CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

C. P. Horse Shows 2 Results
2018-07-28

CHSA Adult Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Meredith Shirley


Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Dietric (Emily Roberson)
2Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
3Dramatic TF (Katherine Schmidt)
4Mudslide (Meagan Weideman)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
2Dietric (Emily Roberson)
3Dramatic TF (Katherine Schmidt)
4Mudslide (Meagan Weideman)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
2Dietric (Emily Roberson)
3Mudslide (Meagan Weideman)


Champion Liberty Z
Reserve Champion Dietric
Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Ava Sleeme
2Olivia Perini
3Allyson Escalera
4Bella Jernigan


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Olivia Perini
2Allyson Escalera
3Bella Jernigan
4Ava Sleeme


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Bella Jernigan
2Ava Sleeme
3Allyson Escalera
4Olivia Perini


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Ava Sleeme
2Olivia Perini
3Allyson Escalera
4Bella Jernigan


Champion Ava Sleeme
Reserve Champion Olivia Perini
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
2Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
3Imagine That (Haley Roberts)
4Enchanted (Lana Moslow)
5Dunney (Devon Rowan)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
2Imagine That (Haley Roberts)
3Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
4Dunney (Devon Rowan)
5Enchanted (Lana Moslow)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
2Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
3Imagine That (Haley Roberts)
4Dunney (Devon Rowan)
5Enchanted (Lana Moslow)


Champion Uncatchable
Reserve Champion Millpoint's Rock Candy
Children's Pony Eq


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Bella Jernigan
2Isabella Janovsky
3Charlotte Racine


Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
2In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
3Picture Perfect (James River Equestrian Center)
4Silver Bells (Beth Jones)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Silver Bells (Beth Jones)
2Picture Perfect (James River Equestrian Center)
3Tuck Everlasting (Lily Kinnan)
4In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
5Love A Lot (Alyssa Niklawski)
6Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
2Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
3Love A Lot (Alyssa Niklawski)
4Tuck Everlasting (Lily Kinnan)
5Picture Perfect (James River Equestrian Center)
6Silver Bells (Beth Jones)


Champion In My Pocket
Reserve Champion Millpoint's Rock Candy
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
2Strawberry Raindrop (Macy Longest)
3As You Wish (Erin Grampp)
4Porthos (Tammie Conway)
5Mairzy Doats (Byrdie Paisley)
6All The Right Moves (Kate Dixon)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Strawberry Raindrop (Macy Longest)
2As You Wish (Erin Grampp)
3All The Right Moves (Kate Dixon)
4In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
5Chancellor's Reign (Rachel Siegel)
6Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
2In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
3Strawberry Raindrop (Macy Longest)
4Imagine That (Haley Roberts)
5Chancellor's Reign (Rachel Siegel)
6All The Right Moves (Kate Dixon)


Champion Strawberry Raindrop
Reserve Champion In My Pocket
Small/Medium Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Mairzy Doats (Byrdie Paisley)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
4Mairzy Doats (Byrdie Paisley)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
5Mairzy Doats (Byrdie Paisley)


Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
2Bond Street (Frederick Cooper)
3Crystal Hill (Shelly Stewart)
4Falling star Asteria (Teresa sharpe)
5Milestone (Stacey Schneider)
6Bentley (Kayla Blair)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Bond Street (Frederick Cooper)
2Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
3Quest (Karin Stratford)
4Crystal Hill (Shelly Stewart)
5Milestone (Stacey Schneider)
6Falling star Asteria (Teresa sharpe)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Quest (Karin Stratford)
2Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
3Falling star Asteria (Teresa sharpe)
4Give It Thyme (Addie Sage)
5Ninja Sensei (Caroline Holtzman)
6Crystal Hill (Shelly Stewart)


Champion Macon My Day
Reserve Champion Bond Street
CHSA Pony Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Emma Lobash
2Lana Moslow
3Rhianna Gleason
4MJ Ray


Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Miley Holtzman
2Zoe Savage
3Rachel Siegel
4Addie Sage
5Kate Dixon


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Shotgun Ceremony (Heyden Davis)
2Finder's Reward (Judi Edwards)
3Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
4Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
5Give It Thyme (Addie Sage)
6Chancellor's Reign (Rachel Siegel)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
2Finder's Reward (Judi Edwards)
3Shotgun Ceremony (Heyden Davis)
4Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
5Chancellor's Reign (Rachel Siegel)
6Give It Thyme (Addie Sage)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
2Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
3Give It Thyme (Addie Sage)
4Finder's Reward (Judi Edwards)
5Chancellor's Reign (Rachel Siegel)


Champion Macon My Day
Reserve Champion Shotgun Ceremony
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Edelweiss (Emma Kate Shepard )
2Good Omen (Morgan Faber)
3Black Ice (Pine Crest Farm)
4Trouble Daily (Randolph Macon College)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Edelweiss (Emma Kate Shepard )
2Good Omen (Morgan Faber)
3Black Ice (Pine Crest Farm)
4Trouble Daily (Randolph Macon College)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Black Ice (Pine Crest Farm)
2Good Omen (Morgan Faber)
3Edelweiss (Emma Kate Shepard )
4Trouble Daily (Randolph Macon College)


Champion Edelweiss
Reserve Champion Good Omen
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Macy Longest
2Elisabeth Collins
3Isabella Janovsky
4Lily Kinnan
5Rachel Siegel
6Rhianna Gleason


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Holly Longest
2Emily Longest
3Annie Jones
4Mary Beth Farley
5Emma Hartsel


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Aly Haynes-Traver
2Chloe Schmidt
3Miley Holtzman
4Bridgett Grindstaff
5Christine Mitchell
6Jessica Craig


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Brookside Sunbeau (Haley Redifer)
2Kryptonite (Annie Cosby)
3Silver Bells (Beth Jones)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Kryptonite (Annie Cosby)
2Brookside Sunbeau (Haley Redifer)
3Silver Bells (Beth Jones)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Kryptonite (Annie Cosby)
2Brookside Sunbeau (Haley Redifer)
3Silver Bells (Beth Jones)


Champion Kryptonite
Reserve Champion Brookside Sunbeau
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Yay (Daisy Norman)
2Markelo (Emily Longest)
3Quest (Karin Stratford)
4Good Omen (Morgan Faber)
5Cayenne (Suave Pony LLC)
6Rimer (Meg Rhodes)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Yay (Daisy Norman)
2Mia Bella (Deborah Goble)
3Good Omen (Morgan Faber)
4Cayenne (Suave Pony LLC)
5Markelo (Emily Longest)
6Rimer (Meg Rhodes)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Hoorah (Drew Tibbitts)
2Markelo (Emily Longest)
3Destin for Devon (Victoria Gustafson)
4Rimer (Meg Rhodes)
5Quest (Karin Stratford)
6Summer Wind (Gracie Smith)


Champion Yay
Reserve Champion Markelo
Large Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)
3Stoney Point Dragon Top (Level Green)
4As You Wish (Erin Grampp)
5Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
6Enchanted (Lana Moslow)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Enchanted (Lana Moslow)
2Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
3As You Wish (Erin Grampp)
5Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)
6Stoney Point Dragon Top (Level Green)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Enchanted (Lana Moslow)
2Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)
3Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
4Stoney Point Dragon Top (Level Green)


Champion Enchanted
Reserve Champion Captain Jack
Open Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3Yay (Daisy Norman)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Yay (Daisy Norman)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
2Yay (Daisy Norman)


Green Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Embassy (Abigail Best)
2Fair N Square (Stefanie Gordinier)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Fair N Square (Stefanie Gordinier)
3Embassy (Abigail Best)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Fair N Square (Stefanie Gordinier)
3Embassy (Abigail Best)


Champion Fair N Square
Reserve Champion Embassy
Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Home Again (Christopher Snyder)
2Dietric (Emily Roberson)
3Quintessence (Olivia West)
4Summer Wind (Gracie Smith)
5Mia Bella (Deborah Goble)
6My Sweet Daniel (Steffi Gordinier)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1All The Right Moves (Kate Dixon)
2Dietric (Emily Roberson)
3Home Again (Christopher Snyder)
4Destin for Devon (Victoria Gustafson)
5Summer Wind (Gracie Smith)
6Mia Bella (Deborah Goble)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Destin for Devon (Victoria Gustafson)
2My Sweet Daniel (Steffi Gordinier)
3Mia Bella (Deborah Goble)
4Home Again (Christopher Snyder)
5All The Right Moves (Kate Dixon)
6Summer Wind (Gracie Smith)


Champion Home Again
Reserve Champion Dietric
CHSA Junior Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
2Olivia West
3Christopher Snyder
4Annie Jones
5Olivia Batten


Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Quintessence (Olivia West)
2Home Again (Christopher Snyder)
3Dutch Boy (Annie Norman)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Home Again (Christopher Snyder)
2Dutch Boy (Annie Norman)
3Quintessence (Olivia West)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Dutch Boy (Annie Norman)
2Quintessence (Olivia West)
3Home Again (Christopher Snyder)


Champion Home Again
Reserve Champion Quintessence



Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.