CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

Silver Lining 4 Results
2018-08-18

CHSA Adult Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Kelsey Gulden
3Alison Thayer


Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
3First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
4On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
5Makin' Sense (Nadine Wilson)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
4First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
5Makin' Sense (Nadine Wilson)
6On Broadway (Mary Keevil)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
2Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
3Makin' Sense (Nadine Wilson)
4First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
6On Broadway (Mary Keevil)


Champion Liberty Z
Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Grace McDonough
2Bailey Clement
3Ella Adams
4Allyson Escalera
5Alyssa Niklawski
6Ava Sleeme


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Bailey Clement
2Grace McDonough
3Ella Adams
4Alyssa Niklawski
5Allyson Escalera
6Ava Sleeme


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Bailey Clement
2Grace McDonough
3Kennedy Herring
4Olivia Perini
5Alyssa Niklawski
6Allyson Escalera


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Grace McDonough
2Alyssa Niklawski
3Ava Sleeme
4Allyson Escalera
5Olivia Perini
6Kennedy Herring


Champion Grace McDonough
Reserve Champion Bailey Clement
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Just Whistle (Lisa Hammetschmidt )
2Picture Perfect (James River Equestrian Center)
3Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
4Just One Kiss (Sarah White)
5Wonderley Pomp (Holly Welter-McDaniel)
6Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Picture Perfect (James River Equestrian Center)
2Just Whistle (Lisa Hammetschmidt )
3Wonderley Pomp (Holly Welter-McDaniel)
4Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
5Just One Kiss (Sarah White)
6Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Just One Kiss (Sarah White)
2Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
3Wonderley Pomp (Holly Welter-McDaniel)
4Just Whistle (Lisa Hammetschmidt )
5Picture Perfect (James River Equestrian Center)
6Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)


Champion Just Whistle
Reserve Champion Picture Perfect
Children's Pony Eq


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Kayla Meade
2Jessie Gulden
3Charlotte Racine
4Samantha Aisenberg
5Scout Rea
6Eliot Thacker


Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Dare to Dream (Silver Lining Farm)
2Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)
3Starstruck (Samantha Aisenberg)
4Brittney Spurs (Madison Bonner)
5Domino (Jill Tewksbury)
6Partly Cloudy (Level Green)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Dare to Dream (Silver Lining Farm)
2Caprice (Lily Peterson)
3Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
4Domino (Jill Tewksbury)
5Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)
6Brittney Spurs (Madison Bonner)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Starstruck (Samantha Aisenberg)
2Picture Perfect (James River Equestrian Center)
3Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
4Tuck Everlasting (Lily Kinnan)
5Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)
6Caprice (Lily Peterson)


Champion Dare to Dream
Reserve Champion Starstruck
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Baron (Hellen Messenger)
2Dare to Dream (Silver Lining Farm)
3In the Spectrum (Valerie Rondi)
4Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
5Starstruck (Samantha Aisenberg)
6Braveheart (Macy Walton)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Braveheart (Macy Walton)
2Dare to Dream (Silver Lining Farm)
3All The Right Moves (Kate Dixon)
4Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
5Starstruck (Samantha Aisenberg)
6River City Blues (Rebekah Faszewski)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Braveheart (Macy Walton)
2In the Spectrum (Valerie Rondi)
3All The Right Moves (Kate Dixon)
4Baron (Hellen Messenger)
5Wonderley Pomp (Holly Welter-McDaniel)
6Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)


Champion Braveheart
Reserve Champion Dare to Dream
Green Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
4Chinook (Isabella Karr)
6Wonderley Pomp (Holly Welter-McDaniel)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
4Chinook (Isabella Karr)
6Wonderley Pomp (Holly Welter-McDaniel)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
6Chinook (Isabella Karr)


Small/Medium Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
5Stormy Weather (Addison Reed)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
5Mairzy Doats (Byrdie Paisley)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
5Evening in Paris (Patty Foster)


Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
2Night Sky (Wendy Bley)
3Falling star Asteria (Teresa sharpe)
4Brisbane (Bernard R Giebey )
5Give It Thyme (Addie Sage)
6Coco Chanel (Hilary Keller)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
2Night Sky (Wendy Bley)
3Falling star Asteria (Teresa sharpe)
4Brisbane (Bernard R Giebey )
5Coco Chanel (Hilary Keller)
6Give It Thyme (Addie Sage)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
2Falling star Asteria (Teresa sharpe)
3Night Sky (Wendy Bley)
4Brisbane (Bernard R Giebey )
5Coco Chanel (Hilary Keller)
6Renvel (Kris Nordlie)


Champion Macon My Day
Reserve Champion Night Sky
CHSA Pony Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Kaylee Schodt
2Elisabeth Collins
3Lexi Vander Woude
4Caroline Atkinson
5Byrdie Paisley
6Andie Preblick


Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Tess Williams
2Kaden Baker
3Zoe Savage
4Addie Sage
5Macy Walton
6Ava Durovey


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Braveheart (Macy Walton)
2Finder's Reward (Judi Edwards)
3Peaches (James River Equestrian Center)
4Bentley (Kayla Blair)
5Panache (James River Equestrian Center)
6Charisma (Pine Crest Farm/Kaileigh Keller)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
2Baron (Mary Hannah Covington)
3Braveheart (Macy Walton)
4Finder's Reward (Judi Edwards)
5Peaches (James River Equestrian Center)
6Panache (James River Equestrian Center)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
2Charisma (Pine Crest Farm/Kaileigh Keller)
3Ramble on Rose (Jill Tewksbury)
4Braveheart (Macy Walton)
5Bentley (Kayla Blair)
6Finder's Reward (Judi Edwards)


Champion Liberty Z
Reserve Champion Braveheart
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Mighty Theo (Delaney Carter)
2Little Tricky (Charles A. Clement)
3To a Tee (Annabele Whitehead)
4Cash N Carry (Julie Wilson)
5Trouble Daily (Randolph Macon College)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Mighty Theo (Delaney Carter)
2Little Tricky (Charles A. Clement)
3Cash N Carry (Julie Wilson)
4Trouble Daily (Randolph Macon College)
5To a Tee (Annabele Whitehead)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Cash N Carry (Julie Wilson)
2Mighty Theo (Delaney Carter)
3Little Tricky (Charles A. Clement)
4To a Tee (Annabele Whitehead)
5Trouble Daily (Randolph Macon College)


Champion Mighty Theo
Reserve Champion Little Tricky
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Ella Peterson
2Elizabeth Campbell
3Katie Dawson
4Annabele Whitehead
5Lexi Vander Woude
6Jessica Lambert


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Kaylee Schodt
2Peyton Tuttle
3Lauren Nicole Scherrer
4Tyndall Stern
5Isabelle Aisenberg


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Farnley Fancy (Peyton Ruddy)
2Hey There Delilah (Foxmeade Farm)
3Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
4Merry Legs (Bailey Lyon)
5Promises (Allyson Escalera)
6Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Merry Legs (Bailey Lyon)
2Farnley Fancy (Peyton Ruddy)
3Hey There Delilah (Foxmeade Farm)
4Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)
5Kryptonite (Annie Cosby)
6Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Farnley Fancy (Peyton Ruddy)
2Merry Legs (Bailey Lyon)
3Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
4Brookside Sunbeau (Haley Redifer)
5Love A Lot (Alyssa Niklawski)
6Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)


Champion Farnley Fancy
Reserve Champion Merry Legs
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Cold Stone (Andrew Parker)
2Destin for Devon (Victoria Gustafson)
3All About Me (Jonna Barber)
4Rennaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
5Trouble Daily (Randolph Macon College)
6Picasso's Masterpiece (Chloe Kochensparger)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Destin for Devon (Victoria Gustafson)
2Face Time (Karen R. Dickman)
3Trouble Daily (Randolph Macon College)
4Rennaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
5Cold Stone (Andrew Parker)
6Lions Share (Marran VanSickle)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Face Time (Karen R. Dickman)
2Destin for Devon (Victoria Gustafson)
3Precisely (Samantha Mackey)
4All About Me (Jonna Barber)
5Rennaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
6Lions Share (Marran VanSickle)


Champion Destin for Devon
Reserve Champion Face Time
Large Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Roll Out the Red Carpet (Kaylee Schodt)
2Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)
3Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Roll Out the Red Carpet (Kaylee Schodt)
2Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)
3Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)
2Roll Out the Red Carpet (Kaylee Schodt)
3My Shooting Star (Riley Hogan)
4Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)


Champion Roll Out the Red Carpet
Reserve Champion Captain Jack
Open Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Cold Stone (Andrew Parker)
2First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
3On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
4East of Eden (Rebecca Smith)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
2On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
3Cold Stone (Andrew Parker)
4East of Eden (Rebecca Smith)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
2First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
3Cold Stone (Andrew Parker)


Champion First Soprano
Reserve Champion On Broadway
Green Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Rennaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
2Zensational (Bailey Dent)
3Picasso's Masterpiece (Chloe Kochensparger)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Zensational (Bailey Dent)
2Rennaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
3Picasso's Masterpiece (Chloe Kochensparger)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Zensational (Bailey Dent)
2Rennaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
3Picasso's Masterpiece (Chloe Kochensparger)


Champion Zensational
Reserve Champion Rennaissance Enchantment
Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Makin' Sense (Nadine Wilson)
2Destin for Devon (Victoria Gustafson)
3Paint Me Proud (Karsyn Mason)
4Precisely (Samantha Mackey)
5All The Right Moves (Kate Dixon)
6Hidden Gem (Tall Cedars Farm)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Destin for Devon (Victoria Gustafson)
2Audacity (Payton Hardinge)
3Paint Me Proud (Karsyn Mason)
4All The Right Moves (Kate Dixon)
5Hidden Gem (Tall Cedars Farm)
6Precisely (Samantha Mackey)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Precisely (Samantha Mackey)
2Audacity (Payton Hardinge)
3Hidden Gem (Tall Cedars Farm)
4All The Right Moves (Kate Dixon)
5Lions Share (Marran VanSickle)
6Paint Me Proud (Karsyn Mason)


Champion Destin for Devon
Reserve Champion Audacity
CHSA Junior Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
2Olivia Batten
4Hope Mihalcoe


Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Dutch Boy (Annie Norman)
6Monticello (Karen R. Dickman)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Dutch Boy (Annie Norman)
3Monticello (Karen R. Dickman)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Dutch Boy (Annie Norman)
5Monticello (Karen R. Dickman)


Reserve Champion Dutch Boy



Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.