CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

Stillmeadows 1 Results
2021-04-10

Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Layla Heyworth
2Peyton McCluskey
3Caroline McCluskey
4Piper Masella
5Davis Diradour


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Layla Heyworth
2Peyton McCluskey
3Caroline McCluskey
4Piper Masella
5Davis Diradour


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Layla Heyworth
2Peyton McCluskey
3Caroline McCluskey
4Piper Masella
5Davis Diradour


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Layla Heyworth
2Caroline McCluskey
3Peyton McCluskey
4Piper Masella
5Davis Diradour


Champion Layla Heyworth
Reserve Champion Peyton McCluskey
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Little Miss Sunshine (Erin Carver)
2Eye Candy (Beth Linton (Woodpecker Farm))
3Good Grief (Beth Linton (Woodpecker Farm))


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Little Miss Sunshine (Erin Carver)
2Eye Candy (Beth Linton (Woodpecker Farm))
3Good Grief (Beth Linton (Woodpecker Farm))


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Little Miss Sunshine (Erin Carver)
2Good Grief (Beth Linton (Woodpecker Farm))
3Eye Candy (Beth Linton (Woodpecker Farm))


Champion Little Miss Sunshine
Reserve Champion Eye Candy
Children's Pony Eq


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Alixandra Forry
3Andrea Vazquez


Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
4Eye Candy (Beth Linton (Woodpecker Farm))
6Good Grief (Beth Linton (Woodpecker Farm))


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Good Grief (Beth Linton (Woodpecker Farm))


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
4Eye Candy (Beth Linton (Woodpecker Farm))


Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Uptown Bay (Jessie Miller)
2Cold Stone (Andrew & Rebecca Parker)
3Coco's Gold (Charlene Good)
4Ezekiel THF (Meredith Shirley)
5Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )
6Best Day Ever K (Liana Abrams )


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Uptown Bay (Jessie Miller)
2Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )
3Best Day Ever K (Liana Abrams )
4Cold Stone (Andrew & Rebecca Parker)
5Finders Reward (Judi Edwards)
6Ezekiel THF (Meredith Shirley)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Finders Reward (Judi Edwards)
2Ezekiel THF (Meredith Shirley)
3Uptown Bay (Jessie Miller)
4Best Day Ever K (Liana Abrams )
5Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )
6Cold Stone (Andrew & Rebecca Parker)


Champion Uptown Bay
Reserve Champion Cold Stone
Green Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
4Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )


Small/Medium Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Little Miss Sunshine (Erin Carver)
3Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
2Little Miss Sunshine (Erin Carver)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
2Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
3Little Miss Sunshine (Erin Carver)


Champion Little Miss Sunshine
Reserve Champion Smallwood Splash
Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Porthos (Tammie Conway)
2Best Day Ever K (Liana Abrams )
3Ezekiel THF (Meredith Shirley)
4Ben There Done That (Jennifer Hudgins)
6Coco's Gold (Charlene Good)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Ezekiel THF (Meredith Shirley)
2Porthos (Tammie Conway)
3Best Day Ever K (Liana Abrams )
4Ben There Done That (Jennifer Hudgins)
6Coco's Gold (Charlene Good)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Porthos (Tammie Conway)
2Ezekiel THF (Meredith Shirley)
3Best Day Ever K (Liana Abrams )
4Ben There Done That (Jennifer Hudgins)
6Coco's Gold (Charlene Good)


Champion Porthos
Reserve Champion Ezekiel THF
CHSA Pony Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Jessica Gulden
2Annie Parent
3Courtney Toews


Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Valerie Tumlin


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Uptown Bay (Jessie Miller)
2Cold Stone (Andrew & Rebecca Parker)
3Tall Honey (Angelique Hayes)
5Meadow Brook Secret Edition (Beth Linton (Woodpecker Farm))


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Cold Stone (Andrew & Rebecca Parker)
3Uptown Bay (Jessie Miller)
4Quinto (Reed Training and Sales)
5Dash Big Cat (Haley Davis)
6Tall Honey (Angelique Hayes)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Finders Reward (Judi Edwards)
2Dash Big Cat (Haley Davis)
3Uptown Bay (Jessie Miller)
5Cold Stone (Andrew & Rebecca Parker)
6Meadow Brook Secret Edition (Beth Linton (Woodpecker Farm))


Champion Uptown Bay
Reserve Champion Cold Stone
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Stately Raven (Devon Rowan)
2Tall Honey (Angelique Hayes)
3Due Time (Reed Training and Sales)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Stately Raven (Devon Rowan)
2Tall Honey (Angelique Hayes)
3Due Time (Reed Training and Sales)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Stately Raven (Devon Rowan)
2Due Time (Reed Training and Sales)
3Tall Honey (Angelique Hayes)


Champion Stately Raven
Reserve Champion Tall Honey
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Summer Southworth
2Grace Vaughan
4Caroline Atkinson
5Juliette Paoloni
6Piper Masella


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
3Elizabeth Campbell


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Jennifer Hudgins
2Allison Burton
3Tammie Conway


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1She Sells Sea Shells (Caroline McCluskey)
2Bocephus (Reed Training and Sales)
3Elsa (Peyton McCluskey)
4Kryptonite (Annie Cosby Gottwald)
5Cherry Pop (Albert Diradour)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Kryptonite (Annie Cosby Gottwald)
2Bocephus (Reed Training and Sales)
3Cherry Pop (Albert Diradour)
4She Sells Sea Shells (Caroline McCluskey)
5Elsa (Peyton McCluskey)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Kryptonite (Annie Cosby Gottwald)
2She Sells Sea Shells (Caroline McCluskey)
3Cherry Pop (Albert Diradour)
4Elsa (Peyton McCluskey)
5Bocephus (Reed Training and Sales)


Champion Kryptonite
Reserve Champion She Sells Sea Shells
Large Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
4Poetic Justice (Beth Linton (Woodpecker Farm))


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3Poetic Justice (Beth Linton (Woodpecker Farm))


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
4Poetic Justice (Beth Linton (Woodpecker Farm))


CHSA Junior Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Summer Southworth
2Elizabeth Campbell
3Caroline Atkinson
4Grace Vaughan


Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Monticello (Karen Robinson Dickman )
2Galaxy (Juliette Paoloni)
3River Jordan (Lauryn Haynie)
4Quino du Ry (Reed Training and Sales)
5Big Red (Grace Vaughan)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1River Jordan (Lauryn Haynie)
2Monticello (Karen Robinson Dickman )
3Galaxy (Juliette Paoloni)
4Quino du Ry (Reed Training and Sales)
5Big Red (Grace Vaughan)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1River Jordan (Lauryn Haynie)
2Monticello (Karen Robinson Dickman )
3Quino du Ry (Reed Training and Sales)
4Galaxy (Juliette Paoloni)
5Big Red (Grace Vaughan)


Champion River Jordan
Reserve Champion Monticello



Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.