CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

Deep Run 1 Results
2021-06-05

CHSA Adult Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Payton Hardinge
2Anna Miller
3Kristen Brown
4Rebekah Faszewski
5Meagan Weidman
6Florance Yang


Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
2Tax Time (Mary Keevil)
3Mudslide (Meagan Weideman)
4Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
5Rendezvous (Kristen Brown)
6Audacity (Payton Hardinge)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Tax Time (Mary Keevil)
2Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
3First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
4Rendezvous (Kristen Brown)
5Icebreaker (Lydia Williams )
6Mudslide (Meagan Weideman)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Rendezvous (Kristen Brown)
2Audacity (Payton Hardinge)
3First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
4Mudslide (Meagan Weideman)
5Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
6Tax Time (Mary Keevil)


Champion First Soprano
Reserve Champion Tax Time
Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Peyton McCluskey
2Alaya Martin
3Zoe Basmajian
4Addison Barnes
5Penelope Joynes
6Caroline York


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Peyton McCluskey
2Caroline McCluskey
3Zoe Basmajian
4Maggie Faulkner
5Penelope Joynes
6Caroline York


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Amelia Gardner
2Penelope Joynes
3Zoe Basmajian
4Meadow Miller
5Caroline McCluskey
6Peyton McCluskey


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Caroline McCluskey
2Peyton McCluskey
3Zoe Basmajian
4Meadow Miller
5Caroline York
6Penelope Joynes


Champion Caroline McCluskey
Reserve Champion Peyton McCluskey
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Spot On (Alice Goodwin )
2Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
3Benlea Swizzlestick (Young Equestrian LLC)
4Applause (Faith Hynes)
5Epic (Young Equestrian LLC)
6Little Miss Sunshine (Erin Carver)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Spot On (Alice Goodwin )
2Benlea Swizzlestick (Young Equestrian LLC)
3Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
4Applause (Faith Hynes)
5Epic (Young Equestrian LLC)
6Picture Perfect (James River Equestrian Center)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Spot On (Alice Goodwin )
2Benlea Swizzlestick (Young Equestrian LLC)
3Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
4Epic (Young Equestrian LLC)
5Little Miss Sunshine (Erin Carver)
6Applause (Faith Hynes)


Champion Spot On
Reserve Champion Benlea Swizzlestick
Children's Pony Eq


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Peyton Davis
2Caelan DiCosmo
3lauren cassano


Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Prime Moment (aka Maggie) (Colleen Kelly)
2Afonwen Rihanna Steel Your Heart (Young Equestrian LLC)
3Partly Cloudy (Level Green )
4Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
5Hakuna Matata (Alice Goodwin )
6Jack Be Nimble (Marran Van Sickle)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Prime Moment (aka Maggie) (Colleen Kelly)
2Partly Cloudy (Level Green )
3Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
4Jack Be Nimble (Marran Van Sickle)
5Brittney Spurs (Lauren Cassano)
6Spot On (Alice Goodwin )


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Spot On (Alice Goodwin )
2Prime Moment (aka Maggie) (Colleen Kelly)
3Afonwen Rihanna Steel Your Heart (Young Equestrian LLC)
4Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
5Wandering Dan (Ann-Lilly Kim)
6Jack Be Nimble (Marran Van Sickle)


Champion Prime Moment (aka Maggie)
Reserve Champion Partly Cloudy
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Best Day Ever K (Liana Abrams )
2Uptown Bay (Jessie Miller)
3panache (James River Equestrian Center)
4Mairzy Doats (Amy Paisley )
5Little Red Corvette (Lauryn Tannenhaus)
6Brittney Spurs (Lauren Cassano)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Best Day Ever K (Liana Abrams )
2Uptown Bay (Jessie Miller)
3Starstruck (Level Green)
4panache (James River Equestrian Center)
5Little Red Corvette (Lauryn Tannenhaus)
6Mairzy Doats (Amy Paisley )


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Best Day Ever K (Liana Abrams )
2Starstruck (Level Green)
3Rockstar (Level Green Riding School)
4Little Red Corvette (Lauryn Tannenhaus)
5Brittney Spurs (Lauren Cassano)
6Rumor Has It (Janet Deskevich)


Champion Best Day Ever K
Reserve Champion Uptown Bay
Green Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )
5Epic (Young Equestrian LLC)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
4Epic (Young Equestrian LLC)
6Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )
2Epic (Young Equestrian LLC)


Reserve Champion Royal Blue Moon
Small/Medium Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
3Benlea Swizzlestick (Young Equestrian LLC)
4Fort Knox (Kristen Brown)
6So You Say (Kristen Brown)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
2Fort Knox (Kristen Brown)
3Benlea Swizzlestick (Young Equestrian LLC)
5So You Say (Kristen Brown)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
3Fort Knox (Kristen Brown)
4Benlea Swizzlestick (Young Equestrian LLC)
5Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
6So You Say (Kristen Brown)


Champion Smallwood Splash
Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Capstone's Blue Who (Diana Cappellanti)
2Porthos (Tammie Conway)
3Atlas (Payton Hardinge)
4Where's the Beef (Randolph-Macon Equestrian Center)
5Canal Walk (Carter Iseman)
6Conway (Pine Crest Farm)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Atlas (Payton Hardinge)
2Cheap Trick (Joy Hodges Robinson)
3Capstone's Blue Who (Diana Cappellanti)
4Where's the Beef (Randolph-Macon Equestrian Center)
5Porthos (Tammie Conway)
6Katniss (Kendall Bogese)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Atlas (Payton Hardinge)
2Cheap Trick (Joy Hodges Robinson)
3Capstone's Blue Who (Diana Cappellanti)
4Canal Walk (Carter Iseman)
5Porthos (Tammie Conway)
6Conway (Pine Crest Farm)


Champion Atlas
Reserve Champion Capstone's Blue Who
CHSA Pony Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Faith Hynes
2Maria Graham
3Byrdie Paisley
4Jessica Gulden
5Jillian Fratkin
6Mary Young


Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Peyton Ruddy
2Lily Neviaser
3Haley Davis
4Nikki Carroll
5Amaya Hughes
6Sydney Boehman


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Clair de lune (Madison Ruddy)
2Dash Big Cat (Haley Davis)
3Best Day Ever K (Liana Abrams )
4Maya (Level Green Riding School)
5Infinnity (Pine Crest Farm)
6Plenty Of Good (Silver Lining Farm)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Clair de lune (Madison Ruddy)
2Dash Big Cat (Haley Davis)
3Plenty Of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
4Best Day Ever K (Liana Abrams )
5Charisma (Kaileigh Keller/Pine Crest Farm)
6Uptown Bay (Jessie Miller)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Sunsational (Grace McDonough)
2Best Day Ever K (Liana Abrams )
3Plenty Of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
4Dash Big Cat (Haley Davis)
5Patrick (Level Green Riding School)
6Acapella (Ava) (Mackenzie Melton)


Champion Clair de lune
Reserve Champion Dash Big Cat
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Cape Diana (Samantha Mackey)
2Bright Star (Fiona Turner)
3All Decked Out (Pamela Murray)
4Tom's Paradox (Bill Jiranek)
5Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)
6Stately Raven (Devon Rowan)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Stately Raven (Devon Rowan)
2Cape Diana (Samantha Mackey)
3Bright Star (Fiona Turner)
4Rock On (Julie Wilson)
5All Decked Out (Pamela Murray)
6Tom's Paradox (Bill Jiranek)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1All Decked Out (Pamela Murray)
2Tom's Paradox (Bill Jiranek)
3Bright Star (Fiona Turner)
4Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)
5Cape Diana (Samantha Mackey)
6Rock On (Julie Wilson)


Champion Cape Diana
Reserve Champion All Decked Out
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Maria Graham
2Katherine Young
3Olivia Morris
4Caelan DiCosmo
5Terryn Holt
6Faith Hynes


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Emily Deskevich
2JULIA WRIGHT
3Elizabeth Campbell
4Lola Bender
5Sophia Yeager
6Sydney Boehman


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Emma Hartsel
2Bridget Grindstaff
3Joy Hodges Robinson
4Jackie Montero-Sharpe
5Tammie Conway
6Meredith Waller


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Kryptonite (Annie Cosby Gottwald)
2Merryleggs (Pine Crest Farm)
3Ever So Clever (Colleen Seely )
4Elsa (Peyton McCluskey)
5Got Milk? (Pine Crest Farm)
6Montego Bay (Alaya Martin)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Kryptonite (Annie Cosby Gottwald)
2Designer Socks (Alison Joynes)
3Elsa (Peyton McCluskey)
4Merryleggs (Pine Crest Farm)
5Waverly (Meadow Miller)
6Montego Bay (Alaya Martin)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Kryptonite (Annie Cosby Gottwald)
2Montego Bay (Alaya Martin)
3Twinkle Toes (Level Green)
4Designer Socks (Alison Joynes)
5Got Milk? (Pine Crest Farm)
6Meteor Hill's Mystery Package (Madalyn Myers)


Champion Kryptonite
Reserve Champion Elsa
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Tyrian (Samantha Aisenberg)
2Cio (Level Green)
3Neville (Jessica Ropelewski)
4Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)
5All Decked Out (Pamela Murray)
6Monte Carlo (Janet C Deskevich)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Lions Share (Marran VanSickle)
2Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)
3Tyrian (Samantha Aisenberg)
4Monte Carlo (Janet C Deskevich)
5Cio (Level Green)
6Amaretto (Sarah Merriman)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Tyrian (Samantha Aisenberg)
2Neville (Jessica Ropelewski)
3Lions Share (Marran VanSickle)
4Celtics Creek Friar Tuck (Maria Graham)
5Old School (Judy Old )
6Katniss (Kendall Bogese)


Champion Tyrian
Reserve Champion Lions Share
Large Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
2Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)
3Applause (Faith Hynes)
4Wellen's Gold Leaf (Gayle Presson)
5Celtics Creek Friar Tuck (Maria Graham)
6Etch-A-Sketch (Alayna Wall)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)
2Etch-A-Sketch (Alayna Wall)
3Celtics Creek Friar Tuck (Maria Graham)
4Wellen's Gold Leaf (Gayle Presson)
5Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
6Applause (Faith Hynes)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
2Celtics Creek Friar Tuck (Maria Graham)
3Applause (Faith Hynes)
4Wellen's Gold Leaf (Gayle Presson)
5Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)
6Etch-A-Sketch (Alayna Wall)


Champion Uncatchable
Reserve Champion Pinky Promise
Open Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Tyrian (Samantha Aisenberg)
2Monte Carlo (Janet C Deskevich)
3Rendezvous (Kristen Brown)
4All The Right Moves (Kate Dixon)
5Audacity (Payton Hardinge)
6Lions Share (Marran VanSickle)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Lions Share (Marran VanSickle)
2All The Right Moves (Kate Dixon)
3Rendezvous (Kristen Brown)
4Monte Carlo (Janet C Deskevich)
5Audacity (Payton Hardinge)
6Brother Turtle (Maile L\'Herrou)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Tyrian (Samantha Aisenberg)
2Seleus (Emily Heyworth)
3Lions Share (Marran VanSickle)
4Audacity (Payton Hardinge)
5Monte Carlo (Janet C Deskevich)
6Rendezvous (Kristen Brown)


Champion Tyrian
Reserve Champion Lions Share
Green Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)
2Neville (Jessica Ropelewski)
3Renvel (Kris Nordlie)
4Catwalk (Elizabeth Horsley)
5Check Me Out (Kristen Brown)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)
2Catwalk (Elizabeth Horsley)
3Renvel (Kris Nordlie)
4Check Me Out (Kristen Brown)
5Neville (Jessica Ropelewski)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Catwalk (Elizabeth Horsley)
2Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)
3Neville (Jessica Ropelewski)
4Check Me Out (Kristen Brown)
5Renvel (Kris Nordlie)


Champion Bravado
Reserve Champion Catwalk
Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Catwalk (Elizabeth Horsley)
2Jupiter (Kathy Doyle Newman)
3Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
4Balto Z (Sophie Barzel)
5Amaretto (Sarah Merriman)
6Playing Hooky (Holly Longest)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)
2First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
3Jupiter (Kathy Doyle Newman)
4Amaretto (Sarah Merriman)
5Balto Z (Sophie Barzel)
6Playing Hooky (Holly Longest)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)
2Catwalk (Elizabeth Horsley)
3First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
4So Over It (Terryn Holt)
5Jupiter (Kathy Doyle Newman)
6Playing Hooky (Holly Longest)


Champion Bravado
Reserve Champion Catwalk
CHSA Junior Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Elizabeth Campbell
2Olivia Morris
3Hannah Howard
4Kennedy Herring
5Shanna Newby


Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Bright Star (Fiona Turner)
2Titus (Caroline Lomgest)
3Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
4Balto Z (Sophie Barzel)
5Tom's Paradox (Bill Jiranek)
6Just Like That (Kennedy Herring)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Titus (Caroline Lomgest)
2Balto Z (Sophie Barzel)
3Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
4Monticello (Karen Robinson Dickman )
5Tom's Paradox (Bill Jiranek)
6Bright Star (Fiona Turner)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
2Tom's Paradox (Bill Jiranek)
3Bright Star (Fiona Turner)
4Balto Z (Sophie Barzel)
5Monticello (Karen Robinson Dickman )
6Just Like That (Kennedy Herring)


Champion Liberty Z
Reserve Champion Titus



Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.