CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

RMC 4 Results
2018-08-04

CHSA Adult Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
2Kelsey Gulden
3Alexa Macaulay
4Olivia West
5Karen Dickman
6Maddi Grossman


Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
2Monticello (Karen R. Dickman)
3Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
2Monticello (Karen R. Dickman)
3On Broadway (Mary Keevil)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
2Monticello (Karen R. Dickman)
3On Broadway (Mary Keevil)


Champion Liberty Z
Reserve Champion On Broadway
Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Virginia Harris
2Kennedy Herring
3Madison Ottaviano
4Katherine Young
5Ella Adams


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Virginia Harris
2Ella Adams
3Katherine Young
4Kennedy Herring
5Madison Ottaviano


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Virginia Harris
2Kennedy Herring
3Katherine Young
4Ella Adams


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Virginia Harris
2Kennedy Herring
3Katherine Young
4Ella Adams


Champion Virginia Harris
Reserve Champion Kennedy Herring
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Enchanted (Lana Moslow)
2Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
3Say Goodnight Gracie (Jennifer Markey)
4Wonderley Pomp (Holly Welter-McDaniel)
5PInk Lady Slippers (Madison Ottiviano)
6Yeah or Neigh (Bruce Nachman)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2Say Goodnight Gracie (Jennifer Markey)
3Enchanted (Lana Moslow)
4Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
5PInk Lady Slippers (Madison Ottiviano)
6Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2Say Goodnight Gracie (Jennifer Markey)
3Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
4Enchanted (Lana Moslow)
5Dunney (Devon Rowan)
6Picture Perfect (James River Equestrian Center)


Champion Stop the Press
Reserve Champion Enchanted
Children's Pony Eq


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Jessie Gulden
2Kayla Meade
3Summer Southworth
4Page Wells
5Charlotte Racine


Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
2Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
3Yeah or Neigh (Bruce Nachman)
4Dare to Dream (Silver Lining Farm)
5Zippity Do Dah (Zoe Kirsner)
6Dunney (Devon Rowan)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
2Domino (Jill Tewksbury)
3Dare to Dream (Silver Lining Farm)
4Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
5Dunney (Devon Rowan)
6Tuck Everlasting (Lily Kinnan)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
2Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
3Dare to Dream (Silver Lining Farm)
4Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
5Picture Perfect (James River Equestrian Center)
6Dunney (Devon Rowan)


Champion Smallwood Splash
Reserve Champion Cover Girl
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1So Fly (Michelle Shanley)
2Dare to Dream (Silver Lining Farm)
3Say Goodnight Gracie (Jennifer Markey)
4Night Sky (Wendy Bley)
5All The Right Moves (Kate Dixon)
6Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Say Goodnight Gracie (Jennifer Markey)
2Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
3Peaches (James River Equestrian Center)
4Sociable (Cyndi Camejo)
5All The Right Moves (Kate Dixon)
6Demi (Karen Godsey)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
2Wonderley Pomp (Holly Welter-McDaniel)
3Porte Royal (Mary Beth Farley)
4Peaches (James River Equestrian Center)
5Say Goodnight Gracie (Jennifer Markey)
6Dare to Dream (Silver Lining Farm)


Champion Millpoint's Rock Candy
Reserve Champion Say Goodnight Gracie
Green Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Wonderley Pomp (Holly Welter-McDaniel)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3Wonderley Pomp (Holly Welter-McDaniel)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
6Wonderley Pomp (Holly Welter-McDaniel)


Small/Medium Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
5Shenandoah Riverdance (Judy shreves)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
6Shenandoah Riverdance (Judy shreves)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
4Shenandoah Riverdance (Judy shreves)


Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
2Woodford Reserve (Willow Springs Eq.)
3So Fly (Michelle Shanley)
4Night Sky (Wendy Bley)
5Renvel (Kris Nordlie)
6Diamond Warrior (Willow Springs Eq.)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
2Woodford Reserve (Willow Springs Eq.)
3So Fly (Michelle Shanley)
4Night Sky (Wendy Bley)
5Renvel (Kris Nordlie)
6Diamond Warrior (Willow Springs Eq.)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Woodford Reserve (Willow Springs Eq.)
2Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
3So Fly (Michelle Shanley)
4Night Sky (Wendy Bley)
5Renvel (Kris Nordlie)
6Diamond Warrior (Willow Springs Eq.)


Champion Macon My Day
Reserve Champion Woodford Reserve
CHSA Pony Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Emma Lobash
2Caroline Zandler
3Skye Zeidan
4Kaylee Schodt


Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Tess Williams
2Zoe Savage
3Kate Dixon
4Cyndi Camejo
5Macy Walton
6Sarah Stanley


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Finder's Reward (Judi Edwards)
2Peaches (James River Equestrian Center)
3Tanzerin (Pam Murray)
4Braveheart (Macy Walton)
5Manny Man (Sarah Stanley)
6Sociable (Cyndi Camejo)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Sociable (Cyndi Camejo)
2Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
3Finder's Reward (Judi Edwards)
4Peaches (James River Equestrian Center)
5Manny Man (Sarah Stanley)
6Tanzerin (Pam Murray)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
2Tanzerin (Pam Murray)
3Finder's Reward (Judi Edwards)
4Peaches (James River Equestrian Center)
5Sociable (Cyndi Camejo)
6Manny Man (Sarah Stanley)


Champion Finder's Reward
Reserve Champion Liberty Z
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Momento (Jill Tewksbury )
2Quiet Hero (Mary Keevil)
3Parchment (Rosalie Morton)
4Smooth Like Butter (Dee Tabb)
5Patrick (Level Green Riding School)
6Mighty Theo (Delaney Carter)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Quiet Hero (Mary Keevil)
2Momento (Jill Tewksbury )
3Trouble Daily (Randolph Macon College)
4Patrick (Level Green Riding School)
5Mighty Theo (Delaney Carter)
6Smooth Like Butter (Dee Tabb)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Momento (Jill Tewksbury )
2Cinderella (Ashley Wilson)
3Quiet Hero (Mary Keevil)
4Parchment (Rosalie Morton)
5Patrick (Level Green Riding School)
6Cash N Carry (Julie Wilson)


Champion Momento
Reserve Champion Quiet Hero
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Kaylee Schodt
2Elizabeth Campbell
3Caroline Zandler
4Zoe Savage


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2Pescado (Virginia Harris)
3PInk Lady Slippers (Madison Ottiviano)
4Hey There Delilah (Foxmeade Farm)
5Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)
6Carmel Latte (Cindy Carson Downing)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2Hey There Delilah (Foxmeade Farm)
3Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)
4Carmel Latte (Cindy Carson Downing)
5PInk Lady Slippers (Madison Ottiviano)
6Pescado (Virginia Harris)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2PInk Lady Slippers (Madison Ottiviano)
3Carmel Latte (Cindy Carson Downing)
4Hey There Delilah (Foxmeade Farm)
5Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)
6Pescado (Virginia Harris)


Champion Stop the Press
Reserve Champion PInk Lady Slippers
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Rivanna (Kelsey Einsman)
2Rennaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
3Destin for Devon (Victoria Gustafson)
4Plenty of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
5Parchment (Rosalie Morton)
6Roll Out the Red Carpet (Kaylee Schodt)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Rivanna (Kelsey Einsman)
2Catoki's Son (Jessica Craig)
3Destin for Devon (Victoria Gustafson)
4My Combination (Page Yauger)
5Rennaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
6Plenty of Good (Silver Lining Farm)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Destin for Devon (Victoria Gustafson)
2Parchment (Rosalie Morton)
3Quintessential (Graydon Patterson)
4Rennaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
5Incognito (Brook Pittinger)
6Patrick (Level Green Riding School)


Champion Rivanna
Reserve Champion Destin for Devon
Large Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Enchanted (Lana Moslow)
3Roll Out the Red Carpet (Kaylee Schodt)
4Jack Be Nimble (Caroline Zandler)
6Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)
2Roll Out the Red Carpet (Kaylee Schodt)
4Enchanted (Lana Moslow)
5Jack Be Nimble (Caroline Zandler)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Roll Out the Red Carpet (Kaylee Schodt)
2Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)
3Enchanted (Lana Moslow)
5Jack Be Nimble (Caroline Zandler)


Champion Roll Out the Red Carpet
Reserve Champion Captain Jack
Open Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
2Cold Stone (Andrew Parker)
3Quintessential (Graydon Patterson)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Quintessential (Graydon Patterson)
3On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
4Cold Stone (Andrew Parker)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
2Quintessential (Graydon Patterson)


Champion On Broadway
Reserve Champion Quintessential
Green Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
4Rennaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Rennaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
3Rennaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)


Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Rivanna (Kelsey Einsman)
2Esquire (Alexa Macaulay)
3Destin for Devon (Victoria Gustafson)
4Quintessence (Olivia West)
5All The Right Moves (Kate Dixon)
6Secret Admirer (Maddi Grossman)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Rivanna (Kelsey Einsman)
2Quintessence (Olivia West)
3Esquire (Alexa Macaulay)
4Destin for Devon (Victoria Gustafson)
5Secret Admirer (Maddi Grossman)
6All The Right Moves (Kate Dixon)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Destin for Devon (Victoria Gustafson)
2Esquire (Alexa Macaulay)
3Audacity (Payton Hardinge)
4All The Right Moves (Kate Dixon)
5Rivanna (Kelsey Einsman)


Champion Rivanna
Reserve Champion Esquire
CHSA Junior Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Olivia Batten


Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Dutch Boy (Annie Norman)
2Esquire (Alexa Macaulay)
3Quintessence (Olivia West)
4Secret Admirer (Maddi Grossman)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Dutch Boy (Annie Norman)
2Quintessence (Olivia West)
3Esquire (Alexa Macaulay)
4Secret Admirer (Maddi Grossman)
5My Combination (Page Yauger)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Dutch Boy (Annie Norman)
2Esquire (Alexa Macaulay)
3Quintessence (Olivia West)
4Secret Admirer (Maddi Grossman)


Champion Dutch Boy
Reserve Champion Esquire



Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.