CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

RMC 5 Results
2018-09-22

Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Monticello (Karen R. Dickman)
2Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
3Mudslide (Meagan Weideman)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
2Monticello (Karen R. Dickman)
3Mudslide (Meagan Weideman)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
2Monticello (Karen R. Dickman)
3Mudslide (Meagan Weideman)


Champion Liberty Z
Reserve Champion Monticello
Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Annie Flippin
2Katherine Young
3Grace McDonough
4Olivia Perini
5Lura Lovette
6Violet McFarlane


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Grace McDonough
2Olivia Perini
3Finley Boyd
4Annie Flippin
5Grace Barbie
6Katherine Young


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Olivia Perini
2Grace McDonough
3Ella Adams
4Violet McFarlane
5Annie Flippin
6Finley Boyd


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Violet McFarlane
2Katherine Young
3Finley Boyd
4Olivia Perini
5Lura Lovette
6Alice Goodwin


Champion Olivia Perini
Reserve Champion Grace McDonough
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
3Dunney (Devon Rowan)
4Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
5Picture Perfect (James River Equestrian Center)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
3Dunney (Devon Rowan)
4Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
5Picture Perfect (James River Equestrian Center)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
3Dunney (Devon Rowan)
4Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
5Picture Perfect (James River Equestrian Center)


Champion Stop the Press
Reserve Champion Uncatchable
Children's Pony Eq


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Summer Southworth
2Jessie Gulden
3Haley Henderson
4Kayla Meade
5Charlotte Racine
6Scout Rea


Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Dunney (Devon Rowan)
2Dare to Dream (Silver Lining Farm)
3Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
4Brittney Spurs (Madison Bonner)
5Picture Perfect (James River Equestrian Center)
6Domino (Jill Tewksbury)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
2Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
3Domino (Jill Tewksbury)
4Picture Perfect (James River Equestrian Center)
5Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
6Brittney Spurs (Madison Bonner)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
2Picture Perfect (James River Equestrian Center)
3Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
4Brittney Spurs (Madison Bonner)
5Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
6Dunney (Devon Rowan)


Champion Smallwood Splash
Reserve Champion Cover Girl
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
2Dare to Dream (Silver Lining Farm)
3Falling star Asteria (Teresa sharpe)
4Zippity Do Dah (Zoe Kirsner)
5Tanzerin (Randolph Macon College)
6Peaches (James River Equestrian Center)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1All The Right Moves (Kate Dixon)
2Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
3Braveheart (Macy Walton)
4Zippity Do Dah (Zoe Kirsner)
6Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
2Braveheart (Macy Walton)
3Falling star Asteria (Teresa sharpe)
4Brittney Spurs (Madison Bonner)
5Tanzerin (Randolph Macon College)
6Dare to Dream (Silver Lining Farm)


Champion Millpoint's Rock Candy
Reserve Champion All The Right Moves
Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Falling star Asteria (Teresa sharpe)
2Night Sky (Wendy Bley)
3With A Twist (Christine Mitchell)
4Ben There Done That (Jennifer Hudgins)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Night Sky (Wendy Bley)
2Falling star Asteria (Teresa sharpe)
3Ben There Done That (Jennifer Hudgins)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Falling star Asteria (Teresa sharpe)
2Night Sky (Wendy Bley)
3Ben There Done That (Jennifer Hudgins)


Champion Falling star Asteria
Reserve Champion Night Sky
CHSA Pony Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Elisabeth Collins
2Dorothy Breeze Tigar
3Emily Deskevich


Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Macy Walton
2Tess Williams
3Kate Dixon


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Ice Sea Smoke (Margaret Phipps)
2Braveheart (Macy Walton)
3Shotgun Ceremony (Heyden Davis)
4Peaches (James River Equestrian Center)
5Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Ice Sea Smoke (Margaret Phipps)
2Peaches (James River Equestrian Center)
3Braveheart (Macy Walton)
4Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
5Shotgun Ceremony (Heyden Davis)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
2Braveheart (Macy Walton)
3Ice Sea Smoke (Margaret Phipps)
4Peaches (James River Equestrian Center)
5Shotgun Ceremony (Heyden Davis)


Champion Ice Sea Smoke
Reserve Champion Braveheart
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Momento (Jill Tewksbury )
2Stately Raven (Devon Rowan)
3Cash N Carry (Julie Wilson)
4Incognito (Brook Pittinger)
5Trouble Daily (Randolph Macon College)
6Junior Mint (Dot Lower)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Momento (Jill Tewksbury )
2Trouble Daily (Randolph Macon College)
3Cash N Carry (Julie Wilson)
4Stately Raven (Devon Rowan)
5Junior Mint (Dot Lower)
6Incognito (Brook Pittinger)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Momento (Jill Tewksbury )
2Incognito (Brook Pittinger)
3Cash N Carry (Julie Wilson)
4Stately Raven (Devon Rowan)
5Trouble Daily (Randolph Macon College)
6Junior Mint (Dot Lower)


Champion Momento
Reserve Champion Cash N Carry
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Emily Deskevich
2Tess Williams
3Elizabeth Campbell
4Elisabeth Collins


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Annie Jones
2Emily Popp
3Christine Mitchell
4Jennifer Hudgins


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2Kryptonite (Annie Cosby)
3All Your Dreams (Jill Carter)
4Holly Go Lightly (Hugh Turner)
5Farnley Fancy (Peyton Ruddy)
6Carmel Latte (Cindy Carson Downing)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Carmel Latte (Cindy Carson Downing)
2Farnley Fancy (Peyton Ruddy)
3Kryptonite (Annie Cosby)
4Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
5Willie Wonka (Jill Carter)
6Hey There Delilah (Foxmeade Farm)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2Kryptonite (Annie Cosby)
3Carmel Latte (Cindy Carson Downing)
4All Your Dreams (Jill Carter)
5Farnley Fancy (Peyton Ruddy)
6Willie Wonka (Jill Carter)


Champion Stop the Press
Reserve Champion Kryptonite
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Old Dominion (Robyn Tipton)
2Prime Moment (Millpoint Farms)
3Trouble Daily (Randolph Macon College)
4Incognito (Brook Pittinger)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Prime Moment (Millpoint Farms)
2Old Dominion (Robyn Tipton)
3Incognito (Brook Pittinger)
4Trouble Daily (Randolph Macon College)
5Junior Mint (Dot Lower)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Trouble Daily (Randolph Macon College)
2Prime Moment (Millpoint Farms)
3Old Dominion (Robyn Tipton)
4Junior Mint (Dot Lower)
5Incognito (Brook Pittinger)


Champion Prime Moment
Reserve Champion Old Dominion
Large Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Prime Moment (Millpoint Farms)
2Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
3Night Light (Beth Jones)
4Zippity Do Dah (Zoe Kirsner)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Prime Moment (Millpoint Farms)
2Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
3Night Light (Beth Jones)
4Zippity Do Dah (Zoe Kirsner)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Prime Moment (Millpoint Farms)
2Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
3Zippity Do Dah (Zoe Kirsner)
4Night Light (Beth Jones)


Champion Prime Moment
Reserve Champion Piccadilly Blues
Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Quintessence (Olivia West)
2Face Time (Karen R. Dickman)
3Audacity (Payton Hardinge)
4Kilkerrin Bay (Terri Denby)
5Double Trouble (Dylan Schulties)
6All The Right Moves (Kate Dixon)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Kilkerrin Bay (Terri Denby)
2Quintessence (Olivia West)
3Face Time (Karen R. Dickman)
4Monticello (Karen R. Dickman)
5All The Right Moves (Kate Dixon)
6Double Trouble (Dylan Schulties)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Face Time (Karen R. Dickman)
2Kilkerrin Bay (Terri Denby)
3Double Trouble (Dylan Schulties)
4Monticello (Karen R. Dickman)
5All The Right Moves (Kate Dixon)
6Sirrocco (Liz King)


Champion Face Time
Reserve Champion Kilkerrin Bay
CHSA Junior Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Olivia Batten
2Olivia West
3Kelsey Gulden
4Annie Jones


Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Quintessence (Olivia West)
2Dutch Boy (Annie Norman)
3Double Trouble (Dylan Schulties)
4Sirrocco (Liz King)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Quintessence (Olivia West)
2Dutch Boy (Annie Norman)
3Sirrocco (Liz King)
4Double Trouble (Dylan Schulties)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Dutch Boy (Annie Norman)
2Quintessence (Olivia West)
3Double Trouble (Dylan Schulties)
4Sirrocco (Liz King)


Champion Quintessence
Reserve Champion Dutch Boy



Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.