CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

Silver Lining 5 Results
2018-09-29

CHSA Adult Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Kelsey Gulden
2Micheal Fuzy
3Sherry Wright


Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
2On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
3Monticello (Karen R. Dickman)
4Boy Scout (Starting Point Sporthorse)
5Gratsiela (Brandywine Farm)
6Mudslide (Meagan Weideman)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
2Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
3Mudslide (Meagan Weideman)
4Boy Scout (Starting Point Sporthorse)
5Monticello (Karen R. Dickman)
6Gratsiela (Brandywine Farm)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
2On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
3Monticello (Karen R. Dickman)
4Mudslide (Meagan Weideman)
5Boy Scout (Starting Point Sporthorse)
6Gratsiela (Brandywine Farm)


Champion Liberty Z
Reserve Champion On Broadway
Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Olivia Schrag
2Kennedy Herring
3Olivia Perini
4Caroline York
5Alice Goodwin
6Margaret Brown


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Olivia Perini
2Olivia Schrag
3Kennedy Herring
4Emily Levy
5Grace Morton
6Caroline York


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Kennedy Herring
2Olivia Perini
3Olivia Schrag
4Caroline York
5Grace Morton
6Alice Goodwin


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Olivia Schrag
2Olivia Perini
3Kennedy Herring
4Caroline York
5Grace Morton
6Margaret Brown


Champion Olivia Schrag
Reserve Champion Olivia Perini
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
2Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
3Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
4Brookside Dancing in the Dark (Lauren Scherrer)
5Gypsy Prince (Olivia Schrag )
6Yeah or Neigh (Bruce Nachman)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
3Brookside Dancing in the Dark (Lauren Scherrer)
4Yeah or Neigh (Bruce Nachman)
5Imagine That (Haley Roberts)
6Ginger Snap (Kelly Davenport)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
2Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
3Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
4Brookside Dancing in the Dark (Lauren Scherrer)
5Imagine That (Haley Roberts)
6Gypsy Prince (Olivia Schrag )


Champion Uncatchable
Reserve Champion Stop the Press
Children's Pony Eq


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Kayla Meade
2Haley Henderson
3Isabella Janovsky
4Jessie Gulden
5Hannah Howard
6Nada Soueidan


Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
2Dare to Dream (Silver Lining Farm)
3In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
4Partly Cloudy (Level Green)
5Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
6Oliver Twist (Stonehouse Stables)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Dare to Dream (Silver Lining Farm)
2Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
3Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
4In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
5Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)
6Oliver Twist (Stonehouse Stables)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
2Partly Cloudy (Level Green)
3In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
4Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
5Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
6Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)


Champion Smallwood Splash
Reserve Champion Dare to Dream
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Dare to Dream (Silver Lining Farm)
2Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
3Kinnaket (Rachel Bailey)
4Mairzy Doats (Byrdie Paisley)
5Grande Adventures (Elana Seely)
6In My Pocket (Abigail Best)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
2Dare to Dream (Silver Lining Farm)
3Kinnaket (Rachel Bailey)
4Que Viva (Brent Pusey)
5Mairzy Doats (Byrdie Paisley)
6Chancellor's Reign (Rachel Siegel)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
2In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
3Que Viva (Brent Pusey)
4Graf's Top Treasure (Brandywine Farm)
5Imagine That (Haley Roberts)
6Dare to Dream (Silver Lining Farm)


Champion Dare to Dream
Reserve Champion Partly Cloudy
Green Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
4Wonderley Pomp (Holly Welter-McDaniel)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
4Wonderley Pomp (Holly Welter-McDaniel)


Small/Medium Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3Mairzy Doats (Byrdie Paisley)
6Out Loud (Skye Zeidan)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3Mairzy Doats (Byrdie Paisley)
6Out Loud (Skye Zeidan)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
3Out Loud (Skye Zeidan)


Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
2Que Viva (Brent Pusey)
3Baby You and Me (Connie Craft)
4Armstrong Mill (Stephanie Hayes)
5Sterling (Anne Williams)
6Graf's Top Treasure (Brandywine Farm)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
2Night Sky (Wendy Bley)
3Que Viva (Brent Pusey)
4Baby You and Me (Connie Craft)
5Port Suez (Katie McIntrye)
6Truly Valorous (Catherine Ford)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
2Que Viva (Brent Pusey)
3Armstrong Mill (Stephanie Hayes)
4Night Sky (Wendy Bley)
5Port Suez (Katie McIntrye)
6Truly Valorous (Catherine Ford)


Champion Macon My Day
Reserve Champion Que Viva
CHSA Pony Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Elisabeth Collins
2Emma Lobash
3Byrdie Paisley
4Skye Zeidan
5Kelly Davenport


Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Libby Larro
2Kate Dixon
3Olivia Morris
4Cyndi Camejo
5Rachel Siegel
6Elizabeth Dreyer


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Kinnaket (Rachel Bailey)
2Ensemble (Victoria LaCivita)
3Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
4Chancellor's Reign (Rachel Siegel)
5Rivanna (Kelsey Einsman)
6Braveheart (Macy Walton)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Rivanna (Kelsey Einsman)
2Kinnaket (Rachel Bailey)
3Ensemble (Victoria LaCivita)
4Braveheart (Macy Walton)
5Chancellor's Reign (Rachel Siegel)
6Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
2Chancellor's Reign (Rachel Siegel)
3Braveheart (Macy Walton)
4Rivanna (Kelsey Einsman)
5Ensemble (Victoria LaCivita)
6Sociable (Cyndi Camejo)


Champion Kinnaket
Reserve Champion Liberty Z
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)
2Cash N Carry (Julie Wilson)
3Joy Ride (Stonehouse Stables)
4Momento (Jill Tewksbury )
5Stately Raven (Devon Rowan)
6Little Tricky (Charles A. Clement)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Cash N Carry (Julie Wilson)
2Stately Raven (Devon Rowan)
3Little Tricky (Charles A. Clement)
4Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)
5Joy Ride (Stonehouse Stables)
6Momento (Jill Tewksbury )


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Momento (Jill Tewksbury )
2Cash N Carry (Julie Wilson)
3Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)
4Joy Ride (Stonehouse Stables)
5Stately Raven (Devon Rowan)
6Little Tricky (Charles A. Clement)


Champion Cash N Carry
Reserve Champion Bright Star
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Kelly Davenport
2Elana Seely
3Rachel Siegel
4Isabella Janovsky
5Skye Zeidan
6Sophia Yeager


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Adrianna Brame
2Lauren Nicole Scherrer
3Macy Berg
4Annie Jones


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Aly Haynes-Traver
2Stephanie Hayes
3Christine Mitchell
4Kelsey Einsman
5Joanna Sanford


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Fox Ridge Curtain Call (Pine Crest Farm)
2Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
3Gypsy Prince (Olivia Schrag )
4Kryptonite (Annie Cosby)
5Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)
6O Canada (Beth Stinson)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)
2Kryptonite (Annie Cosby)
3Little Miss Sunshine (Faith Hynes)
4Hakunamatata (Alice Goodwin )
5O Canada (Beth Stinson)
6Daddy's Dollars (Margaret Brown)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Kryptonite (Annie Cosby)
2Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
3Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)
4Gypsy Prince (Olivia Schrag )
5Fox Ridge Curtain Call (Pine Crest Farm)
6Little Miss Sunshine (Faith Hynes)


Champion Kryptonite
Reserve Champion Pinky Promise
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Precisely (Samantha Mackey)
2Rivanna (Kelsey Einsman)
3Wink (Shannon Kruep)
4Feel the Rhythm (Brandywine Farm)
5Night Light (Beth Jones)
6Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Wink (Shannon Kruep)
2Rivanna (Kelsey Einsman)
3Lieron (Victoria Gustafson)
4Night Light (Beth Jones)
5Feel the Rhythm (Brandywine Farm)
6Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Wink (Shannon Kruep)
2Precisely (Samantha Mackey)
3Lieron (Victoria Gustafson)
4Gratsiela (Brandywine Farm)
5Sterling (Anne Williams)
6Feel the Rhythm (Brandywine Farm)


Champion Wink
Reserve Champion Precisely
Large Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)
2Roll Out the Red Carpet (Kaylee Schodt)
5Ginger Snap (Kelly Davenport)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)
2Roll Out the Red Carpet (Kaylee Schodt)
5Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)
2Roll Out the Red Carpet (Kaylee Schodt)
4Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
5Ginger Snap (Kelly Davenport)


Champion Captain Jack
Reserve Champion Roll Out the Red Carpet
Open Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
2Rendezous (Starting Point Sporthorse)
3Boy Scout (Starting Point Sporthorse)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
2Boy Scout (Starting Point Sporthorse)
3Rendezous (Starting Point Sporthorse)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
2Boy Scout (Starting Point Sporthorse)
3Rendezous (Starting Point Sporthorse)


Champion On Broadway
Reserve Champion Boy Scout
Green Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Rennaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
2Embassy (Abigail Best)
3Jeremiah (Connie Craft)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Embassy (Abigail Best)
2Rennaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
3Jeremiah (Connie Craft)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Jeremiah (Connie Craft)
2Embassy (Abigail Best)
3Rennaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)


Champion Embassy
Reserve Champion Rennaissance Enchantment
Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Face Time (Karen R. Dickman)
2Jupiter (Kathy Doyle Newman)
3Lieron (Victoria Gustafson)
4Little Tricky (Charles A. Clement)
5Velvet Affair (Kayla Hudnell)
6All The Right Moves (Kate Dixon)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Lieron (Victoria Gustafson)
2Face Time (Karen R. Dickman)
3Jupiter (Kathy Doyle Newman)
4Velvet Affair (Kayla Hudnell)
5All The Right Moves (Kate Dixon)
6Little Tricky (Charles A. Clement)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Face Time (Karen R. Dickman)
2Lieron (Victoria Gustafson)
3Velvet Affair (Kayla Hudnell)
4All The Right Moves (Kate Dixon)
5Little Tricky (Charles A. Clement)


Champion Face Time
Reserve Champion Lieron
CHSA Junior Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Allison Hines
2Adrianna Brame
3Annie Jones


Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Jupiter (Kathy Doyle Newman)
2Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)
3Embassy (Abigail Best)
4Jeremiah (Connie Craft)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Jupiter (Kathy Doyle Newman)
2Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)
3Embassy (Abigail Best)
4Jeremiah (Connie Craft)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Embassy (Abigail Best)
2Jupiter (Kathy Doyle Newman)
3Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)
4Jeremiah (Connie Craft)


Champion Jupiter
Reserve Champion Embassy



Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.