CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

C. P. Horse Show 3 Results
2018-08-25

Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1East of Eden (Rebecca Smith)
2With A Twist (Christine Mitchell)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1With A Twist (Christine Mitchell)
2East of Eden (Rebecca Smith)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1East of Eden (Rebecca Smith)
3With A Twist (Christine Mitchell)


Champion East of Eden
Reserve Champion With A Twist
Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Alyssa Niklawski
2Ava Sleeme
3Grace McDonough
4Olivia Perini
5Savanna Schultz
6Scarlett Knull


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Grace McDonough
2Olivia Perini
3Catherine Young
4Caroline York
5Savanna Schultz
6Scarlett Knull


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Alyssa Niklawski
2Olivia Perini
3Ava Sleeme
4Catherine Young
5Alice Goodwin
6Caroline York


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Ava Sleeme
2Alyssa Niklawski
3Olivia Perini
4Grace McDonough
5Catherine Young
6Madison Ottaviano


Champion Alyssa Niklawski
Reserve Champion Ava Sleeme
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2Dreamacres Blue Moon Edition (Hailee Roberts)
3Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
4Magnolia (Savanna Schultz)
5Shenandoah Riverdance (Judy shreves)
6Blaze N Boots (Skye Zeidan)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Dunney (Devon Rowan)
2Dreamacres Blue Moon Edition (Hailee Roberts)
3Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
4Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
5Shenandoah Riverdance (Judy shreves)
6Magnolia (Savanna Schultz)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2Dreamacres Blue Moon Edition (Hailee Roberts)
3Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
4Dunney (Devon Rowan)
5Shenandoah Riverdance (Judy shreves)
6Blaze N Boots (Skye Zeidan)


Champion Stop the Press
Reserve Champion Dreamacres Blue Moon Edition
Children's Pony Eq


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Hailee Roberts
2Kayla Meade
3Haley Henderson
4Summer Southworth
5Nada Soueidan
6Charlotte Racine


Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Dreamacres Blue Moon Edition (Hailee Roberts)
2Dare to Dream (Silver Lining Farm)
3Dunney (Devon Rowan)
4Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
5Oliver Twist (Stonehouse Stables)
6Night Light (Beth Jones)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Dare to Dream (Silver Lining Farm)
2Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
3Dunney (Devon Rowan)
4Night Light (Beth Jones)
5Dreamacres Blue Moon Edition (Hailee Roberts)
6Oliver Twist (Stonehouse Stables)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Dreamacres Blue Moon Edition (Hailee Roberts)
2Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
3Dunney (Devon Rowan)
4Dare to Dream (Silver Lining Farm)
5Oliver Twist (Stonehouse Stables)
6Night Light (Beth Jones)


Champion Dreamacres Blue Moon Edition
Reserve Champion Dare to Dream
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Falling star Asteria (Teresa sharpe)
2Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
3Bourbon Street (Karie Wilson)
4Dare to Dream (Silver Lining Farm)
5Finally (Kimberly Zeuli)
6Night Sky (Wendy Bley)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Finally (Kimberly Zeuli)
2Dare to Dream (Silver Lining Farm)
3Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
4Braveheart (Macy Walton)
5Falling star Asteria (Teresa sharpe)
6Bourbon Street (Karie Wilson)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Finally (Kimberly Zeuli)
2Imagine That (Haley Roberts)
3Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
4Porthos (Tammie Conway)
5Old Havana (Haverhill Farm)
6Dare to Dream (Silver Lining Farm)


Champion Finally
Reserve Champion Piccadilly Blues
Small/Medium Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Shenandoah Riverdance (Judy shreves)
2Out Loud (Skye Zeidan)
3Veronica (McKenna Gregorio)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Veronica (McKenna Gregorio)
2Out Loud (Skye Zeidan)
3Shenandoah Riverdance (Judy shreves)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Shenandoah Riverdance (Judy shreves)
2Veronica (McKenna Gregorio)
3Out Loud (Skye Zeidan)


Champion Shenandoah Riverdance
Reserve Champion Veronica
Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
2Woodford Reserve (Willow Springs Eq.)
3Night Sky (Wendy Bley)
4Falling star Asteria (Teresa sharpe)
5Finally (Kimberly Zeuli)
6Land Shark (Lu Ann Homza)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Benefit Street (Katherine Hawks)
2Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
3Finally (Kimberly Zeuli)
4Woodford Reserve (Willow Springs Eq.)
5Falling star Asteria (Teresa sharpe)
6Night Sky (Wendy Bley)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
2Woodford Reserve (Willow Springs Eq.)
3Night Sky (Wendy Bley)
4Falling star Asteria (Teresa sharpe)
5Finally (Kimberly Zeuli)
6Benefit Street (Katherine Hawks)


Champion Macon My Day
Reserve Champion Woodford Reserve
CHSA Pony Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Tyler Buresh
2Skye Zeidan
3Elizabeth Hudson
4Afton E. Mueller
5Elisabeth Collins
6McKenna Gregorio


Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Hope Bathen
2Macy Walton
3Kaden Baker
4Zoe Savage
5Lu Ann Homza


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Peaches (James River Equestrian Center)
2Benefit Street (Katherine Hawks)
3Panache (James River Equestrian Center)
4Grande Adventures (Elana Seely)
5Old Havana (Haverhill Farm)
6Braveheart (Macy Walton)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Braveheart (Macy Walton)
2Benefit Street (Katherine Hawks)
3Finder's Reward (Judi Edwards)
4Panache (James River Equestrian Center)
5Old Havana (Haverhill Farm)
6Grande Adventures (Elana Seely)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Finally (Kimberly Zeuli)
2Panache (James River Equestrian Center)
3Braveheart (Macy Walton)
4Peaches (James River Equestrian Center)
5Benefit Street (Katherine Hawks)
6Old Havana (Haverhill Farm)


Champion Braveheart
Reserve Champion Benefit Street
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Trouble Daily (Randolph Macon College)
3Cash N Carry (Julie Wilson)
4Almost Famous (Amy Rollins Morgan)
5Edelweiss (Emma Kate Shepard )
6Zodiac (Kate Keller)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Cash N Carry (Julie Wilson)
4Trouble Daily (Randolph Macon College)
5Almost Famous (Amy Rollins Morgan)
6Edelweiss (Emma Kate Shepard )


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
3Cash N Carry (Julie Wilson)
4Zodiac (Kate Keller)
5Edelweiss (Emma Kate Shepard )
6Trouble Daily (Randolph Macon College)


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Elana Seely
2Skye Zeidan
3Afton E. Mueller
4Tyler Buresh
5Summer Southworth
6Hailee Roberts


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Kate Keller
2Nika Ackenbam
3Mary Beth Farley
4Victoria Harder


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Lu Ann Homza
2Christine Mitchell
3Joie Sanford
4Teresa sharpe
5Kimberly Zeuli


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2Kryptonite (Annie Cosby)
3Magnolia (Savanna Schultz)
4Farnley Fancy (Peyton Ruddy)
5Brookside Sunbeau (Haley Redifer)
6Fox Ridge Curtain Call (Pine Crest Farm)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Farnley Fancy (Peyton Ruddy)
2Brookside Sunbeau (Haley Redifer)
3Kryptonite (Annie Cosby)
4Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
5Severn Sea Sprite (Blair Smith)
6Fox Ridge Curtain Call (Pine Crest Farm)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Brookside Sunbeau (Haley Redifer)
2Love A Lot (Alyssa Niklawski)
3Kryptonite (Annie Cosby)
4Farnley Fancy (Peyton Ruddy)
5Severn Sea Sprite (Blair Smith)
6Blaze N Boots (Skye Zeidan)


Champion Brookside Sunbeau
Reserve Champion Farnley Fancy
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Charlotte (Adair Roper)
2Kilkerrin Bay (Terri Denby)
3Wink (Shannon Kruep)
4Land Shark (Lu Ann Homza)
5Destin for Devon (Victoria Gustafson)
6Almost Famous (Amy Rollins Morgan)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Kilkerrin Bay (Terri Denby)
2Wink (Shannon Kruep)
3Justice (Sara Somerville)
4Charlotte (Adair Roper)
5Mannie (Adair Roper)
6Artic VDL (Anna Armstrong )


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Justice (Sara Somerville)
2Porte Royal (Mary Beth Farley)
3Land Shark (Lu Ann Homza)
4Wink (Shannon Kruep)
5Silvo (Nancy Engleman)
6Zodiac (Kate Keller)


Champion Kilkerrin Bay
Reserve Champion Justice
Large Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
2Made You look (Julianne Blair)
3Hearts on Fire (Afton Mueller)
4Night Light (Beth Jones)
5Think Appy Thoughts (Wendy Hudson)
6Lost My Sock (Wendy Hudson)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Autumn Frost (McKenna Gregorio)
2Hearts on Fire (Afton Mueller)
3Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
4Made You look (Julianne Blair)
5Night Light (Beth Jones)
6Think Appy Thoughts (Wendy Hudson)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Autumn Frost (McKenna Gregorio)
2Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
3Hearts on Fire (Afton Mueller)
4Lost My Sock (Wendy Hudson)
5Made You look (Julianne Blair)
6Think Appy Thoughts (Wendy Hudson)


Champion Piccadilly Blues
Reserve Champion Autumn Frost
Open Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Justice (Sara Somerville)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Justice (Sara Somerville)


Reserve Champion Justice
Green Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Embassy (Abigail Best)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3Embassy (Abigail Best)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
2Embassy (Abigail Best)


Champion Embassy
Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Kilkerrin Bay (Terri Denby)
2Destin for Devon (Victoria Gustafson)
3Silvo (Nancy Engleman)
4Land Shark (Lu Ann Homza)
5Mannie (Adair Roper)
6East of Eden (Rebecca Smith)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Kilkerrin Bay (Terri Denby)
2Mannie (Adair Roper)
3Land Shark (Lu Ann Homza)
4Destin for Devon (Victoria Gustafson)
5East of Eden (Rebecca Smith)
6Silvo (Nancy Engleman)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Kilkerrin Bay (Terri Denby)
2Destin for Devon (Victoria Gustafson)
3Land Shark (Lu Ann Homza)
4Silvo (Nancy Engleman)


Champion Kilkerrin Bay
Reserve Champion Destin for Devon
Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3Embassy (Abigail Best)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3Embassy (Abigail Best)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
2Embassy (Abigail Best)





Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.