CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

C. P. Horse Shows 1 Results
2018-05-26

CHSA Adult Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Katlynn Butler
3Miley Holtzman


Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Crack Du Rouet (Katlyn Butler)
4Touch of Dutch (Jennifer Trapanese)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Crack Du Rouet (Katlyn Butler)
3Touch of Dutch (Jennifer Trapanese)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Crack Du Rouet (Katlyn Butler)
4Touch of Dutch (Jennifer Trapanese)


Champion Crack Du Rouet
Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Bailey Clement
2Finley Boyd
3Ava Sleeme
4Olivia Perini
5Madison Ottaviano
6Tessa Hawks


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Ava Sleeme
2Tessa Hawks
3Olivia Perini
4Annie Flippin
5Madison Ottaviano
6Trip Peters


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Ava Sleeme
2Tessa Hawks
3Finley Boyd
4Annie Flippin
5Trip Peters
6Olivia Perini


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Tessa Hawks
2Ava Sleeme
3Finley Boyd
4Olivia Perini
5Trip Peters
6Madison Ottaviano


Champion Ava Sleeme
Reserve Champion Tessa Hawks
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2Imagine That (Haley Roberts)
3Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
4Jokes on You (Haverhill Farm)
5Brookside Dancing in the Dark (Lauren Scherrer)
6Picture Perfect (James River Equestrian Center)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Imagine That (Haley Roberts)
2Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
3Picture Perfect (James River Equestrian Center)
4Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
5Brookside Dancing in the Dark (Lauren Scherrer)
6Jokes on You (Haverhill Farm)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2Imagine That (Haley Roberts)
3Picture Perfect (James River Equestrian Center)
4Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
5Brookside Dancing in the Dark (Lauren Scherrer)
6Jokes on You (Haverhill Farm)


Champion Stop the Press
Reserve Champion Imagine That
Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
6In My Pocket (Abigail Best)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
3Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
2In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
6Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)


Reserve Champion In My Pocket
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
2Strawberry Raindrop (Macy Longest)
3Nu Danseur (Stonehouse Stables)
4Falling star Asteria (Teresa sharpe)
5Benefit Street (Katherine Hawks)
6Charlie (Sarah Stevens)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1MTM Dylan (Nina Butler)
2Strawberry Raindrop (Macy Longest)
3In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
4Charlie (Sarah Stevens)
5Night Sky (Wendy Bley)
6Bourbon Street (Karie Wilson)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Strawberry Raindrop (Macy Longest)
2Chancellor's Reign (Rachel Siegel)
3Imagine That (Haley Roberts)
4MTM Dylan (Nina Butler)
5In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
6Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)


Champion Strawberry Raindrop
Reserve Champion In My Pocket
Small/Medium Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
4Out Loud (Skye Zeidan)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
5Out Loud (Skye Zeidan)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
5Out Loud (Skye Zeidan)


Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
2Night Sky (Wendy Bley)
3Whatchathink (Jane Tilley)
4Creme d'Argent (Haverhill Farm)
5Falling star Asteria (Teresa sharpe)
6Gotta Lotta Lazy (Dee Barrett)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
2Whatchathink (Jane Tilley)
3Creme d'Argent (Haverhill Farm)
4Falling star Asteria (Teresa sharpe)
5Gotta Lotta Lazy (Dee Barrett)
6Benefit Street (Katherine Hawks)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
2Whatchathink (Jane Tilley)
3Falling star Asteria (Teresa sharpe)
4Night Sky (Wendy Bley)
5Benefit Street (Katherine Hawks)
6Give It Thyme (Addie Sage)


Champion Macon My Day
Reserve Champion Whatchathink
CHSA Pony Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1McKenna Gregorio
2Tyler Buresh
3Elizabeth Hudson
4Caroline Zandler
5Skye Zeidan


Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Zoe Savage
2Ellie Pruitt
3Addie Sage
4Rachel Siegel
5Kaden Baker
6Andrea Lindgren


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Chancellor's Reign (Rachel Siegel)
2MTM Bazinger (Nina Butler)
4Benefit Street (Katherine Hawks)
5Lionhearted (Stonehouse Stables)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2MTM Bazinger (Nina Butler)
4Chancellor's Reign (Rachel Siegel)
5Give It Thyme (Addie Sage)
6Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Chancellor's Reign (Rachel Siegel)
3Finder's Reward (Judi Edwards)
4Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
5Panache (James River Equestrian Center)


Champion Chancellor's Reign
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Quiet Hero (Mary Keevil)
2Cash N Carry (Julie Wilson)
3Joy Ride (Stonehouse Stables)
4Excelsior (Caroline Evans)
5Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)
6Daytrippin (Haverhill Farm)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Parchment (Rosalie Morton)
2ABZ's (Reed Training & Sales)
3Excelsior (Caroline Evans)
4Daytrippin (Haverhill Farm)
5Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)
6Cash N Carry (Julie Wilson)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Quiet Hero (Mary Keevil)
2Parchment (Rosalie Morton)
3Island Love (Elana Seely)
4Cash N Carry (Julie Wilson)
5ABZ's (Reed Training & Sales)
6Joy Ride (Stonehouse Stables)


Champion Quiet Hero
Reserve Champion Parchment
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Addison Reed
2Macy Longest
3Elisabeth Collins
4Caroline Zandler
5Skye Zeidan
6Ellie Pruitt


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Holly Longest
2Lauren Nicole Scherrer
3Jennifer Markey
4Adrianna Brame
5Victoria Harder


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Miley Holtzman
2Rosalie Morton
3Andrea Lindgren
4Christine Mitchell
5Colton Peregoy
6Kris Nordlie


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Brookside Sunbeau (Haley Redifer)
2Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
3Kryptonite (Annie Cosby)
4Willie Wonka (Jill Carter)
5PInk Lady Slippers (Madison Ottiviano)
6All Your Dreams (Jill Carter)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Rock 'n Roll (Stonehouse Stables)
2Willie Wonka (Jill Carter)
3Jokes on You (Haverhill Farm)
4All Your Dreams (Jill Carter)
5Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
6Brookside Sunbeau (Haley Redifer)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1PInk Lady Slippers (Madison Ottiviano)
2Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
3Tantallon All American (Debbie Dentler)
4Kryptonite (Annie Cosby)
5Brookside Sunbeau (Haley Redifer)
6All Your Dreams (Jill Carter)


Champion Stop the Press
Reserve Champion Brookside Sunbeau
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Sugaree (Annie Wise)
2On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
3First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
4Pfefferessence (Tyler Payne)
5Wink (Shannon Kruep)
6Excelsior (Caroline Evans)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Sugaree (Annie Wise)
2Yay (Daisy Norman)
3On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
4Quiet Hero (Mary Keevil)
5Hoorah (Drew Tibbitts)
6Centurion (Jessica Craig)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Chapelstown (Caroline Petrine)
2Hoorah (Drew Tibbitts)
3Graf's Top Treasure (Brandywine Farm)
4Precisely (Samantha Mackey)
5Wink (Shannon Kruep)
6Centurion (Jessica Craig)


Champion Sugaree
Reserve Champion On Broadway
Large Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Jack Be Nimble (Caroline Zandler)
2Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
3Think Appy Thoughts (Wendy Hudson)
5Lost My Sock (Wendy Hudson)
6Autumn Frost (McKenna Gregorio)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Think Appy Thoughts (Wendy Hudson)
2Lost My Sock (Wendy Hudson)
3Jack Be Nimble (Caroline Zandler)
4Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
6Autumn Frost (McKenna Gregorio)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Think Appy Thoughts (Wendy Hudson)
2Lost My Sock (Wendy Hudson)
3Jack Be Nimble (Caroline Zandler)
4Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
6Autumn Frost (McKenna Gregorio)


Champion Think Appy Thoughts
Reserve Champion Jack Be Nimble
Open Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
2On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
3Ensemble (Victoria LaCivita)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
2On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
3Ensemble (Victoria LaCivita)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
2On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
3First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
4Ensemble (Victoria LaCivita)


Champion First Soprano
Reserve Champion On Broadway
Green Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
4Commander (Brooks Clement)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
4Commander (Brooks Clement)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Commander (Brooks Clement)


Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Touch of Dutch (Jennifer Trapanese)
2Yay (Daisy Norman)
3Chapelstown (Caroline Petrine)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Yay (Daisy Norman)
2Touch of Dutch (Jennifer Trapanese)
3Chapelstown (Caroline Petrine)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Chapelstown (Caroline Petrine)
2Yay (Daisy Norman)
3Touch of Dutch (Jennifer Trapanese)


Champion Yay
Reserve Champion Touch of Dutch
CHSA Junior Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
2Adrianna Brame


Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)
3My Combination (Page Yauger)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)
4My Combination (Page Yauger)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
2My Combination (Page Yauger)
3Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)


Reserve Champion Bright Star



Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.