CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

Silver Lining 5 Results
2021-10-02

CHSA Adult Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Alison Thayer


Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Absolute Bella Vista (Catherine Cote)
2First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
3Janosch 617 (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
4Chuck Taylor (Fiona Turner)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
2Absolute Bella Vista (Catherine Cote)
3Chuck Taylor (Fiona Turner)
4Janosch 617 (Lisa Hammerschmidt)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Absolute Bella Vista (Catherine Cote)
2First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
3Chuck Taylor (Fiona Turner)
4Janosch 617 (Lisa Hammerschmidt)


Champion Absolute Bella Vista
Reserve Champion First Soprano
Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Peyton McCluskey
2Caroline McCluskey
3Layla Heyworth
4Hannah Dan
5Penelope Joynes
6Margot Zemmel


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Caroline McCluskey
2Layla Heyworth
3Peyton McCluskey
4Hannah Dan
5Penelope Joynes
6Addison Barnes


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Addison Barnes
2Layla Heyworth
3Chrisley Worsham
4Peyton McCluskey
5Margot Zemmel
6Hannah Dan


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Layla Heyworth
2Peyton McCluskey
3Hannah Dan
4Caroline McCluskey
5Margot Zemmel
6Penelope Joynes


Champion Layla Heyworth
Reserve Champion Peyton McCluskey
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Tea Party (Margaret Brown)
2Elsa (Peyton McCluskey)
3Epic (Young Equestrian LLC)
4Brittney Spurs (Lauren Cassano)
5Wee Begin (Abby Buikema)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Tea Party (Margaret Brown)
2Epic (Young Equestrian LLC)
3Elsa (Peyton McCluskey)
4Brittney Spurs (Lauren Cassano)
5Wee Begin (Abby Buikema)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Tea Party (Margaret Brown)
2Epic (Young Equestrian LLC)
3Elsa (Peyton McCluskey)
4Brittney Spurs (Lauren Cassano)
5Wee Begin (Abby Buikema)


Champion Tea Party
Reserve Champion Epic
Children's Pony Eq


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Hannah Neviaser
2Lily Howle
3Lura Lovette


Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Surf's Up (Lauryn Tannenhaus)
2Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian Center)
3Wellen Gold Leaf (Gayle Presson)
4Corduroy (Lorraine Parker)
5Afonwen Rihanna Steel Your Heart (Young Equestrian LLC)
6Woodlands Take a Peek (Byrdie Paisley)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian Center)
2Surf's Up (Lauryn Tannenhaus)
3Afonwen Rihanna Steel Your Heart (Young Equestrian LLC)
4Corduroy (Lorraine Parker)
5Wellen Gold Leaf (Gayle Presson)
6Woodlands Take a Peek (Byrdie Paisley)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Surf's Up (Lauryn Tannenhaus)
2Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian Center)
3Afonwen Rihanna Steel Your Heart (Young Equestrian LLC)
4Corduroy (Lorraine Parker)
5Wellen Gold Leaf (Gayle Presson)
6Woodlands Take a Peek (Byrdie Paisley)


Champion Surf's Up
Reserve Champion Farnley Magical
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Waylon (Clem Clement)
2Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
3Eloise (phyllis Beskin)
4Shotgun Ceremony (Heyden Davis)
5Epic (Young Equestrian LLC)
6Ezekiel THF (Meredith Shirley)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )
2Maya (Level Green Riding School)
3Shotgun Ceremony (Heyden Davis)
4Eloise (phyllis Beskin)
5Acoustic (Emma Hartsel)
6Manny Man (Sarah Stanley)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )
2Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
3Ezekiel THF (Meredith Shirley)
4Acoustic (Emma Hartsel)
5Dylan (Rachel Bates)
6Wellen Gold Leaf (Gayle Presson)


Champion Royal Blue Moon
Reserve Champion Waylon
Green Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
4Epic (Young Equestrian LLC)
5Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )
4Epic (Young Equestrian LLC)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )
5Epic (Young Equestrian LLC)


Champion Royal Blue Moon
Small/Medium Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Cedilo (Caroline Atkinson )
2Coming Up Tulips (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
3Benlea Swizzlestick (Young Equestrian LLC)
4Tea Party (Margaret Brown)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Cedilo (Caroline Atkinson )
2Benlea Swizzlestick (Young Equestrian LLC)
3Coming Up Tulips (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
4Tea Party (Margaret Brown)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Tea Party (Margaret Brown)
2Coming Up Tulips (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
3Cedilo (Caroline Atkinson )
4Benlea Swizzlestick (Young Equestrian LLC)


Champion Cedilo
Reserve Champion Coming Up Tulips
Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Atlas (Payton Hardinge)
2Ezekiel THF (Meredith Shirley)
3Porthos (Tammie Conway)
4Ben There Done That (Jennifer Hudgins)
5Summer Games (Annie Jones)
6Giant Secret (Jane Tilley)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)
2Ezekiel THF (Meredith Shirley)
3Atlas (Payton Hardinge)
4Ben There Done That (Jennifer Hudgins)
5Porthos (Tammie Conway)
6Summer Games (Annie Jones)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)
2Atlas (Payton Hardinge)
3Ezekiel THF (Meredith Shirley)
4Porthos (Tammie Conway)
5Ben There Done That (Jennifer Hudgins)
6Summer Games (Annie Jones)


Champion Atlas
Reserve Champion Bravado
CHSA Pony Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Caroline Atkinson
2Margaret Brown
3Haley Henderson
4Elisabeth Collins
5Jillian Fratkin
6Violet Anderson


Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Emma Hartsel
2Grace McDonough
3Haley Davis
4Sarah Stanley
5Lily Neviaser
6Madison Barnett


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Acoustic (Emma Hartsel)
2Sunsational (Grace McDonough)
3Dash Big Cat (Haley Davis)
4Monticello (Karen Robinson Dickman )
5Charisma (Kaileigh Keller/Pine Crest Farm)
6Maya (Level Green Riding School)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Acoustic (Emma Hartsel)
2Sunsational (Grace McDonough)
3Monticello (Karen Robinson Dickman )
4Maya (Level Green Riding School)
5Empire Strikes Back (Terry Kinch)
6Dash Big Cat (Haley Davis)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Empire Strikes Back (Terry Kinch)
2Acoustic (Emma Hartsel)
3Charisma (Kaileigh Keller/Pine Crest Farm)
4Monticello (Karen Robinson Dickman )
5Maya (Level Green Riding School)
6Manny Man (Sarah Stanley)


Champion Acoustic
Reserve Champion Sunsational
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Stately Raven (Devon Rowan)
2Rock On (Julie Wilson)
3Cape Diana (Samantha Mackey)
4Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)
5Just Like That (Kennedy Herring)
6Encaustic Gem (Clem Clement)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Chuck Taylor (Fiona Turner)
2Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)
3Rock On (Julie Wilson)
4Stately Raven (Devon Rowan)
5Just Like That (Kennedy Herring)
6Cape Diana (Samantha Mackey)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)
2Cape Diana (Samantha Mackey)
3Stately Raven (Devon Rowan)
4Rock On (Julie Wilson)
5Just Like That (Kennedy Herring)
6Chuck Taylor (Fiona Turner)


Champion Quiet Hero
Reserve Champion Stately Raven
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Summer Southworth
2Caroline Atkinson
3Margaret Brown
4Grace McDonough
5Juliette Paoloni
6Lura Lovette


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Kendall Renee Towne
2Olivia Batten
3Samantha Aisenberg
4Elisabeth Collins
5JULIA WRIGHT
6Sophia Yeager


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Emma Hartsel
2Kaileigh Keller
3Adrianna Brame
4Annie Jones
5Emily Heyworth
6Sarah Stanley


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Elsa (Peyton McCluskey)
2Designer Socks (Alison Joynes)
3She Sells Sea Shells (Caroline McCluskey)
4Kryptonite (Annie Cosby Gottwald)
5Blue Moon (Margot Zemmel)
6Merryleggs (Pine Crest Farm)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Designer Socks (Alison Joynes)
2Elsa (Peyton McCluskey)
3Kryptonite (Annie Cosby Gottwald)
4She Sells Sea Shells (Caroline McCluskey)
5Merryleggs (Pine Crest Farm)
6Corduroy (Lorraine Parker)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Elsa (Peyton McCluskey)
2She Sells Sea Shells (Caroline McCluskey)
3Designer Socks (Alison Joynes)
4Wee Begin (Abby Buikema)
5Charleston Chew (Erin Buikema)
6Corduroy (Lorraine Parker)


Champion Elsa
Reserve Champion Designer Socks
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Entourage (Janis Paiva)
2Seleus (Emily Heyworth)
3Less is More (Megan Durand)
4Sway (Maggie Boylan)
5Alpine's Town Gossip (Kendall Bogese)
6Quintessence (Olivia West)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Entourage (Janis Paiva)
2Less is More (Megan Durand)
3Sway (Maggie Boylan)
4Seleus (Emily Heyworth)
5Amaretto (Sarah Merriman)
6Quintessence (Olivia West)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Tyrian (Samantha Aisenberg)
2Alpine's Town Gossip (Kendall Bogese)
3Entourage (Janis Paiva)
4Summer Games (Annie Jones)
5Seleus (Emily Heyworth)
6Less is More (Megan Durand)


Champion Entourage
Reserve Champion Less is More
Large Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
2Made You Look (Haley Henderson)
3Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Made You Look (Haley Henderson)
3Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
5Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
2Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
3Made You Look (Haley Henderson)
4Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)


Reserve Champion Uncatchable
Open Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)
2Absolute Bella Vista (Catherine Cote)
3Galaxy (Juliette Paoloni)
4Brother Turtle (Maile L\'Herrou)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)
2Absolute Bella Vista (Catherine Cote)
3Galaxy (Juliette Paoloni)
4Brother Turtle (Maile L\'Herrou)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Absolute Bella Vista (Catherine Cote)
2Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)
3Galaxy (Juliette Paoloni)
4Brother Turtle (Maile L\'Herrou)


Champion Suffragette
Reserve Champion Absolute Bella Vista
Green Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)
2Cheers! (Maggie Boylan)
3Summer Games (Annie Jones)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Cheers! (Maggie Boylan)
2Summer Games (Annie Jones)
3Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)
2Cheers! (Maggie Boylan)
3Summer Games (Annie Jones)


Champion Bravado
Reserve Champion Cheers!
Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Ark De Trioumphe (Four Leaf Equestrian)
2First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
3Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)
4Quintessence (Olivia West)
5Levity (Catherine Lasseigne)
6Cape Diana (Samantha Mackey)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Quintessence (Olivia West)
2First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
3Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)
4Cape Diana (Samantha Mackey)
5Levity (Catherine Lasseigne)
6Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)
2First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
3Ark De Trioumphe (Four Leaf Equestrian)
4Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)
5Dubious (Kris Nordlie)
6Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)


Champion First Soprano
Reserve Champion Ark De Trioumphe
CHSA Junior Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
2Hannah Howard
3Summer Southworth
4Samantha Aisenberg
5Karsyn Mason
6Bailey Clement


Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
2River Jordan (Lauryn Haynie)
3Ark De Trioumphe (Four Leaf Equestrian)
4Laudable (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
5Tyrian (Samantha Aisenberg)
6So Over It (Terryn Holt)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Ark De Trioumphe (Four Leaf Equestrian)
2Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
3Laudable (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
4River Jordan (Lauryn Haynie)
5So Over It (Terryn Holt)
6Tyrian (Samantha Aisenberg)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
2Tyrian (Samantha Aisenberg)
3Ark De Trioumphe (Four Leaf Equestrian)
4River Jordan (Lauryn Haynie)
5Laudable (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
6So Over It (Terryn Holt)


Champion Liberty Z
Reserve Champion Ark De Trioumphe



Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.