CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

RMC 6 Results
2019-10-26

CHSA Adult Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Kelsey Gulden
2Alison Thayer
3Sarah Reazin
4Aly Haynes-Traver


Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
2Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)
3Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
4First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
5Odyssey (Aly Haynes-Traver)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)
2Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
3First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
4On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
5Odyssey (Aly Haynes-Traver)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
2On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
3First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
4Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)
5Odyssey (Aly Haynes-Traver)


Champion Liberty Z
Reserve Champion Suffragette
Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Tessa Hawks
2Ava Alves
3Shaia Goodman
4Mary Young
5Olivia Lappas
6Annie Flippin


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Tessa Hawks
2Ava Alves
3Mary Young
4Shaia Goodman
5Olivia Lappas
6Annie Flippin


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Tessa Hawks
2Ava Alves
3Alice Goodwin
4Shaia Goodman
5Mary Young
6Lilly Howle


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Tessa Hawks
2Ava Alves
3Shaia Goodman
4Emily Clark
5Annie Flippin
6Mary Young


Champion Tessa Hawks
Reserve Champion Ava Alves
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2Just One Kiss (Sarah White)
3Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
4So You Say (Margaret Brown)
5Jokes on You (Haverhill Farm)
6Diamond In The Ruff (Aubrey Hollender)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2So You Say (Margaret Brown)
3Just One Kiss (Sarah White)
4Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
5Jokes on You (Haverhill Farm)
6Lost My Sock (Olivia Hudson)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2Just One Kiss (Sarah White)
3Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
4So You Say (Margaret Brown)
5Jokes on You (Haverhill Farm)
6Lost My Sock (Olivia Hudson)


Champion Stop the Press
Reserve Champion Just One Kiss
Children's Pony Eq


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Savanna Schultz
2Katherine Young
3Faith Hynes
4Lauren Cassano
5Aubrey Hollender
6Olivia Hudson


Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Magnolia (Savanna Schultz)
2Diamond In The Ruff (Aubrey Hollender)
3Benlea Swizzlestick (Young Equestrian)
4Oliver Twist (Stone House Stables)
5Lost My Sock (Olivia Hudson)
6Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Magnolia (Savanna Schultz)
2Benlea Swizzlestick (Young Equestrian)
3Lost My Sock (Olivia Hudson)
4Diamond In The Ruff (Aubrey Hollender)
5Little Miss Sunshise (Faith Hynes)
6Brittney Spurs (Lauren Cassano )


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Magnolia (Savanna Schultz)
2Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
3Brittney Spurs (Lauren Cassano )
4Diamond In The Ruff (Aubrey Hollender)
5Oliver Twist (Stone House Stables)
6Lost My Sock (Olivia Hudson)


Champion Magnolia
Reserve Champion Diamond In The Ruff
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Plenty of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
2Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
3Magnolia (Savanna Schultz)
4Shotgun Ceremony (Heyden Davis)
5Home Again (Christopher Snyder )
6Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Plenty of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
2Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
3Magnolia (Savanna Schultz)
4Shotgun Ceremony (Heyden Davis)
5Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
6Peaches (James River Equestrian Center)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Magnolia (Savanna Schultz)
2Plenty of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
3Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
4Peaches (James River Equestrian Center)
5On Point (Abigail Leffler)
6Shotgun Ceremony (Heyden Davis)


Champion Plenty of Good
Reserve Champion Magnolia
Small/Medium Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
2Outloud (Skye Zeidan)
3Evening in Paris (Patricia Irvine)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Outloud (Skye Zeidan)
2Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
3Evening in Paris (Patricia Irvine)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
2Outloud (Skye Zeidan)
3Evening in Paris (Patricia Irvine)


Champion Smallwood Splash
Reserve Champion Outloud
Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Quiet Hero (Cyndi Camejo)
2Finders Reward (Judi Edwards)
3Quietly Thinking (Jenna Konitzer)
4Ben There Done That (Jennifer Hudgins)
5Binford (Diana Cappellanti)
6Porthos (Tammie Conway)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Quiet Hero (Cyndi Camejo)
2Finders Reward (Judi Edwards)
3Quietly Thinking (Jenna Konitzer)
4Porthos (Tammie Conway)
5Ben There Done That (Jennifer Hudgins)
6Binford (Diana Cappellanti)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Finders Reward (Judi Edwards)
2Porthos (Tammie Conway)
3Binford (Diana Cappellanti)
4Ben There Done That (Jennifer Hudgins)
5Quietly Thinking (Jenna Konitzer)
6Quiet Hero (Cyndi Camejo)


Champion Finders Reward
Reserve Champion Quiet Hero
CHSA Pony Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Jessica Gulden
2Skye Zeidan
3Elizabeth Campbell
4Elisabeth Collins
5Andie Preblick


Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Kayla Meade
2Abigail Leffler
3Brooke Morfit
4Elizabeth Dreyer
5Anna Wallace Flora
6Nada Soueidan


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Plenty of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
2Home Again (Christopher Snyder )
3On Point (Abigail Leffler)
4Peaches (James River Equestrian Center)
5Panache (James River Equestrian Center)
6Ice Sea Smoke (Margaret Phipps)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Plenty of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
2Home Again (Christopher Snyder )
3On Point (Abigail Leffler)
4Sky (James River Equestrian Center)
5Peaches (James River Equestrian Center)
6Ice Sea Smoke (Margaret Phipps)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Bravo (Elizabeth Dreyer)
2On Point (Abigail Leffler)
3Plenty of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
4NuDanseur (Stonehouse Stables)
5Peaches (James River Equestrian Center)
6Home Again (Christopher Snyder )


Champion Plenty of Good
Reserve Champion On Point
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Quiet Hero (Cyndi Camejo)
2Rock On (Julie Wilson)
3Cooperstown (Libby White )
4Trouble Daily (Randolph-Macon College)
5Island Love (Elana Seely)
6Smooth Like Butter (Dee Tabb)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Quiet Hero (Cyndi Camejo)
2Smooth Like Butter (Dee Tabb)
3Cooperstown (Libby White )
4Benefit Street (Katherine H Hawks)
5Trouble Daily (Randolph-Macon College)
6Island Love (Elana Seely)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Quiet Hero (Cyndi Camejo)
2Island Love (Elana Seely)
3Rock On (Julie Wilson)
4Smooth Like Butter (Dee Tabb)
5Benefit Street (Katherine H Hawks)
6Cooperstown (Libby White )


Champion Quiet Hero
Reserve Champion Rock On
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Tessa Hawks
2Brooke Morfit
3Elisabeth Collins
4Margaret Brown
5Carleigh Long
6Ellie Spitzer


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Macey Berg
2Elana Seely
3Kate Hudson


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Sydney Hobbs
2Aly Haynes-Traver
3Audrey Snyder
4Tammie Conway
5Jennifer Hudgins


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Jokes on You (Haverhill Farm)
2Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
3Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
4Afonwen Rihanna Steel Your Heart (Young Equestrian LLC)
5Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian Center)
6Land Shark (LuAnn Homza)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Jokes on You (Haverhill Farm)
2Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
3Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
4So You Say (Margaret Brown)
5Land Shark (LuAnn Homza)
6Afonwen Rihanna Steel Your Heart (Young Equestrian LLC)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2So You Say (Margaret Brown)
3Jokes on You (Haverhill Farm)
4Afonwen Rihanna Steel Your Heart (Young Equestrian LLC)
5Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
6Land Shark (LuAnn Homza)


Champion Jokes on You
Reserve Champion Stop the Press
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Cooperstown (Libby White )
2Old Dominion (Robyn Tipton)
3Dorchester (Kaden Baker)
4Bravo (Elizabeth Dreyer)
5Trouble Daily (Randolph-Macon College)
6Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Trouble Daily (Randolph-Macon College)
2Sorority Girl (Erin Russi)
3Destin For Devon (Victoria Gustafson)
4Benefit Street (Katherine H Hawks)
5Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Sorority Girl (Erin Russi)
2Bravo (Elizabeth Dreyer)
3Destin For Devon (Victoria Gustafson)
4Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
5Duboney (Morgan Puglisi)
6Small Talk (Ellie Spitzer)


Champion Bravo
Reserve Champion Sorority Girl
Large Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
2Zippity Do Dah (Zoe Kirsner)
3Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
4Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
2Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)
3Zippity Do Dah (Zoe Kirsner)
4Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)
2Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
3Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
4Zippity Do Dah (Zoe Kirsner)


Champion Piccadilly Blues
Reserve Champion Captain Jack
Open Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
2Rendezvous (Kristen Brown)
3Destin For Devon (Victoria Gustafson)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Destin For Devon (Victoria Gustafson)
2Rendezvous (Kristen Brown)
3On Broadway (Mary Keevil)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
2Rendezvous (Kristen Brown)
3Destin For Devon (Victoria Gustafson)


Champion On Broadway
Reserve Champion Destin For Devon
Green Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Sorority Girl (Erin Russi)
2Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
3Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)
4Baby You & Me (Connie Craft)
5Odyssey (Aly Haynes-Traver)
6Cooperstown (Libby White )


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Sorority Girl (Erin Russi)
2Cooperstown (Libby White )
3Jeremiah (Connie Craft)
4Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)
5Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
6Odyssey (Aly Haynes-Traver)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Sorority Girl (Erin Russi)
2Jeremiah (Connie Craft)
3Baby You & Me (Connie Craft)
4Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)
5Odyssey (Aly Haynes-Traver)
6Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)


Champion Sorority Girl
Reserve Champion Suffragette
Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
2Braveheart (Macy Walton)
3Face Time (Karen Robinson Dickman )
4Dorchester (Kaden Baker)
5Old Dominion (Robyn Tipton)
6Caledonia (M.J. Ray)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
2Face Time (Karen Robinson Dickman )
3Caledonia (M.J. Ray)
4Braveheart (Macy Walton)
5Old Dominion (Robyn Tipton)
6Dorchester (Kaden Baker)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Face Time (Karen Robinson Dickman )
2First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
3Caledonia (M.J. Ray)
4Dorchester (Kaden Baker)
5Braveheart (Macy Walton)
6Old Dominion (Robyn Tipton)


Champion First Soprano
Reserve Champion Face Time
CHSA Junior Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Olivia Batten
2Macy Walton
3M.J. Ray


Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Dutch Boy (Olivia Batten)
2Jeremiah (Connie Craft)
3Caledonia (M.J. Ray)
4Baby You & Me (Connie Craft)
5Braveheart (Macy Walton)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Dutch Boy (Olivia Batten)
2Braveheart (Macy Walton)
3Jeremiah (Connie Craft)
4Caledonia (M.J. Ray)
5Baby You & Me (Connie Craft)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Dutch Boy (Olivia Batten)
2Jeremiah (Connie Craft)
3Baby You & Me (Connie Craft)
4Braveheart (Macy Walton)
5Caledonia (M.J. Ray)


Champion Dutch Boy
Reserve Champion Jeremiah



Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.