CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

TWA 2 Results
2019-07-13

CHSA Adult Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Kelsey Gulden
2Grace Breitenbeck
3Aly Haynes-Traver


Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
2My Alibi (Grace Breitenbeck)
3Odyssey (Aly Haynes-Traver)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1My Alibi (Grace Breitenbeck)
2Odyssey (Aly Haynes-Traver)
3Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
2My Alibi (Grace Breitenbeck)
3Odyssey (Aly Haynes-Traver)


Champion Liberty Z
Reserve Champion My Alibi
Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Selby Teets
2Lilly Manuel
3Madyson Califano
4Sloane Greiner
5Lilly Howle
6Tristan Myers


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Lilly Manuel
2Lilly Howle
3Selby Teets
4Sloane Greiner
5Madyson Califano
6Tristan Myers


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Selby Teets
2Lilly Howle
3Lilly Manuel
4Sloane Greiner
5Tristan Myers
6Madyson Califano


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Selby Teets
2Lilly Manuel
3Lilly Howle
4Madyson Califano
5Tristan Myers
6Sloane Greiner


Champion Selby Teets
Reserve Champion Lilly Manuel
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
2picture perfect (James River Equestrian Center)
3Brownlands Valentina (Madison Stewart)
4Linus (Ann Garnett Wheeler)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
2picture perfect (James River Equestrian Center)
3Linus (Ann Garnett Wheeler)
4Brownlands Valentina (Madison Stewart)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
2picture perfect (James River Equestrian Center)
3Linus (Ann Garnett Wheeler)


Champion Enchanted
Reserve Champion picture perfect
Children's Pony Eq


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Morgan Scofield
4Hannah Howard


Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)
4Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)
2Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)


Champion Captain Jack
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian Center)
2NuDanseur (Stonehouse Stables)
3What'd I Say (Ann Garnett Wheeler)
4Take 2 (Lois Baird)
5Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)
6Zippity Do Dah (Zoe Kirsner)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1NuDanseur (Stonehouse Stables)
2What'd I Say (Ann Garnett Wheeler)
3Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)
4Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian Center)
5My McDreamy (Madeline Hashwah)
6Zippity Do Dah (Zoe Kirsner)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Ramble on Rose (Jill Tewksbury)
2What'd I Say (Ann Garnett Wheeler)
3My McDreamy (Madeline Hashwah)
4Unknown Storm (Jessica Van Wyen)
5Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian Center)
6Panache (James River Equestrian Center)


Champion What'd I Say
Reserve Champion NuDanseur
Green Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
6picture perfect (James River Equestrian Center)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
6picture perfect (James River Equestrian Center)


Small/Medium Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
2Outloud (Skye Zeidan)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
4Outloud (Skye Zeidan)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
2Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
4Outloud (Skye Zeidan)


Champion Smallwood Splash
Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Westremark (Radley Matoax Farm)
2Bachelor #2 (Vanessa Lanakos)
3Porthos (Tammie Conway)
4Lovestruck Romeo (Hailey Clifford)
5Diva Darling (Jenny Lamb)
6Finders Reward (Judi Edwards)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Diva Darling (Jenny Lamb)
2Westremark (Radley Matoax Farm)
3Porthos (Tammie Conway)
4Bachelor #2 (Vanessa Lanakos)
5EWSZ Leonora (Courtney's Pet and Equine Services LLC)
6Finders Reward (Judi Edwards)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Westremark (Radley Matoax Farm)
2Lovestruck Romeo (Hailey Clifford)
3Diva Darling (Jenny Lamb)
4Finders Reward (Judi Edwards)
5Porthos (Tammie Conway)
6EWSZ Leonora (Courtney's Pet and Equine Services LLC)


Champion Westremark
Reserve Champion Diva Darling
CHSA Pony Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Jessica Gulden
2Skye Zeidan
3Ruby Pepper
4Skylar Boehm
5Summer Southworth
6Zoe Kirsner


Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Hope Bathen
3Nada Soueidan


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Panache (James River Equestrian Center)
3NuDanseur (Stonehouse Stables)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3NuDanseur (Stonehouse Stables)
4Panache (James River Equestrian Center)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
2Panache (James River Equestrian Center)
3NuDanseur (Stonehouse Stables)


Reserve Champion Panache
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Island Love (Elana Seely)
2Stately Raven (Devon Rowan)
3Lovestruck Romeo (Hailey Clifford)
4Baby Petey (Woodpecker Farm)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Stately Raven (Devon Rowan)
2Island Love (Elana Seely)
3Baby Petey (Woodpecker Farm)
4Lovestruck Romeo (Hailey Clifford)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Baby Petey (Woodpecker Farm)
2Island Love (Elana Seely)
3Lovestruck Romeo (Hailey Clifford)
4Stately Raven (Devon Rowan)


Champion Island Love
Reserve Champion Stately Raven
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Skylar Boehm
2Isabella Reed
3Kendall Towne
4Summer Southworth
5Skye Zeidan
6Will Tharp


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Elana Seely
2Koelber Hawley
3Madison Waltman
4Camryn Scott


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Kristin Anklowitz
2Riley Magee
3Judi Edwards
4Jennifer Hudgins
5Aly Haynes-Traver
6Katelyn Ritenour


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Brownlands Valentina (Madison Stewart)
2Oliver Twist (Stone House Stables)
3Kris Kringle (Woodpecker Farm)
4All That Sass (Hilltop Stables)
5Rock 'N' Roll (Stonehouse Stables)
6Leo's Legacy (Courtney Hyjek)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Kris Kringle (Woodpecker Farm)
2Brownlands Valentina (Madison Stewart)
3Cocktail Brandy (Ann Garnett Wheeler)
4All That Sass (Hilltop Stables)
5Rock 'N' Roll (Stonehouse Stables)
6Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian Center)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Cocktail Brandy (Ann Garnett Wheeler)
2All That Sass (Hilltop Stables)
3Kris Kringle (Woodpecker Farm)
4Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian Center)
5Rock 'N' Roll (Stonehouse Stables)
6Brownlands Valentina (Madison Stewart)


Champion Kris Kringle
Reserve Champion Brownlands Valentina
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Wink (Shannon Kruep)
2Bachelor #2 (Vanessa Lanakos)
3Knock Your Socks Off (Kendall Towne)
4Dorchester (Kaden Baker)
5Empire's Vow (Keller Hawley)
6Face Time (Karen Robinson Dickman )


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Wink (Shannon Kruep)
2Accompice Z (April Zeidan)
3Double Dutch (Ann Garnett Wheeler)
4Kaskia Gold (Kassidy Scott)
5Bachelor #2 (Vanessa Lanakos)
6Empire's Vow (Keller Hawley)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Face Time (Karen Robinson Dickman )
2Wink (Shannon Kruep)
3Empire's Vow (Keller Hawley)
4Knock Your Socks Off (Kendall Towne)
5Embassy (Abigail Best)
6Kaskia Gold (Kassidy Scott)


Champion Wink
Reserve Champion Bachelor #2
Large Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3Why Not Wiley (Skylar Boehm)
4Tic Tac (Stephanie Meittinis)
5Third Times A Charm (Ruby Pepper)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Why Not Wiley (Skylar Boehm)
2Third Times A Charm (Ruby Pepper)
5Zippity Do Dah (Zoe Kirsner)
6Poetic Justice (Woodpecker Farm)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)
3Third Times A Charm (Ruby Pepper)
5Poetic Justice (Woodpecker Farm)


Reserve Champion Why Not Wiley
Open Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Catoki's Son (Jessica Craig)
4The Everlasting Gobstopper (Brooke Fries)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1The Everlasting Gobstopper (Brooke Fries)
3Catoki's Son (Jessica Craig)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
2The Everlasting Gobstopper (Brooke Fries)
5Catoki's Son (Jessica Craig)


Reserve Champion The Everlasting Gobstopper
Green Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Merlot (Suzanne Still-Adams)
3Embassy (Abigail Best)
5Odyssey (Aly Haynes-Traver)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Merlot (Suzanne Still-Adams)
4Embassy (Abigail Best)
5Odyssey (Aly Haynes-Traver)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Embassy (Abigail Best)
3Odyssey (Aly Haynes-Traver)
4Merlot (Suzanne Still-Adams)


Champion Merlot
Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1My Alibi (Grace Breitenbeck)
2Face Time (Karen Robinson Dickman )
3Dorchester (Kaden Baker)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Dorchester (Kaden Baker)
2My Alibi (Grace Breitenbeck)
3Face Time (Karen Robinson Dickman )


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Face Time (Karen Robinson Dickman )
2Dorchester (Kaden Baker)
3My Alibi (Grace Breitenbeck)


Champion My Alibi
Reserve Champion Dorchester
CHSA Junior Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
4Courtney Toews


Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Catoki's Son (Jessica Craig)
2Embassy (Abigail Best)
3Saint's alive (Woodpecker Farm)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Embassy (Abigail Best)
2Catoki's Son (Jessica Craig)
3Saint's alive (Woodpecker Farm)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Embassy (Abigail Best)
2Saint's alive (Woodpecker Farm)
3Catoki's Son (Jessica Craig)


Champion Embassy
Reserve Champion Catoki's Son



Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.