CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

RMC 3 Results
2019-05-18

CHSA Adult Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Maggie Saunders
2Jessica Meyer
3Courtney Toews


Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
2Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)
4Motivation (Robin Kelly)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
2Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)
4Motivation (Robin Kelly)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
2Motivation (Robin Kelly)
4Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)


Champion On Broadway
Reserve Champion Suffragette
Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Alice Goodwin
2Shaia Goodman
3Lilly Manuel
4Laura Lovette
5Mary Young


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Mary Young
2Lilly Manuel
3Alice Goodwin
4Laura Lovette
5Shaia Goodman


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Lilly Manuel
2Alice Goodwin
3Mary Young
4Laura Lovette


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Lilly Manuel
2Mary Young
3Laura Lovette
4Alice Goodwin


Champion Lilly Manuel
Reserve Champion Alice Goodwin
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1picture perfect (James River Equestrian Center)
2Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
3Sweet As Cotton Candy (Summer Southworth)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
2picture perfect (James River Equestrian Center)
3Sweet As Cotton Candy (Summer Southworth)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1picture perfect (James River Equestrian Center)
2Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
3Sweet As Cotton Candy (Summer Southworth)


Champion picture perfect
Reserve Champion Enchanted
Children's Pony Eq


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Ava Durovey
2Violet McFarlane
3Katherine Young
4Mackenzie Melton
5Scout Rea


Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
2Made You Look (Haley Henderson)
3Just One Kiss (Elaine Durovey)
4Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)
5Benlea Swizzlestick (Young Equestrian)
6Mairzy Dotes (Byrdie Paisley)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Just One Kiss (Elaine Durovey)
2Made You Look (Haley Henderson)
3Knockout Edition (Mackenzie Melton)
4Mairzy Dotes (Byrdie Paisley)
5Benlea Swizzlestick (Young Equestrian)
6Brittney Spurs (Lauren Cassano )


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
2Knockout Edition (Mackenzie Melton)
3Just One Kiss (Elaine Durovey)
4Benlea Swizzlestick (Young Equestrian)
5picture perfect (James River Equestrian Center)
6Brittney Spurs (Lauren Cassano )


Champion Enchanted
Reserve Champion Just One Kiss
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Plenty of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
2Sky (Julie Tugwell)
3Mairzy Dotes (Byrdie Paisley)
4Benlea Swizzlestick (Young Equestrian)
5Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
6Irish Belle (Abigail Bromilow)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Plenty of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
2Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
3Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)
4Ensemble (Elizabeth Dreyer)
5Mairzy Dotes (Byrdie Paisley)
6Irish Belle (Abigail Bromilow)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
2Brittney Spurs (Lauren Cassano )
3Benlea Swizzlestick (Young Equestrian)
4Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
5Ensemble (Elizabeth Dreyer)
6Plenty of Good (Silver Lining Farm)


Champion Plenty of Good
Reserve Champion Piccadilly Blues
Green Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
2Outloud (Skye Zeidan)
3Evening in Paris (Patricia Irvine)
4Lucky Penny (Sarah White)
5Cedilo (Caroline Atkinson)
6Sweet As Cotton Candy (Summer Southworth)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
2Outloud (Skye Zeidan)
3Sweet As Cotton Candy (Summer Southworth)
4Evening in Paris (Patricia Irvine)
5Lucky Penny (Sarah White)
6Cedilo (Caroline Atkinson)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Outloud (Skye Zeidan)
2Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
3Evening in Paris (Patricia Irvine)
4Sweet As Cotton Candy (Summer Southworth)
5Lucky Penny (Sarah White)
6Cedilo (Caroline Atkinson)


Champion Piccadilly Blues
Reserve Champion Outloud
Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
2Swingtime (Haverhill Farm)
3Finders Reward (Judi Edwards)
4Chabang (Emily Heyworth)
5Ben There Done That (Jennifer Hudgins)
6Binford (Diana Cappellanti)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Swingtime (Haverhill Farm)
2Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
3Porthos (Tammie Conway)
4Hashtag J PAP (Ashley Bulthuis)
5Ben There Done That (Jennifer Hudgins)
6Chabang (Emily Heyworth)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
2Porthos (Tammie Conway)
3Swingtime (Haverhill Farm)
4Finders Reward (Judi Edwards)
5Chabang (Emily Heyworth)
6Ben There Done That (Jennifer Hudgins)


Champion Macon My Day
Reserve Champion Swingtime
CHSA Pony Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Skye Zeidan
2Andie Preblick
3Elisabeth Collins
4Dorothy Breeze Tigar
5Caroline Atkinson
6Summer Southworth


Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Victoria LaCivita
2Sydney Hundley
3Abigail Bromilow
4Kayla Meade
5Carlie Snidow
6Ellie Pruitt


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Ensemble (Elizabeth Dreyer)
2Plenty of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
3Irish Belle (Abigail Bromilow)
4Sky (Julie Tugwell)
5Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
6Hangtime (Stonehouse Stables)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Irish Belle (Abigail Bromilow)
2Sky (Julie Tugwell)
3Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
4Ensemble (Elizabeth Dreyer)
5Maya (Level Green)
6Hangtime (Stonehouse Stables)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Maya (Level Green)
2Hangtime (Stonehouse Stables)
3Ensemble (Victoria LaCivita)
4Ice Sea Smoke (Margaret Phipps)
5Tommy Finnegan (Tara Best)
6Plenty of Good (Silver Lining Farm)


Champion Ensemble
Reserve Champion Irish Belle
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Take Aim (Annika Rocchiccioli)
2Little Tricky (Chuck Clement)
3Rock On (Julie Wilson)
4Mighty Theo (Delaney Carter)
5Manny Man (Sarah Stanley)
6Island Love (Elana Seely)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Little Tricky (Chuck Clement)
2Swingtime (Haverhill Farm)
3Take Aim (Annika Rocchiccioli)
4Rock On (Julie Wilson)
5Mighty Theo (Delaney Carter)
6Manny Man (Sarah Stanley)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Island Love (Elana Seely)
2Rock On (Julie Wilson)
3Bourbon Street (Karie Wilson)
4Swingtime (Haverhill Farm)
5Mighty Theo (Delaney Carter)
6Manny Man (Sarah Stanley)


Champion Little Tricky
Reserve Champion Take Aim
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Summer Southworth
2M.J. Ray
3Elisabeth Collins
4Ellie Pruitt
5Skye Zeidan
6Emily Francis


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Elana Seely
2Abigail Lee Worley
3Victoria Harder
4Carlie Snidow


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Emily Heyworth
2Sydney Hobbs
3Sydney Hundley
4Tammie Conway
5Jennifer Hudgins
6Judi Edwards


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Hakuna Matata (Alice Goodwin)
2Oliver Twist (Stone House Stables)
3Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
4Caramel Latte (Randolph Macon)
5Wally (Randolph Macon)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
2Caramel Latte (Randolph Macon)
3Wally (Randolph Macon)
4Oliver Twist (Stone House Stables)
5Hakuna Matata (Alice Goodwin)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Hakuna Matata (Alice Goodwin)
2Wally (Randolph Macon)
3Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
4Caramel Latte (Randolph Macon)
5Oliver Twist (Stone House Stables)


Champion Hakuna Matata
Reserve Champion Cover Girl
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Lieron (Victoria Gustafson)
2Wink (Shannon Kruep)
3Precisely (Samantha Mackey )
4Chabang (Emily Heyworth)
5Take Aim (Annika Rocchiccioli)
6Geoffrey (Lisa Woodward)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Lieron (Victoria Gustafson)
2Wink (Shannon Kruep)
3Chabang (Emily Heyworth)
4Precisely (Samantha Mackey )
5Take Aim (Annika Rocchiccioli)
6Almost Famous (Amy Rollins Morgan)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Lieron (Victoria Gustafson)
2Caledonia (MJ Ray)
3Precisely (Samantha Mackey )
4Chabang (Emily Heyworth)
5Manny Man (Sarah Stanley)
6Accompice Z (April Zeidan)


Champion Lieron
Reserve Champion Wink
Open Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
2Wink (Shannon Kruep)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Wink (Shannon Kruep)
3On Broadway (Mary Keevil)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
2On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
3Wink (Shannon Kruep)


Champion On Broadway
Reserve Champion Wink
Green Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3Little Tricky (Chuck Clement)
4Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)
5Million Reasons (Jill Swenson)
6Brother Turtle (Maile L’Herrou)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)
4Little Tricky (Chuck Clement)
5Brother Turtle (Maile L’Herrou)
6Million Reasons (Jill Swenson)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Million Reasons (Jill Swenson)
4Little Tricky (Chuck Clement)
5Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)
6Swingtime (Haverhill Farm)


Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3Launch Codes (Jessica Meyer)
5Saint's alive (Woodpecker Farm)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3Launch Codes (Jessica Meyer)
5Saint's alive (Woodpecker Farm)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
3Launch Codes (Jessica Meyer)
5Saint's alive (Woodpecker Farm)





Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.