CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

Silver Lining 3 Results
2021-07-10

CHSA Adult Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
6Alison Thayer


Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Chuck Taylor (Fiona Turner)
2Pfefferessence (Tyler Payne)
3First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
4Snapdragon (Chelsea Manzo)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Pfefferessence (Tyler Payne)
2First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
3Chuck Taylor (Fiona Turner)
4Snapdragon (Chelsea Manzo)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
2Chuck Taylor (Fiona Turner)
3Snapdragon (Chelsea Manzo)


Champion Chuck Taylor
Reserve Champion First Soprano
Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Caroline McCluskey
2Addison Atkins
3Amelia Gardner
4Margot Zemmel
5Lilian Jenkins
6Elyse Witherspoon


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Caroline McCluskey
2Addison Atkins
3Lilian Jenkins
4Amelia Gardner
5Margot Zemmel
6Elyse Witherspoon


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Caroline McCluskey
2Addison Atkins
3Amelia Gardner
4Nathalie Lewis
5Margot Zemmel
6Chloe Bonhomme


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Caroline McCluskey
2Addison Atkins
3Chloe Bonhomme
4Margot Zemmel
5Lilian Jenkins
6Amelia Gardner


Champion Caroline McCluskey
Reserve Champion Addison Atkins
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Applause (Faith Hynes)
2Brittney Spurs (Lauren Cassano)
3Part of Your World (Elizabeth Steljes)
4Jokes On You (Haverhill Farm)
5The Charmed One (Pine Crest Farm)
6Woodlands Take a Peek (Byrdie Paisley)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Applause (Faith Hynes)
2Brittney Spurs (Lauren Cassano)
3Part of Your World (Elizabeth Steljes)
4Woodlands Take a Peek (Byrdie Paisley)
5Jokes On You (Haverhill Farm)
6The Charmed One (Pine Crest Farm)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Part of Your World (Elizabeth Steljes)
2Jokes On You (Haverhill Farm)
3Applause (Faith Hynes)
4Brittney Spurs (Lauren Cassano)
5The Charmed One (Pine Crest Farm)
6Woodlands Take a Peek (Byrdie Paisley)


Champion Applause
Reserve Champion Part of Your World
Children's Pony Eq


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Jillian Wilson
2lauren cassano
3Lila Williamson
4Lura Lovette
5Annie Parent


Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Partly Cloudy (Level Green )
2Part of Your World (Elizabeth Steljes)
3Little Miss Sunshine (Erin Carver)
4Let It Rain (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
5Starstruck (Level Green)
6Brittney Spurs (Lauren Cassano)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Starstruck (Level Green)
2Little Miss Sunshine (Erin Carver)
3Let It Rain (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
4Brittney Spurs (Lauren Cassano)
5Think Appy Thoughts (Wendy Hudson Coates)
6Thank God It's Freddy (Liz Briggs)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Little Miss Sunshine (Erin Carver)
2Starstruck (Level Green)
3Part of Your World (Elizabeth Steljes)
4Think Appy Thoughts (Wendy Hudson Coates)
5Brittney Spurs (Lauren Cassano)
6Partly Cloudy (Level Green )


Champion Little Miss Sunshine
Reserve Champion Starstruck
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Best Day Ever K (Liana Abrams )
2Belladona (Lauryn Tannenhaus)
3Acapella (Ava) (Mackenzie Melton)
4Eredità (Edna Timmons )
5Jackie (Level Green)
6Ice Sea Smoke (Margaret Phipps)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Best Day Ever K (Liana Abrams )
2Acapella (Ava) (Mackenzie Melton)
3Uptown Bay (Jessie Miller)
4Partly Cloudy (Level Green )
5Eredità (Edna Timmons )
6Out of Bounds (Haverhill Farm)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Eloise (phyllis Beskin)
2Ezekiel THF (Meredith Shirley)
3Best Day Ever K (Liana Abrams )
4Starstruck (Level Green)
5Roanin (Libby White)
6Acapella (Ava) (Mackenzie Melton)


Champion Best Day Ever K
Reserve Champion Acapella (Ava)
Green Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
5Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
5Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
3Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )


Small/Medium Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
3Veronica (Lisa Hammerschmidt)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
3Veronica (Lisa Hammerschmidt)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
5Veronica (Lisa Hammerschmidt)


Champion Smallwood Splash
Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Porte Royal (Mary Beth Farley)
2Ezekiel THF (Meredith Shirley)
3Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
4Porthos (Tammie Conway)
5Gentleman's D Avena (Erinn Loos)
6Catokis Son (Veronica Conroy)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
2Porthos (Tammie Conway)
3Porte Royal (Mary Beth Farley)
4Ezekiel THF (Meredith Shirley)
5Chia (Amanda Looney)
6Gentleman's D Avena (Erinn Loos)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Porte Royal (Mary Beth Farley)
2Ezekiel THF (Meredith Shirley)
3Porthos (Tammie Conway)
4Gentleman's D Avena (Erinn Loos)
5Catokis Son (Veronica Conroy)
6Ben There Done That (Jennifer Hudgins)


Champion Porte Royal
Reserve Champion Ezekiel THF
CHSA Pony Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Jessica Gulden
2Elisabeth Collins
3Faith Hynes


Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Kayla Meade
2Amaya Hughes
3Andrea Lindgren
4Margaret Phipps
5Madison Barnett
6Haley Davis


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1With a Twist (Christine Mitchell)
2Sincerely (Rosalind Watkins)
3Acapella (Ava) (Mackenzie Melton)
4Plenty Of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
5Maya (Level Green Riding School)
6My Alibi (Jill Tewksbury )


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Out of Bounds (Haverhill Farm)
2Maya (Level Green Riding School)
3Plenty Of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
4Sincerely (Rosalind Watkins)
5Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
6Florida Georgia Line (Pine Crest Farm)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Plenty Of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
2Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
3Maya (Level Green Riding School)
4Acapella (Ava) (Mackenzie Melton)
5Out of Bounds (Haverhill Farm)
6Jackie (Level Green)


Champion Maya
Reserve Champion Out of Bounds
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Cape Diana (Samantha Mackey)
2ABZ's (Ivy Cole)
3Iron Run (Suzanne Green)
4Tall Honey (Angelique Hayes)
5Springsteen (Chelsea Manzo)
6Due Time (Reed Training and Sales)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Cape Diana (Samantha Mackey)
2Rock On (Julie Wilson)
3Iron Run (Suzanne Green)
4Gryvon's Remix (Tessa Hawks)
5Cover Shoot (Katherine Hawks)
6Tall Honey (Angelique Hayes)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Cape Diana (Samantha Mackey)
2Rock On (Julie Wilson)
3Happy Hour (Catherine McKee)
4Chuck Taylor (Fiona Turner)
5Tall Honey (Angelique Hayes)
6Iron Run (Suzanne Green)


Champion Cape Diana
Reserve Champion Rock On
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Tessa Hawks
2Ivy Cole
3Jillian Wilson
4Faith Hynes
5Lura Lovette
6Maddie Krickovic


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1MJ Ray
2Elisabeth Collins
3Sydney Boehman
4Mia Thornhill
5Amaya Hughes


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Adrianna Brame
2Jenna Konitzer
3Emma Hartsel
4Christine Mitchell
5Jackie Montero-Sharpe
6Melissa Grossi


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Elsa (Peyton McCluskey)
2Twinkle Toes (Level Green)
3Florida Georgia Line (Pine Crest Farm)
4Jokes On You (Haverhill Farm)
5Surf's Up (Lauryn Tannenhaus)
6Rumor Has It (Janet Deskevich)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Surf's Up (Lauryn Tannenhaus)
2She Sells Sea Shells (Caroline McCluskey)
3Elsa (Peyton McCluskey)
4Florida Georgia Line (Pine Crest Farm)
5Jokes On You (Haverhill Farm)
6Twinkle Toes (Level Green)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Elsa (Peyton McCluskey)
2She Sells Sea Shells (Caroline McCluskey)
3Surf's Up (Lauryn Tannenhaus)
4Jokes On You (Haverhill Farm)
5Rumor Has It (Janet Deskevich)
6Twinkle Toes (Level Green)


Champion Elsa
Reserve Champion Surf's Up
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Stallone (Jane Hiser)
2Galaxy (Juliette Paoloni)
3Kilkerrin Bay (Terri Denby)
4Clair de lune (Madison Ruddy)
5Town Gossip (Kendall Bogese)
6Millie (Meg Rhodes)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Millie (Meg Rhodes)
2Kilkerrin Bay (Terri Denby)
3Clair de lune (Madison Ruddy)
4Galaxy (Juliette Paoloni)
5Stallone (Jane Hiser)
6Town Gossip (Kendall Bogese)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Old School (Judy Old )
2Porte Royal (Mary Beth Farley)
3Millie (Meg Rhodes)
4Clair de lune (Madison Ruddy)
5Galaxy (Juliette Paoloni)
6Chia (Amanda Looney)


Champion Millie
Reserve Champion Stallone
Large Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
4Applause (Faith Hynes)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
4Applause (Faith Hynes)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
2Applause (Faith Hynes)
4Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)


Reserve Champion Piccadilly Blues
Open Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Janosch 617 (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
2Galaxy (Juliette Paoloni)
5Celtic Comet (Katie Dawson )
6Brother Turtle (Maile L\'Herrou)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3Galaxy (Juliette Paoloni)
4Celtic Comet (Katie Dawson )
5Janosch 617 (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
6Brother Turtle (Maile L\'Herrou)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Galaxy (Juliette Paoloni)
2Janosch 617 (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
3Brother Turtle (Maile L\'Herrou)
4Celtic Comet (Katie Dawson )


Champion Galaxy
Reserve Champion Janosch 617
Green Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3Renvel (Kris Nordlie)
4Bright Promise (Rachel Bollhorst)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Bright Promise (Rachel Bollhorst)
2Renvel (Kris Nordlie)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
5Renvel (Kris Nordlie)


Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
2Titus (Caroline Lomgest)
3Balto Z (Sophie Barzel)
4Polaris (M.J. Ray)
5All Tucked In (Jennifer Coplan)
6Renvel (Kris Nordlie)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
2Balto Z (Sophie Barzel)
3Bravo (Elizabeth Dreyer)
4Titus (Caroline Lomgest)
5Old School (Judy Old )
6All Tucked In (Jennifer Coplan)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Old School (Judy Old )
2First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
3Titus (Caroline Lomgest)
4Polaris (M.J. Ray)
5Renvel (Kris Nordlie)


Champion First Soprano
Reserve Champion Titus
CHSA Junior Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Karsyn Mason
2Hannah Howard
3Elizabeth Campbell
4Ella Peterson
5Katie dawson


Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Monticello (Karen Robinson Dickman )
2Balto Z (Sophie Barzel)
3Whistling Star (Lily Peterson)
4Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
5Laudable (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
6Titus (Caroline Lomgest)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Laudable (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
2Balto Z (Sophie Barzel)
3Whistling Star (Lily Peterson)
4Monticello (Karen Robinson Dickman )
5Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
6Titus (Caroline Lomgest)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Laudable (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
2Titus (Caroline Lomgest)
3Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
4Whistling Star (Lily Peterson)
5Balto Z (Sophie Barzel)
6Monticello (Karen Robinson Dickman )


Champion Laudable
Reserve Champion Balto Z



Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.