CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

Silver Lining 4 Results
2022-08-20

CHSA Adult Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Payton Hardinge
2Kaileigh Keller
3Jeannie Bradley


Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Audacity (Payton Hardinge)
2Too Fun (Kaileigh Keller)
3God's Gift (Annie Jones )


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Audacity (Payton Hardinge)
2Too Fun (Kaileigh Keller)
3God's Gift (Annie Jones )


Champion Audacity
Reserve Champion Too Fun
Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Lilly Cox
2Layla Heyworth
3Maggie Faulkner
4Avery Lessner
5Chrisley Worsham
6Madeline Morris


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Maggie Faulkner
2Addison Barnes
3Kinley Willis
4Margot Zemmel
5Emily Robinson
6Lilly Cox


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Avery Lessner
2Madeline Morris
3Layla Heyworth
4Maggie Faulkner
5Lilly Cox
6Addison Barnes


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Layla Heyworth
2Avery Lessner
3Maggie Faulkner
4Kinley Willis
5Chrisley Worsham
6Madeline Morris


Champion Maggie Faulkner
Reserve Champion Layla Heyworth
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
2Applause (Faith Hynes)
3Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
4Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )
5The Snowman (Pine Crest Farm)
6Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian Center)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )
2Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
3Applause (Faith Hynes)
4Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
5The Snowman (Pine Crest Farm)
6Razzberry (Madeline Morris )


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
2Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
3Applause (Faith Hynes)
4The Snowman (Pine Crest Farm)
5Blue Star Rising (James River Equestrian Center)
6Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian Center)


Champion Enchanted
Reserve Champion Applause
Children's Pony Eq


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Audrey McCall
2Morgan Vaughan
3Ally Wellman
4Tilly List


Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)
2Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
3Waverly (Level Green Riding School)
4Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian Center)
5Our Song (Zoe Basmajian)
6The Snowman (Pine Crest Farm)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
2Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)
3The Snowman (Pine Crest Farm)
4Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian Center)
5Our Song (Zoe Basmajian)
6Waverly (Level Green Riding School)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1The Snowman (Pine Crest Farm)
2Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
3Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian Center)
4Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)
5Waverly (Level Green Riding School)
6Our Song (Zoe Basmajian)


Champion Cover Girl
Reserve Champion Pinky Promise
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Alpine's Town Gossip (Kendall Bogese)
2Interstellar (Faith Hynes)
3Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
4Ottomar (Stonehouse Stables (Best))
5Our Song (Zoe Basmajian)
6Alexander the Great (Lila Williamson)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Sincerely (Rosalind Watkins)
2Alpine's Town Gossip (Kendall Bogese)
3Interstellar (Faith Hynes)
4Rockstar (Level Green Riding School)
5Benlea Swizzlestick (Young Equestrian LLC)
6Sabre Springs (Jason Berry Stables)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Rose Arbor (Molly Lumsden)
2Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
3Benlea Swizzlestick (Young Equestrian LLC)
4Alpine's Town Gossip (Kendall Bogese)
5Sincerely (Rosalind Watkins)
6Helios (Macy Walton)


Champion Alpine's Town Gossip
Reserve Champion Sincerely
Small/Medium Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Neapolitan (Byrdie Paisley)
4Benlea Swizzlestick (Young Equestrian LLC)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Benlea Swizzlestick (Young Equestrian LLC)
4Neapolitan (Byrdie Paisley)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
3Benlea Swizzlestick (Young Equestrian LLC)
5Neapolitan (Byrdie Paisley)


Reserve Champion Neapolitan
Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Porte Royal (Mary beth Farley)
2Summer Games (Annie Jones )
3Embassy (Tara Best)
4Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)
5Ruby Moon (Jill Tewksbury )
6Porthos (Tammie Conway)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Summer Games (Annie Jones )
2Porte Royal (Mary beth Farley)
3Embassy (Tara Best)
4Centurion (Jessica Craig)
5Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)
6Ben There Done That (Jennifer Hudgins)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Embassy (Tara Best)
2Porte Royal (Mary beth Farley)
3Summer Games (Annie Jones )
4Centurion (Jessica Craig)
5Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)
6Porthos (Tammie Conway)


Champion Porte Royal
Reserve Champion Summer Games
CHSA Pony Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Faith Hynes
2Sophia Fox
3Mary Young
4Lily Kinnan


Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Jackie Montero-Sharpe
2Jennifer Markey
3Vivienne Zemmel
4Lily Neviaser
5Tess Palmer
6Deb Nemeth


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Ottomar (Stonehouse Stables (Best))
2Hope Hill (Britney Jenkins)
3Tanzaran (Randolph Macon College)
4Antares (Six Munson)
5Galaxy (Juliette Paoloni)
6MTM Avanti (Nina Butler)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Antares (Six Munson)
2MTM Avanti (Nina Butler)
3Tanzaran (Randolph Macon College)
4Galaxy (Juliette Paoloni)
5Ottomar (Stonehouse Stables (Best))
6Plenty Of Good (Silver Lining Farm)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Sabre Springs (Jason Berry Stables)
2Ottomar (Stonehouse Stables (Best))
3Hope Hill (Britney Jenkins)
4Antares (Six Munson)
5Chalako (Kennedy Herring)
6Tanzaran (Randolph Macon College)


Champion Ottomar
Reserve Champion Antares
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Overcast (Elizabeth Briggs)
2Last Dance (Shannon Kruep)
3Massagot (Marika Beale )
4Angel (Starr Havens)
5Bravo (Elizabeth Dreyer)
6Bourbon Street (Julie Wilson)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Overcast (Elizabeth Briggs)
2Rock On (Julie Wilson)
3Massagot (Marika Beale )
4Wendell (Gabrielle Tignor)
5Bravo (Elizabeth Dreyer)
6Snapdragon (Chelsea Manzo)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Massagot (Marika Beale )
2Last Dance (Shannon Kruep)
3Bravo (Elizabeth Dreyer)
4Rock On (Julie Wilson)
5Overcast (Elizabeth Briggs)
6Bourbon Street (Julie Wilson)


Champion Overcast
Reserve Champion Massagot
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Caroline Atkinson
2Tess Palmer
3Juliette Paoloni
4Morgan Vaughan
5Faith Hynes
6Harper Shapiro


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Kendall Renee Towne
2Margaret Brown
3Ella Adams
4Sophia Yeager
5Hannah Wawersik
6Anna Flora


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Emma Hartsel
2Annie Jones
3Allison Hines
4Caitlin Johnson
5Jackie Montero-Sharpe
6Macy Walton


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Dun Good (Avery Lessner)
2Blue Moon (Margot zemmel)
3Corduroy (Lorraine Parker)
4Razzberry (Madeline Morris )
5HMF Humor Me (Layla Heyworth)
6Blue Star Rising (James River Equestrian Center)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Dun Good (Avery Lessner)
2Merryleggs (Pine Crest Farm)
3Universe Drive (Pine Crest Farm)
4Got Milk? (Pine Crest Farm)
5HMF Humor Me (Layla Heyworth)
6Blue Star Rising (James River Equestrian Center)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1HMF Humor Me (Layla Heyworth)
2Shine On (Pine Crest Farm)
3Corduroy (Lorraine Parker)
4Blue Star Rising (James River Equestrian Center)
5Dun Good (Avery Lessner)
6Blue Moon (Margot zemmel)


Champion Dun Good
Reserve Champion HMF Humor Me
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Entourage (Janis Paiva)
2Ahoy (Allison Elowskk)
3Celtics Creek Friar Tuck (Maria Graham)
4Eloise (phyllis Beskin)
5Alpine's Town Gossip (Kendall Bogese)
6Cold Stone (Andrew & Rebecca Parker)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Gold Peak (Level Green)
2Cold Stone (Andrew & Rebecca Parker)
3Alpine's Town Gossip (Kendall Bogese)
4Eloise (phyllis Beskin)
5Massagot (Marika Beale )
6Celtics Creek Friar Tuck (Maria Graham)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Eloise (phyllis Beskin)
2McGreggor (Mary Keevil)
3Entourage (Janis Paiva)
4Ahoy (Allison Elowskk)
5Massagot (Marika Beale )
6Dubious (Kris Nordlie)


Champion Entourage
Reserve Champion Gold Peak
Large Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Tuck Everlasting (Lily Kinnan )
3Applause (Faith Hynes)
5Celtics Creek Friar Tuck (Maria Graham)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Applause (Faith Hynes)
3Celtics Creek Friar Tuck (Maria Graham)
5Tuck Everlasting (Lily Kinnan )


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Applause (Faith Hynes)
2Celtics Creek Friar Tuck (Maria Graham)
4Tuck Everlasting (Lily Kinnan )


Champion Applause
Open Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Hesquido (Elisabeth Collins)
2Big City (High Cotton LLC)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Hesquido (Elisabeth Collins)
3Big City (High Cotton LLC)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
2Hesquido (Elisabeth Collins)


Champion Hesquido
Green Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3Reliant K (Haverhill Farm)
4Too Fun (Kaileigh Keller)
5Summer Games (Annie Jones )
6Falcon (Valerie Rheinheimer)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Too Fun (Kaileigh Keller)
4Reliant K (Haverhill Farm)
5McGreggor (Mary Keevil)
6Falcon (Valerie Rheinheimer)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Too Fun (Kaileigh Keller)
3Reliant K (Haverhill Farm)


Reserve Champion Too Fun
Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Gold Peak (Level Green)
2Spero (Tali DeJong)
3Chalako (Kennedy Herring)
4So Over It (Terryn Holt)
5Love Potion #9 (Anna Flora)
6Dubious (Kris Nordlie)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Chalako (Kennedy Herring)
2Gold Peak (Level Green)
3Spero (Tali DeJong)
4Love Potion #9 (Anna Flora)
5Ahoy (Allison Elowskk)
6Icebreaker (Lydia Williams )


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Dubious (Kris Nordlie)
2Ahoy (Allison Elowskk)
3So Over It (Terryn Holt)
4Chalako (Kennedy Herring)
5Bravo (Elizabeth Dreyer)
6Spero (Tali DeJong)


Champion Chalako
Reserve Champion Gold Peak
CHSA Junior Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Kendall Renee Towne
2Caroline Atkinson
3Margaret Brown


Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Flight To Rio (Caroline Atkinson )
2Hesquido (Elisabeth Collins)
3Empire Strikes Back (Margaret Brown)
4Love Potion #9 (Anna Flora)
5Ark De Triomphe (Kendall Towne)
6So Over It (Terryn Holt)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Flight To Rio (Caroline Atkinson )
2So Over It (Terryn Holt)
3Hesquido (Elisabeth Collins)
4Ark De Triomphe (Kendall Towne)
5Empire Strikes Back (Margaret Brown)
6Love Potion #9 (Anna Flora)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Flight To Rio (Caroline Atkinson )
2Hesquido (Elisabeth Collins)
3So Over It (Terryn Holt)
4Ark De Triomphe (Kendall Towne)
5Empire Strikes Back (Terry Kinch)
6Love Potion #9 (Anna Flora)


Champion Flight To Rio
Reserve Champion Hesquido



Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.