CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

Stonehouse Stables 1 Results
2021-07-24

CHSA Adult Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Katherine Beale
2Macey Berg


Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Dietric (Emily Roberson)
3I Got This (Connie Craft)
4Jeremiah (Connie Craft)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1I Got This (Connie Craft)
2Dietric (Emily Roberson)
4Jeremiah (Connie Craft)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Jeremiah (Connie Craft)
2Dietric (Emily Roberson)
4I Got This (Connie Craft)


Champion Dietric
Reserve Champion I Got This
Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Eleanor Tracey
2Sophia Frescatore
3Arabella Hall
4Madison Baldwin
5Cheyenne Emerson
6Lily Kozar Daves


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Sonia Velez
2Rowan Trice
3Arabella Hall
4Lily Kozar Daves
5Sophia Frescatore
6Cheyenne Emerson


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Cheyenne Emerson
2Sonia Velez
3Eleanor Tracey
4Sophia Frescatore
5Madison Baldwin
6Arabella Hall


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Madison Baldwin
2Sophia Frescatore
3Eleanor Tracey
4Lily Kozar Daves
5Rowan Trice
6Sonia Velez


Champion Eleanor Tracey
Reserve Champion Sonia Velez
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Part of Your World (Elizabeth Steljes)
2Mr. Chocolat (Stonehouse Stables)
3Timber Dream Bubilicous (Connie Craft)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Part of Your World (Elizabeth Steljes)
2Mr. Chocolat (Stonehouse Stables)
3Timber Dream Bubilicous (Connie Craft)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Part of Your World (Elizabeth Steljes)
2Timber Dream Bubilicous (Connie Craft)
3Mr. Chocolat (Stonehouse Stables)


Champion Part of Your World
Reserve Champion Mr. Chocolat
Children's Pony Eq


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Sadie Cash
2Elizabeth Stelljes
3Lilly Manuel


Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Top Spot (Megan Wilson-Bost)
2Mr. Chocolat (Stonehouse Stables)
3Part of Your World (Elizabeth Steljes)
4In My Pocket (Abigal Best)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1In My Pocket (Abigal Best)
2Top Spot (Megan Wilson-Bost)
3Mr. Chocolat (Stonehouse Stables)
4Part of Your World (Elizabeth Steljes)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1In My Pocket (Abigal Best)
2Part of Your World (Elizabeth Steljes)
3Mr. Chocolat (Stonehouse Stables)


Champion In My Pocket
Reserve Champion Top Spot
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1In My Pocket (Abigal Best)
2Land Shark (Lu Ann Homza)
3Without Limits (Mynda Rainwater-Budd)
4Out of the Box (Stonehouse Stables (Best))
5NuDanseur (Stonehouse Stables (Best))
6Trinity (Ginny Gale)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Land Shark (Lu Ann Homza)
2In My Pocket (Abigal Best)
3Super Nova ()
4Out of the Box (Stonehouse Stables (Best))
5Likewise RR (Ginny Gale)
6NuDanseur (Stonehouse Stables (Best))


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Land Shark (Lu Ann Homza)
2In My Pocket (Abigal Best)
3Without Limits (Mynda Rainwater-Budd)
4Out of the Box (Stonehouse Stables (Best))
5NuDanseur (Stonehouse Stables (Best))
6Super Nova ()


Champion Land Shark
Reserve Champion In My Pocket
Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Gentleman's D Avena (Erinn Loos)
2And Here's Orlando (Connie Craft)
3Oh Henry (Vicky Harder)
4Don't Tell Doc (Connie Craft)
5Tried and True (Catherine Lasseigne)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1And Here's Orlando (Connie Craft)
2Gentleman's D Avena (Erinn Loos)
3Don't Tell Doc (Connie Craft)
4Oh Henry (Vicky Harder)
5Tried and True (Catherine Lasseigne)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Gentleman's D Avena (Erinn Loos)
2And Here's Orlando (Connie Craft)
3Oh Henry (Vicky Harder)
4Don't Tell Doc (Connie Craft)
5Tried and True (Catherine Lasseigne)


Champion Gentleman's D Avena
Reserve Champion And Here's Orlando
Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Christopher Snyder
2Susan Schell
3Sydney Ward
4Ava Alves


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Home Again (Audrey Snyder)
2Land Shark (Lu Ann Homza)
3Out of the Box (Stonehouse Stables (Best))
4NuDanseur (Stonehouse Stables (Best))
5Super Nova ()


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Land Shark (Lu Ann Homza)
2Home Again (Audrey Snyder)
3NuDanseur (Stonehouse Stables (Best))
4Super Nova ()
5Out of the Box (Stonehouse Stables (Best))


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Home Again (Audrey Snyder)
2Out of the Box (Stonehouse Stables (Best))
3NuDanseur (Stonehouse Stables (Best))
4Land Shark (Lu Ann Homza)
5Super Nova ()


Champion Home Again
Reserve Champion Land Shark
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Ava Alves
2Olivia Lappas
3Sadie Cash
4Lilly Manuel
5Elizabeth Stelljes


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Ellie Pruitt
2Susan Schell
3Kendall Renee Towne
4Isabella Jernigan


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Macey Berg
2Lu Ann Homza
3Christopher Snyder
4Victoria Harder
5Audrey Snyder


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Smart Cookie (Stonehouse Stables (Best))
2Tommy Finnegan (Stonehouse Stables (Best))
3A to Zeke (Lily Kozar Daves)
4Wishes Come True (Stonehouse Stables (Best))
5Splish Splash (Laura Sweeney)
6Indigo Moon (Stonehouse Stables (Best))


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Tommy Finnegan (Stonehouse Stables (Best))
2A to Zeke (Lily Kozar Daves)
3Splish Splash (Laura Sweeney)
4Indigo Moon (Stonehouse Stables (Best))
5Cookies N Cream (Stonehouse Stables (Best))
6Wishes Come True (Stonehouse Stables (Best))


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Wishes Come True (Stonehouse Stables (Best))
2Smart Cookie (Stonehouse Stables (Best))
3Splish Splash (Laura Sweeney)
4Tommy Finnegan (Stonehouse Stables (Best))
5Cookies N Cream (Stonehouse Stables (Best))
6Indigo Moon (Stonehouse Stables (Best))


Champion Tommy Finnegan
Reserve Champion Smart Cookie
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Catokis Son (Veronica Conroy)
2Vintage (Foxtail Farm)
3Springdale (LuAnn Homza)


Open Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1I Got This (Connie Craft)
3Knock Your Socks Off (Kendall Renee Towne)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2I Got This (Connie Craft)
3Knock Your Socks Off (Kendall Renee Towne)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
2Knock Your Socks Off (Kendall Renee Towne)
3I Got This (Connie Craft)


Reserve Champion I Got This
Green Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2And Here's Orlando (Connie Craft)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1And Here's Orlando (Connie Craft)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1And Here's Orlando (Connie Craft)


Champion And Here's Orlando
Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Amiga (Aly Haynes-Traver)
2Dietric (Emily Roberson)
3Springdale (LuAnn Homza)
4Cheers (Shelby Smith)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Cheers (Shelby Smith)
2Amiga (Aly Haynes-Traver)
3Dietric (Emily Roberson)
4Springdale (LuAnn Homza)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Dietric (Emily Roberson)
2Amiga (Aly Haynes-Traver)
3Cheers (Shelby Smith)


Champion Amiga
Reserve Champion Dietric
CHSA Junior Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
3Ellie Pruitt


Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Cheers (Shelby Smith)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3Cheers (Shelby Smith)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
3Cheers (Shelby Smith)





Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.