CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

Silver Lining 4 Results
2019-08-17

CHSA Adult Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Annie Jones
2Alison Thayer
3Christine Mitchell


Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
2On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
3Taboo (Annie Jones)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Taboo (Annie Jones)
2On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
3First Soprano (Alison Thayer)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
2First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
3Taboo (Annie Jones)


Champion On Broadway
Reserve Champion First Soprano
Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Mary Young
2Margaret Brown
3Sydney Rife
4Alayna Wall
5Olivia Perini
6Olivia Schrag


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Mary Young
2Alayna Wall
3Sydney Rife
4Olivia Schrag
5Annie Flippin
6Margaret Brown


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Margaret Brown
2Mary Young
3Olivia Perini
4Annie Flippin
5Sydney Rife
6Alayna Wall


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Margaret Brown
2Mary Young
3Olivia Perini
4Alayna Wall
5Sydney Rife
6Olivia Schrag


Champion Mary Young
Reserve Champion Margaret Brown
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Just One Kiss (Sarah White)
2Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
3So You Say (Margaret Brown)
4Diamond In The Ruff (Aubrey Hollender)
5Ever So Clever (Fox Pointe Farm)
6Flying Houdini (Jenna Buchan)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Just One Kiss (Sarah White)
2Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
3So You Say (Margaret Brown)
4Ever So Clever (Fox Pointe Farm)
5Little Miss Sunshise (Faith Hynes)
6Flying Houdini (Jenna Buchan)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Just One Kiss (Sarah White)
2Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
3Ever So Clever (Fox Pointe Farm)
4Diamond In The Ruff (Aubrey Hollender)
5Little Miss Sunshise (Faith Hynes)
6Flying Houdini (Jenna Buchan)


Champion Just One Kiss
Reserve Champion Enchanted
Children's Pony Eq


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Faith Hynes
2Mackenzie Melton
3Jillian Wilson
4Aubrey Hollender
5Katherine Young
6Lauren Cassano


Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
2Brittney Spurs (Lauren Cassano )
3Ever So Clever (Fox Pointe Farm)
4Just One Kiss (Sarah White)
5Little Miss Sunshise (Faith Hynes)
6Knockout Edition (Mackenzie Melton)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Ever So Clever (Fox Pointe Farm)
2Little Miss Sunshise (Faith Hynes)
3Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
4Just One Kiss (Sarah White)
5Brittney Spurs (Lauren Cassano )
6Knockout Edition (Mackenzie Melton)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Just One Kiss (Sarah White)
2Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
3Knockout Edition (Mackenzie Melton)
4Diamond In The Ruff (Aubrey Hollender)
5Little Miss Sunshise (Faith Hynes)
6Benlea Swizzlestick (Young Equestrian)


Champion Enchanted
Reserve Champion Ever So Clever
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
2Zippity Do Dah (Zoe Kirsner)
3Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
4Plenty of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
5Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian Center)
6Brittney Spurs (Lauren Cassano )


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Plenty of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
2Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
3Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
4Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian Center)
5Zippity Do Dah (Zoe Kirsner)
6Brittney Spurs (Lauren Cassano )


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
2Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
3Sadler (Clydetta Talbot)
4Carbon Copy (Haverhill Farm)
5Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian Center)
6Brittney Spurs (Lauren Cassano )


Champion Piccadilly Blues
Reserve Champion Macon My Day
Small/Medium Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Outloud (Skye Zeidan)
2Cedilo (Caroline Atkinson)
3Evening in Paris (Patricia Irvine)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Outloud (Skye Zeidan)
2Evening in Paris (Patricia Irvine)
3Cedilo (Caroline Atkinson)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Outloud (Skye Zeidan)
2Evening in Paris (Patricia Irvine)
3Cedilo (Caroline Atkinson)


Champion Outloud
Reserve Champion Evening in Paris
Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
2Finders Reward (Judi Edwards)
3Sadler (Clydetta Talbot)
4Swingtime (Haverhill Farm)
5Porthos (Tammie Conway)
6Lovestruck Romeo (Three Pony Farm)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
2Swingtime (Haverhill Farm)
3Sadler (Clydetta Talbot)
4Porthos (Tammie Conway)
5Finders Reward (Judi Edwards)
6Lovestruck Romeo (Three Pony Farm)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
2Sadler (Clydetta Talbot)
3Swingtime (Haverhill Farm)
4Finders Reward (Judi Edwards)
5Porthos (Tammie Conway)
6Lovestruck Romeo (Three Pony Farm)


Champion Macon My Day
Reserve Champion Sadler
CHSA Pony Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Elisabeth Collins
2Skye Zeidan
3Olivia Hudson
4Zoe Kirsner
5Andie Preblick
6Caroline Atkinson


Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Kayla Meade
2Andrea Lindgren
3Joanna Sanford
4Heyden Davis
5Macy Cafritz
6Julia Christensen


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Plenty of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
2Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
3Lexus (Suzanne Christensen)
4Old Havana (Haverhill Farm)
5Charisma (Kaileigh Keller/Pine Crest Farm)
6Shotgun Ceremony (Heyden Davis)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Old Havana (Haverhill Farm)
2Plenty of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
3Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
4Shotgun Ceremony (Heyden Davis)
5Lexus (Suzanne Christensen)
6Charisma (Kaileigh Keller/Pine Crest Farm)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Plenty of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
2Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
3Old Havana (Haverhill Farm)
4Charisma (Kaileigh Keller/Pine Crest Farm)
5Lexus (Suzanne Christensen)
6Shotgun Ceremony (Heyden Davis)


Champion Plenty of Good
Reserve Champion Old Havana
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Little Tricky (Chuck Clement)
2Quiet Hero (Mary Keevil)
3Juke Box Blues (Tyler Buresh)
4Rock On (Julie Wilson)
5Trouble Daily (Randolph-Macon College)
6Swingtime (Haverhill Farm)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Trouble Daily (Randolph-Macon College)
2Little Tricky (Chuck Clement)
3Quiet Hero (Mary Keevil)
4Rock On (Julie Wilson)
5Island Love (Elana Seely)
6Swingtime (Haverhill Farm)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Quiet Hero (Mary Keevil)
2Rock On (Julie Wilson)
3Island Love (Elana Seely)
4Swingtime (Haverhill Farm)
5Lovestruck Romeo (Three Pony Farm)
6Cooperstown (Libby White )


Champion Quiet Hero
Reserve Champion Little Tricky
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Elisabeth Collins
2Margaret Brown
3Tyler Buresh
4Estelle Heritage
5Faith Hynes
6Alayna Wall


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Macey Berg
2Elana Seely
3Marran VanSickle
4Riley Alger
5Sydney Boehman


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Annie Jones
2Andrea Lindgren
3Christine Mitchell
4Joanna Sanford
5Suzanne Green
6Riley Magee


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Afonwen Rihanna Steel Your Heart (Young Equestrian LLC)
2So You Say (Margaret Brown)
3Get Rhythm (Elizabeth Johnson)
4Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
5Little Bit of Luck (Annie Flippin)
6Etch-A-Sketch (Alayna Wall)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Afonwen Rihanna Steel Your Heart (Young Equestrian LLC)
2So You Say (Margaret Brown)
3Little Bit of Luck (Annie Flippin)
4Etch-A-Sketch (Alayna Wall)
5Get Rhythm (Elizabeth Johnson)
6Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1So You Say (Margaret Brown)
2Afonwen Rihanna Steel Your Heart (Young Equestrian LLC)
3Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
4Etch-A-Sketch (Alayna Wall)
5Gypsy Prince (Olivia Schrag)
6Little Bit of Luck (Annie Flippin)


Champion Afonwen Rihanna Steel Your Heart
Reserve Champion So You Say
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Wink (Shannon Kruep)
2With A Twist (Christine Mitchell)
3Trouble Daily (Randolph-Macon College)
4Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
5Lions Share (Marran Van Sickle)
6Juke Box Blues (Tyler Buresh)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Wink (Shannon Kruep)
2Trouble Daily (Randolph-Macon College)
3With A Twist (Christine Mitchell)
4Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
5Caledonia (M.J. Ray)
6Juke Box Blues (Tyler Buresh)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Wink (Shannon Kruep)
2With A Twist (Christine Mitchell)
3Campari WH (Kendall Bogese)
4Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
5Caledonia (M.J. Ray)
6Small Talk (Ellie Spitzer)


Champion Wink
Reserve Champion With A Twist
Large Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
2Lost My Sock (Olivia Hudson)
3Zippity Do Dah (Zoe Kirsner)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
2Lost My Sock (Olivia Hudson)
3Zippity Do Dah (Zoe Kirsner)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
2Zippity Do Dah (Zoe Kirsner)
3Lost My Sock (Olivia Hudson)


Champion Piccadilly Blues
Reserve Champion Lost My Sock
Open Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
2Quiet Hero (Mary Keevil)
3With A Twist (Christine Mitchell)
4Lions Share (Marran Van Sickle)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
2With A Twist (Christine Mitchell)
3Quiet Hero (Mary Keevil)
4Lions Share (Marran Van Sickle)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Quiet Hero (Mary Keevil)
2On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
3With A Twist (Christine Mitchell)


Champion On Broadway
Reserve Champion Quiet Hero
Green Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Little Tricky (Chuck Clement)
2Lions Share (Marran Van Sickle)
3Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
4Cooperstown (Libby White )
5Swingtime (Haverhill Farm)
6Baby You & Me (Connie Craft)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Little Tricky (Chuck Clement)
2Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
3Jeremiah (Connie Craft)
4Lions Share (Marran Van Sickle)
5Swingtime (Haverhill Farm)
6Cooperstown (Libby White )


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Baby You & Me (Connie Craft)
2Jeremiah (Connie Craft)
3Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
4Lions Share (Marran Van Sickle)
5Swingtime (Haverhill Farm)
6Cooperstown (Libby White )


Champion Little Tricky
Reserve Champion Renaissance Enchantment
Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
2Caledonia (M.J. Ray)
3Talladega (Riley Alger)
4Campari WH (Kendall Bogese)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Talladega (Riley Alger)
2First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
3Caledonia (M.J. Ray)
4Campari WH (Kendall Bogese)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Campari WH (Kendall Bogese)
2First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
3Caledonia (M.J. Ray)


Champion First Soprano
Reserve Champion Talladega
CHSA Junior Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
4Courtney Toews


Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Jeremiah (Connie Craft)
2Baby You & Me (Connie Craft)
3Talladega (Riley Alger)
4Saint's alive (Woodpecker Farm)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Jeremiah (Connie Craft)
2Baby You & Me (Connie Craft)
3Saint's alive (Woodpecker Farm)
4Talladega (Riley Alger)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Baby You & Me (Connie Craft)
2Jeremiah (Connie Craft)
3Talladega (Riley Alger)
4Saint's alive (Woodpecker Farm)


Champion Jeremiah
Reserve Champion Baby You & Me



Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.