CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

Deep Run 1 Results
2022-06-04

CHSA Adult Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Payton Hardinge
2Olivia Batten
3Elizabeth Campbell
4Kimberly Shaske


Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Dutch Boy (Olivia Batten)
2Jetsetter (Peyton Ruddy)
3Audacity (Payton Hardinge)
4Adeline BHF (Lisa Miranda)
5Cape Diana (Samantha Mackey)
6God's Gift (Annie Jones )


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Amaretto (Sarah Merriman)
2Audacity (Payton Hardinge)
3Jetsetter (Peyton Ruddy)
4Cape Diana (Samantha Mackey)
5Adeline BHF (Lisa Miranda)
6God's Gift (Annie Jones )


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Audacity (Payton Hardinge)
2Dutch Boy (Olivia Batten)
3Summer Games (Annie Jones )
4Adeline BHF (Lisa Miranda)
5Jetsetter (Peyton Ruddy)
6Cape Diana (Samantha Mackey)


Champion Audacity
Reserve Champion Dutch Boy
Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Maggie Faulkner
2Miles Quindoza
3Layla Heyworth
4Barrett Keeton
5Hayden Ashley
6Madalyn Myers


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Maggie Faulkner
2Barrett Keeton
3Layla Heyworth
4Addison Barnes
5Harper McLean
6Hayden Ashley


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Addison Barnes
2Layla Heyworth
3Miles Quindoza
4Madalyn Myers
5Barrett Keeton
6Hayden Ashley


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Barrett Keeton
2Harper McLean
3Layla Heyworth
4Miles Quindoza
5Madalyn Myers
6Maggie Faulkner


Champion Maggie Faulkner
Reserve Champion Layla Heyworth
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Stop The Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2Meteor Hill's Mystery Package (Madalyn Myers)
3Blue October (Meadow Miller)
4Applause (Faith Hynes)
5Designer Socks (Penelope Joynes)
6The Snowman (Pine Crest Farm)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Applause (Faith Hynes)
2Stop The Press (James River Equestrian Center)
3Meteor Hill's Mystery Package (Madalyn Myers)
4Blue October (Meadow Miller)
6Oopsie Daisy (Ella Creasman)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Stop The Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2Meteor Hill's Mystery Package (Madalyn Myers)
4Blue October (Meadow Miller)
5Designer Socks (Penelope Joynes)
6The Snowman (Pine Crest Farm)


Champion Stop The Press
Reserve Champion Meteor Hill's Mystery Package
Children's Pony Eq


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Anna Reasor
2Alyssa Ennas
3Tilly List
4Penelope Joynes
5Annie Parent
6Alice Tigani


Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)
2Let It Rain (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
3Partly Cloudy (Level Green )
5Little Miss Sunshine (Annie Parent)
6The Snowman (Pine Crest Farm)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)
2Let It Rain (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
3Partly Cloudy (Level Green )
5Little Miss Sunshine (Annie Parent)
6The Snowman (Pine Crest Farm)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Blue October (Meadow Miller)
2The Snowman (Pine Crest Farm)
3Partly Cloudy (Level Green )
5Let It Rain (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
6Waverly (Level Green Riding School)


Champion Pinky Promise
Reserve Champion Let It Rain
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Totally Wicked (Chloe Johnson)
2Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)
3Eredita (Edna Timmons )
4Final Frontier (Mary Keevil)
5Junior Mint (Oakland Heights Farm)
6Azul (Sophie Coffey)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Blue October (Meadow Miller)
2Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)
3Eredita (Edna Timmons )
4Totally Wicked (Chloe Johnson)
5Azul (Sophie Coffey)
6Final Frontier (Mary Keevil)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1VT Bentley (Virginia Tech Foundation)
2Little Miss Sunshine (Annie Parent)
3Final Frontier (Mary Keevil)
4Ahoy (Allison Elowskk)
5Maya (Level Green)
6Totally Wicked (Chloe Johnson)


Champion Totally Wicked
Reserve Champion Bright Star
Green Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Epic (Young Equestrian LLC)
2Woodlands Take A Peek (Byrdie Paisley)
3Woodlands Rainmaker (Margaret Brown)
4Tuck Everlasting (Brinkleigh Rhodes)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Epic (Young Equestrian LLC)
2Tuck Everlasting (Brinkleigh Rhodes)
3Woodlands Rainmaker (Margaret Brown)
4Woodlands Take A Peek (Byrdie Paisley)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Woodlands Take A Peek (Byrdie Paisley)
2Epic (Young Equestrian LLC)
3Woodlands Rainmaker (Margaret Brown)
4Tuck Everlasting (Brinkleigh Rhodes)


Champion Epic
Reserve Champion Woodlands Take A Peek
Small/Medium Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
4Benlea Swizzlestick (Young Equestrian LLC)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
4Benlea Swizzlestick (Young Equestrian LLC)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
4Benlea Swizzlestick (Young Equestrian LLC)


Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Summer Games (Annie Jones )
2Dorchester (Beth Anna Perry)
3VT Bentley (Virginia Tech Foundation)
4House of Fire (Meredith Waller)
5Beaumont Bluff (Brianna Shaw)
6Charisma (Kaileigh Keller/Pine Crest Farm)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Summer Games (Annie Jones )
2House of Fire (Meredith Waller)
3Dorchester (Beth Anna Perry)
4VT Bentley (Virginia Tech Foundation)
5Charisma (Kaileigh Keller/Pine Crest Farm)
6Beaumont Bluff (Brianna Shaw)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Summer Games (Annie Jones )
2VT Bentley (Virginia Tech Foundation)
3Dorchester (Beth Anna Perry)
4House of Fire (Meredith Waller)
5Charisma (Kaileigh Keller/Pine Crest Farm)
6Beaumont Bluff (Brianna Shaw)


Champion Summer Games
Reserve Champion Dorchester
CHSA Pony Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Sophia Fox
2Caelan DiCosmo
3Keeley McCaffrey
4Mary Young
5Faith Hynes


Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Caroline York
2Elisabeth Collins
3Lila Williamson
4Kelsey O'Hern
5Hannah Neviaser
6Tess Palmer


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)
2Come On (Elisabeth Collins)
3Alexander the Great (Lila Williamson)
4Florida Georgia Line (Pine Crest Farm)
5Plenty Of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
6Maya (Level Green Riding School)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Come On (Elisabeth Collins)
2Plenty Of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
3Alexander The Great (Jason Berry)
4Infinnity (Pine Crest Farm)
5Dorchester (Beth Anna Perry)
6Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Dorchester (Beth Anna Perry)
2Come On (Elisabeth Collins)
3Plenty Of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
4Velocity (Level Green)
5Stepping Moon (Jill Tewksbury )
6Maya (Level Green)


Champion Come On
Reserve Champion Alexander The Great
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Stately Raven (Devon Rowan)
2Bravo (Elizabeth Dreyer)
3Cape Diana (Samantha Mackey)
4Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)
5Nightsong (Kimberly Shaske)
6Four on the Floor (Tara Ganster)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Stately Raven (Devon Rowan)
2Bravo (Elizabeth Dreyer)
3Cape Diana (Samantha Mackey)
4Nightsong (Kimberly Shaske)
5Four on the Floor (Tara Ganster)
6Cape Apache (Haven Smith)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Keep Smilin (Zan Martin)
2Changeup (Libby Montgomery)
3Four on the Floor (Tara Ganster)
4Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)
5Cape Apache (Haven Smith)
6Bravo (Elizabeth Dreyer)


Champion Stately Raven
Reserve Champion Bravo
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Tess Palmer
2Virginia Harris
3Keeley McCaffrey
4Juliette Paoloni
5Caelan DiCosmo
6Sophia Fox


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Ella Adams
2Margaret Brown
3Devon Rowan
4Madison Vaughan
5Elisabeth Collins
6Sydney McIntosh


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Miley Holtzman
2Annie Jones
3Marran VanSickle
4Kimberly Shaske
5Jackie Montero-Sharpe
6Mattie Atkinson


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Oopsie Daisy (Ella Creasman)
2Stop The Press (James River Equestrian Center)
3Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian Center)
4Infinnity (Pine Crest Farm)
5Corduroy (Lorraine Parker)
6HMF Humor Me (Layla Heyworth)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Stop The Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2Just Whistle (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
3Corduroy (Lorraine Parker)
4Oopsie Daisy (Ella Creasman)
5Infinnity (Pine Crest Farm)
6Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian Center)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Stop The Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2Unchained Melody (Madalyn Myers)
3Coming Up Tulips (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
4HMF Humor Me (Layla Heyworth)
5Oopsie Daisy (Ella Creasman)
6Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian Center)


Champion Stop The Press
Reserve Champion Oopsie Daisy
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Jack Be Nimble (Caelan Dicosmo)
2Balto Z (Sophie Barzel)
3Top Gear (Virginia Harris)
4Titus (Caroline Longest)
5Neville (Jessica Ropelewski)
6Cape Apache (Haven Smith)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Balto Z (Sophie Barzel)
2Top Gear (Virginia Harris)
3Neville (Jessica Ropelewski)
4Falcon (Valerie Rheinheimer)
5Jack Be Nimble (Caelan Dicosmo)
6Learning To Fly (Ryon Sinclair)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Top Gear (Virginia Harris)
2Veruca CS (Adair Gifford)
3McGreggor (Mary Keevil)
4Cape Apache (Haven Smith)
5Learning To Fly (Ryon Sinclair)
6Makers Mark (Maura Duffy)


Champion Balto Z
Reserve Champion Kaya
Large Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Celtics Creek Friar Tuck (Maria Graham)
2Applause (Faith Hynes)
3Like, Anyways (Keeley McCaffrey)
5Jack Be Nimble (Caelan Dicosmo)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Celtics Creek Friar Tuck (Maria Graham)
2Jack Be Nimble (Caelan Dicosmo)
3Applause (Faith Hynes)
5Like, Anyways (Keeley McCaffrey)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Applause (Faith Hynes)
2Like, Anyways (Keeley McCaffrey)
3Celtics Creek Friar Tuck (Maria Graham)
5Jack Be Nimble (Caelan Dicosmo)


Champion Celtics Creek Friar Tuck
Reserve Champion Applause
Open Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Keep Smilin (Zan Martin)
2Jetsetter (Peyton Ruddy)
3Icebreaker (Lydia Williams )
4Less is More (Megan Durand)
5Lions Share (Marran VanSickle)
6Finnegan Begin Again (Keaton Lamb)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Balto Z (Sophie Barzel)
2Icebreaker (Lydia Williams )
3Less is More (Megan Durand)
4Jetsetter (Peyton Ruddy)
5Finnegan Begin Again (Keaton Lamb)
6Celtic Comet (Katie Dawson )


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Jetsetter (Peyton Ruddy)
2Lions Share (Marran VanSickle)
3Balto Z (Sophie Barzel)
4Finnegan Begin Again (Keaton Lamb)
5Celtic Comet (Katie Dawson )


Champion Jetsetter
Reserve Champion Balto Z
Green Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Falcon (Valerie Rheinheimer)
2Neville (Jessica Ropelewski)
3Catwalk (Elizabeth Horsley)
4Summer Games (Annie Jones )
5Mi Amor (Kimberly Shaske)
6Keep Smilin (Zan Martin)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Keep Smilin (Zan Martin)
2Neville (Jessica Ropelewski)
3Catwalk (Elizabeth Horsley)
4Falcon (Valerie Rheinheimer)
5Quin Cannon (Robyn Burton)
6Mi Amor (Kimberly Shaske)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Catwalk (Elizabeth Horsley)
2Summer Games (Annie Jones )
3Neville (Jessica Ropelewski)
4Mi Amor (Kimberly Shaske)


Champion Catwalk
Reserve Champion Neville
Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Spero (Tali DeJong)
2Monticello (Karen Robinson Dickman )
3Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)
4Kaya (Jessica Reasor)
5Learning To Fly (Ryon Sinclair)
6Adeline BHF (Lisa Miranda)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Spero (Tali DeJong)
2Less is More (Megan Durand)
3Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)
4Monticello (Karen Robinson Dickman )
5Learning To Fly (Ryon Sinclair)
6Makers Mark (Maura Duffy)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Dubious (Kris Nordlie)
2Kaya (Jessica Reasor)
3Adeline BHF (Lisa Miranda)
4Less is More (Megan Durand)
5Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)
6Spero (Tali DeJong)


Champion Spero
Reserve Champion Quiet Hero
CHSA Junior Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Jessica Gulden
2Caroline Atkinson
3Juliette Paoloni
4Karsyn Mason
5Terryn Holt


Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
2Laudable (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
3So Over It (Terryn Holt)
4Flight To Rio (Caroline Atkinson )
5Galaxy (Juliette Paoloni)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
2Flight To Rio (Caroline Atkinson )
3Galaxy (Juliette Paoloni)
4Laudable (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
5So Over It (Terryn Holt)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
2Laudable (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
3Flight To Rio (Caroline Atkinson )
4So Over It (Terryn Holt)
5Galaxy (Juliette Paoloni)


Champion Liberty Z
Reserve Champion Laudable



Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.