CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

Silver Lining 1 Results
2019-03-30

CHSA Adult Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Kelsey Gulden
2Kate Dixon
3Meagan Weideman
4Macy Walton
5Christine Mitchell


Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
2First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
3On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
4Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)
5C'Mon Carmen (Stephanie Guerlain)
6Precisely (Samantha Mackey )


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
2First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
3C'Mon Carmen (Stephanie Guerlain)
4Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)
5On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
6Monticello (Karen Robinson Dickman)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
2Monticello (Karen Robinson Dickman)
3Precisely (Samantha Mackey )
4C'Mon Carmen (Stephanie Guerlain)
5On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
6Audacity (Payton Hardinge)


Champion Liberty Z
Reserve Champion First Soprano
Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Virginia Harris
2Alice Goodwin
3Katherine Young
4Mary Young
5Caroline York


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Katherine Young
2Virginia Harris
3Caroline York
4Mary Young
5Alice Goodwin


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Mary Young
2Katherine Young
3Alice Goodwin
4Caroline York
5Virginia Harris


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Virginia Harris
2Mary Young
3Katherine Young
4Alice Goodwin
5Caroline York


Champion Virginia Harris
Reserve Champion Katherine Young
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2picture perfect (James River Equestrian Center)
3Diamond In The Ruff (Aubrey Hollender)
4farnley fancy (peyton ruddy)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2farnley fancy (peyton ruddy)
3Diamond In The Ruff (Aubrey Hollender)
4picture perfect (James River Equestrian Center)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2farnley fancy (peyton ruddy)
3Diamond In The Ruff (Aubrey Hollender)
4picture perfect (James River Equestrian Center)


Champion Stop the Press
Reserve Champion farnley fancy
Children's Pony Eq


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Aubrey Hollender
2Ella Adams
3Lindsay Marandina


Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Stony Point's Dragon Top (Level Green)
2Knockout Edition (Mackenzie Melton)
3Diamond In The Ruff (Aubrey Hollender)
4Thank God It's Freddy (Pine Crest Farm)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Knockout Edition (Mackenzie Melton)
2Stony Point's Dragon Top (Level Green)
3Diamond In The Ruff (Aubrey Hollender)
4Thank God It's Freddy (Pine Crest Farm)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Knockout Edition (Mackenzie Melton)
2Thank God It's Freddy (Pine Crest Farm)
3Stony Point's Dragon Top (Level Green)
4Diamond In The Ruff (Aubrey Hollender)


Champion Knockout Edition
Reserve Champion Stony Point's Dragon Top
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Plenty of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
2Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
3Peaches (James River Equestrian Center)
4Starstruck (Samantha Aisenberg)
5Tanzerin (Randolph-Macon College)
6Jack Be Nimble (Caroline Zandler)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Pescado (Virginia Harris)
2Millpoint’s Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine )
3Plenty of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
4Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
5Small Talk (Ellie Spitzer)
6Jack Be Nimble (Caroline Zandler)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Starstruck (Samantha Aisenberg)
2Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
3Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
4Tuck Everlasting (Lily Kinnan)
5Tanzerin (Randolph-Macon College)
6Pescado (Virginia Harris)


Champion Plenty of Good
Reserve Champion Uncatchable
Green Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Millpoint’s Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine )
2Blue Note (Caroline Gilmer)
3picture perfect (James River Equestrian Center)
4Pescado (Virginia Harris)
5Altisidora (Ann Vaughters)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Millpoint’s Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine )
2Blue Note (Caroline Gilmer)
3picture perfect (James River Equestrian Center)
4Pescado (Virginia Harris)
5Altisidora (Ann Vaughters)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Blue Note (Caroline Gilmer)
2Millpoint’s Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine )
3Pescado (Virginia Harris)
4picture perfect (James River Equestrian Center)
5Altisidora (Ann Vaughters)


Champion Millpoint’s Rock Candy
Reserve Champion Blue Note
Small/Medium Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
2Holly Go Lightly (Hugh Turner)
3Altisidora (Ann Vaughters)
4Veronica (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
5Rhonda (Lisa Hammerschmidt)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
2Holly Go Lightly (Hugh Turner)
3Altisidora (Ann Vaughters)
4Veronica (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
5Rhonda (Lisa Hammerschmidt)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Veronica (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
2Altisidora (Ann Vaughters)
3Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
4Rhonda (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
5Holly Go Lightly (Hugh Turner)


Champion Smallwood Splash
Reserve Champion Altisidora
Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Porthos (Tammie Conway)
2Swingtime (Haverhill Farm)
3Finders Reward (Judi Edwards)
4Cooperstown (Libby White )
5Priceless (Suzanne Green)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Porthos (Tammie Conway)
2Swingtime (Haverhill Farm)
3Cooperstown (Libby White )
4In Style (Annie Jones)
5Finders Reward (Judi Edwards)
6Priceless (Suzanne Green)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Porthos (Tammie Conway)
2Swingtime (Haverhill Farm)
3Cooperstown (Libby White )
4Finders Reward (Judi Edwards)
5In Style (Annie Jones)
6Priceless (Suzanne Green)


Champion Porthos
Reserve Champion Swingtime
CHSA Pony Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Dorothy Breeze Tigar
2Elisabeth Collins
3Caroline Zandler
4Samantha Aisenberg
5Afton Mueller
6Charlotte Racine


Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Eliza Vanderwoude
2Kayla Meade
3McKenna Gregorio
4Margaret Henderson
5Cynthia Camejo
6Emily Budesky


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Tanzerin (Randolph-Macon College)
2Plenty of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
3Ramble on Rose (Jill Tewksbury)
4Charisma (Kaileigh Keller/Pine Crest Farm)
5Peaches (James River Equestrian Center)
6Sociable (Cynthia Camejo)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Tanzerin (Randolph-Macon College)
2Janosch (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
3Peaches (James River Equestrian Center)
4Plenty of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
5Sociable (Cynthia Camejo)
6Ramble on Rose (Jill Tewksbury)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Ramble on Rose (Jill Tewksbury)
2Sociable (Cynthia Camejo)
3Janosch (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
4Tanzerin (Randolph-Macon College)
5Plenty of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
6Never Too Late (Randolph-Macon College)


Champion Tanzerin
Reserve Champion Plenty of Good
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Little Tricky (Chuck Clement)
2Rock On (Julie Wilson)
3Swingtime (Haverhill Farm)
4Cooperstown (Libby White )
5Trouble Daily (Randolph-Macon College)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Rock On (Julie Wilson)
2Little Tricky (Chuck Clement)
3Trouble Daily (Randolph-Macon College)
4Swingtime (Haverhill Farm)
5Cooperstown (Libby White )


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Trouble Daily (Randolph-Macon College)
2Swingtime (Haverhill Farm)
3Rock On (Julie Wilson)
4Cooperstown (Libby White )
5Little Tricky (Chuck Clement)


Champion Rock On
Reserve Champion Little Tricky
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Alyssa B Paulette
2Elisabeth Collins
3Caroline Zandler
4Samantha Aisenberg
5M.J. Ray
6Cailyn Durand


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Christine Mitchell
2Tammie Conway
3Suzanne Green
4Judi Edwards


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1farnley fancy (peyton ruddy)
2Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
3Caramel Latte (Randolph Macon)
4Reprise (Randolph-Macon College)
5Onyx (Pine Crest Farm)
6Hakuna Matata (Alice Goodwin)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Benlea Swizzlestick (Young Equestrian)
2farnley fancy (peyton ruddy)
3Reprise (Randolph-Macon College)
4Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
5Caramel Latte (Randolph Macon)
6Onyx (Pine Crest Farm)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2Reprise (Randolph-Macon College)
3Caramel Latte (Randolph Macon)
4Hakuna Matata (Alice Goodwin)
5farnley fancy (peyton ruddy)
6Benlea Swizzlestick (Young Equestrian)


Champion Stop the Press
Reserve Champion farnley fancy
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Debonair (Lauryn Tannenhaus)
2Trouble Daily (Randolph-Macon College)
3Emoji (Brooke Cole)
4Talladega (Riley Alger)
5Lions Share (Marran Van Sickle)
6Quintessential (Fiona Turner)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Talladega (Riley Alger)
2Trouble Daily (Randolph-Macon College)
3Lions Share (Marran Van Sickle)
4Villano (Kirsten Martin)
5Emoji (Brooke Cole)
6Jupiter (Kathy Doyle Newman)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Debonair (Lauryn Tannenhaus)
2Villano (Kirsten Martin)
3Artic VDL (Anna Armstrong)
4Caledonia (M.J. Ray)
5Lions Share (Marran Van Sickle)
6Quintessential (Fiona Turner)


Champion Debonair
Reserve Champion Talladega
Large Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
2Jack Be Nimble (Caroline Zandler)
3Starstruck (Samantha Aisenberg)
4Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)
5Night Light (Beth Jones)
6Hearts on Fire (Afton Mueller)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Millpoint’s Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine )
2Jack Be Nimble (Caroline Zandler)
3Prime Moment (MillPoint Farm)
4Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
5Chinook (Liz King)
6Starstruck (Samantha Aisenberg)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Millpoint’s Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine )
2Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)
3Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
4Starstruck (Samantha Aisenberg)
5Chinook (Liz King)
6Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)


Champion Millpoint’s Rock Candy
Reserve Champion Piccadilly Blues
Open Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Debonair (Lauryn Tannenhaus)
2Monte Carlo (Janet Deskevich)
3On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
4Emoji (Brooke Cole)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Debonair (Lauryn Tannenhaus)
2On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
3Emoji (Brooke Cole)
4Monte Carlo (Janet Deskevich)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Emoji (Brooke Cole)
2Debonair (Lauryn Tannenhaus)
3On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
4Monte Carlo (Janet Deskevich)


Champion Debonair
Reserve Champion Emoji
Green Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Lions Share (Marran Van Sickle)
2Little Tricky (Chuck Clement)
3Precisely (Samantha Mackey )
4Cooperstown (Libby White )
5Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)
6Villano (Kirsten Martin)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)
2Brother Turtle (Maile L’Herrou)
3Villano (Kirsten Martin)
4Cooperstown (Libby White )
5Lions Share (Marran Van Sickle)
6Million Reasons (Jill Swenson)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Villano (Kirsten Martin)
2Million Reasons (Jill Swenson)
3Precisely (Samantha Mackey )
4Lions Share (Marran Van Sickle)
5Swingtime (Haverhill Farm)
6Cooperstown (Libby White )


Champion Lions Share
Reserve Champion Suffragette
Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1With A Twist (Christine Mitchell)
2On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
3Quintessential (Fiona Turner)
4C'Mon Carmen (Stephanie Guerlain)
5All The Right Moves (Kate Dixon)
6First Soprano (Alison Thayer)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1C'Mon Carmen (Stephanie Guerlain)
2First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
3On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
4Braveheart (Macy Walton)
5Quintessential (Fiona Turner)
6With A Twist (Christine Mitchell)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Face Time (Karen Robinson Dickman )
2Audacity (Payton Hardinge)
3Braveheart (Macy Walton)
4Quintessential (Fiona Turner)
5With A Twist (Christine Mitchell)
6All The Right Moves (Kate Dixon)


Champion With A Twist
Reserve Champion C'Mon Carmen
Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1All The Right Moves (Kate Dixon)
2Ludwig (Rebecca Duffield)
3Braveheart (Macy Walton)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Braveheart (Macy Walton)
2Ludwig (Rebecca Duffield)
3All The Right Moves (Kate Dixon)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Ludwig (Rebecca Duffield)
2Braveheart (Macy Walton)
3All The Right Moves (Kate Dixon)


Champion Ludwig
Reserve Champion Braveheart



Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.