CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

Lance & Bridle Results
2019-06-15

CHSA Adult Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Meredith Shirley
5Grace Breitenbeck


Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Precisely (Samantha Mackey )
2Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
3Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)
4My Alibi (Grace Breitenbeck)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
2Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)
3My Alibi (Grace Breitenbeck)
4Precisely (Samantha Mackey )


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
2Precisely (Samantha Mackey )
3Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)
4My Alibi (Grace Breitenbeck)


Champion Liberty Z
Reserve Champion Precisely
Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Mary Young
2Grace Barbie
3Kat Pope
4Hadley Driscoll
5Lee Vaughters
6Anna Reece White


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Anna Leffler
2Hadley Driscoll
3Kat Pope
4Lee Vaughters
5Mary Young
6Anna Reece White


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Mary Young
2Anna Leffler
3Anna Reece White
4Lee Vaughters
5Grace Barbie
6Hadley Driscoll


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Anna Reece White
2Mary Young
3Grace Barbie
4Hadley Driscoll
5Anna Leffler
6Kat Pope


Champion Mary Young
Reserve Champion Anna Leffler
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
2Evening in Paris (Patricia Irvine)
3Merrylegs (Pine Crest Farm/Bailey Clements)
4Altisidora (Ann Vaughters)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Evening in Paris (Patricia Irvine)
2Altisidora (Ann Vaughters)
3Merrylegs (Pine Crest Farm/Bailey Clements)
4Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
2Evening in Paris (Patricia Irvine)
3Merrylegs (Pine Crest Farm/Bailey Clements)
4Altisidora (Ann Vaughters)


Champion Enchanted
Reserve Champion Evening in Paris
Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)
2Benlea Swizzlestick (Young Equestrian)
3Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
4Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)
5Partly Cloudy (Level Green Riding School)
6Made You Look (Haley Henderson)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)
2Made You Look (Haley Henderson)
3Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
4Benlea Swizzlestick (Young Equestrian)
5Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)
6Brittney Spurs (Lauren Cassano )


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)
2Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
3Partly Cloudy (Level Green Riding School)
4Brittney Spurs (Lauren Cassano )
5Made You Look (Haley Henderson)
6Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)


Champion Captain Jack
Reserve Champion Enchanted
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Plenty of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
2Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)
3Benlea Swizzlestick (Young Equestrian)
4Shotgun Ceremony (Heyden Davis)
5Brittney Spurs (Lauren Cassano )
6Made You Look (Haley Henderson)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
2Made You Look (Haley Henderson)
3Brittney Spurs (Lauren Cassano )
4Shotgun Ceremony (Heyden Davis)
5Partly Cloudy (Level Green Riding School)
6Plenty of Good (Silver Lining Farm)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Plenty of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
2Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
3Brittney Spurs (Lauren Cassano )
4Sky (James River Equestrian Center)
5Altisidora (Ann Vaughters)
6Moonlight Sonata (Level Green)


Champion Plenty of Good
Reserve Champion Brittney Spurs
Small/Medium Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
3Evening in Paris (Patricia Irvine)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
5Evening in Paris (Patricia Irvine)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Evening in Paris (Patricia Irvine)
2Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)


Champion Smallwood Splash
Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
2Porthos (Tammie Conway)
3Finders Reward (Judi Edwards)
5Sadler (Clydetta Talbot)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
2Finders Reward (Judi Edwards)
3Porthos (Tammie Conway)
6Ben There Done That (Jennifer Hudgins)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Sadler (Clydetta Talbot)
2Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
3Porthos (Tammie Conway)
4Finders Reward (Judi Edwards)


Champion Macon My Day
Reserve Champion Porthos
CHSA Pony Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Jessica Gulden
2Elisabeth Collins
3Elizabeth Campbell
4Andie Preblick


Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Andrea Lindgren
2Kayla Meade
3Brooke Morfit
4Margaret Phipps
5Sophia Yeager
6Rhianna Gleason


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Plenty of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
2Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
3Call it Luck (Amanda Looney)
4Moonlight Sonata (Level Green)
5Charisma (Kaileigh Keller/Pine Crest Farm)
6Sky (James River Equestrian Center)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Sky (James River Equestrian Center)
2Call it Luck (Amanda Looney)
3Universe Drive (Pine Crest Farm)
4out of bounds (Haverhill Farm)
5Plenty of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
6Charisma (Kaileigh Keller/Pine Crest Farm)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
2Plenty of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
3Key Note (Jennifer Cole)
4Sky (James River Equestrian Center)
5Moonlight Sonata (Level Green)
6Charisma (Kaileigh Keller/Pine Crest Farm)


Champion Plenty of Good
Reserve Champion Macon My Day
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Little Tricky (Chuck Clement)
2Rock On (Julie Wilson)
3Trouble Daily (Randolph-Macon College)
4Incognito (Brook Pittinger)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Trouble Daily (Randolph-Macon College)
2Little Tricky (Chuck Clement)
3Incognito (Brook Pittinger)
4Rock On (Julie Wilson)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Trouble Daily (Randolph-Macon College)
2Little Tricky (Chuck Clement)
3Incognito (Brook Pittinger)
4Rock On (Julie Wilson)


Champion Trouble Daily
Reserve Champion Little Tricky
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
3Elisabeth Collins
4Brooke Morfit
5Finley Boyd


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
2Marran VanSickle
6Rhianna Gleason


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Andrea Lindgren


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Willie Wonka (Cedar Ridge Farm)
2Olive Oyl (Jody Moraski)
3Wally (Randolph Macon)
4Merrylegs (Pine Crest Farm/Bailey Clements)
5Afonwen Rihanna Steel Your Heart (Young Equestrian LLC)
6Sunbeau Brookside (Haley Redifer)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Merrylegs (Pine Crest Farm/Bailey Clements)
2Afonwen Rihanna Steel Your Heart (Young Equestrian LLC)
3Just Whistle (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
4Sunbeau Brookside (Haley Redifer)
5Willie Wonka (Cedar Ridge Farm)
6Olive Oyl (Jody Moraski)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Just Whistle (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
2Wally (Randolph Macon)
3Willie Wonka (Cedar Ridge Farm)
4Merrylegs (Pine Crest Farm/Bailey Clements)
5Olive Oyl (Jody Moraski)
6Afonwen Rihanna Steel Your Heart (Young Equestrian LLC)


Champion Willie Wonka
Reserve Champion Merrylegs
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Wink (Shannon Kruep)
2Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
3Pfefferesence (Tyler Payne)
4Trouble Daily (Randolph-Macon College)
5Almost Famous (Amy Rollins Morgan)
6Lions Share (Marran Van Sickle)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Wink (Shannon Kruep)
2Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
3Pfefferesence (Tyler Payne)
4Lieron (Victoria Gustafson)
5Trouble Daily (Randolph-Macon College)
6Lions Share (Marran Van Sickle)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Lieron (Victoria Gustafson)
2Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
3SBF Eowyn (Kaliegh Keller)
4Lions Share (Marran Van Sickle)


Champion Wink
Reserve Champion Renaissance Enchantment
Large Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Hearts on Fire (Afton Mueller)
4Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
5Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Hearts on Fire (Afton Mueller)
3Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)
4Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
3Hearts on Fire (Afton Mueller)
4Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)
5Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)


Reserve Champion Hearts on Fire
Green Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Precisely (Samantha Mackey )
2Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
3Little Tricky (Chuck Clement)
4Geoffrey (Lisa Woodward)
5Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)
6Lions Share (Marran Van Sickle)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Precisely (Samantha Mackey )
2Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)
3Geoffrey (Lisa Woodward)
4Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
5Lions Share (Marran Van Sickle)
6Million Reasons (Jill Swenson)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Precisely (Samantha Mackey )
2Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
3Million Reasons (Jill Swenson)
4Little Tricky (Chuck Clement)
5Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)
6Lions Share (Marran Van Sickle)


Champion Precisely
Reserve Champion Renaissance Enchantment
CHSA Junior Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
2Olivia Batten
3Macy Walton
4Annabele Whitehead


Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Braveheart (Macy Walton)
2JCR Latinus (Debb Pyle)
3Dutch Boy (Olivia Batten)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Dutch Boy (Olivia Batten)
2JCR Latinus (Debb Pyle)
3Braveheart (Macy Walton)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Dutch Boy (Olivia Batten)
2Braveheart (Macy Walton)
3JCR Latinus (Debb Pyle)


Champion Dutch Boy
Reserve Champion Braveheart



Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.