CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

Silver Lining 6 Results
2020-10-17

CHSA Adult Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
4Rosalie Morton


Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1I Got This (Connie Craft)
2Rendezvous (Kristen Brown)
3Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)
4Dietric (Emily Roberson)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Rendezvous (Kristen Brown)
2I Got This (Connie Craft)
3Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)
4Dietric (Emily Roberson)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Dietric (Emily Roberson)
2Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)
3Rendezvous (Kristen Brown)
4I Got This (Connie Craft)


Champion Rendezvous
Reserve Champion I Got This
Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Caroline McCluskey
2Layla Heyworth
3Peyton McCluskey
4Shaia Goodman
5Vivienne Zemmel
6Sydney Buikema


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Caroline McCluskey
2Shaia Goodman
3Layla Heyworth
4Elizabeth Stelljes
5Anna Leffler
6Peyton McCluskey


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Caroline McCluskey
2Elizabeth Stelljes
3Hannah Dan
4Peyton McCluskey
5Sydney Buikema
6Layla Heyworth


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Elizabeth Stelljes
2Caroline McCluskey
3Layla Heyworth
4Shaia Goodman
5Anna Leffler
6Sydney Buikema


Champion Caroline McCluskey
Reserve Champion Elizabeth Stelljes
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Cover Girl (James River Equestrian)
2Kryptonite (Annie Cosby Gottwald)
3Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
4Fox Ridge Curtain Call (Pine Crest Farm)
5Meteor Hill's Mystery Package (Madalyn Myers )
6So You Say (Margaret Brown)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Cover Girl (James River Equestrian)
2Kryptonite (Annie Cosby Gottwald)
3Meteor Hill's Mystery Package (Madalyn Myers )
4Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
5So You Say (Margaret Brown)
6Fox Ridge Curtain Call (Pine Crest Farm)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Cover Girl (James River Equestrian)
2Kryptonite (Annie Cosby Gottwald)
3Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
4Meteor Hill's Mystery Package (Madalyn Myers )
5So You Say (Margaret Brown)
6Fox Ridge Curtain Call (Pine Crest Farm)


Champion Cover Girl
Reserve Champion Kryptonite
Children's Pony Eq


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Tilly List
2Alice Goodwin
3Jillian Fratkin
4Lauren Cassano


Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)
2Zippity Do Dah (Zoe Kirsner)
3Hakuna Matata (Alice Goodwin)
4Brittney Spurs (Lauren Cassano)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Zippity Do Dah (Zoe Kirsner)
2Hakuna Matata (Alice Goodwin)
3Cover Girl (James River Equestrian)
4Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)
5Brittney Spurs (Lauren Cassano)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Cover Girl (James River Equestrian)
2Hakuna Matata (Alice Goodwin)
3Brittney Spurs (Lauren Cassano)
4Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)
5Zippity Do Dah (Zoe Kirsner)


Champion Zippity Do Dah
Reserve Champion Hakuna Matata
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )
2Amaretto (Sarah Merriman)
3Jetsetter (Peyton Ruddy)
4Shotgun Ceremony (Heyden Davis)
5Stepping Moon (Jill Tewksbury )
6One of the Perks (Carolyn Naoroz)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1One of the Perks (Carolyn Naoroz)
2Amaretto (Sarah Merriman)
3Jetsetter (Peyton Ruddy)
4Cold Stone (Andrew & Rebecca Parker)
5Stepping Moon (Jill Tewksbury )
6Porthos (Tammie Conway)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )
2Duhh (Kaileigh Keller)
3Stepping Moon (Jill Tewksbury )
4Heart of a Sailor (Pine Crest Farm)
5Cape Diana (Samantha Mackey)
6Shotgun Ceremony (Heyden Davis)


Champion Royal Blue Moon
Reserve Champion Amaretto
Small/Medium Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
4Fort Knox (Margaret Brown)
6So You Say (Margaret Brown)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
2Fort Knox (Margaret Brown)
6So You Say (Margaret Brown)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
2Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
3So You Say (Margaret Brown)
6Fort Knox (Margaret Brown)


Champion Smallwood Splash
Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Baby You and Me (Connie Craft)
2And Here's Orlando (Connie Craft)
3Crescendo (Jessica Cogel)
4Rocky Mountain Mishap (Alexandra Cerkez)
5Spot (Jennifer Hudgins)
6Porthos (Tammie Conway)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Baby You and Me (Connie Craft)
2And Here's Orlando (Connie Craft)
3Crescendo (Jessica Cogel)
4Rocky Mountain Mishap (Alexandra Cerkez)
5Spot (Jennifer Hudgins)
6Porthos (Tammie Conway)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Baby You and Me (Connie Craft)
2And Here's Orlando (Connie Craft)
3Crescendo (Jessica Cogel)
4Spot (Jennifer Hudgins)
5Porthos (Tammie Conway)
6Country Life (Barbara Keller)


Champion Baby You and Me
Reserve Champion And Here's Orlando
CHSA Pony Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Aubrey Hollender
2Jessica Gulden
3Margaret Brown


Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Heyden Davis
2Lily Neviaser
3Abby DeGroft
4Ellie Spitzer
5Macy Cafritz
6Hannah Howard


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Shameless (Ellie Spitzer)
2My Alibi (Grace Breitenbeck)
3Charisma (Kaileigh Keller/Pine Crest Farm)
4Heavenly Blue (Julianne Blair)
5Shotgun Ceremony (Heyden Davis)
6Tanzerin (RMC)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Plenty Of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
2Heavenly Blue (Julianne Blair)
3My Alibi (Grace Breitenbeck)
4Peaches (James River Equestrian)
5Lucrative (Rebecca Smith)
6Shameless (Ellie Spitzer)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Shameless (Ellie Spitzer)
2Heavenly Blue (Julianne Blair)
3Lucrative (Rebecca Smith)
4My Alibi (Grace Breitenbeck)
5Charisma (Kaileigh Keller/Pine Crest Farm)
6Plenty Of Good (Silver Lining Farm)


Champion Shameless
Reserve Champion Heavenly Blue
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Rock On (Julie Wilson)
2Just Like That (Kennedy Herring)
3Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)
4Trouble Daily (Randolph-Macon College)
5Smooth Like Butter (Dee Tabb)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)
2Smooth Like Butter (Dee Tabb)
3Just Like That (Kennedy Herring)
4Trouble Daily (Randolph-Macon College)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Just Like That (Kennedy Herring)
2Trouble Daily (Randolph-Macon College)
3Smooth Like Butter (Dee Tabb)
4Rock On (Julie Wilson)


Champion Just Like That
Reserve Champion Quiet Hero
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Margaret Brown
2Zoe Kirsner
3Alafair Kirsner
4Tilly List
5Jillian Fratkin
6Lilly Manuel


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Hannah Wawersik
2Haley Roberts
3Dorothy Breeze Tigar
4Elisabeth Collins
5Haley Henderson
6Elizabeth Campbell


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Macey Berg
2Kaileigh Keller
3Aly Haynes-Traver
4Kristen Brown
5Sydney Smith
6Tammie Conway


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1She Sells Sea Shells (Caroline McCluskey)
2Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
3Kryptonite (Annie Cosby Gottwald)
4Rumor Has It (Haley Roberts )
5Memorial Star (Peyton McCluskey)
6Fox Ridge Curtain Call (Pine Crest Farm)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Corduroy (Lorraine Parker)
2Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
3She Sells Sea Shells (Caroline McCluskey)
4Kryptonite (Annie Cosby Gottwald)
5Rumor Has It (Haley Roberts )
6Memorial Star (Peyton McCluskey)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
2Rumor Has It (Haley Roberts )
3She Sells Sea Shells (Caroline McCluskey)
4Kryptonite (Annie Cosby Gottwald)
5Memorial Star (Peyton McCluskey)
6Corduroy (Lorraine Parker)


Champion Enchanted
Reserve Champion She Sells Sea Shells
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Heather Hill (Diana Dodge)
2Face Time (Karen Robinson Dickman)
3Cocobon (Dorothy Breeze Tigar)
4Give it Thyme (Addie Sage)
5Vizier (Diana Dodge)
6Trouble Daily (Randolph-Macon College)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Vizier (Diana Dodge)
2Heather Hill (Diana Dodge)
3Face Time (Karen Robinson Dickman)
4Cocobon (Dorothy Breeze Tigar)
5Give it Thyme (Addie Sage)
6Panda (Chuck Clement)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Vizier (Diana Dodge)
2Face Time (Karen Robinson Dickman)
3Heather Hill (Diana Dodge)
4Cocobon (Dorothy Breeze Tigar)
5Amiga (Aly Haynes-Traver)
6Give it Thyme (Addie Sage)


Champion Vizier
Reserve Champion Heather Hill
Large Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Made You Look (Haley Henderson )
3Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
5Diamond In The Ruff (Aubrey Hollender)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3Diamond In The Ruff (Aubrey Hollender)
4Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
5Made You Look (Haley Henderson )


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
4Diamond In The Ruff (Aubrey Hollender)
5Made You Look (Haley Henderson )


Reserve Champion Uncatchable
Open Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Cold Stone (Andrew & Rebecca Parker)
2Heather Hill (Diana Dodge)
3Rendezvous (Kristen Brown)
4Cattitude (Kate Rakowski)
5Cocobon (Dorothy Breeze Tigar)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Cattitude (Kate Rakowski)
2Cold Stone (Andrew & Rebecca Parker)
3Cocobon (Dorothy Breeze Tigar)
4Heather Hill (Diana Dodge)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Heather Hill (Diana Dodge)
2Cocobon (Dorothy Breeze Tigar)
3Cattitude (Kate Rakowski)
4Cold Stone (Andrew & Rebecca Parker)
5Rendezvous (Kristen Brown)


Champion Cold Stone
Reserve Champion Heather Hill
Green Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Soul Sister (Kristen Brown)
2Vizier (Diana Dodge)
3I Got This (Connie Craft)
4Brother Turtle (Maile L\'Herrou)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Vizier (Diana Dodge)
2I Got This (Connie Craft)
3Soul Sister (Kristen Brown)
4Cattitude (Kate Rakowski)
5Brother Turtle (Maile L\'Herrou)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Vizier (Diana Dodge)
2Soul Sister (Kristen Brown)
3I Got This (Connie Craft)
4Brother Turtle (Maile L\'Herrou)


Champion Vizier
Reserve Champion Soul Sister
Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)
2Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)
3Dealers Choice (Zoe Kirsner)
4Dietric (Emily Roberson)
5Amiga (Aly Haynes-Traver)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)
2Dietric (Emily Roberson)
3Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)
4Amiga (Aly Haynes-Traver)
5Dealers Choice (Zoe Kirsner)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Dietric (Emily Roberson)
2Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)
3Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)
4Amiga (Aly Haynes-Traver)


Champion Suffragette
Reserve Champion Dietric
CHSA Junior Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Olivia Batten
2Hannah Wawersik
3Elizabeth Campbell
5Zoe Kirsner
6Anna Armstrong


Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury)
2Dutch Boy (Olivia Batten)
3Monticello (Karen Dickman )
4Artic VDL (Anna Armstrong)
5Soul Sister (Kristen Brown)
6Dealers Choice (Zoe Kirsner)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Dutch Boy (Olivia Batten)
2Dealers Choice (Zoe Kirsner)
3Monticello (Karen Dickman )
4Soul Sister (Kristen Brown)
5Artic VDL (Anna Armstrong)
6Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Dutch Boy (Olivia Batten)
2Soul Sister (Kristen Brown)
3Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury)
4Dealers Choice (Zoe Kirsner)
5Monticello (Karen Dickman )
6Artic VDL (Anna Armstrong)


Champion Dutch Boy
Reserve Champion Liberty Z



Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.