CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

Deep Run 2 Results
2021-09-18

CHSA Adult Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Rebekah Faszewski
2Alison Thayer
3Payton Hardinge
4Jessica Reasor


Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
2Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
3Janosch 617 (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
4Audacity (Payton Hardinge)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
2First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
3Audacity (Payton Hardinge)
4Janosch 617 (Lisa Hammerschmidt)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
2Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
3Janosch 617 (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
4Audacity (Payton Hardinge)


Champion First Soprano
Reserve Champion Renaissance Enchantment
Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Ally Wellman
2Caroline McCluskey
3Penelope Joynes
4Layla Heyworth
5Harper Shapiro
6Maggie Faulkner


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Caroline McCluskey
2Layla Heyworth
3Ally Wellman
4Penelope Joynes
5Lilian Jenkins
6Zoe Basmajian


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Caroline McCluskey
2Peyton McCluskey
3Ally Wellman
4Hannah Dan
5Penelope Joynes
6Zoe Basmajian


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Caroline McCluskey
2Peyton McCluskey
3Hannah Dan
4Layla Heyworth
5Ally Wellman
6Margot Zemmel


Champion Caroline McCluskey
Reserve Champion Ally Wellman
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Applause (Faith Hynes)
2Stop The Press (James River Equestrian Center)
3Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
4Epic (Young Equestrian LLC)
5Meteor Hill's Mystery Package (Madalyn Myers)
6Peppys Smoken Lena (Sherry Gill)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Stop The Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
3Epic (Young Equestrian LLC)
4Peppys Smoken Lena (Sherry Gill)
5Meteor Hill's Mystery Package (Madalyn Myers)
6Lost My Sock (Wendy Coates (Hudson))


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Applause (Faith Hynes)
2Epic (Young Equestrian LLC)
3Peppys Smoken Lena (Sherry Gill)
4Meteor Hill's Mystery Package (Madalyn Myers)
5Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
6Stop The Press (James River Equestrian Center)


Champion Applause
Reserve Champion Stop The Press
Children's Pony Eq


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Caelan DiCosmo
2Audrey McCall
3Violet Anderson
4Sophia Fox
5Alyssa Ennas
6Arden Paisley


Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Afonwen Rihanna Steel Your Heart (Young Equestrian LLC)
2Coming Up Tulips (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
3Jack Be Nimble (Marran Van Sickle)
4Partly Cloudy (Level Green )
5Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
6Mairzy Doats (Amy Paisley )


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Afonwen Rihanna Steel Your Heart (Young Equestrian LLC)
2Jack Be Nimble (Marran Van Sickle)
3Coming Up Tulips (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
4Partly Cloudy (Level Green )
5Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
6Mairzy Doats (Amy Paisley )


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Coming Up Tulips (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
2Afonwen Rihanna Steel Your Heart (Young Equestrian LLC)
3Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
4Woodlands Take a Peek (Byrdie Paisley)
5Jack Be Nimble (Marran Van Sickle)
6Lost My Sock (Wendy Coates (Hudson))


Champion Afonwen Rihanna Steel Your Heart
Reserve Champion Coming Up Tulips
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Best Day Ever K (Liana Abrams )
2Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )
3Afonwen Rihanna Steel Your Heart (Young Equestrian LLC)
4Cold Stone (Andrew & Rebecca Parker)
5Partly Cloudy (Level Green )
6Stallone (Jane Hiser)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Best Day Ever K (Liana Abrams )
2Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )
3Heavenly Blue (Julianne Blair)
4Afonwen Rihanna Steel Your Heart (Young Equestrian LLC)
5Jack Be Nimble (Marran Van Sickle)
6Partly Cloudy (Level Green )


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )
2Best Day Ever K (Liana Abrams )
3Town Gossip (Kendall Bogese)
4Epic (Young Equestrian LLC)
5Ezekiel THF (Meredith Shirley)
6Uptown Bay (Jessie Miller)


Champion Best Day Ever K
Reserve Champion Royal Blue Moon
Green Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
6Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
5Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )


Small/Medium Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
3Benlea Swizzlestick (Young Equestrian LLC)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
4Benlea Swizzlestick (Young Equestrian LLC)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
6Benlea Swizzlestick (Young Equestrian LLC)


Champion Smallwood Splash
Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Ezekiel THF (Meredith Shirley)
2Atlas (Payton Hardinge)
3Seleus (Emily Heyworth)
4Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)
5Porthos (Tammie Conway)
6Smooth Like Butter (Dee Tab)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Atlas (Payton Hardinge)
2Ezekiel THF (Meredith Shirley)
3Seleus (Emily Heyworth)
4Porthos (Tammie Conway)
5Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)
6Smooth Like Butter (Dee Tab)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)
2Ezekiel THF (Meredith Shirley)
3Seleus (Emily Heyworth)
4Porthos (Tammie Conway)
5Smooth Like Butter (Dee Tab)
6Ben There Done That (Jennifer Hudgins)


Champion Ezekiel THF
Reserve Champion Atlas
CHSA Pony Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Jillian Fratkin
2Jessica Gulden
3Mary Young


Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Amaya Hughes
2Grace McDonough
3Abigail Leffler
4Sophia Yeager
5Marianna Kagy
6Jessie Miller


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Sunsational (Grace McDonough)
2Monticello (Karen Robinson Dickman )
3Maya (Level Green Riding School)
4Grand Adventure (Fox Pointe Farm)
5Florida Georgia Line (Pine Crest Farm)
6Best Day Ever K (Liana Abrams )


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Best Day Ever K (Liana Abrams )
2Sunsational (Grace McDonough)
3Monticello (Karen Robinson Dickman )
4Cold Stone (Andrew & Rebecca Parker)
5Maya (Level Green Riding School)
6Grand Adventure (Fox Pointe Farm)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Sunsational (Grace McDonough)
2Best Day Ever K (Liana Abrams )
3Monticello (Karen Robinson Dickman )
4Maya (Level Green Riding School)
5Coco Chanel (Pine Crest Farm)
6Uptown Bay (Jessie Miller)


Champion Sunsational
Reserve Champion Best Day Ever K
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Keep Smilin (Zan Martin)
2Massagot (Marika Beale)
3Cape Diana (Samantha Mackey)
4Smooth Like Butter (Dee Tab)
5Encaustic Gem (Clem Clement)
6Stately Raven (Devon Rowan)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Keep Smilin (Zan Martin)
2Cape Diana (Samantha Mackey)
3Massagot (Marika Beale)
4Iron Run (Suzanne Green)
5Encaustic Gem (Clem Clement)
6Stately Raven (Devon Rowan)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Massagot (Marika Beale)
2Smooth Like Butter (Dee Tab)
3Cape Diana (Samantha Mackey)
4Keep Smilin (Zan Martin)
5Iron Run (Suzanne Green)
6Stately Raven (Devon Rowan)


Champion Keep Smilin
Reserve Champion Massagot
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Summer Southworth
2Cailyn Durand
3Caelan DiCosmo
4Ella Adams
5Ava Wiggins
6Grace McDonough


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Samantha Aisenberg
2Olivia Batten
3Emily Deskevich
4Sophia Yeager
5Amaya Hughes


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Emily Heyworth
2Tammie Conway
3Jennifer Hudgins
4Keaton Lamb


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1She Sells Sea Shells (Caroline McCluskey)
2Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian Center)
3Blue Star Rising (James River Equestrian Center)
4Merryleggs (Pine Crest Farm)
5Stop The Press (James River Equestrian Center)
6Kryptonite (Annie Cosby Gottwald)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1She Sells Sea Shells (Caroline McCluskey)
2Kryptonite (Annie Cosby Gottwald)
3Ever So Clever (Colleen Seely )
4Stop The Press (James River Equestrian Center)
5Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian Center)
6Merryleggs (Pine Crest Farm)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Elsa (Peyton McCluskey)
2Stop The Press (James River Equestrian Center)
3She Sells Sea Shells (Caroline McCluskey)
4Kryptonite (Annie Cosby Gottwald)
5Designer Socks (Alison Joynes)
6Ever So Clever (Colleen Seely )


Champion She Sells Sea Shells
Reserve Champion Stop The Press
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Keep Smilin (Zan Martin)
2There\'s Always Manana (Shannon Orr)
3Jupiter (Kathy Doyle Newman)
4Town Gossip (Kendall Bogese)
5Monte Carlo (Janet C Deskevich)
6Massagot (Marika Beale)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Entourage (Janis Paiva)
2Less is More (Megan Durand)
3Iron Run (Suzanne Green)
4Monte Carlo (Janet C Deskevich)
5Alexander The Great (Jason Berry)
6Jupiter (Kathy Doyle Newman)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Tyrian (Samantha Aisenberg)
2Ahoy (Allison Elowskk)
3Dubious (Kris Nordlie)
4Massagot (Marika Beale)
5Duhh (Kaileigh Keller)
6Less is More (Megan Durand)


Champion Entourage
Reserve Champion Keep Smilin
Large Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
4Epic (Young Equestrian LLC)
5Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)
6Applause (Faith Hynes)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Applause (Faith Hynes)
3Epic (Young Equestrian LLC)
5Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
2Epic (Young Equestrian LLC)
3Applause (Faith Hynes)
4Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)


Reserve Champion Epic
Open Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3Tyrian (Samantha Aisenberg)
4Monte Carlo (Janet C Deskevich)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Tyrian (Samantha Aisenberg)
4Monte Carlo (Janet C Deskevich)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
3Tyrian (Samantha Aisenberg)
6Monte Carlo (Janet C Deskevich)


Green Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)
2Neville (Jessica Ropelewski)
5Bright Promise (Rachel Bollhorst)
6In the Spectrum (Valerie Rondi)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)
3Neville (Jessica Ropelewski)
5Bright Promise (Rachel Bollhorst)
6In the Spectrum (Valerie Rondi)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)
2Neville (Jessica Ropelewski)
4Bright Promise (Rachel Bollhorst)
5In the Spectrum (Valerie Rondi)


Champion Bravado
Reserve Champion Neville
Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Icebreaker (Lydia Williams )
2First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
3Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
4Cape Diana (Samantha Mackey)
5Bravo (Elizabeth Dreyer)
6Quintessence (Olivia West)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Bravo (Elizabeth Dreyer)
2Less is More (Megan Durand)
3First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
4Cape Diana (Samantha Mackey)
5There\'s Always Manana (Shannon Orr)
6Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)
2Dubious (Kris Nordlie)
3First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
4Cape Diana (Samantha Mackey)
5Less is More (Megan Durand)
6There\'s Always Manana (Shannon Orr)


Champion First Soprano
Reserve Champion Bravo
CHSA Junior Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Elizabeth Dreyer
2Hannah Howard
3Karsyn Mason
4Ella Adams


Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Bravo (Elizabeth Dreyer)
2Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
3Laudable (Lisa Hammerschmidt)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
2Bravo (Elizabeth Dreyer)
3Laudable (Lisa Hammerschmidt)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
2Laudable (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
3Bravo (Elizabeth Dreyer)


Champion Liberty Z
Reserve Champion Bravo



Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.