CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

VHSA Associate Summer Show Results
2019-06-28

CHSA Adult Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Lily Kauffman
2Elizabeth Comita
3Catherine Decker
4Morgan Squyers
5Savannah Lewis
6Alyssa Myatt


Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Emerald Coast (Robin Stewart)
2Ernesto (Hazelwild Farm)
3Bennington (Ashby Pope)
4Quinell (Jennifer Quigley)
5TT Tucker (Mederise Carter)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Ernesto (Hazelwild Farm)
2Bennington (Ashby Pope)
3Quinell (Jennifer Quigley)
4TT Tucker (Mederise Carter)
5Emerald Coast (Robin Stewart)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Ernesto (Hazelwild Farm)
2Quinell (Jennifer Quigley)
3TT Tucker (Mederise Carter)
4Bennington (Ashby Pope)
5Emerald Coast (Robin Stewart)


Champion Ernesto
Reserve Champion Emerald Coast
Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Elliot Wright
2Jacqueline Pallister
3Maggie Day
4Lilly Manuel
5Piper Snyder
6Lee Vaughters


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Jacqueline Pallister
2Tessa Hawks
3Elise Marie Standing
4Piper Snyder
5Sienna Watson
6Alexis Foresta


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Hannah Neviaser
2Sienna Watson
3Jacqueline Pallister
4Elise Marie Standing
5Tessa Hawks
6Maggie Day


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Tessa Hawks
2Jacqueline Pallister
3Elise Marie Standing
4Hannah Neviaser
5Taylor Collins
6Maple Murphy


Champion Jacqueline Pallister
Reserve Champion Tessa Hawks
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Smallwood Daisy (Roseoldian Farm)
2Diamond In The Ruff (Aubrey Hollender)
3Hatts Off (Kathleen Wallace)
4Tada! (Colleen Marshall)
5Duney (Devon Rowan)
6The Storm Chaser (Margaret Brown)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Smallwood Daisy (Roseoldian Farm)
2Diamond In The Ruff (Aubrey Hollender)
3Farnley High Clere (Leah Nash)
4Altisidora (Ann Vaughters)
5Hatts Off (Kathleen Wallace)
6Rumor Has It (Elliot Wright)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Foxlair Arion (Adirane Myers)
2Diamond In The Ruff (Aubrey Hollender)
3Smallwood Daisy (Roseoldian Farm)
4Magnolia (Savanna Schultz)
5Rumor Has It (Elliot Wright)
6The Storm Chaser (Margaret Brown)


Champion Smallwood Daisy
Reserve Champion Diamond In The Ruff
Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Annie Oakley (Lily Kaufman)
2Magnolia (Savanna Schultz)
3IBA Blue Diamond (Keller Hawley)
4Knockout Edition (Mackenzie Melton)
5Thank God It's Freddy (Pine Crest Farm)
6Diamond In The Ruff (Aubrey Hollender)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Diamond In The Ruff (Aubrey Hollender)
2Annie Oakley (Lily Kaufman)
3Thank God It's Freddy (Pine Crest Farm)
4Daydream Cookies (Collin Bonner)
5Magnolia (Savanna Schultz)
6Knockout Edition (Mackenzie Melton)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Mystic Melody (Taylor Dunthorn)
2Annie Oakley (Lily Kaufman)
3Magnolia (Savanna Schultz)
4Daydream Cookies (Collin Bonner)
5Thank God It's Freddy (Pine Crest Farm)
6Diamond In The Ruff (Aubrey Hollender)


Champion Annie Oakley
Reserve Champion Diamond In The Ruff
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Emerald Coast (Robin Stewart)
2Hangtime (Stonehouse Stables)
3Magnolia (Savanna Schultz)
4NuDanseur (Stonehouse Stables)
5Mr. Good Guy (Hazelwild Farm)
6Small Talk (Ellie Spitzer)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Emerald Coast (Robin Stewart)
2Magnolia (Savanna Schultz)
3Mr. Good Guy (Hazelwild Farm)
4Double Down (Clydetta Talbot)
5Empire's Vow (Keller Hawley)
6NuDanseur (Stonehouse Stables)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Double Down (Clydetta Talbot)
2Clockwork (Rynni Ayers)
3Magnolia (Savanna Schultz)
4Royal Romance (Sonya Dunn)
5Hangtime (Stonehouse Stables)
6Mr. Good Guy (Hazelwild Farm)


Champion Emerald Coast
Reserve Champion Magnolia
Small/Medium Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Annie Oakley (Lily Kaufman)
2Outloud (Skye Zeidan)
3Funnel Cake (Emilie Beasley)
4Keep It Cool (Peyson Parker)
5Cherry Pop (Karen Feeney)
6Tada! (Colleen Marshall)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Outloud (Skye Zeidan)
2Funnel Cake (Emilie Beasley)
3Annie Oakley (Lily Kaufman)
4Cherry Pop (Karen Feeney)
5Keep It Cool (Peyson Parker)
6Tada! (Colleen Marshall)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Annie Oakley (Lily Kaufman)
2Outloud (Skye Zeidan)
3Keep It Cool (Peyson Parker)
4Tada! (Colleen Marshall)
5Cherry Pop (Karen Feeney)


Champion Annie Oakley
Reserve Champion Outloud
Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Crypt's Maei Star (Khilia Giacobone)
2Lucille (Alyssa Fritelli)
3Win It's Over (Roseoldian Farm)
4Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
5Porthos (Tammie Conway)
6Breitlin (Kathryn Blum)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
2Crypt's Maei Star (Khilia Giacobone)
3Win It's Over (Roseoldian Farm)
4Porthos (Tammie Conway)
5Lucille (Alyssa Fritelli)
6Breitlin (Kathryn Blum)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Win It's Over (Roseoldian Farm)
2Crypt's Maei Star (Khilia Giacobone)
3Porthos (Tammie Conway)
4Lucille (Alyssa Fritelli)
5Govenor's Choice (Kelly Bonner)
6Breitlin (Kathryn Blum)


Champion Crypt's Maei Star
Reserve Champion Win It's Over
CHSA Pony Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Skye Zeidan
2Lizzy Hudson
3Peyson Parker
4Katie Degregory
5Emilie Beasley
6Caroline Bell


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Compass Rose (Jane Webster)
2By Grace (Anita Anderson)
3Available in Blue (Morgan Dewitt)
4Universe Drive (Pine Crest Farm)
5NuDanseur (Stonehouse Stables)
6Paladin (Lisa Hausman)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Compass Rose (Jane Webster)
2Magnicient Coosa (Josie Adsit)
3By Grace (Anita Anderson)
4Universe Drive (Pine Crest Farm)
5Available in Blue (Morgan Dewitt)
6TT Tucker (Mederise Carter)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1TT Tucker (Mederise Carter)
2Watermark (Roseoldian Farm)
3Magnicient Coosa (Josie Adsit)
4Compass Rose (Jane Webster)
5Win It's Over (Roseoldian Farm)
6By Grace (Anita Anderson)


Champion Compass Rose
Reserve Champion By Grace
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Now I Know (Kolby Berry)
2That's Clever (Laura Wellington)
3Storm Watch (Taylor Robb-McCord)
4Wink (Shannon Kruep)
5Star Factor (Alyssa Myatt)
6Rock On (Julie Wilson)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1That's Clever (Laura Wellington)
2Wink (Shannon Kruep)
3Storm Watch (Taylor Robb-McCord)
4Rock On (Julie Wilson)
5Star Factor (Alyssa Myatt)
6Her Highness (Lani Parker)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Island Love (Elana Seely)
2That's Clever (Laura Wellington)
3Rock On (Julie Wilson)
4Star Factor (Alyssa Myatt)
5Wink (Shannon Kruep)
6Mr. Good Guy (Hazelwild Farm)


Champion That's Clever
Reserve Champion Wink
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Annabele Whitehead
2Caroline Bell
3Summer Southworth
4Ellie Pruitt
5Alana Holzer
6Adrien Myers


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Hannah Sisler
2Mallory Francis
3Carly Vasta
4Kennedy Dewan
5Elana Seely
6Kylie Wall


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Christine Mitchell
2Khilia Giacobone
3Alyssa Myatt
4Elizabeth Warner
5Catie Morton
6Abby Bell


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Watermark (Roseoldian Farm)
2Gotta Have Faith (Maggie Day)
3Snappy Beat (Piper Snyder)
4Catoki's Son (Jessica Craig)
5Oliver Twist (Stone House Stables)
6The Storm Chaser (Margaret Brown)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Gotta Have Faith (Maggie Day)
2Billy the Kid (Stonehouse Stables )
3Foxlair Arion (Adirane Myers)
4Pleasant Steps (Meg Bonner)
5Snappy Beat (Piper Snyder)
6Catoki's Son (Jessica Craig)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Unexpected (Haley Price)
2Pleasant Steps (Meg Bonner)
3Etch-A-Sketch (Alayna Wall)
4Gotta Have Faith (Maggie Day)
5Arioso (Maple Murphy)


Champion Gotta Have Faith
Reserve Champion Watermark
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Debonair (Emilie Beasley)
2Quinell (Jennifer Quigley)
3Sorority Girl (Erin Russi)
4Georgetown (Pam Herman)
5Accompice Z (April Zeidan)
6Ernesto (Hazelwild Farm)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Sorority Girl (Erin Russi)
2Debonair (Emilie Beasley)
3Raileigh P (Patricia Michael)
4Georgetown (Pam Herman)
5Quinell (Jennifer Quigley)
6Ernesto (Hazelwild Farm)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Debonair (Emilie Beasley)
2Sorority Girl (Erin Russi)
3Ernesto (Hazelwild Farm)
4Crusoe (Nandine Wilson)
5Georgetown (Pam Herman)
6Raileigh P (Patricia Michael)


Champion Debonair
Reserve Champion Sorority Girl
Large Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Sneak Preview (Pam Herman)
2Lucky Charm (Caroline Callahan)
3Think Appy Thoughts (Wendy Hudson)
4Lost My Sock (Olivia Hudson)
5Sweet As Cotton Candy (Summer Southworth)
6Smallwood Abracadabra (Mallory Francis)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Pepperhill's Dora (Ellie Pruitt)
2Sneak Preview (Pam Herman)
3Smallwood Daisy (Roseoldian Farm)
4Lucky Charm (Caroline Callahan)
5Lost My Sock (Olivia Hudson)
6Sweet As Cotton Candy (Summer Southworth)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Smallwood Abracadabra (Mallory Francis)
2Smallwood Daisy (Roseoldian Farm)
3Mystic Melody (Taylor Dunthorn)
4Sweet As Cotton Candy (Summer Southworth)
5Lucky Charm (Caroline Callahan)
6Paparoxi (Michael Laccheo)


Champion Sneak Preview
Reserve Champion Lucky Charm
Open Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Emerald Coast (Robin Stewart)
2Paladin (Lisa Hausman)
3Lucille (Alyssa Fritelli)
4Georgetown (Pam Herman)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Emerald Coast (Robin Stewart)
2Georgetown (Pam Herman)
3Paladin (Lisa Hausman)
4Lucille (Alyssa Fritelli)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Paladin (Lisa Hausman)
2Lucille (Alyssa Fritelli)
3Emerald Coast (Robin Stewart)
4Georgetown (Pam Herman)


Champion Emerald Coast
Reserve Champion Paladin
Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Quincon (Ursula Curtiss)
2Emerald Coast (Robin Stewart)
3Ernesto (Hazelwild Farm)
4Her Highness (Lani Parker)
5Accompice Z (April Zeidan)
6Archipelago (Dabney Napolitano)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Emerald Coast (Robin Stewart)
2Quincon (Ursula Curtiss)
3Old Dominion (Robyn Tipton)
4Archipelago (Dabney Napolitano)
5With A Twist (Christine Mitchell)
6Edelweiss (Emma Kate Shepard)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Ernesto (Hazelwild Farm)
2Archipelago (Dabney Napolitano)
3Georgetown (Pam Herman)
4Proper Etiquette (Rachel Siegel)
5Mr. Good Guy (Hazelwild Farm)
6Aristocrat (Shannon Dewit)


Champion Emerald Coast
Reserve Champion Quincon
CHSA Junior Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Katelyn Bell
2Harleigh Britt
3Rachel Dillon
4Darcy Johnston
5Adrien Myers
6Hannah Sisler





Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.