CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

TWA Results
2021-07-17

CHSA Adult Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
4Payton Hardinge


Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Caroline McCluskey
2Penelope Joynes
3Whitney Mullins
4Branden Shaw
5Mylee Landon
6Harper Shapiro


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Caroline McCluskey
2Branden Shaw
3Anna Knapp
4Whitney Mullins
5Lillie Merritt
6Jocelynn Johnson


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Caroline McCluskey
2Jocelynn Johnson
3Peyton McCluskey
4Layla Heyworth
5Harper Shapiro
6Anna Knapp


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Caroline McCluskey
2Peyton McCluskey
3Layla Heyworth
4Mylee Landon
5Branden Shaw
6Harper Shapiro


Champion Caroline McCluskey
Reserve Champion Branden Shaw
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Stop The Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2Outloud (Carsyn T. Delph)
3Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
4Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
5Remember the Titans (Jocelynn Johnson)
6Good Grief (Beth Linton (Woodpecker Farm))


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Stop The Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2Outloud (Carsyn T. Delph)
3Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
4Epic (Young Equestrian LLC)
5Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
6Good Grief (Beth Linton (Woodpecker Farm))


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Stop The Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2Outloud (Carsyn T. Delph)
3Remember the Titans (Jocelynn Johnson)
4Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
5Epic (Young Equestrian LLC)
6Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)


Champion Stop The Press
Reserve Champion Outloud
Children's Pony Eq


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Grace McDonough
2Shaia Goodman
3Alyssa Ennas
4Abbey Colomb


Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
2Lost My Sock (Wendy Coates (Hudson))
3Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
4Ottocorrect (Laura Colomb)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
2Ottocorrect (Laura Colomb)
3Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
4Lost My Sock (Wendy Coates (Hudson))


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
2Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
3Lost My Sock (Wendy Coates (Hudson))
4Ottocorrect (Laura Colomb)


Champion Enchanted
Reserve Champion Cover Girl
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Uptown Bay (Jessie Miller)
2Epic (Young Equestrian LLC)
3Eloise (phyllis Beskin)
4LANDYSA (JULIA WRIGHT)
5Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Uptown Bay (Jessie Miller)
2Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )
3Epic (Young Equestrian LLC)
4Eloise (phyllis Beskin)
5LANDYSA (JULIA WRIGHT)
6Totally Wicked (Jannie Bradley)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Eloise (phyllis Beskin)
2Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )
3Uptown Bay (Jessie Miller)
4Epic (Young Equestrian LLC)
5LANDYSA (JULIA WRIGHT)
6Totally Wicked (Jannie Bradley)


Champion Uptown Bay
Reserve Champion Eloise
Green Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
4Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
2Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )


Small/Medium Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
3Outloud (Carsyn T. Delph)
4Kris Kringle (Woodpecker Farm)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
2Outloud (Carsyn T. Delph)
3Kris Kringle (Woodpecker Farm)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
3Outloud (Carsyn T. Delph)
4Kris Kringle (Woodpecker Farm)


Champion Smallwood Splash
Reserve Champion Outloud
Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Time After Time (Becky Harris)
2Atlas (Payton Hardinge)
3Summer Games (Annie Jones)
4Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)
5Complimentary (Melynda Legg)
6Reddington (Annie Mumford)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Time After Time (Becky Harris)
2Atlas (Payton Hardinge)
3Summer Games (Annie Jones)
4Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)
5Reddington (Annie Mumford)
6Complimentary (Melynda Legg)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Summer Games (Annie Jones)
2Time After Time (Becky Harris)
3Atlas (Payton Hardinge)
4Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)
5Capstone's Blue Who (Diana Cappellanti)
6Complimentary (Melynda Legg)


Champion Time After Time
Reserve Champion Summer Games
CHSA Pony Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Jessica Gulden
2Selby Teets
3Carsyn Delph


Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Jessie Miller
2Alixandra Forry
3Kate Shaw


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Uptown Bay (Jessie Miller)
2Meadow Brook Secret Edition (Beth Linton (Woodpecker Farm))
3Hemingway (William Tharp)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Uptown Bay (Jessie Miller)
2Meadow Brook Secret Edition (Beth Linton (Woodpecker Farm))
3Hemingway (William Tharp)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Hemingway (William Tharp)
2Uptown Bay (Jessie Miller)
3Meadow Brook Secret Edition (Beth Linton (Woodpecker Farm))


Champion Uptown Bay
Reserve Champion Hemingway
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Stately Raven (Devon Rowan)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3Stately Raven (Devon Rowan)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
4Stately Raven (Devon Rowan)


Reserve Champion Stately Raven
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
2Grace McDonough
5Caitlyn Scott
6Alixandra Forry


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Summer Southworth
3JULIA WRIGHT
4Elizabeth Campbell


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Samantha Belcher
2Kristy D'Alessandro
3Kate Shaw


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1She Sells Sea Shells (Caroline McCluskey)
2Stop The Press (James River Equestrian Center)
3Blue Star Rising (James River Equestrian Center)
4Valentino (Laci Brendle)
5Think Appy Thoughts (Wendy Hudson Coates)
6Remember the Titans (Jocelynn Johnson)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Stop The Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2She Sells Sea Shells (Caroline McCluskey)
3Valentino (Laci Brendle)
4Think Appy Thoughts (Wendy Hudson Coates)
5Tic Tac (Hilltop Stables)
6Elsa (Peyton McCluskey)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Elsa (Peyton McCluskey)
2She Sells Sea Shells (Caroline McCluskey)
3Kryptonite (Annie Cosby Gottwald)
4Tic Tac (Hilltop Stables)
5Designer Socks (Alison Joynes)
6Think Appy Thoughts (Wendy Hudson Coates)


Champion She Sells Sea Shells
Reserve Champion Stop The Press
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Time After Time (Becky Harris)
2Harrison (Sweet Briar College)
3God's Gift (Annie Jones)
4Contrair (Melynda Legg)
5In the Spectrum (Valerie Rondi)
6Renvel (Kris Nordlie)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Time After Time (Becky Harris)
2Harrison (Sweet Briar College)
3White Noise (Melynda Legg)
4Contrair (Melynda Legg)
5Complimentary (Melynda Legg)
6Seal the Deal (Melynda Legg)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Time After Time (Becky Harris)
2In the Spectrum (Valerie Rondi)
3Complimentary (Melynda Legg)
4Harrison (Sweet Briar College)
5Ducati VT (Kristy D'Alessandro)
6Contrair (Melynda Legg)


Champion Time After Time
Reserve Champion Harrison
Green Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)
3Contrair (Melynda Legg)
4In the Spectrum (Valerie Rondi)
5Renvel (Kris Nordlie)
6Ducati VT (Kristy D'Alessandro)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)
2Contrair (Melynda Legg)
4Renvel (Kris Nordlie)
5Ducati VT (Kristy D'Alessandro)
6In the Spectrum (Valerie Rondi)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)
2Ducati VT (Kristy D'Alessandro)
3In the Spectrum (Valerie Rondi)
5Renvel (Kris Nordlie)


Champion Bravado
Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Elusive (McKenna Gregorio)
2God's Gift (Annie Jones)
3Summer Games (Annie Jones)
4Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Summer Games (Annie Jones)
2God's Gift (Annie Jones)
3Elusive (McKenna Gregorio)
4Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)
2Summer Games (Annie Jones)
3God's Gift (Annie Jones)
4Elusive (McKenna Gregorio)


Champion Summer Games
Reserve Champion Elusive
CHSA Junior Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Summer Southworth
2Hannah Howard
3Elizabeth Campbell


Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1River Jordan (Lauryn Haynie)
2Monticello (Karen Robinson Dickman )
3Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
2River Jordan (Lauryn Haynie)
3Monticello (Karen Robinson Dickman )


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1River Jordan (Lauryn Haynie)
2Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
3Monticello (Karen Robinson Dickman )


Champion River Jordan
Reserve Champion Liberty Z



Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.