CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

Stonehouse 2 Results
2019-08-31

CHSA Adult Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
2Kelsey Gulden
3Emily Roberson
4Aly Haynes-Traver


Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
2Dietric (Emily Roberson)
3Acorona (Staci Mull)
4Odyssey (Aly Haynes-Traver)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
2Dietric (Emily Roberson)
3Acorona (Staci Mull)
4Odyssey (Aly Haynes-Traver)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Dietric (Emily Roberson)
2Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
3Odyssey (Aly Haynes-Traver)
4Acorona (Staci Mull)


Champion Liberty Z
Reserve Champion Dietric
Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Maggie Day
2Lilly Manuel
3Emily Clark


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Emily Clark
2Lilly Manuel
3Maggie Day


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Maggie Day
2Lilly Manuel
3Emily Clark


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Maggie Day
2Lilly Manuel
3Emily Clark


Champion Maggie Day
Reserve Champion Lilly Manuel
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)
2Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )
3Imagine That (Haley Roberts )
4So You Say (Margaret Brown)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Imagine That (Haley Roberts )
2Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)
3So You Say (Margaret Brown)
4Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)
2Imagine That (Haley Roberts )
3Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )
4So You Say (Margaret Brown)


Champion Captain Jack
Reserve Champion Imagine That
Children's Pony Eq


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Savanna Schultz


Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Magnolia (Savanna Schultz)
6Rock 'N' Roll (Stonehouse Stables)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Magnolia (Savanna Schultz)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Magnolia (Savanna Schultz)
2Rock 'N' Roll (Stonehouse Stables)


Champion Magnolia
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Magnolia (Savanna Schultz)
2Patrick (Kasey Evans)
3Catoki's Son (Jessica Craig)
4Smart Cookie (Stomehouse Stables)
5Tommy Finnegan (Tara Best)
6Binford (Diana Cappellanti)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Magnolia (Savanna Schultz)
2Catoki's Son (Jessica Craig)
3Smart Cookie (Stomehouse Stables)
4Patrick (Kasey Evans)
5Binford (Diana Cappellanti)
6Indigo Moon (Stonehouse Stables)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Magnolia (Savanna Schultz)
2Binford (Diana Cappellanti)
3Patrick (Kasey Evans)
4Smart Cookie (Stomehouse Stables)
5Indigo Moon (Stonehouse Stables)
6Tommy Finnegan (Tara Best)


Champion Magnolia
Reserve Champion Patrick
Small/Medium Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
3Cedilo (Caroline Atkinson)
4Evening in Paris (Patricia Irvine)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
3Evening in Paris (Patricia Irvine)
4Cedilo (Caroline Atkinson)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
2Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
3Evening in Paris (Patricia Irvine)
4Cedilo (Caroline Atkinson)


Reserve Champion Smallwood Splash
Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Land Shark (LuAnn Homza)
2Binford (Diana Cappellanti)
3Milestone (Stacey Schneider)
4River Jordan (Ginny Gale)
5What's Up Buttercup (LeAnn Marsh)
6Floradora (Kelly Jordan Sweeny)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Land Shark (LuAnn Homza)
2Milestone (Stacey Schneider)
3Binford (Diana Cappellanti)
4River Jordan (Ginny Gale)
5What's Up Buttercup (LeAnn Marsh)
6Floradora (Kelly Jordan Sweeny)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Land Shark (LuAnn Homza)
2Milestone (Stacey Schneider)
3Binford (Diana Cappellanti)
4River Jordan (Ginny Gale)
5Floradora (Kelly Jordan Sweeny)
6What's Up Buttercup (LeAnn Marsh)


Champion Land Shark
Reserve Champion Milestone
CHSA Pony Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Caroline Atkinson
2Isabella Janovsky
3Jessica Gulden
4Andie Preblick


Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Rebecca Delbos
3Ellie Pruitt


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Home Again (Christopher Snyder )
3Hangtime (Stonehouse Stables)
4Tommy Finnegan (Tara Best)
5Smart Cookie (Stomehouse Stables)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Smart Cookie (Stomehouse Stables)
3Catoki's Son (Jessica Craig)
4Socialite (Betsy Comita)
5Home Again (Christopher Snyder )
6Hangtime (Stonehouse Stables)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
3Catoki's Son (Jessica Craig)
4Indigo Moon (Stonehouse Stables)
5Home Again (Christopher Snyder )
6Smart Cookie (Stomehouse Stables)


Reserve Champion Home Again
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Stately Raven (Devon Rowan)
4Rock On (Julie Wilson)
5Bourbon Street (Karie Wilson)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Rock On (Julie Wilson)
3Bourbon Street (Karie Wilson)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
2Rock On (Julie Wilson)
4Bourbon Street (Karie Wilson)


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Devon Rowan
2Isabella Janovsky
3Margaret Brown
4Rachel Siegel
5Rebecca Delbos
6Michael Laccheo


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Joanna Worley
2Susan Schell
3Elizabeth Campbell
4Victoria Saul
5Victoria Harder
6Abigail Lee Worley


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Aly Haynes-Traver
2Sydney Hobbs
3LeAnn Marsh
4Audrey Snyder


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Gotta Have Faith (Maggie Day)
2Oliver Twist (Stone House Stables)
3Catoki's Son (Jessica Craig)
4So You Say (Margaret Brown)
5Billy the Kid (Stonehouse Stables )
6Big Heart (Abigail Best)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Billy the Kid (Stonehouse Stables )
2Rock 'N' Roll (Stonehouse Stables)
3Gotta Have Faith (Maggie Day)
4So You Say (Margaret Brown)
5Oliver Twist (Stone House Stables)
6Big Heart (Abigail Best)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1So You Say (Margaret Brown)
2Oliver Twist (Stone House Stables)
3Billy the Kid (Stonehouse Stables )
4Rock 'N' Roll (Stonehouse Stables)
5Gotta Have Faith (Maggie Day)
6Big Heart (Abigail Best)


Champion Gotta Have Faith
Reserve Champion Billy the Kid
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Springdale (Lu Ann Homza)
2In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
3Proper Etiquette (Rachel Siegel)
4Old School (Jenny Powell)
5Ramble on Rose (Jill Tewksbury)
6Odyssey (Aly Haynes-Traver)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Springdale (Lu Ann Homza)
2Odyssey (Aly Haynes-Traver)
3In the Spectrum (Valerie Rondi)
4In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
5Old School (Jenny Powell)
6Ramble on Rose (Jill Tewksbury)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Ramble on Rose (Jill Tewksbury)
2In the Spectrum (Valerie Rondi)
3Blue Chip (Lynn Jernell)
4Springdale (Lu Ann Homza)
5Odyssey (Aly Haynes-Traver)
6Proper Etiquette (Rachel Siegel)


Champion Springdale
Reserve Champion In the Spectrum
Large Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2In My Pocket (Abigail Best)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1In My Pocket (Abigail Best)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1In My Pocket (Abigail Best)


Champion In My Pocket
Open Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Quino du Ry (Sulu Rose Reed)
3Embassy (Abigail Best)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Quino du Ry (Sulu Rose Reed)
4Embassy (Abigail Best)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Embassy (Abigail Best)
3Quino du Ry (Sulu Rose Reed)


Champion Quino du Ry
Reserve Champion Embassy
Green Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Embassy (Abigail Best)
2Jeremiah (Connie Craft)
3Odyssey (Aly Haynes-Traver)
4Baby You & Me (Connie Craft)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Embassy (Abigail Best)
2Jeremiah (Connie Craft)
3Baby You & Me (Connie Craft)
4Odyssey (Aly Haynes-Traver)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Embassy (Abigail Best)
2Jeremiah (Connie Craft)
3Baby You & Me (Connie Craft)
4Odyssey (Aly Haynes-Traver)


Champion Embassy
Reserve Champion Jeremiah
Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Acorona (Staci Mull)
2In the Spectrum (Valerie Rondi)
3Proper Etiquette (Rachel Siegel)
4Springdale (Stonehouse Stables)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Acorona (Staci Mull)
2Springdale (Stonehouse Stables)
3Proper Etiquette (Rachel Siegel)
4In the Spectrum (Valerie Rondi)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1In the Spectrum (Valerie Rondi)
2Acorona (Staci Mull)
3Springdale (Stonehouse Stables)


Champion Acorona
Reserve Champion In the Spectrum
CHSA Junior Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Olivia Batten


Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Dutch Boy (Olivia Batten)
2Proper Etiquette (Rachel Siegel)
3Baby You & Me (Connie Craft)
4Jeremiah (Connie Craft)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Dutch Boy (Olivia Batten)
2Jeremiah (Connie Craft)
3Baby You & Me (Connie Craft)
4Proper Etiquette (Rachel Siegel)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Dutch Boy (Olivia Batten)
2Jeremiah (Connie Craft)
3Baby You & Me (Connie Craft)
4Proper Etiquette (Rachel Siegel)


Champion Dutch Boy
Reserve Champion Jeremiah



Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.