CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

Randolph Macon Eq Center 6 Results
2020-10-24

CHSA Adult Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Rosalie Mackey
2Rebekah Faszewski
3Alison Thayer
4Jenna Konitzer
5Taylor Price


Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
2Quietly Thinking (Jenna Konitzer)
3I Got This (Connie Craft)
4Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
5Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
2I Got This (Connie Craft)
3Quietly Thinking (Jenna Konitzer)
4Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
5Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Quietly Thinking (Jenna Konitzer)
2First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
3Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)
4Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
5I Got This (Connie Craft)


Champion First Soprano
Reserve Champion Quietly Thinking
Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Shaia Goodman
2Riley Martin
3Layla Heyworth
4Madison Tartaglia
5Ann Lily Kim
6Anna Leffler


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Shaia Goodman
2Elizabeth Stelljes
3Riley Martin
4Layla Heyworth
5Madison Tartaglia
6Anna Leffler


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Shaia Goodman
2Madison Tartaglia
3Madalyn Myers
4Elizabeth Stelljes
5Riley Martin
6Layla Heyworth


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Shaia Goodman
2Madalyn Myers
3Riley Martin
4Madison Tartaglia
5Elizabeth Stelljes
6Layla Heyworth


Champion Shaia Goodman
Reserve Champion Riley Martin
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Applause (Faith Hynes)
2Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
3Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )
4Cover Girl (James River Equestrian)
5Picture Perfect (James River Equestrian)
6Outloud (Skye Zeidan)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Applause (Faith Hynes)
2Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )
3Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian)
4Cover Girl (James River Equestrian)
5Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
6Magnolia (Savanna Schultz)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian)
2Applause (Faith Hynes)
3Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )
4Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
5Picture Perfect (James River Equestrian)
6Cover Girl (James River Equestrian)


Champion Applause
Reserve Champion Royal Blue Moon
Children's Pony Eq


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Jillian Fratkin
2Grace McDonough
3Caelan DiCosmo
4Ava Alves
5Lily Howle
6Jordan Myers


Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
2Zippity Do Dah (Zoe Kirsner)
3Cover Girl (James River Equestrian)
4Partly Cloudy (Level Green)
5Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian)
6Blue Ivy (Sally Lamb)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
2Zippity Do Dah (Zoe Kirsner)
3Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)
4Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian)
5Partly Cloudy (Level Green)
6Blue Ivy (Sally Lamb)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
2Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian)
3Zippity Do Dah (Zoe Kirsner)
4Picture Perfect (James River Equestrian)
5Blue Star Rising (James River Equestrian)
6Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)


Champion In My Pocket
Reserve Champion Zippity Do Dah
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Peaches (James River Equestrian)
2Land Shark (LuAnn Homza)
3Cold Stone (Andrew & Rebecca Parker)
4In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
5Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )
6Commander (Addison Reed)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Cape Diana (Samantha Mackey)
2All Tucked In (Jennifer Coplan)
3Land Shark (LuAnn Homza)
4In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
5Finders Reward (Judi Edwards)
6Velocity (Ella Adams)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Commander (Addison Reed)
2Contumond (Jessica Craig)
3Land Shark (LuAnn Homza)
4All Tucked In (Jennifer Coplan)
5Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )
6Cape Diana (Samantha Mackey)


Champion Land Shark
Reserve Champion Cape Diana
Small/Medium Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
2Benlea Swizzlestick (Young Equestrian LLC)
4Afonwen Rihanna Steel Your Heart (Young Equestrian LLC)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
3Afonwen Rihanna Steel Your Heart (Young Equestrian LLC)
4Benlea Swizzlestick (Young Equestrian LLC)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
2Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
3Benlea Swizzlestick (Young Equestrian LLC)
4Afonwen Rihanna Steel Your Heart (Young Equestrian LLC)


Reserve Champion Smallwood Splash
Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1And Here's Orlando (Connie Craft)
2Baby You and Me (Connie Craft)
3Changeup (Libby White)
4Lieron (John West & Audrey Collins)
5Porthos (Tammie Conway)
6Taz (Marie Lemondstral)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1And Here's Orlando (Connie Craft)
2Baby You and Me (Connie Craft)
3Lieron (John West & Audrey Collins)
4Changeup (Libby White)
5Porthos (Tammie Conway)
6Chances Have Class (Grabby Tignor)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1And Here's Orlando (Connie Craft)
2Lieron (John West & Audrey Collins)
3Baby You and Me (Connie Craft)
4Porthos (Tammie Conway)
5Changeup (Libby White)
6Spot (Jennifer Hudgins)


Champion And Here's Orlando
Reserve Champion Lieron
CHSA Pony Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Jessica Gulden
2Faith Hynes
3Carsyn Delph
4Mary Young
5Katherine Young


Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Tess Williams
2Ella Adams
3Hannah Moore
4Jennifer Coplan
5Hannah Neviaser
6Catherine Green


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Velocity (Ella Adams)
2Poker Face (Hannah Moore)
3Land Shark (LuAnn Homza)
4All Tucked In (Jennifer Coplan)
5Iron Run (Suzanne Green)
6Plenty Of Good (Silver Lining Farm)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Velocity (Ella Adams)
2All Tucked In (Jennifer Coplan)
3Peaches (James River Equestrian)
4Plenty Of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
5Land Shark (LuAnn Homza)
6Poker Face (Hannah Moore)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Poker Face (Hannah Moore)
2Land Shark (LuAnn Homza)
3Velocity (Ella Adams)
4All Tucked In (Jennifer Coplan)
5Peaches (James River Equestrian)
6Iron Run (Suzanne Green)


Champion Velocity
Reserve Champion Poker Face
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)
2Bright Star (Level Green)
3Rock On (Julie Wilson)
4Island Love (Elana Seely)
5Good Guy Mike (Haven Smith)
6Bravo (Elizabeth Dreyer)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Bright Star (Level Green)
2Bravo (Elizabeth Dreyer)
3Trouble Daily (Randolph-Macon College)
4Rock On (Julie Wilson)
5Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)
6Island Love (Elana Seely)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Island Love (Elana Seely)
2Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)
3Rock On (Julie Wilson)
4Bravo (Elizabeth Dreyer)
5Bright Star (Level Green)
6Trouble Daily (Randolph-Macon College)


Champion Bright Star
Reserve Champion Quiet Hero
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Isabella Janovsky
2Zoe Kirsner
3Carsyn Delph
4Caroline Zandler
5Tilly List
6Ella Adams


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Alyssia Roberts
2Elisabeth Collins
3Elana Seely
4Dorothy Breeze Tigar
5Elizabeth Campbell
6Tess Williams


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Emma Hartsel
2Sydney Yatchak
3Macey Berg
4Sydney Spevak
5Aly Haynes-Traver
6Taylor Price


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
2Smart Cookie (Stonehouse Stables (Best))
3Domino (Jill Tewksbury)
4Corduroy (Lorraine Parker)
5Kryptonite (Annie Cosby Gottwald)
6Oh Henry (Victoria Harder)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Smart Cookie (Stonehouse Stables (Best))
2Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
3Rumor Has It (Haley Roberts )
4Domino (Jill Tewksbury)
5Oh Henry (Victoria Harder)
6Corduroy (Lorraine Parker)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Smart Cookie (Stonehouse Stables (Best))
2Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
3Rumor Has It (Haley Roberts )
4Kryptonite (Annie Cosby Gottwald)
5Holly Go Lightly (Level Green)
6Oh Henry (Victoria Harder)


Champion Smart Cookie
Reserve Champion Enchanted
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Cocobon (Dorothy Breeze Tigar)
2Bright Star (Level Green)
3Heather Hill (Diana Dodge)
4Face Time (Karen Robinson Dickman)
5Czech Me Out (Isabella Janovsky)
6Amiga (Aly Haynes-Traver)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Amiga (Aly Haynes-Traver)
2Czech Me Out (Isabella Janovsky)
3Trouble Daily (Randolph-Macon College)
4Cocobon (Dorothy Breeze Tigar)
5Face Time (Karen Robinson Dickman)
6Calloway (Marsha Hudgins)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Vizier (Diana Dodge)
2Amiga (Aly Haynes-Traver)
3Heather Hill (Diana Dodge)
4Cocobon (Dorothy Breeze Tigar)
5Calloway (Marsha Hudgins)
6Bright Star (Level Green)


Champion Amiga
Reserve Champion Cocobon
Large Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
5Outloud (Skye Zeidan)
6Applause (Faith Hynes)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
5Applause (Faith Hynes)
6Outloud (Skye Zeidan)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
5Outloud (Skye Zeidan)
6Applause (Faith Hynes)


Champion Uncatchable
Open Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Heather Hill (Diana Dodge)
2Papa's Gold (Alyssia Roberts)
3Cold Stone (Andrew & Rebecca Parker)
4Embassy (Abigail Best)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Heather Hill (Diana Dodge)
2Cold Stone (Andrew & Rebecca Parker)
3Papa's Gold (Alyssia Roberts)
4Embassy (Abigail Best)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Heather Hill (Diana Dodge)
2Embassy (Abigail Best)
3Papa's Gold (Alyssia Roberts)
4Cold Stone (Andrew & Rebecca Parker)


Champion Heather Hill
Reserve Champion Papa's Gold
Green Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1I Got This (Connie Craft)
2Quietly Thinking (Jenna Konitzer)
3Vizier (Diana Dodge)
4QuinCannon (Robyn Burton)
5Amiga (Aly Haynes-Traver)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1I Got This (Connie Craft)
2Vizier (Diana Dodge)
3Quietly Thinking (Jenna Konitzer)
4Amiga (Aly Haynes-Traver)
5QuinCannon (Robyn Burton)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Vizier (Diana Dodge)
2Amiga (Aly Haynes-Traver)
3Quietly Thinking (Jenna Konitzer)
4QuinCannon (Robyn Burton)
5I Got This (Connie Craft)


Champion I Got This
Reserve Champion Vizier
Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
2Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)
3Alexander the Great (Olivia Rubenstein)
4Dealers Choice (Zoe Kirsner)
5Good Guy Mike (Haven Smith)
6Keynote (Level Green)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)
2Czech Me Out (Isabella Janovsky)
3Alexander the Great (Olivia Rubenstein)
4First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
5Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
6Keynote (Level Green)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
2Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)
3Czech Me Out (Isabella Janovsky)
4Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
5Alexander the Great (Olivia Rubenstein)
6Keynote (Level Green)


Champion Suffragette
Reserve Champion First Soprano
CHSA Junior Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Olivia Batten
2Elizabeth Campbell
3Caroline Zandler
4Hannah Wawersik
5Elizabeth Dreyer


Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Dutch Boy (Olivia Batten)
2Alexander the Great (Olivia Rubenstein)
3Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury)
4Monticello (Karen Dickman )
5Dealers Choice (Zoe Kirsner)
6Bravo (Elizabeth Dreyer)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury)
2Monticello (Karen Dickman )
3Alexander the Great (Olivia Rubenstein)
4Dutch Boy (Olivia Batten)
5Dealers Choice (Zoe Kirsner)
6Bravo (Elizabeth Dreyer)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury)
2Dutch Boy (Olivia Batten)
3Bravo (Elizabeth Dreyer)
4Monticello (Karen Dickman )
5Alexander the Great (Olivia Rubenstein)
6Dealers Choice (Zoe Kirsner)


Champion Liberty Z
Reserve Champion Dutch Boy



Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.