CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

Silver Lining 3 Results
2019-07-06

CHSA Adult Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Alison Thayer
2Rosalind Watkins
3Courtney Toews
4Jayde Greenwood


Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
2First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
3With A Twist (Christine Mitchell)
4Sincerely (Rosalind Watkins)
5Precisely (Samantha Mackey )
6Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
2On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
3Precisely (Samantha Mackey )
4Sincerely (Rosalind Watkins)
5Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
2Precisely (Samantha Mackey )
3On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
4Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)
5Sincerely (Rosalind Watkins)
6With A Twist (Christine Mitchell)


Champion First Soprano
Reserve Champion On Broadway
Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Grace McDonough
2Alayna Wall
3Lilly Howle
4Ryon Sinclair
5Allyson Escalera
6Tessa Hawks


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Grace McDonough
2Tessa Hawks
3Alayna Wall
4Allyson Escalera
5Lilly Howle
6Ryon Sinclair


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Grace McDonough
2Lilly Howle
3Tessa Hawks
4Alayna Wall
5Allyson Escalera
6Ryon Sinclair


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Tessa Hawks
2Grace McDonough
3Alayna Wall
4Lilly Howle
5Ryon Sinclair
6Allyson Escalera


Champion Grace McDonough
Reserve Champion Tessa Hawks
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Daisy Crockett (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
2picture perfect (James River Equestrian Center)
3Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
4Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
5Jokes on You (Haverhill Farm)
6Etch-A-Sketch (Alayna Wall)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
2Daisy Crockett (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
3Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
4picture perfect (James River Equestrian Center)
5Jokes on You (Haverhill Farm)
6Diamond In The Ruff (Aubrey Hollender)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
2picture perfect (James River Equestrian Center)
3Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
4Daisy Crockett (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
5Diamond In The Ruff (Aubrey Hollender)
6Jokes on You (Haverhill Farm)


Champion Enchanted
Reserve Champion Daisy Crockett
Children's Pony Eq


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Lauren Cassano
2Lindsay Marandina
3Aubrey Hollender
4Mackenzie Melton
5Elsie Jane Vaughters


Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Knockout Edition (Mackenzie Melton)
2Brittney Spurs (Lauren Cassano )
3Thank God It's Freddy (Pine Crest Farm)
4Diamond In The Ruff (Aubrey Hollender)
5Just Whistle (Lisa Hammerschmidt)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Brittney Spurs (Lauren Cassano )
2Knockout Edition (Mackenzie Melton)
3Diamond In The Ruff (Aubrey Hollender)
4Just Whistle (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
5Thank God It's Freddy (Pine Crest Farm)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
2Brittney Spurs (Lauren Cassano )
3Thank God It's Freddy (Pine Crest Farm)
4Just Whistle (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
5Diamond In The Ruff (Aubrey Hollender)
6Knockout Edition (Mackenzie Melton)


Champion Brittney Spurs
Reserve Champion Knockout Edition
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
2Baron (Mary Hannah Covington)
3Ensemble (Victoria LaCivita)
4Plenty of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
5Olive Oyl (Jody Moraski)
6Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Zippity Do Dah (Zoe Kirsner)
2Shotgun Ceremony (Heyden Davis)
3Sky (Julie Tugwell)
4Baron (Mary Hannah Covington)
5Sadler (Clydetta Talbot)
6Old Havana (Haverhill Farm)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Ensemble (Victoria LaCivita)
2Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
3Plenty of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
4Baron (Mary Hannah Covington)
5Shotgun Ceremony (Heyden Davis)
6Brittney Spurs (Lauren Cassano )


Champion Piccadilly Blues
Reserve Champion Baron
Green Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3picture perfect (James River Equestrian Center)
4Sweet As Cotton Candy (Summer Southworth)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3Sweet As Cotton Candy (Summer Southworth)
4picture perfect (James River Equestrian Center)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1picture perfect (James River Equestrian Center)
4Sweet As Cotton Candy (Summer Southworth)


Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
2Finders Reward (Judi Edwards)
3Porthos (Tammie Conway)
4Benefit Street (Katherine H Hawks)
5Binford (Diana Cappellanti)
6Lovestruck Romeo (Hailey Clifford)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
2Finders Reward (Judi Edwards)
3Porthos (Tammie Conway)
4Binford (Diana Cappellanti)
5Benefit Street (Katherine H Hawks)
6Lovestruck Romeo (Hailey Clifford)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
2Finders Reward (Judi Edwards)
3Porthos (Tammie Conway)
4Benefit Street (Katherine H Hawks)
5Binford (Diana Cappellanti)
6There's Always Manana (Shannon Orr)


Champion Macon My Day
Reserve Champion Finders Reward
CHSA Pony Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Elisabeth Collins
2Alafair Kirsner
3Summer Southworth


Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Lana Moslow
2Kayla Meade
3Andrea Lindgren
4Tess Williams
5Elizabeth Dreyer
6Amanda Looney


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Peaches (James River Equestrian Center)
2Ensemble (Victoria LaCivita)
3Sky (Julie Tugwell)
4Plenty of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
5Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
6Old Havana (Haverhill Farm)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Peaches (James River Equestrian Center)
2Plenty of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
3Ensemble (Victoria LaCivita)
4Old Havana (Haverhill Farm)
5Call it Luck (Amanda Looney)
6Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Ensemble (Victoria LaCivita)
2Noosh's Tale (Jessica Reasor)
3Plenty of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
4Celtic Comet (Katie Dawson)
5Call it Luck (Amanda Looney)
6Peaches (James River Equestrian Center)


Champion Peaches
Reserve Champion Ensemble
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Hello Charlie (Sarah Stevens)
2Little Tricky (Chuck Clement)
3Rock On (Julie Wilson)
4Benefit Street (Katherine H Hawks)
5Trouble Daily (Randolph-Macon College)
6Mighty Theo (Delaney Carter)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Trouble Daily (Randolph-Macon College)
2Hello Charlie (Sarah Stevens)
3Rock On (Julie Wilson)
4Black Ice (Pine Crest Farm)
5Mighty Theo (Delaney Carter)
6Baby Petey (Woodpecker Farm)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Black Ice (Pine Crest Farm)
2Rock On (Julie Wilson)
3Lovestruck Romeo (Hailey Clifford)
4Little Tricky (Chuck Clement)
5Mighty Theo (Delaney Carter)
6Baby Petey (Woodpecker Farm)


Champion Hello Charlie
Reserve Champion Rock On
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Kendall Towne
2Summer Southworth
3Elisabeth Collins
4Tessa Hawks
5Olivia Morris
6Alayna Wall


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Macey Berg
2Katie Dawson
3Sydney Boehman


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Joanna Sanford
2Sydney Smith
3Sydney Hobbs
4Judi Edwards
5Christine Mitchell
6Tammie Conway


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Etch-A-Sketch (Alayna Wall)
2farnley fancy (peyton ruddy)
3Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
4Merrylegs (Pine Crest Farm/Bailey Clements)
5Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian Center)
6Jokes on You (Haverhill Farm)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
2Jokes on You (Haverhill Farm)
3farnley fancy (peyton ruddy)
4Etch-A-Sketch (Alayna Wall)
5Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian Center)
6Promises (Allyson Escalera)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
2Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
3Jokes on You (Haverhill Farm)
4Etch-A-Sketch (Alayna Wall)
5Merrylegs (Pine Crest Farm/Bailey Clements)
6Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian Center)


Champion Cover Girl
Reserve Champion Etch-A-Sketch
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Quintessential (Fiona Turner)
2Million Reasons (Jill Swenson)
3Summer Wind (Gracie Smith)
4Ethereal Blue HS (Kaleigh Keller)
5Antolin (Lindsey Johnson)
6Talladega (Riley Alger)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Ethereal Blue HS (Kaleigh Keller)
2Quintessential (Fiona Turner)
3Talladega (Riley Alger)
4Million Reasons (Jill Swenson)
5Benefit Street (Katherine H Hawks)
6Trouble Daily (Randolph-Macon College)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Castle (Caroline Longest)
2Antolin (Lindsey Johnson)
3Quintessential (Fiona Turner)
4Ethereal Blue HS (Kaleigh Keller)
5Sansibar (Katie Caruthers)
6Talladega (Riley Alger)


Champion Quintessential
Reserve Champion Ethereal Blue HS
Large Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
2Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)


Champion Piccadilly Blues
Open Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1On Broadway (Mary Keevil)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1On Broadway (Mary Keevil)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
2On Broadway (Mary Keevil)


Champion On Broadway
Green Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)
3Precisely (Samantha Mackey )
4Jeremiah (Connie Craft)
5Little Tricky (Chuck Clement)
6Baby You & Me (Connie Craft)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)
3Precisely (Samantha Mackey )
4Jeremiah (Connie Craft)
5Little Tricky (Chuck Clement)
6Baby You & Me (Connie Craft)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Jeremiah (Connie Craft)
3Precisely (Samantha Mackey )
4Baby You & Me (Connie Craft)
5Little Tricky (Chuck Clement)
6Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)


Reserve Champion Jeremiah
Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Knock Your Socks Off (Kendall Towne)
2Quintessential (Fiona Turner)
3Talladega (Riley Alger)
4Castle (Caroline Longest)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Quintessential (Fiona Turner)
2Knock Your Socks Off (Kendall Towne)
3Talladega (Riley Alger)
4Castle (Caroline Longest)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Quintessential (Fiona Turner)
2Knock Your Socks Off (Kendall Towne)
3Talladega (Riley Alger)
4Castle (Caroline Longest)


Champion Quintessential
Reserve Champion Knock Your Socks Off
Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Baby You & Me (Connie Craft)
2Saint's alive (Woodpecker Farm)
3Baby Petey (Woodpecker Farm)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Baby You & Me (Connie Craft)
2Saint's alive (Woodpecker Farm)
3Jeremiah (Connie Craft)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Jeremiah (Connie Craft)
2Saint's alive (Woodpecker Farm)
3Baby You & Me (Connie Craft)


Champion Baby You & Me
Reserve Champion Saint's alive



Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.