CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

Deep Run 1 Results
2018-06-02

CHSA Adult Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Kelsey Gulden
2Anna Miller
3Alison Thayer


Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
2Monticello (Karen R. Dickman)
3Ensemble (Victoria LaCivita)
4First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
5Tax Time (Mary Keevil)
6On Broadway (Mary Keevil)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
2Ensemble (Victoria LaCivita)
3First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
4Tax Time (Mary Keevil)
5Mudslide (Meagan Weideman)
6On Broadway (Mary Keevil)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
2On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
3Ensemble (Victoria LaCivita)
4First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
5Mudslide (Meagan Weideman)
6Tax Time (Mary Keevil)


Champion Liberty Z
Reserve Champion Ensemble
Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Olivia Perini
2Ella Adams
3Kennedy Herring
4Katherine Young
5Violet McFarlane
6Virginia Harris


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Olivia Perini
2Violet McFarlane
3Kennedy Herring
4Adrianna Arcwright
5Ella Adams
6Katherine Young


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Virginia Harris
2Olivia Perini
3Ella Adams
4Violet McFarlane
5Kennedy Herring
6Adrianna Arcwright


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Olivia Perini
2Kennedy Herring
3Katherine Young
4Adrianna Arcwright
5Virginia Harris
6Violet McFarlane


Champion Olivia Perini
Reserve Champion Kennedy Herring
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
2Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
3Hear Say (Amy Paisley & Fiona Turner)
4Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
5Enchanted (Lana Moslow)
6Brittney Spurs (Madison Bonner)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
2Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
3Hear Say (Amy Paisley & Fiona Turner)
4Enchanted (Lana Moslow)
5Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
6Brittney Spurs (Madison Bonner)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
2Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
3Hear Say (Amy Paisley & Fiona Turner)
4Enchanted (Lana Moslow)
5Brittney Spurs (Madison Bonner)
6Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)


Champion Uncatchable
Reserve Champion Stop the Press
Children's Pony Eq


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Charlotte Racine
2Kayla Meade
3Lana Moslow
4Summer Southworth
5Eliot Thacker
6Jessie Gulden


Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
2Zippity Do Dah (Zoe Kirsner)
3Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
4Enchanted (Lana Moslow)
5Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
6Sweet As Cotton Candy (Tommy Southworth)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
2Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
3Enchanted (Lana Moslow)
4Starstruck (Samantha Aisenberg)
5Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
6Dare to Dream (Silver Lining Farm)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
2Hear Say (Amy Paisley & Fiona Turner)
3Enchanted (Lana Moslow)
4Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
5Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
6Zippity Do Dah (Zoe Kirsner)


Champion Millpoint's Rock Candy
Reserve Champion Smallwood Splash
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Prime Moment (Millpoint Farms)
2Zippity Do Dah (Zoe Kirsner)
3Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
4All The Right Moves (Kate Dixon)
5Jack Be Nimble (Caroline Zandler)
6Hear Say (Amy Paisley & Fiona Turner)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Prime Moment (Millpoint Farms)
2Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
3Hear Say (Amy Paisley & Fiona Turner)
4Mairzy Doats (Byrdie Paisley)
5All The Right Moves (Kate Dixon)
6Jack Be Nimble (Caroline Zandler)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
2Prime Moment (Millpoint Farms)
3Zippity Do Dah (Zoe Kirsner)
4Crystal Clear (Zach Parks)
5Sociable (Cyndi Camejo)
6All The Right Moves (Kate Dixon)


Champion Prime Moment
Reserve Champion Millpoint's Rock Candy
Green Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
6Tuesday (Level Green)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
6Tuesday (Level Green)


Small/Medium Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Mairzy Doats (Byrdie Paisley)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Mairzy Doats (Byrdie Paisley)


Reserve Champion Mairzy Doats
Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Bond Street (Rebecca Bergman)
2Whatchathink (Jane Tilley)
3Little Tricky (Charles A. Clement)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Bond Street (Rebecca Bergman)
2Whatchathink (Jane Tilley)
3Little Tricky (Charles A. Clement)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Bond Street (Rebecca Bergman)
2Whatchathink (Jane Tilley)
3Little Tricky (Charles A. Clement)


Champion Bond Street
Reserve Champion Whatchathink
Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Macy Walton
2Ellie Spitzer
3Anna Armstrong
4Zarina Donavan
5Isabelle Aisenberg
6Cyndi Camejo


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1All The Right Moves (Kate Dixon)
2Peaches (James River Equestrian Center)
3Braveheart (Macy Walton)
4James Bond (Ellie Spitzer)
5Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
6Ice Sea Smoke (Margaret Phipps)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1All The Right Moves (Kate Dixon)
2Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
3Peaches (James River Equestrian Center)
4James Bond (Ellie Spitzer)
5Ice Sea Smoke (Margaret Phipps)
6Braveheart (Macy Walton)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
2All The Right Moves (Kate Dixon)
3Braveheart (Macy Walton)
4Sociable (Cyndi Camejo)
5Rockstar (Level Green)
6River City Blues (Rebekah Faszewski)


Champion All The Right Moves
Reserve Champion Liberty Z
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Quiet Hero (Mary Keevil)
2Momento (Jill Tewksbury )
3My Combination (Page Yauger)
4Trouble Daily (Randolph Macon College)
5Parchment (Rosalie Morton)
6Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Momento (Jill Tewksbury )
2Parchment (Rosalie Morton)
3Quiet Hero (Mary Keevil)
4My Combination (Page Yauger)
5Little Tricky (Charles A. Clement)
6Trouble Daily (Randolph Macon College)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Quiet Hero (Mary Keevil)
2Parchment (Rosalie Morton)
3Momento (Jill Tewksbury )
4Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)
5My Combination (Page Yauger)
6Rhyme or Reason (Coventry Farm)


Champion Quiet Hero
Reserve Champion Momento
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Peyton Tuttle
2Alexa Macaulay
3Aggie Hahn
4Parker Gilmer
5Emily Deskevich
6Marran VanSickle


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Annie Jones
3Isabelle Aisenberg


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
2Caroline Powell


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2Kryptonite (Annie Cosby)
3Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)
4Altisiotora (Ann Vaughters)
5Pescado (Virginia Harris)
6Carmel Latte (Cindy Carson Downing)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2Kryptonite (Annie Cosby)
3Puttin on the Fritz (Level Green)
4Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)
5Carmel Latte (Cindy Carson Downing)
6Hey There Delilah (Foxmeade Farm)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2Kryptonite (Annie Cosby)
3Pescado (Virginia Harris)
4Altisiotora (Ann Vaughters)
5Spoken For (Melinda Courtland)
6Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)


Champion Stop the Press
Reserve Champion Kryptonite
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Cavallino (Steffi Gordinier)
2Quidditch (Lauren Campbell)
3Andiamo (Redfield Farm)
4Esquire (Alexa Macaulay)
5Amaretto (Sarah Merriman)
6Jetsetter (Peyton Ruddy)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Cavallino (Steffi Gordinier)
2Amaretto (Sarah Merriman)
3Jetsetter (Peyton Ruddy)
4Meiomi (Allison Whittemore)
5Old School (Judy Old)
6Wink (Shannon Kruep)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Meiomi (Allison Whittemore)
2Esquire (Alexa Macaulay)
3RumRunner (Abby Timmons)
4Andiamo (Redfield Farm)
5Quidditch (Lauren Campbell)
6Summer Dark (Parker Gilmer)


Champion Cavallino
Reserve Champion Amaretto
Large Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Jack Be Nimble (Caroline Zandler)
3Prime Moment (Millpoint Farms)
4Autumn Frost (McKenna Gregorio)
5Good Point (Riley Alger)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Jack Be Nimble (Caroline Zandler)
3Autumn Frost (McKenna Gregorio)
4Good Point (Riley Alger)
5Prime Moment (Millpoint Farms)


Champion Jack Be Nimble
Open Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Bond Street (Rebecca Bergman)
2E.S Coristo (Elizabeth Horsley)
3Esquire (Alexa Macaulay)
4Old School (Judy Old)
5Jetsetter (Peyton Ruddy)
6Clair de Lune (Peyton Ruddy)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Bond Street (Rebecca Bergman)
2Esquire (Alexa Macaulay)
3E.S Coristo (Elizabeth Horsley)
4Andiamo (Redfield Farm)
5Sugaree (Annie Wise)
6RumRunner (Abby Timmons)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Bond Street (Rebecca Bergman)
2Swagger (Lee Cesery)
3E.S Coristo (Elizabeth Horsley)
4RumRunner (Abby Timmons)
5Cammarata (Kirsten Martin)
6Andiamo (Redfield Farm)


Champion Bond Street
Reserve Champion E.S Coristo
Green Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Quidditch (Lauren Campbell)
2Rennaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
3Meiomi (Allison Whittemore)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Meiomi (Allison Whittemore)
2Rennaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
3Quidditch (Lauren Campbell)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Meiomi (Allison Whittemore)
2Quidditch (Lauren Campbell)
3Rennaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)


Champion Meiomi
Reserve Champion Quidditch
Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Esquire (Alexa Macaulay)
2My Sweet Daniel (Steffi Gordinier)
3Destin for Devon (Victoria Gustafson)
4Pfefferessence (Tyler Payne)
5Amaretto (Sarah Merriman)
6Sincerely (Rosalind Watkins)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1My Sweet Daniel (Steffi Gordinier)
2Big City (Cindy Wise)
3Esquire (Alexa Macaulay)
4Ensemble (Victoria LaCivita)
5Sincerely (Rosalind Watkins)
6Amaretto (Sarah Merriman)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Esquire (Alexa Macaulay)
2Big City (Cindy Wise)
3My Sweet Daniel (Steffi Gordinier)
4Ensemble (Victoria LaCivita)
5Cavallino (Steffi Gordinier)
6Destin for Devon (Victoria Gustafson)


Champion Esquire
Reserve Champion My Sweet Daniel
CHSA Junior Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Annie Jones
2Emily Popp
3Katie Dunn
4Olivia Batten


Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Five Inch Heels (Katie Dunn)
2Cammarata (Kirsten Martin)
3Jupiter (Kathy Doyle Newman)
4Dutch Boy (Annie Norman)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Cammarata (Kirsten Martin)
2Jupiter (Kathy Doyle Newman)
3Dutch Boy (Annie Norman)
4Five Inch Heels (Katie Dunn)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Dutch Boy (Annie Norman)
2Cammarata (Kirsten Martin)
3Five Inch Heels (Katie Dunn)


Champion Cammarata
Reserve Champion Five Inch Heels



Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.