CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

RMC 2 Results
2019-05-04

CHSA Adult Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Annie Jones
2Kelsey Gulden
3Aly Haynes-Traver


Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
2Taboo (Annie Jones)
3Crescendo (Jessica Cogle)
4Odyssey (Aly Haynes-Traver)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
2Taboo (Annie Jones)
3Crescendo (Jessica Cogle)
4Odyssey (Aly Haynes-Traver)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
2Crescendo (Jessica Cogle)
3Odyssey (Aly Haynes-Traver)


Champion Liberty Z
Reserve Champion Crescendo
Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Lilly Howle
2Annie Flippin
3Hannah Neviaser
4Mary Young
5Anna Reece White
6Lura Lovette


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Lilly Howle
2Hannah Neviaser
3Mary Young
4Anna Reece White
5Annie Flippin
6Lura Lovette


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Lilly Howle
2Annie Flippin
3Mary Young
4Hannah Neviaser
5Lura Lovette
6Anna Reece White


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Annie Flippin
2Lilly Howle
3Mary Young
4Hannah Neviaser
5Anna Reece White
6Lura Lovette


Champion Lilly Howle
Reserve Champion Annie Flippin
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Diamond In The Ruff (Aubrey Hollender)
2farnley fancy (peyton ruddy)
3Imagine That (Haley Roberts )
4Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
5Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
6Blue Moon Edition (Hailee Roberts)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Blue Moon Edition (Hailee Roberts)
2Imagine That (Haley Roberts )
3farnley fancy (peyton ruddy)
4Ever So Clever (Jillian Wilson)
5Sweet Manzanita (Kadence I. Blunt)
6Lost My Sock (Carsyn Delph)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Diamond In The Ruff (Aubrey Hollender)
2Blue Moon Edition (Hailee Roberts)
3Ever So Clever (Jillian Wilson)
4Imagine That (Haley Roberts )
5farnley fancy (peyton ruddy)
6Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)


Champion Diamond In The Ruff
Reserve Champion Blue Moon Edition
Children's Pony Eq


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Savanna Schultz
2Jillian Wilson
3Katherine Young
4Faith Hynes
5Carsyn Delph


Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)
2Ever So Clever (Jillian Wilson)
3Knockout Edition (Mackenzie Melton)
4Diamond In The Ruff (Aubrey Hollender)
5Brittney Spurs (Lauren Cassano )
6Little Miss Sunshise (Faith Hynes)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Magnolia (Savanna Schultz)
2Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)
3Benlea Swizzlestick (Young Equestrian)
4farnley fancy (peyton ruddy)
5Rock 'N' Roll (Stonehouse Stables)
6Brittney Spurs (Lauren Cassano )


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Magnolia (Savanna Schultz)
2Diamond In The Ruff (Aubrey Hollender)
3Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)
4farnley fancy (peyton ruddy)
5Brittney Spurs (Lauren Cassano )
6Benlea Swizzlestick (Young Equestrian)


Champion Captain Jack
Reserve Champion Magnolia
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Outloud (Skye Zeidan)
2In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
3Benlea Swizzlestick (Young Equestrian)
4Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian Center)
5Imagine That (Haley Roberts )
6Plenty of Good (Silver Lining Farm)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian Center)
2In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
3Outloud (Skye Zeidan)
4Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
5Imagine That (Haley Roberts )
6Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
2Imagine That (Haley Roberts )
3Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
4Plenty of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
5Brittney Spurs (Lauren Cassano )
6Outloud (Skye Zeidan)


Champion Outloud
Reserve Champion In My Pocket
Green Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Millpoint’s Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine )
2Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
3In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
6Blue Moon Edition (Hailee Roberts)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
2Millpoint’s Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine )
5In My Pocket (Abigail Best)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
2Millpoint’s Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine )
3Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
4In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
6Blue Moon Edition (Hailee Roberts)


Champion Millpoint’s Rock Candy
Reserve Champion Smallwood Splash
Small/Medium Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
4Outloud (Skye Zeidan)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
5Outloud (Skye Zeidan)


Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
2Finders Reward (Judi Edwards)
3Porthos (Tammie Conway)
4Hashtag J PAP (Ashley Bulthuis)
5Finally (Kim Zevli)
6Chabang (Emily Heyworth)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Porthos (Tammie Conway)
2Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
3Hashtag J PAP (Ashley Bulthuis)
4Finders Reward (Judi Edwards)
5Finally (Kim Zevli)
6Chabang (Emily Heyworth)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Porthos (Tammie Conway)
2Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
3Hashtag J PAP (Ashley Bulthuis)
4Finders Reward (Judi Edwards)
5Finally (Kim Zevli)
6In Style (Annie Jones)


Champion Porthos
Reserve Champion Macon My Day
CHSA Pony Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Dorothy Breeze Tigar
2Skye Zeidan
3Isabella Janovsky
4Kadence I Blunt
5Elisabeth Collins
6Jessica Gulden


Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Kayla Meade
2Macy Cafritz
3Ellie Spitzer
4Lily Neviaser


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Charisma (Kaileigh Keller/Pine Crest Farm)
2Plenty of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
3Finally (Kim Zevli)
4Shotgun Ceremony (Heyden Davis)
5One of the Perks (Pine Crest Farm)
6Smart Cookie (Stomehouse Stables)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Charisma (Kaileigh Keller/Pine Crest Farm)
2One of the Perks (Pine Crest Farm)
3Plenty of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
4Finally (Kim Zevli)
5Smart Cookie (Stomehouse Stables)
6Shotgun Ceremony (Heyden Davis)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Charisma (Kaileigh Keller/Pine Crest Farm)
2Plenty of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
3One of the Perks (Pine Crest Farm)
4Smart Cookie (Stomehouse Stables)
5Shotgun Ceremony (Heyden Davis)
6Finally (Kim Zevli)


Champion Charisma
Reserve Champion Plenty of Good
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Cooperstown (Libby White )
2Trouble Daily (Randolph-Macon College)
3Babys Breath (Jessica Craig)
4Rock On (Julie Wilson)
5Swingtime (Haverhill Farm)
6Island Love (Elana Seely)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Island Love (Elana Seely)
2Cooperstown (Libby White )
3Bourbon Street (Karie Wilson)
4Rock On (Julie Wilson)
5Babys Breath (Jessica Craig)
6Swingtime (Haverhill Farm)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Island Love (Elana Seely)
2Babys Breath (Jessica Craig)
3Rock On (Julie Wilson)
4Trouble Daily (Randolph-Macon College)
5Bourbon Street (Karie Wilson)
6Swingtime (Haverhill Farm)


Champion Island Love
Reserve Champion Cooperstown
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Elisabeth Collins
2Emily E. Deskevich
3M.J. Ray
4Isabella Janovsky
5Rebecca Delbos
6Savanna Schultz


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Aly Haynes-Traver
2Annie Jones
3Sydney Hundley
4Tammie Conway
5Judi Edwards
6Emily Heyworth


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
2Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian Center)
3Merrylegs (Pine Crest Farm/Bailey Clements)
4Caramel Latte (Randolph Macon)
5Brookside Sunbeau (Haley Redifer)
6Little Bit of Luck (Annie Flippin)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Merrylegs (Pine Crest Farm/Bailey Clements)
2Brookside Sunbeau (Haley Redifer)
3Caramel Latte (Randolph Macon)
4Little Bit of Luck (Annie Flippin)
5Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian Center)
6Never Too Late (Randolph-Macon College)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
2Merrylegs (Pine Crest Farm/Bailey Clements)
3Brookside Sunbeau (Haley Redifer)
4Caramel Latte (Randolph Macon)
5Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian Center)
6Little Bit of Luck (Annie Flippin)


Champion Merrylegs
Reserve Champion Enchanted
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Kilkerrin Bay (Terri Denby)
2Wink (Shannon Kruep)
3Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
4Trouble Daily (Randolph-Macon College)
5Cooperstown (Libby White )
6Manny Man (Sarah Stanley)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Lieron (Victoria Gustafson)
2Kilkerrin Bay (Terri Denby)
3Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
4Monte Carlo (Janet Deskevich)
5Trouble Daily (Randolph-Macon College)
6In the Spectrum (Valerie Rondi)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Lieron (Victoria Gustafson)
2Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
3Kilkerrin Bay (Terri Denby)
4Monte Carlo (Janet Deskevich)
5In the Spectrum (Valerie Rondi)
6Manny Man (Sarah Stanley)


Champion Kilkerrin Bay
Reserve Champion Lieron
Large Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
4Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)
5Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)
6Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)


Green Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
2Cooperstown (Libby White )
3Brother Turtle (Maile L’Herrou)
4Swingtime (Haverhill Farm)
5Odyssey (Aly Haynes-Traver)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
2Odyssey (Aly Haynes-Traver)
3Cooperstown (Libby White )
4Brother Turtle (Maile L’Herrou)
5Swingtime (Haverhill Farm)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
2Odyssey (Aly Haynes-Traver)
3Cooperstown (Libby White )
4Swingtime (Haverhill Farm)
5Brother Turtle (Maile L’Herrou)


Champion Renaissance Enchantment
Reserve Champion Cooperstown
Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Taboo (Annie Jones)
2Monte Carlo (Janet Deskevich)
3All The Right Moves (Kate Dixon)
4Crescendo (Jessica Cogle)
5In the Spectrum (Valerie Rondi)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Monte Carlo (Janet Deskevich)
2Taboo (Annie Jones)
3All The Right Moves (Kate Dixon)
4In the Spectrum (Valerie Rondi)
5Crescendo (Jessica Cogle)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1In the Spectrum (Valerie Rondi)
2Crescendo (Jessica Cogle)
3Monte Carlo (Janet Deskevich)
4Taboo (Annie Jones)
5All The Right Moves (Kate Dixon)


Champion Monte Carlo
Reserve Champion Taboo
CHSA Junior Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Olivia Batten
2Veronica Conroy
3Kate Dixon


Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Dutch Boy (Olivia Batten)
2Catoki's Son (Jessica Craig)
3All The Right Moves (Kate Dixon)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Dutch Boy (Olivia Batten)
2All The Right Moves (Kate Dixon)
3Catoki's Son (Jessica Craig)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Dutch Boy (Olivia Batten)
2All The Right Moves (Kate Dixon)
3Catoki's Son (Jessica Craig)


Champion Dutch Boy
Reserve Champion All The Right Moves



Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.