CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

Silver Lining 3 Results
2018-07-07

CHSA Adult Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Kelsey Gulden
2Lana Figg
3Christine Mitchell
4Karen Dickman


Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
2With A Twist (Christine Mitchell)
3Santosa (Emma McKenney)
4Jupiter (Kathy Doyle Newman)
5On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
6Mudslide (Meagan Weideman)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
2With A Twist (Christine Mitchell)
3Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
4Mudslide (Meagan Weideman)
5Jupiter (Kathy Doyle Newman)
6Monticello (Karen R. Dickman)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
2Santosa (Emma McKenney)
3On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
4Monticello (Karen R. Dickman)
5Jupiter (Kathy Doyle Newman)
6With A Twist (Christine Mitchell)


Champion Liberty Z
Reserve Champion On Broadway
Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Virginia Harris
2Allison Elowski
3Olivia Perini
4Katherine Young
5Bella Jernigan
6Tessa Hawks


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Olivia Perini
2Tessa Hawks
3Katherine Young
4Virginia Harris
5Allison Elowski
6Kamillah Yassin


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Virginia Harris
2Olivia Perini
3Allison Elowski
4Tessa Hawks
5Bella Jernigan
6Katherine Young


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Virginia Harris
2Olivia Perini
3Tessa Hawks
4Allison Elowski
5Katherine Young
6Bella Jernigan


Champion Virginia Harris
Reserve Champion Olivia Perini
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
2Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
3Brookside Dancing in the Dark (Lauren Scherrer)
4Wonderley Pomp (Holly Welter-McDaniel)
5Picture Perfect (James River Equestrian Center)
6Chincoteague Sand Piper (Devon Rowan)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
3Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
4Brookside Dancing in the Dark (Lauren Scherrer)
5Picture Perfect (James River Equestrian Center)
6Wonderley Pomp (Holly Welter-McDaniel)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
3Wonderley Pomp (Holly Welter-McDaniel)
4Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
5Brookside Dancing in the Dark (Lauren Scherrer)
6Picture Perfect (James River Equestrian Center)


Champion Millpoint's Rock Candy
Reserve Champion Stop the Press
Children's Pony Eq


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Jessie Gulden
2Kayla Meade
3Haley Henderson
4Scout Rea
5Eliot Thacker
6Charlotte Racine


Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
2Tuck Everlasting (Lily Kinnan)
3Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
4Dare to Dream (Silver Lining Farm)
5Hear Say (Amy Paisley & Fiona Turner)
6Partly Cloudy (Level Green)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
2Dare to Dream (Silver Lining Farm)
3Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
4Partly Cloudy (Level Green)
5Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
6Hear Say (Amy Paisley & Fiona Turner)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Hear Say (Amy Paisley & Fiona Turner)
2Tuck Everlasting (Lily Kinnan)
3Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
4Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)
5Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
6Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)


Champion Smallwood Splash
Reserve Champion Tuck Everlasting
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Dare to Dream (Silver Lining Farm)
2Wonderley Pomp (Holly Welter-McDaniel)
3Benefit Street (Katherine Hawks)
4Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
5Brookside Dancing in the Dark (Lauren Scherrer)
6Moonlight Sonata (Level Green)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Wonderley Pomp (Holly Welter-McDaniel)
2Dare to Dream (Silver Lining Farm)
3Benefit Street (Katherine Hawks)
4Moonlight Sonata (Level Green)
5In the Spectrum (Valerie Rondi)
6Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Crystal Clear (Zach Parks)
2Wonderley Pomp (Holly Welter-McDaniel)
3Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
4Dare to Dream (Silver Lining Farm)
5In the Spectrum (Valerie Rondi)
6Braveheart (Macy Walton)


Champion Wonderley Pomp
Reserve Champion Dare to Dream
Green Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Wonderley Pomp (Holly Welter-McDaniel)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
3Crystal Clear (Zach Parks)


Small/Medium Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3Evening in Paris (Patty Foster)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
5Evening in Paris (Patty Foster)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Evening in Paris (Patty Foster)


Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
2Belle Isle (Paige Anderson)
3Coco Chanel (Hilary Keller)
4Chabang (Emily Heyworth)
5Benefit Street (Katherine Hawks)
6Night Sky (Wendy Bley)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
2Belle Isle (Paige Anderson)
3Chabang (Emily Heyworth)
4Coco Chanel (Hilary Keller)
5Give It Thyme (Addie Sage)
6Benefit Street (Katherine Hawks)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
2Belle Isle (Paige Anderson)
3Chabang (Emily Heyworth)
4Benefit Street (Katherine Hawks)
5Coco Chanel (Hilary Keller)
6Give It Thyme (Addie Sage)


Champion Macon My Day
Reserve Champion Belle Isle
CHSA Pony Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Rhianna Gleason
2Olivia Hudson
3Elizabeth Hudson
4Caroline Atkinson
5Andie Preblick


Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Katie Dawson
2Hope Bathen
3Kendall Towne
4Kate Dixon
5Macy Walton
6Addie Sage


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Charisma (Pine Crest Farm/Kaileigh Keller)
2Peaches (James River Equestrian Center)
3Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
4Moonlight Sonata (Level Green)
5Braveheart (Macy Walton)
6Tanzerin (Randolph Macon College)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
2Roanin (Libby White)
3Give It Thyme (Addie Sage)
4Tanzerin (Randolph Macon College)
5Braveheart (Macy Walton)
6Sociable (Cyndi Camejo)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Charisma (Pine Crest Farm/Kaileigh Keller)
2Ramble on Rose (Jill Tewksbury)
3Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
4Moonlight Sonata (Level Green)
5Braveheart (Macy Walton)
6Sociable (Cyndi Camejo)


Champion Charisma
Reserve Champion Liberty Z
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Quiet Hero (Mary Keevil)
2Momento (Jill Tewksbury )
3Cash N Carry (Julie Wilson)
4Azarro (Marika Beale )
5Little Tricky (Charles A. Clement)
6Daytrippin (Haverhill Farm)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Momento (Jill Tewksbury )
2Parchment (Rosalie Morton)
3Azarro (Marika Beale )
4Daytrippin (Haverhill Farm)
5Quiet Hero (Mary Keevil)
6Patrick (Level Green Riding School)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Momento (Jill Tewksbury )
2Quiet Hero (Mary Keevil)
3Azarro (Marika Beale )
4Parchment (Rosalie Morton)
5Cash N Carry (Julie Wilson)
6My Combination (Page Yauger)


Champion Momento
Reserve Champion Quiet Hero
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Madeline Myers
2Kendall Towne
3Elizabeth Hudson
4Caroline Atkinson
5Eliot Thacker
6Andie Preblick


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Rachel Perry
2Hannah Sisler
3Annie Jones
4Lauren Nicole Scherrer
5Olivia Hudson
6Emma Hartsel


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Christine Mitchell
2Andrea Lindgren
3Madison Brander
4Erin Reilly
5Miley Holtzman
6Rosalie Morton


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2Kryptonite (Annie Cosby)
3Promises (Allyson Escalera)
4Pescado (Virginia Harris)
5Silver Bells (Beth Jones)
6Taylor Swift (Pine Crest Farm)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Promises (Allyson Escalera)
2Kryptonite (Annie Cosby)
3Silver Bells (Beth Jones)
4Carmel Latte (Cindy Carson Downing)
5Jokes on You (Haverhill Farm)
6Pescado (Virginia Harris)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2Kryptonite (Annie Cosby)
3Pescado (Virginia Harris)
4Carmel Latte (Cindy Carson Downing)
5Promises (Allyson Escalera)
6Jokes on You (Haverhill Farm)


Champion Stop the Press
Reserve Champion Kryptonite
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Wink (Shannon Kruep)
2Kilkerrin Bay (Terri Denby)
3Destin for Devon (Victoria Gustafson)
4Rimer (Meg Rhodes)
5Cold Stone (Andrew Parker)
6My Combination (Page Yauger)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Destin for Devon (Victoria Gustafson)
2Wink (Shannon Kruep)
3Parchment (Rosalie Morton)
4Quiet Hero (Mary Keevil)
5Corona (Karen McFarland)
6Rimer (Meg Rhodes)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Wink (Shannon Kruep)
2Destin for Devon (Victoria Gustafson)
3To a Tee (Annabele Whitehead)
4My Combination (Page Yauger)
5Baron (Hellen Messenger)
6Ethereal Blue HS (Kaileigh Keller)


Champion Wink
Reserve Champion Destin for Devon
Large Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Think Appy Thoughts (Wendy Hudson)
4Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
5Roll Out the Red Carpet (Kaylee Schodt)
6Lost My Sock (Wendy Hudson)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Roll Out the Red Carpet (Kaylee Schodt)
2Stoney Point Dragon Top (Level Green)
3Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
4Think Appy Thoughts (Wendy Hudson)
6Lost My Sock (Wendy Hudson)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
2Roll Out the Red Carpet (Kaylee Schodt)
4Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
5Stoney Point Dragon Top (Level Green)
6Lost My Sock (Wendy Hudson)


Champion Roll Out the Red Carpet
Reserve Champion Think Appy Thoughts
Open Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
2Cold Stone (Andrew Parker)
4On Broadway (Mary Keevil)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
2Cold Stone (Andrew Parker)
3On Broadway (Mary Keevil)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
2On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
3First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
4Cold Stone (Andrew Parker)


Champion First Soprano
Green Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3Crusoe (Nandine Wilson)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
4Crusoe (Nandine Wilson)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Crusoe (Nandine Wilson)


Reserve Champion Crusoe
Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1With A Twist (Christine Mitchell)
2Kilkerrin Bay (Terri Denby)
3Santosa (Emma McKenney)
4Destin for Devon (Victoria Gustafson)
5Out of Bounds (Haverhill Farm)
6All The Right Moves (Kate Dixon)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1With A Twist (Christine Mitchell)
2Destin for Devon (Victoria Gustafson)
3Out of Bounds (Haverhill Farm)
4Kilkerrin Bay (Terri Denby)
5Quintessential (Graydon Patterson)
6All The Right Moves (Kate Dixon)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Destin for Devon (Victoria Gustafson)
2Santosa (Emma McKenney)
3Quintessential (Graydon Patterson)
4Kilkerrin Bay (Terri Denby)
5With A Twist (Christine Mitchell)
6All The Right Moves (Kate Dixon)


Champion With A Twist
Reserve Champion Destin for Devon
CHSA Junior Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Annie Jones
2Olivia Batten
3Emma Hartsel
4Hannah Sisler
5Caroline Atkinson


Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Dutch Boy (Annie Norman)
2Double Down (Clydetta Talbot)
3Out of Bounds (Haverhill Farm)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Dutch Boy (Annie Norman)
2Double Down (Clydetta Talbot)
3Out of Bounds (Haverhill Farm)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Dutch Boy (Annie Norman)
2Double Down (Clydetta Talbot)
3Out of Bounds (Haverhill Farm)


Champion Dutch Boy
Reserve Champion Double Down



Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.