CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

Deep Run 2 Results
2022-09-17

CHSA Adult Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Rebekah Faszewski


Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Robert A. Caputo
2Layla Heyworth
3Maggie Faulkner
4Charlotte Ashley
5Emery Culbertson
6Meadow Miller


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Layla Heyworth
2Robert A. Caputo
3Maggie Faulkner
4Margot Zemmel
5Hayden Ashley
6Avery Lessner


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Layla Heyworth
2Margot Zemmel
3Robert A. Caputo
4Hayden Ashley
5Maggie Faulkner
6Meadow Miller


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Layla Heyworth
2Robert A. Caputo
3Maggie Faulkner
4Hayden Ashley
5Kinley Willis
6Emery Culbertson


Champion Layla Heyworth
Reserve Champion Robert A. Caputo
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Stop The Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
3Designer Socks (Penelope Joynes)
4Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
5Blue Moon (Margot zemmel)
6Shine On (Pine Crest Farm)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Stop The Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian Center)
3Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
4Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
5Blue Moon (Margot zemmel)
6Designer Socks (Penelope Joynes)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Stop The Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2Blue Moon (Margot zemmel)
3Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
4Designer Socks (Penelope Joynes)
5Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
6Shine On (Pine Crest Farm)


Champion Stop The Press
Reserve Champion Enchanted
Children's Pony Eq


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Anna Reasor
2Violet Anderson
3Lily Kinnan
4Allison Wellman
5Annie Parent
6Penelope Joynes


Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
2Little Miss Sunshine (Annie Parent)
3Tuck Everlasting (Lily Kinnan )
4Veronica (Lisa Hammerschmidt )
5Designer Socks (Penelope Joynes)
6Let It Rain (Lisa Hammerschmidt)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Tuck Everlasting (Brinkleigh Rhodes)
2Rumor Has It (Janet Deskevich)
3Little Miss Sunshine (Annie Parent)
4Designer Socks (Penelope Joynes)
5Veronica (Lisa Hammerschmidt )
6Let It Rain (Lisa Hammerschmidt)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Little Miss Sunshine (Annie Parent)
2Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
3Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian Center)
4Designer Socks (Penelope Joynes)
5Veronica (Lisa Hammerschmidt )
6Tuck Everlasting (Brinkleigh Rhodes)


Champion Little Miss Sunshine
Reserve Champion Cover Girl
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
2Quintessential (Level Green)
3Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)
4Tuck Everlasting (Lily Kinnan )
5Benlea Swizzlestick (Young Equestrian LLC)
6Totally Wicked (Chloe Johnson)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Quintessential (Level Green)
2Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)
3Tuck Everlasting (Lily Kinnan )
4Rumor Has It (Janet Deskevich)
5Alpine's Town Gossip (Kendall Bogese)
6Little Miss Sunshine (Annie Parent)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
2Benlea Swizzlestick (Young Equestrian LLC)
3Little Miss Sunshine (Annie Parent)
4Alpine's Town Gossip (Kendall Bogese)
5Tuck Everlasting (Lily Kinnan )
6Totally Wicked (Chloe Johnson)


Champion Enchanted
Reserve Champion Quintessential
Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Dorchester (Beth Anna Perry)
2Riveting Smoke (Jeannie Bradley-Davis)
3Ben There Done That (Jennifer Hudgins)
4Splish Splash (Fred White)
5House of Fire (Meredith Waller)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Dorchester (Beth Anna Perry)
2Ben There Done That (Jennifer Hudgins)
3Riveting Smoke (Jeannie Bradley-Davis)
4Splish Splash (Fred White)
5House of Fire (Meredith Waller)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Dorchester (Beth Anna Perry)
2Ben There Done That (Jennifer Hudgins)
3Riveting Smoke (Jeannie Bradley-Davis)
4Splish Splash (Fred White)
5House of Fire (Meredith Waller)


Champion Dorchester
Reserve Champion Ben There Done That
Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1MTM Avanti (Vivienne Zemmel)
2Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)
3Quintessential (Level Green)
4Heavenly Blue (Julianne Blair)
5Heart of a Sailor (Pine Crest Farm)
6Bella Fiore (Pine Crest Farm)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)
2Heavenly Blue (Julianne Blair)
3MTM Avanti (Vivienne Zemmel)
4Heart of a Sailor (Pine Crest Farm)
5Quintessential (Level Green)
6Dorchester (Beth Anna Perry)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Heavenly Blue (Julianne Blair)
2Heart of a Sailor (Pine Crest Farm)
3Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)
4Dorchester (Beth Anna Perry)
5Quintessential (Level Green)
6MTM Avanti (Vivienne Zemmel)


Champion Bright Star
Reserve Champion Heavenly Blue
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)
2Rock On (Julie Wilson)
3Stately Raven (Devon Rowan)
4Angel (Starr Havens)
5Bravo (Elizabeth Dreyer)
6Last Dance (Shannon Kruep)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)
2Rock On (Julie Wilson)
3Stately Raven (Devon Rowan)
4Last Dance (Shannon Kruep)
5Bravo (Elizabeth Dreyer)
6Angel (Starr Havens)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Last Dance (Shannon Kruep)
2Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)
3Rock On (Julie Wilson)
4Bravo (Elizabeth Dreyer)
5Stately Raven (Devon Rowan)
6Angel (Starr Havens)


Champion Quiet Hero
Reserve Champion Rock On
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Annie Parent
2Ryon Sinclair
3Penelope Joynes
4Ella Culbertson
5Allison Wellman
6Vivienne Zemmel


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Summer Southworth
2Ella Adams
3Julia Wright
4Sophia Yeager
5Anna Flora


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Jackie Montero-Sharpe
2Julianne Blair
3Madi Johnson
4Meredith Waller
5Tammie Conway
6Jennifer Hudgins


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Stop The Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2Corduroy (Lorraine Parker)
3Let It Rain (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
4Afonwen Rihanna Steel Your Heart (Young Equestrian LLC)
5Coming Up Tulips (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
6Silver Charm (Starr Havens)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Stop The Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2HMF Humor Me (Layla Heyworth)
3Corduroy (Lorraine Parker)
4Afonwen Rihanna Steel Your Heart (Young Equestrian LLC)
5Silver Charm (Starr Havens)
6Blue October (Meadow Miller)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Stop The Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2HMF Humor Me (Layla Heyworth)
3Blue October (Meadow Miller)
4Afonwen Rihanna Steel Your Heart (Young Equestrian LLC)
5Money in the Bank (Starr Havens)
6Let It Rain (Lisa Hammerschmidt)


Champion Stop The Press
Reserve Champion HMF Humor Me
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Neville (Jessica Ropelewski)
2Entourage (Janis Paiva)
3Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)
4Vizier (Diana Dodge)
5Eloise (phyllis Beskin)
6Cold Stone (Andrew & Rebecca Parker)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Entourage (Janis Paiva)
2Vizier (Diana Dodge)
3Neville (Jessica Ropelewski)
4Alpine's Town Gossip (Kendall Bogese)
5Eloise (phyllis Beskin)
6Love Potion #9 (Anna Flora)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Eloise (phyllis Beskin)
2Veruca CS (Adair Gifford)
3McGreggor (Mary Keevil)
4Entourage (Janis Paiva)
5Alpine's Town Gossip (Kendall Bogese)
6Cold Stone (Andrew & Rebecca Parker)


Champion Entourage
Reserve Champion Neville
Open Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Vizier (Diana Dodge)
2Celtic Comet (Katie Dawson )
3Adeline BHF (Lisa Miranda)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Vizier (Diana Dodge)
2Celtic Comet (Katie Dawson )
3Adeline BHF (Lisa Miranda)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Vizier (Diana Dodge)
2Adeline BHF (Lisa Miranda)
3Celtic Comet (Katie Dawson )


Champion Vizier
Reserve Champion Celtic Comet
Green Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Blackberry Hill (Diana Dodge/Nokomis Farm)
2Neville (Jessica Ropelewski)
3Jasper Hill (Diana Dodge/Nokomis Farm)
4Adeline BHF (Lisa Miranda)
5McGreggor (Mary Keevil)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Blackberry Hill (Diana Dodge/Nokomis Farm)
2Neville (Jessica Ropelewski)
3Jasper Hill (Diana Dodge/Nokomis Farm)
4Adeline BHF (Lisa Miranda)
5McGreggor (Mary Keevil)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Neville (Jessica Ropelewski)
2McGreggor (Mary Keevil)
3Adeline BHF (Lisa Miranda)
4Blackberry Hill (Diana Dodge/Nokomis Farm)


Champion Blackberry Hill
Reserve Champion Neville
Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Spero (Tali DeJong)
2Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
3Bravo (Elizabeth Dreyer)
4Learning To Fly (Ryon Sinclair)
5There\'s Always Manana (Shannon Orr)
6First Soprano (Alison Thayer)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Bravo (Elizabeth Dreyer)
2Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
3Spero (Tali DeJong)
4Learning To Fly (Ryon Sinclair)
5First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
6There\'s Always Manana (Shannon Orr)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
2Bravo (Elizabeth Dreyer)
3Spero (Tali DeJong)
4Learning To Fly (Ryon Sinclair)


Champion Renaissance Enchantment
Reserve Champion Bravo
CHSA Junior Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
2Ella Adams
3Ryon Sinclair





Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.