CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

C. P. Horse Shows 1 Results
2017-05-27

CHSA Adult Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Annie Norman
2Christine Mitchell
3Christine Jones
4Margaret Phipps
5Victoria LaCivita


Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Tax Time (Mary Keevil)
2Kilkerrin Bay (Terri Denby)
3Dutch Boy (Annie Norman)
4Seeing Red (Sheryl Hines)
5On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
6First Soprano (Alison Thayer)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Rumrunner (Abby Timmons)
2On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
3Kilkerrin Bay (Terri Denby)
4Seeing Red (Sheryl Hines)
5Daytrippin (Haverhill Farm)
6Poetic Justice (Christine Jones)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Rumrunner (Abby Timmons)
2Seeing Red (Sheryl Hines)
3Dutch Boy (Annie Norman)
4Ensemble (Victoria LaCivita)
5On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
6Kilkerrin Bay (Terri Denby)


Champion Rumrunner
Reserve Champion Kilkerrin Bay
Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Tessa Hawks
2Summer Southworth
3Olivia Morris
4Lily Kinnan
5Caroline Atkinson
6Olivia Schrag


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Olivia Morris
2Olivia Schrag
3Caroline Atkinson
4Tessa Hawks
5Summer Southworth
6Lily Kinnan


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Olivia Morris
2Caroline Atkinson
3Olivia Schrag
4Summer Southworth
5Lily Kinnan
6Tessa Hawks


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Olivia Morris
2Summer Southworth
3Caroline Atkinson
4Olivia Schrag
5Amanda Southworth
6Lily Kinnan


Champion Olivia Morris
Reserve Champion Summer Southworth
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Brittney Spurs (Madison Bonner)
2Enchanted (Lana Moslow)
3Merry Legs (Brooks Clement)
4In A Nutshell (Lily Kinnan)
5In My Wildest Dreams (Taylor Herzog)
6Stormy Weather (Addison Reed)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Merry Legs (Brooks Clement)
2Enchanted (Lana Moslow)
3Brittney Spurs (Madison Bonner)
4Gypsy Prince (Olivia Schrag)
5In A Nutshell (Lily Kinnan)
6Paris (Bruce Nachman)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Enchanted (Lana Moslow)
2Brittney Spurs (Madison Bonner)
3Gypsy Prince (Olivia Schrag)
4Merry Legs (Brooks Clement)
5In A Nutshell (Lily Kinnan)
6Jokes On You (Haverhill Farm)


Champion Enchanted
Reserve Champion Brittney Spurs
Children's Pony Eq


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Byrdie Paisley
2Cailyn Durand
3Annabele Whitehead
4Caroline Zandler
5Erin Alburger


Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Holly Golightly (Hugh Turner)
2Kodachrome (Annabele Whitehead)
3Mairzy Doats (Amy Paisley/JoAnn Jones)
4Tuesday (Level Green)
5Almost A Hat Trick (Level Green)
6Merlin (Level Green)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Holly Golightly (Hugh Turner)
2Mairzy Doats (Amy Paisley/JoAnn Jones)
3Kodachrome (Annabele Whitehead)
4Tuesday (Level Green)
5Glenhaven Annwn (Ava Moslow)
6Merlin (Level Green)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Kodachrome (Annabele Whitehead)
2Glenhaven Annwn (Ava Moslow)
3Tuesday (Level Green)
4Merlin (Level Green)
5Holly Golightly (Hugh Turner)
6Almost A Hat Trick (Level Green)


Champion Holly Golightly
Reserve Champion Kodachrome
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Holly Golightly (Hugh Turner)
2Benten (Stillmeadows Farm)
3Sal (Sara Thompson)
4Old Dominion (Robyn Tipton)
5Island Time (Catherine Atkins)
6Finder's Reward (Judi Edwards)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Tuesday (Level Green)
2Mairzy Doats (Amy Paisley/JoAnn Jones)
3Island Time (Catherine Atkins)
4Old Dominion (Robyn Tipton)
5Holly Golightly (Hugh Turner)
6Ella (Rebekah Faszewski)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Precisely (Samantha Mackey)
2Wisewood Discotek (Isabel Animendolia)
3Sociable (Cyndi Camejo)
4Finder's Reward (Judi Edwards)
5Sal (Sara Thompson)
6Kinnakeet (Rachel Bailey)


Champion Holly Golightly
Reserve Champion Tuesday
Green Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Artistry (Reed Training & Sales LLC)
2Smart Talk (Edward Rareshide )
3Charlotte's Web (Charlotte Laseigne)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Artistry (Reed Training & Sales LLC)
2Smart Talk (Edward Rareshide )
3Charlotte's Web (Charlotte Laseigne)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Artistry (Reed Training & Sales LLC)
2Charlotte's Web (Charlotte Laseigne)
3Smart Talk (Edward Rareshide )


Champion Artistry
Reserve Champion Smart Talk
Small/Medium Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
4Smart Talk (Edward Rareshide )


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
4Smart Talk (Edward Rareshide )


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
3Smart Talk (Edward Rareshide )


Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1About Time (Edee Ancell McGregor)
2Centerfold (Ellie Everhart)
3Finder's Reward (Judi Edwards)
4Parchment (Rosalie Morton)
5Wisewood Discotek (Isabel Animendolia)
6Megas Golden Sol (Tammie Conway)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1About Time (Edee Ancell McGregor)
2Finder's Reward (Judi Edwards)
3Centerfold (Ellie Everhart)
4Parchment (Rosalie Morton)
5Megas Golden Sol (Tammie Conway)
6Wisewood Discotek (Isabel Animendolia)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1About Time (Edee Ancell McGregor)
2Finder's Reward (Judi Edwards)
3Centerfold (Ellie Everhart)
4Parchment (Rosalie Morton)
5Quest (Karin Stratford)
6Delta S (Jessica Boppe)


Champion About Time
Reserve Champion Finder's Reward
CHSA Pony Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Lana Moslow
2Meridith Brame
3Graydon Patterson


Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Peyton Preblick
2MJ Ray
3Andrea L Lindgren
4Lindsey Marandina
5Alexa Hallman
6Pamela Murray


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
2Old Havana (Haverhill Farm)
3Benten (Stillmeadows Farm)
4Shady Promise (Pine Crest Farm & Susanne Chapman)
5Black Ice (Pine Crest Farm)
6Benefit Street (Haverhill Farm)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Jackie (Level Green)
2Benten (Stillmeadows Farm)
3Old Havana (Haverhill Farm)
4Shady Promise (Pine Crest Farm & Susanne Chapman)
5Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
6Been Dreaming (Haverhill Farm)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
2Black Ice (Pine Crest Farm)
3Island Time (Catherine Atkins)
4Ella (Rebekah Faszewski)
5Shady Promise (Pine Crest Farm & Susanne Chapman)
6Been Dreaming (Haverhill Farm)


Champion Macon My Day
Reserve Champion Jackie
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Wink (Shannon Kruep)
2Daytrippin (Haverhill Farm)
3Four on the Floor (Lauren Scherrer)
4Patrick (Level Green)
5Serendipity (Spencer Spevak)
6Ice Sea Smoke (Margaret Phipps)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Wink (Shannon Kruep)
2Serendipity (Spencer Spevak)
3Daytrippin (Haverhill Farm)
4Ice Sea Smoke (Margaret Phipps)
5Patrick (Level Green)
6Four on the Floor (Lauren Scherrer)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Wink (Shannon Kruep)
2Four on the Floor (Lauren Scherrer)
3Ice Sea Smoke (Margaret Phipps)
4Patrick (Level Green)
5Daytrippin (Haverhill Farm)


Champion Wink
Reserve Champion Daytrippin
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Graydon Patterson
2Lauren Scherrer
3Erin Alburger
4MJ Ray
5Cailyn Durand
6Alexa Hallman


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Andrea L Lindgren
2Mary Beth Farley
3Adrianna Brame
4Madeline Grossman
5Julia Anne Whitt
6Isabelle Aisenberg


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Kaileigh Keller
2Caroline Powell
3Ellie Everhart
4Christine Mitchell
5Joanna Sanford
6Christine Jones


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Finder's Reward (Judi Edwards)
2Stormy Weather (Addison Reed)
3Jokes On You (Haverhill Farm)
4Carousel (Kadence Blunt)
5In A Nutshell (Lily Kinnan)
6Merry Legs (Brooks Clement)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Stormy Weather (Addison Reed)
2Gypsy Prince (Olivia Schrag)
3Carousel (Kadence Blunt)
4Finder's Reward (Judi Edwards)
5Jokes On You (Haverhill Farm)
6In A Nutshell (Lily Kinnan)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Gypsy Prince (Olivia Schrag)
2Stormy Weather (Addison Reed)
3Carousel (Kadence Blunt)
4Merry Legs (Brooks Clement)
5Jokes On You (Haverhill Farm)
6Finder's Reward (Judi Edwards)


Champion Stormy Weather
Reserve Champion Gypsy Prince
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Amaretto (Sarah Merriman)
2Secret Admirer (Madeline Grossman)
3Quest (Karin Stratford)
4Charisma (Pine Crest Farm)
5Maya (Level Green)
6Just Can't Wait (Sweet Briar College)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Amaretto (Sarah Merriman)
2Old School (Judy Old)
3My Sweet Daniel (Steffi Gordiner)
4Quest (Karin Stratford)
5Fernando (Sweet Briar College)
6Maya (Level Green)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1My Sweet Daniel (Steffi Gordiner)
2Charisma (Pine Crest Farm)
3Charlotte Hill (Bruce Nachman)
4Fernando (Sweet Briar College)
5Quest (Karin Stratford)
6Amaretto (Sarah Merriman)


Champion Amaretto
Reserve Champion Quest
Large Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Artistry (Reed Training & Sales LLC)
2Enchanted (Lana Moslow)
3Stoney Point Dragon Top (Level Green/Pat Betts)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Artistry (Reed Training & Sales LLC)
2Enchanted (Lana Moslow)
3Stoney Point Dragon Top (Level Green/Pat Betts)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Artistry (Reed Training & Sales LLC)
2Enchanted (Lana Moslow)
4Stoney Point Dragon Top (Level Green/Pat Betts)


Champion Artistry
Reserve Champion Enchanted
Open Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Seeing Red (Sheryl Hines)
2First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
3On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
4King (Pine Crest Farm)
5Devilwood (Jamie Temple )
6Bound for Gold (Pine Crest Farm)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Seeing Red (Sheryl Hines)
2King (Pine Crest Farm)
3First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
4Devilwood (Jamie Temple )
5Bound for Gold (Pine Crest Farm)
6On Broadway (Mary Keevil)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Bound for Gold (Pine Crest Farm)
2Seeing Red (Sheryl Hines)
3King (Pine Crest Farm)
4First Soprano (Alison Thayer)


Champion Seeing Red
Reserve Champion First Soprano
Green Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Centerfold (Ellie Everhart)
2Devilwood (Jamie Temple )
3Regal Rewards (Kimberly Barlow)
4Chapel's Town (Caroline Petrine)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Centerfold (Ellie Everhart)
2Chapel's Town (Caroline Petrine)
3Devilwood (Jamie Temple )
4Regal Rewards (Kimberly Barlow)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Chapel's Town (Caroline Petrine)
2Centerfold (Ellie Everhart)
3Regal Rewards (Kimberly Barlow)
4Devilwood (Jamie Temple )


Champion Centerfold
Reserve Champion Chapel's Town
Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Tax Time (Mary Keevil)
2Rumrunner (Abby Timmons)
3Patrick (Level Green)
4Charlotte Hill (Bruce Nachman)
5Firebird (Reed Training & Sales LLC)
6Virginia Clay (Junior Johnson)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Kilkerrin Bay (Terri Denby)
2Firebird (Reed Training & Sales LLC)
3Charlotte Hill (Bruce Nachman)
4Rumrunner (Abby Timmons)
5Poetic Justice (Christine Jones)
6Maya (Level Green)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Rumrunner (Abby Timmons)
2Chapel's Town (Caroline Petrine)
3Ensemble (Victoria LaCivita)
4Amaretto (Sarah Merriman)
5Yay (Daisy Norman)
6Five Inch Heels (Katie Dunn)


Champion Rumrunner
Reserve Champion Kilkerrin Bay
Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Jupiter (Kathy Doyle Newman)
2Yay (Daisy Norman)
3Firebird (Reed Training & Sales LLC)
4Serendipity (Spencer Spevak)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Serendipity (Spencer Spevak)
2Yay (Daisy Norman)
3Jupiter (Kathy Doyle Newman)
4Firebird (Reed Training & Sales LLC)


Champion Jupiter
Reserve Champion Serendipity



Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.