CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

Silver Lining 2 Results
2019-04-27

CHSA Adult Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Kelsey Gulden
2Meagan Weideman
3Grace Breitenbeck
4Christine Mitchell
5Amanda Looney


Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Rivanna (Kelsey Einsmann)
2Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
3First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
4Mudslide (Meagan Weiderman)
5C'Mon Carmen (Stephanie Guerlain)
6Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
2First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
3Odyssey (Aly Haynes-Traver)
4With A Twist (Christine Mitchell)
5Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)
6Mudslide (Meagan Weiderman)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
2First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
3Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)
4With A Twist (Christine Mitchell)
5Odyssey (Aly Haynes-Traver)
6Precisely (Samantha Mackey )


Champion Liberty Z
Reserve Champion First Soprano
Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Lilly Manuel
2Alayna Wall
3Margaret Brown
4Hannah Neviaser
5Caroline York
6Olivia Schrag


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Hannah Neviaser
2Alayna Wall
3Mary Young
4Olivia Schrag
5Anna Leffler
6Margaret Brown


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Alayna Wall
2Margaret Brown
3Anna Leffler
4Alice Goodwin
5Lilly Manuel
6Olivia Schrag


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Alayna Wall
2Anna Leffler
3Alice Goodwin
4Caroline York
5Olivia Schrag
6Hannah Neviaser


Champion Alayna Wall
Reserve Champion Hannah Neviaser
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Dreamacres Blue Moon Edition (Hailee Roberts)
2Etch-A-Sketch (Alayna Wall)
3Lost My Sock (Carsyn Delph)
4Flying Houdini (Jenna Buchan)
5Imagine That (Haley Roberts )
6picture perfect (James River Equestrian Center)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
2Dreamacres Blue Moon Edition (Hailee Roberts)
3Etch-A-Sketch (Alayna Wall)
4Flying Houdini (Jenna Buchan)
5Lost My Sock (Carsyn Delph)
6Diamond In The Ruff (Aubrey Hollender)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
2Dreamacres Blue Moon Edition (Hailee Roberts)
3Etch-A-Sketch (Alayna Wall)
4Flying Houdini (Jenna Buchan)
5picture perfect (James River Equestrian Center)
6Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)


Champion Dreamacres Blue Moon Edition
Reserve Champion Uncatchable
Children's Pony Eq


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Savanna Schultz
2Aubrey Hollender
3Jennifer N. Coplan
4Abby Colombo
5Violet McFarlane
6Faith Hynes


Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Mairzy Dotes (Byrdie Paisley)
2Magnolia (Savanna Schultz)
3brown eyed girl (Allison Hines)
4Brittney Spurs (Lauren Cassano )
5Little Miss Sunshise (Faith Hynes)
6Thank God It's Freddy (Pine Crest Farm)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Mairzy Dotes (Byrdie Paisley)
2brown eyed girl (Allison Hines)
3Magnolia (Savanna Schultz)
4Little Miss Sunshise (Faith Hynes)
5Thank God It's Freddy (Pine Crest Farm)
6Benlea Swizzlestick (Young Equestrian)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
2brown eyed girl (Allison Hines)
3Magnolia (Savanna Schultz)
4Benlea Swizzlestick (Young Equestrian)
5Thank God It's Freddy (Pine Crest Farm)
6Little Miss Sunshise (Faith Hynes)


Champion Mairzy Dotes
Reserve Champion brown eyed girl
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1brown eyed girl (Allison Hines)
2NuDanseur (Stonehouse Stables)
3Neapolitan (Byrdie Paisley)
4Ensemble (Victoria LaCivita)
5Holly Go Lightly (Hugh Turner)
6Ice Sea Smoke (Margaret Phipps)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Holly Go Lightly (Hugh Turner)
2C'est La Vie (Karly Kline)
3Neapolitan (Byrdie Paisley)
4Ensemble (Victoria LaCivita)
5Mairzy Dotes (Byrdie Paisley)
6Shotgun Ceremony (Heyden Davis)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Benlea Swizzlestick (Young Equestrian)
2Molly Brown (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
3Ensemble (Victoria LaCivita)
4brown eyed girl (Allison Hines)
5Pescado (Virginia Harris)


Champion brown eyed girl
Reserve Champion Holly Go Lightly
Green Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Blue Note (Caroline Gilmer)
2Dreamacres Blue Moon Edition (Hailee Roberts)
3Sweet As Cotton Candy (Summer Southworth)
4Pescado (Virginia Harris)
5Millpoint’s Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine )
6picture perfect (James River Equestrian Center)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Millpoint’s Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine )
2Blue Note (Caroline Gilmer)
3Dreamacres Blue Moon Edition (Hailee Roberts)
4Sweet As Cotton Candy (Summer Southworth)
5picture perfect (James River Equestrian Center)
6Pescado (Virginia Harris)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Blue Note (Caroline Gilmer)
2Pescado (Virginia Harris)
3Millpoint’s Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine )
4Sweet As Cotton Candy (Summer Southworth)
5Dreamacres Blue Moon Edition (Hailee Roberts)


Champion Blue Note
Reserve Champion Millpoint’s Rock Candy
Small/Medium Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
2Blue Note (Caroline Gilmer)
3Holly Go Lightly (Hugh Turner)
4Outloud (Skye Zeidan)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
2Blue Note (Caroline Gilmer)
3Holly Go Lightly (Hugh Turner)
4Outloud (Skye Zeidan)
5Altisidora (Ann Vaughters)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Blue Note (Caroline Gilmer)
2Outloud (Skye Zeidan)
3Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)


Champion Smallwood Splash
Reserve Champion Blue Note
Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Finders Reward (Judi Edwards)
2Hashtag J PAP (Ashley Bulthuis)
3Check Your Six (Rachel McMahan)
4CoCo Chanel (Hilary Keller)
5Chabang (Emily Heyworth)
6Porthos (Tammie Conway)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Check Your Six (Rachel McMahan)
2Finders Reward (Judi Edwards)
3Hashtag J PAP (Ashley Bulthuis)
4Ben There Done That (Jennifer Hudgins)
5Chabang (Emily Heyworth)
6C'est La Vie (Karly Kline)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Finders Reward (Judi Edwards)
2Hashtag J PAP (Ashley Bulthuis)
3Check Your Six (Rachel McMahan)
4Ben There Done That (Jennifer Hudgins)
5Chabang (Emily Heyworth)
6Porthos (Tammie Conway)


Champion Finders Reward
Reserve Champion Check Your Six
CHSA Pony Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Jessica Gulden
2Madison Ottaviano
3Caroline Zandler
4Elisabeth Collins
5Bailey Lyon
6Samantha Aisenberg


Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Nada Soueidan
2Sydney Boehman
3Kayla Meade
4Macy Cafritz
5Zarina Donovon
6Madeline Myers


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1NuDanseur (Stonehouse Stables)
2Ensemble (Victoria LaCivita)
3Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
4Patronus (Emma Hartsel)
5Plenty of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
6Sociable (Cynthia Camejo)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Shotgun Ceremony (Heyden Davis)
2NuDanseur (Stonehouse Stables)
3Plenty of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
4Ensemble (Victoria LaCivita)
5Black Ice (Pine Crest Farm)
6Ramble on Rose (Jill Tewksbury)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Ramble on Rose (Jill Tewksbury)
2Sociable (Cynthia Camejo)
3Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
4Ensemble (Victoria LaCivita)
5Plenty of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
6Noosh's Tale (Jessica Reasor)


Champion NuDanseur
Reserve Champion Ensemble
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Quiet Hero (Mary Keevil)
2Little Tricky (Chuck Clement)
3Rock On (Julie Wilson)
4Trouble Daily (Randolph-Macon College)
5Cooperstown (Libby White )
6Island Love (Elana Seely)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Rock On (Julie Wilson)
2Quiet Hero (Mary Keevil)
3Trouble Daily (Randolph-Macon College)
4Little Tricky (Chuck Clement)
5Cooperstown (Libby White )
6Island Love (Elana Seely)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Quiet Hero (Mary Keevil)
2Rock On (Julie Wilson)
3Island Love (Elana Seely)
4Falling Star Asteria (Teresa Sharpe)
5Little Tricky (Chuck Clement)
6Cooperstown (Libby White )


Champion Quiet Hero
Reserve Champion Rock On
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Emily E. Deskevich
2Samantha Aisenberg
3Caroline Zandler
4Eliot Thacker
5Faith Hynes
6Maria Graham


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Marran VanSickle
2Rose Hendrix
3Katie Dawson
4Macy Walton
5Sydney Boehman
6Victoria Harder


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Christine Mitchell
2Aly Haynes-Traver
3Annie Jones
4Emma Hartsel
5teresa sharpe
6Emily Heyworth


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Etch-A-Sketch (Alayna Wall)
2Oliver Twist (Stone House Stables)
3Gypsy Prince (Olivia Schrag)
4Merrylegs (Pine Crest Farm/Bailey Clements)
5Caramel Latte (Randolph Macon)
6Save the Date (Brandywine Farm)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Merrylegs (Pine Crest Farm/Bailey Clements)
2Hakuna Matata (Alice Goodwin)
3Etch-A-Sketch (Alayna Wall)
4Save the Date (Brandywine Farm)
5Gypsy Prince (Olivia Schrag)
6Caramel Latte (Randolph Macon)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Etch-A-Sketch (Alayna Wall)
2Oliver Twist (Stone House Stables)
3Merrylegs (Pine Crest Farm/Bailey Clements)
4The Storm Chaser (Margaret Brown)
5Hakuna Matata (Alice Goodwin)
6Just Whistle (Lisa Hammerschmidt)


Champion Etch-A-Sketch
Reserve Champion Merrylegs
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Quintessential (Fiona Turner)
2Secret Admirer (Madeline Grossman)
3Jack Be Nimble (Caroline Zandler)
4Wink (Shannon Kruep)
5Monte Carlo (Janet Deskevich)
6Lions Share (Marran Van Sickle)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Wink (Shannon Kruep)
2Quintessential (Fiona Turner)
3Jack Be Nimble (Caroline Zandler)
4Brother Turtle (Maile L’Herrou)
5Trouble Daily (Randolph-Macon College)
6Zensational (Bailey Hale Dent)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Wink (Shannon Kruep)
2Starstruck (Samantha Aisenberg)
3Monte Carlo (Janet Deskevich)
4Quintessential (Fiona Turner)
5In the Spectrum (Valerie Rondi)
6Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)


Champion Wink
Reserve Champion Quintessential
Large Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
2Millpoint’s Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine )
3Jack Be Nimble (Caroline Zandler)
4Starstruck (Samantha Aisenberg)
5Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
6Tuck Everlasting (Lily Kinnan)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
2Jack Be Nimble (Caroline Zandler)
3Starstruck (Samantha Aisenberg)
4Millpoint’s Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine )
5Tuck Everlasting (Lily Kinnan)
6Partly Cloudy (Level Green Riding School)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
2Millpoint’s Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine )
3Partly Cloudy (Level Green Riding School)
4Starstruck (Samantha Aisenberg)
5Tuck Everlasting (Lily Kinnan)
6Jack Be Nimble (Caroline Zandler)


Champion Piccadilly Blues
Reserve Champion Millpoint’s Rock Candy
Open Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Quiet Hero (Mary Keevil)
2On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
3Janosch (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
4Zensational (Bailey Hale Dent)
5Embassy (Abigail Best)
6Catoki's Son (Jessica Craig)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
2Janosch (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
3Cristalina (Kim Gottwald)
4Quiet Hero (Mary Keevil)
5Embassy (Abigail Best)
6Catoki's Son (Jessica Craig)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Quiet Hero (Mary Keevil)
2Embassy (Abigail Best)
3On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
4Zensational (Bailey Hale Dent)
5Cristalina (Kim Gottwald)
6Catoki's Son (Jessica Craig)


Champion Quiet Hero
Reserve Champion On Broadway
Green Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Little Tricky (Chuck Clement)
2Punk Rocker (Thomas Hart)
3Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
4Lions Share (Marran Van Sickle)
5Embassy (Abigail Best)
6Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Little Tricky (Chuck Clement)
2Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)
3Brother Turtle (Maile L’Herrou)
4Lions Share (Marran Van Sickle)
5Punk Rocker (Thomas Hart)
6Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Embassy (Abigail Best)
2Precisely (Samantha Mackey )
3Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
4Lions Share (Marran Van Sickle)
5Punk Rocker (Thomas Hart)
6Little Tricky (Chuck Clement)


Champion Little Tricky
Reserve Champion Renaissance Enchantment
Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Quintessential (Fiona Turner)
2Quintessence (Olivia West)
3Rivanna (Kelsey Einsmann)
4On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
5Face Time (Karen Robinson Dickman )
6Secret Admirer (Madeline Grossman)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Monte Carlo (Janet Deskevich)
2Quintessence (Olivia West)
3On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
4Call it Luck (Amanda Looney)
5Rivanna (Kelsey Einsmann)
6C'Mon Carmen (Stephanie Guerlain)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Quintessential (Fiona Turner)
2Edisto (Betsy Fauntleroy)
3On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
4With A Twist (Christine Mitchell)
5In the Spectrum (Valerie Rondi)
6Monte Carlo (Janet Deskevich)


Champion Quintessential
Reserve Champion Quintessence
CHSA Junior Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Olivia Batten
2Macy Walton
3Olivia West


Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Dutch Boy (Olivia Batten)
2Braveheart (Macy Walton)
3Catoki's Son (Jessica Craig)
4Quintessence (Olivia West)
5Saint (Woodpecker Farm)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Dutch Boy (Olivia Batten)
2Quintessence (Olivia West)
3Braveheart (Macy Walton)
4Catoki's Son (Jessica Craig)
5Saint (Woodpecker Farm)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Dutch Boy (Olivia Batten)
2Quintessence (Olivia West)
3Catoki's Son (Jessica Craig)
4Saint (Woodpecker Farm)
5Braveheart (Macy Walton)


Champion Dutch Boy
Reserve Champion Quintessence



Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.