CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

Silver Lining 3 Results
2022-07-09

CHSA Adult Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Annie Jones
5Madison Ruddy


Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Clair de lune (Madison Ruddy)
2Empire Strikes Back (Margaret Brown)
3Cape Diana (Samantha Mackey)
4Summer Games (Annie Jones )
5God's Gift (Annie Jones )


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Cape Diana (Samantha Mackey)
2God's Gift (Annie Jones )
3Summer Games (Annie Jones )
4Empire Strikes Back (Margaret Brown)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Cape Diana (Samantha Mackey)
2Clair de lune (Madison Ruddy)
3Empire Strikes Back (Margaret Brown)
4God's Gift (Annie Jones )


Champion Cape Diana
Reserve Champion Clair de lune
Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Robert A. Caputo
2Chrisley Worsham
3Addison Barnes
4Maggie Faulkner
5Madeline Morris
6Avery Lessner


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Meadow Miller
2Maggie Faulkner
3Sofia Ruffin
4Robert A. Caputo
5Kinley Willis
6Addison Barnes


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Madeline Morris
2Robert A. Caputo
3Meadow Miller
4Addison Barnes
5Sofia Ruffin
6Avery Lessner


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Madeline Morris
2Robert A. Caputo
3Addison Barnes
4Maggie Faulkner
6Avery Lessner


Champion Robert A. Caputo
Reserve Champion Madeline Morris
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Brittney Spurs (Lauren Cassano)
2Blue Star Rising (James River Equestrian Center)
3Designer Socks (Penelope Joynes)
4Razzberry (Madeline Morris )
5Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian Center)
6Shine On (Pine Crest Farm)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Brittney Spurs (Lauren Cassano)
2Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian Center)
3Shine On (Pine Crest Farm)
4Blue Star Rising (James River Equestrian Center)
5Designer Socks (Penelope Joynes)
6Me Three (Samantha Preston)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Designer Socks (Penelope Joynes)
2Shine On (Pine Crest Farm)
3Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian Center)
4Brittney Spurs (Lauren Cassano)
5Blue Star Rising (James River Equestrian Center)
6Razzberry (Madeline Morris )


Champion Brittney Spurs
Reserve Champion Designer Socks
Children's Pony Eq


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Miles Quindoza
2lauren cassano
3Annie Parent
4Penelope Joynes


Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Made You Look (Haley Henderson)
2Little Miss Sunshine (Annie Parent)
3Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian Center)
4Brittney Spurs (Lauren Cassano)
5Designer Socks (Penelope Joynes)
6Blue Star Rising (James River Equestrian Center)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Made You Look (Haley Henderson)
2Designer Socks (Penelope Joynes)
3Little Miss Sunshine (Annie Parent)
4Brittney Spurs (Lauren Cassano)
5Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian Center)
6Blue Star Rising (James River Equestrian Center)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Little Miss Sunshine (Annie Parent)
2Brittney Spurs (Lauren Cassano)
3Designer Socks (Penelope Joynes)
4Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian Center)
5Made You Look (Haley Henderson)
6Blue Star Rising (James River Equestrian Center)


Champion Made You Look
Reserve Champion Little Miss Sunshine
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Silver Buckle (Jennifer Gwilt)
2Sabre Springs (Jason Berry Stables)
3Velocity (Level Green)
4Alexander the Great (Lila Williamson)
5Tuck Everlasting (Lily Kinnan )
6Partly Cloudy (Level Green )


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Sabre Springs (Jason Berry Stables)
2Tuck Everlasting (Brinkleigh Rhodes)
3Bright Star (Fiona Turner)
4Alexander the Great (Lila Williamson)
5Velocity (Level Green)
6Silver Buckle (Jennifer Gwilt)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Sabre Springs (Jason Berry Stables)
2Tuck Everlasting (Brinkleigh Rhodes)
3Carrots (Claire Bailey)
4Gadabout (Christine Mitchell)
5Velocity (Level Green)
6Partly Cloudy (Level Green )


Champion Sabre Springs
Reserve Champion Tuck Everlasting
Green Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Tuck Everlasting (Lily Kinnan )
2Woodlands Rainmaker (Margaret Brown)
3Miss Ellie (Kristen Brown)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Tuck Everlasting (Lily Kinnan )
2Woodlands Rainmaker (Margaret Brown)
3Fancy Like (McKenzie Baldwin)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Tuck Everlasting (Lily Kinnan )
2Miss Ellie (Kristen Brown)
3Woodlands Rainmaker (Margaret Brown)
4Fancy Like (McKenzie Baldwin)


Champion Tuck Everlasting
Reserve Champion Woodlands Rainmaker
Small/Medium Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2So You Say (Kristen Brown)
3Benlea Swizzlestick (Young Equestrian LLC)
4Fancy Like (McKenzie Baldwin)
5Molly Brown (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
6Snow Quarter Madd Hatter (Clara McDermott)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Molly Brown (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
2Benlea Swizzlestick (Young Equestrian LLC)
3So You Say (Kristen Brown)
5Fancy Like (McKenzie Baldwin)
6Snow Quarter Madd Hatter (Clara McDermott)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Benlea Swizzlestick (Young Equestrian LLC)
2So You Say (Kristen Brown)
3Molly Brown (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
4Snow Quarter Madd Hatter (Clara McDermott)
6Fancy Like (McKenzie Baldwin)


Champion Benlea Swizzlestick
Reserve Champion So You Say
Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Porte Royal (Mary beth Farley)
2Dorchester (Beth Anna Perry)
3Ben There Done That (Jennifer Hudgins)
4Cupid's Sparrow (Haverhill Farm)
5Shotgun Ceremony (Heyden Davis)
6I Hope You Dance (Kayla Markwith)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Porte Royal (Mary beth Farley)
2Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
3Dorchester (Beth Anna Perry)
4Charisma (Kaileigh Keller/Pine Crest Farm)
5Cupid's Sparrow (Haverhill Farm)
6Ben There Done That (Jennifer Hudgins)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Dorchester (Beth Anna Perry)
2Ben There Done That (Jennifer Hudgins)
3Cupid's Sparrow (Haverhill Farm)
4I Hope You Dance (Kayla Markwith)
5Porte Royal (Mary beth Farley)
6Charisma (Kaileigh Keller/Pine Crest Farm)


Champion Porte Royal
Reserve Champion Dorchester
CHSA Pony Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Mary Young
2Lily Kinnan
3Kiley Wright
4Kardin Jones


Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Caroline York
2Erika Elliston
3Tess Palmer
4Leah Jones
5Jennifer Markey
6Lila Williamson


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Sabre Springs (Jason Berry Stables)
2Bright Star (Fiona Turner)
3Alexander the Great (Lila Williamson)
4Chalako (Kennedy Herring)
5Tanzaran (Randolph Macon College)
6Old Havana (Mary Helen Beydler)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Bright Star (Fiona Turner)
2Sabre Springs (Jason Berry Stables)
3Alexander the Great (Lila Williamson)
4Velocity (Level Green)
5Chalako (Kennedy Herring)
6Tax Time (Mary Keevil)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Sabre Springs (Jason Berry Stables)
2Tax Time (Mary Keevil)
3Velocity (Level Green)
4MTM Avanti (Nina Butler)
5Bright Star (Fiona Turner)
6Out of the Box (Stonehouse Stables (Best))


Champion Sabre Springs
Reserve Champion Bright Star
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Massagot (Marika Beale )
2Rock On (Julie Wilson)
3Gryvon's Remix (Tessa Hawks)
4Cape Diana (Samantha Mackey)
5Stately Raven (Devon Rowan)
6Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Massagot (Marika Beale )
2Cape Diana (Samantha Mackey)
3Rock On (Julie Wilson)
4Gryvon's Remix (Tessa Hawks)
5Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)
6Stately Raven (Devon Rowan)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Massagot (Marika Beale )
2Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)
3Cape Diana (Samantha Mackey)
4Rock On (Julie Wilson)
5Bold Truth (Lola Bender)
6Stately Raven (Devon Rowan)


Champion Massagot
Reserve Champion Rock On
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Caroline Atkinson
2Tess Palmer
3Ryon Sinclair
4Annie Parent
5Tessa Hawks
6Sarah Geyer


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Kendall Renee Towne
2Summer Southworth
3Ella Adams
4Margaret Brown
5Elisabeth Collins
6lauren cassano


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Jackie Montero-Sharpe
2Kayla Markwith
3Jennifer Hudgins
4Rachael Bailey
5Chrystal Wakeham
6Meredith Waller


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Corduroy (Lorraine Parker)
2Afonwen Rhianna Steel Your Heart (Robert Caputo)
3Blue October (Meadow Miller)
4Mairzy Doats (Amy Paisley )
5Razzberry (Madeline Morris )
6Dun Good (Avery Lessner)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Blue October (Meadow Miller)
2Corduroy (Lorraine Parker)
3Shine On (Pine Crest Farm)
4Afonwen Rhianna Steel Your Heart (Robert Caputo)
5Mairzy Doats (Amy Paisley )
6Dun Good (Avery Lessner)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Merryleggs (Pine Crest Farm)
2Dun Good (Avery Lessner)
3Afonwen Rhianna Steel Your Heart (Robert Caputo)
4Corduroy (Lorraine Parker)
5Mairzy Doats (Amy Paisley )
6Shine On (Pine Crest Farm)


Champion Corduroy
Reserve Champion Blue October
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Spero (Level Green)
2Bold Truth (Lola Bender)
3Entourage (Janis Paiva)
4Eloise (phyllis Beskin)
5There\'s Always Manana (Shannon Orr)
6Royal Soleil (Haverhill Farm)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Ahoy (Allison Elowskk)
2Balto Z (Oakland Heights Farm)
3Spero (Level Green)
4Massagot (Marika Beale )
5Titus (Caroline Longest)
6Bold Truth (Lola Bender)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Eloise (phyllis Beskin)
2McGreggor (Mary Keevil)
3Massagot (Marika Beale )
4Last Dance (Shannon Kruep)
5Royal Soleil (Haverhill Farm)
6Bold Truth (Lola Bender)


Champion Spero
Reserve Champion Bold Truth
Large Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Etch-A-Sketch (Alayna Wall)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
4Etch-A-Sketch (Alayna Wall)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
5Etch-A-Sketch (Alayna Wall)


Open Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Hesquido (Elisabeth Collins)
5Balto Z (Sophie Barzel)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3Balto Z (Oakland Heights Farm)
4Ark De Triomphe (Four Leaf Equestrian)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
2Hesquido (Elisabeth Collins)
3Ark De Triomphe (Four Leaf Equestrian)


Green Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1McGreggor (Mary Keevil)
3Summer Games (Annie Jones )
4Reliant K (Haverhill Farm)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Reliant K (Haverhill Farm)
2McGreggor (Mary Keevil)
5Summer Games (Annie Jones )


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1McGreggor (Mary Keevil)
4Summer Games (Annie Jones )
5Reliant K (Haverhill Farm)


Champion McGreggor
Reserve Champion Reliant K
Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Chalako (Kennedy Herring)
2There\'s Always Manana (Shannon Orr)
3Learning To Fly (Ryon Sinclair)
4Balto Z (Oakland Heights Farm)
5Heavenly Blue (Julianne Blair)
6So Over It (Terryn Holt)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Spero (Tali Dejong)
2There\'s Always Manana (Shannon Orr)
3Balto Z (Oakland Heights Farm)
4Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)
5Chalako (Kennedy Herring)
6First Soprano (Alison Thayer)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Ahoy (Allison Elowskk)
2Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)
3So Over It (Terryn Holt)
4Spero (Tali Dejong)
5There\'s Always Manana (Shannon Orr)
6Learning To Fly (Ryon Sinclair)


Champion There\'s Always Manana
Reserve Champion Spero
CHSA Junior Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
2Ryon Sinclair
3Caroline Atkinson
4Ella Adams
6Terryn Holt


Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Flight To Rio (Caroline Atkinson )
2Royal Soleil (Haverhill Farm)
3Ark De Triomphe (Four Leaf Equestrian)
4Learning To Fly (Ryon Sinclair)
5So Over It (Terryn Holt)
6Heavenly Blue (Julianne Blair)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Ark De Triomphe (Four Leaf Equestrian)
2Flight To Rio (Caroline Atkinson )
3Learning To Fly (Ryon Sinclair)
4Heavenly Blue (Julianne Blair)
5Royal Soleil (Haverhill Farm)
6So Over It (Terryn Holt)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Ark De Triomphe (Four Leaf Equestrian)
2So Over It (Terryn Holt)
3Royal Soleil (Haverhill Farm)
4Flight To Rio (Caroline Atkinson )
5Learning To Fly (Ryon Sinclair)
6Heavenly Blue (Julianne Blair)


Champion Ark De Triomphe
Reserve Champion Flight To Rio



Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.