CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

Randolph Macon Eq Center 5 Results
2022-10-29

Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
3Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)
3Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)
3Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)


Champion Bravado
Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Isla Schatzel
2Maggie Faulkner
3Layla Heyworth
4Sophie Flannery
5Nathalie Lewis


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Isla Schatzel
2Sophie Flannery
3Layla Heyworth
4Maggie Faulkner
5Nathalie Lewis


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Layla Heyworth
2Isla Schatzel
3Maggie Faulkner
4Sophie Flannery
5Nathalie Lewis


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Layla Heyworth
2Sophie Flannery
3Isla Schatzel
4Nathalie Lewis
5Maggie Faulkner


Champion Isla Schatzel
Reserve Champion Layla Heyworth
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Stop The Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
3Blue October (Meadow Miller)
4Big Heart (Sophia Frescatore)
5Zack (RMC)
6Walk The Line (Lily Kinnan)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Stop The Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2Blue October (Meadow Miller)
3Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
4Big Heart (Sophia Frescatore)
5Zack (RMC)
6Walk The Line (Lily Kinnan)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Stop The Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
3Zack (RMC)
4Walk The Line (Lily Kinnan)
5Blue October (Meadow Miller)
6Big Heart (Sophia Frescatore)


Champion Stop The Press
Reserve Champion Cover Girl
Children's Pony Eq


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Nada Soueidan
2Clara Scanlon
3Annie Parent
4Ann-Lilly Kim


Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Wandering Dan (Ann-Lilly Kim)
2Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
3In My Pocket (Abigal Best)
4Waverly (Level Green Riding School)
5Blue October (Meadow Miller)
6Little Miss Sunshine (Annie Parent)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1In My Pocket (Abigal Best)
2Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
3Waverly (Level Green Riding School)
4Blue October (Meadow Miller)
5Little Miss Sunshine (Annie Parent)
6Wandering Dan (Ann-Lilly Kim)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Blue October (Meadow Miller)
2Little Miss Sunshine (Annie Parent)
3In My Pocket (Abigal Best)
4Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
5Our Song (Zoe Basmajian)
6Wandering Dan (Ann-Lilly Kim)


Champion In My Pocket
Reserve Champion Cover Girl
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )
2Woodlands Take A Peek (Byrdie Paisley)
3Cold Stone (Andrew & Rebecca Parker)
4Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)
5Keys to the Kingdom (RMC)
6Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Cold Stone (Andrew & Rebecca Parker)
2Sox in the City (RMC)
3Woodlands Take A Peek (Byrdie Paisley)
4Landslide (Lilly Manuel)
5Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
6Silver Buckle (Jennifer Gwilt)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Woodlands Take A Peek (Byrdie Paisley)
2Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
3Little Miss Sunshine (Annie Parent)
4LANDYSA (JULIA WRIGHT)
5Landslide (Lilly Manuel)
6Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )


Champion Woodlands Take A Peek
Reserve Champion Cold Stone
Green Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Woodlands Take A Peek (Byrdie Paisley)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3Woodlands Take A Peek (Byrdie Paisley)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
3Woodlands Take A Peek (Byrdie Paisley)


Small/Medium Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3Neapolitan (Byrdie Paisley)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Neapolitan (Byrdie Paisley)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
2Neapolitan (Byrdie Paisley)


Reserve Champion Neapolitan
Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Porte Royal (Mary beth Farley)
2Embassy (Tara Best)
3Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)
4Centurion (Jessica Craig)
5D'or Number Two (Reed Training and Sales)
6Sam I Am (Morgan Minter)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Centurion (Jessica Craig)
2Porte Royal (Mary beth Farley)
3Embassy (Tara Best)
4Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)
5D'or Number Two (Reed Training and Sales)
6Sam I Am (Morgan Minter)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Porte Royal (Mary beth Farley)
2Centurion (Jessica Craig)
3Embassy (Tara Best)
4Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)
5Sam I Am (Morgan Minter)
6D'or Number Two (Reed Training and Sales)


Champion Porte Royal
Reserve Champion Centurion
Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Hannah Neviaser
2Jennifer Markey
3Audrey Snyder
4Leah Jones
5Caroline York
6Adeline Miller


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Tanzaran (Randolph Macon College)
2Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)
3Home Again (Audrey Snyder)
4Dash Big Cat (Haley Davis)
5Plenty Of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
6Envy (Annie Parent)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Sox in the City (RMC)
2Tanzaran (Randolph Macon College)
3Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)
4Stepping Moon (Jill Tewksbury )
5Envy (Annie Parent)
6Keys to the Kingdom (RMC)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Stepping Moon (Jill Tewksbury )
2Envy (Annie Parent)
3Silver Buckle (Jordan Myers)
4Dash Big Cat (Haley Davis)
5Plenty Of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
6Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)


Champion Tanzaran
Reserve Champion Bright Star
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Massagot (Marika Beale )
2Stately Raven (Devon Rowan)
3Nightsong (Kimberly Shaske)
4Jasmine (Aspen Brinton)
5Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Massagot (Marika Beale )
2Nightsong (Kimberly Shaske)
3Stately Raven (Devon Rowan)
4Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)
5Jasmine (Aspen Brinton)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)
2Jasmine (Aspen Brinton)
3Nightsong (Kimberly Shaske)
4Stately Raven (Devon Rowan)
5Massagot (Marika Beale )


Champion Massagot
Reserve Champion Nightsong
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Lilly Manuel
2Faith Hynes
3Annie Parent
4Olivia Bayne
5Tilly List
6Caroline York


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Summer Southworth
2Nada Soueidan
3Julia Wright
4Elisabeth Collins
5Sydney Waldrop
6Carleigh Long


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Kimberly Shaske
2Elizabeth Campbell
3Morgan Puglisi
4Madi Johnson
5Jennifer Hudgins
6Haley Roberts


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Oopsie Daisy (Ella Creasman)
2Corduroy (Lorraine Parker)
3Think Appy Thoughts (Wendy Hudson)
4Stop The Press (James River Equestrian Center)
5Ramble on Rose (Jill Tewkesbury)
6Rumor Has It (Janet Deskevich)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Ramble on Rose (Jill Tewkesbury)
2Corduroy (Lorraine Parker)
3Think Appy Thoughts (Wendy Hudson)
4Stop The Press (James River Equestrian Center)
5Oopsie Daisy (Ella Creasman)
6HMF Humor Me (Layla Heyworth)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Stop The Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2Oopsie Daisy (Ella Creasman)
3HMF Humor Me (Layla Heyworth)
4Ramble on Rose (Jill Tewkesbury)
5Corduroy (Lorraine Parker)
6Rumor Has It (Haley Roberts)


Champion Oopsie Daisy
Reserve Champion Corduroy
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Entourage (Janis Paiva)
2Moonracer (Karen Robinson Dickman)
3Reliant K (Haverhill Farm)
4Cold Stone (Andrew & Rebecca Parker)
5Interstellar (Faith Hynes)
6Massagot (Marika Beale )


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Moonracer (Karen Robinson Dickman)
2Entourage (Janis Paiva)
3Reliant K (Haverhill Farm)
4Cold Stone (Andrew & Rebecca Parker)
5Massagot (Marika Beale )
6Ezekiel THF (Meredith Shirley)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Eloise (phyllis Beskin)
2Massagot (Marika Beale )
3Ezekiel THF (Meredith Shirley)
4Entourage (Janis Paiva)
5Moonracer (Karen Robinson Dickman)
6Duboney (Morgan Puglisi)


Champion Entourage
Reserve Champion Moonracer
Large Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Applause (Faith Hynes)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Applause (Faith Hynes)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Applause (Faith Hynes)


Champion Applause
Open Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Hesquido (Elisabeth Collins)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Hesquido (Elisabeth Collins)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Hesquido (Elisabeth Collins)


Champion Hesquido
Green Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Reliant K (Haverhill Farm)
3Mi Amor (Kimberly Shaske)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Reliant K (Haverhill Farm)
3Mi Amor (Kimberly Shaske)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
2Mi Amor (Kimberly Shaske)
3Reliant K (Haverhill Farm)


Reserve Champion Reliant K
Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Love Potion #9 (Anna Flora)
2Catoki's Son (Veronica Conroy)
3Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)
4Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)
5Ezekiel THF (Meredith Shirley)
6Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)
2Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
3Catoki's Son (Veronica Conroy)
4Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)
5Ezekiel THF (Meredith Shirley)
6Love Potion #9 (Anna Flora)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)
2Ezekiel THF (Meredith Shirley)
3Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
4Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)
5Catoki's Son (Veronica Conroy)


Champion Quiet Hero
Reserve Champion Catoki's Son
Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Hesquido (Elisabeth Collins)
4Love Potion #9 (Anna Flora)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Hesquido (Elisabeth Collins)
4Love Potion #9 (Anna Flora)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
2Hesquido (Elisabeth Collins)
4Love Potion #9 (Anna Flora)


Reserve Champion Hesquido



Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.