CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

M. P. Horse Show Results
2021-10-16

CHSA Adult Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
3Jessica Reasor


Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
5Janosch 617 (Lisa Hammerschmidt)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
4Janosch 617 (Lisa Hammerschmidt)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
5Janosch 617 (Lisa Hammerschmidt)


Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Carrington Harrison
2Ally Wellman
3Margot Zemmel
4Hannah Shapiro
5Layla Heyworth
6Chrisley Worsham


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Layla Heyworth
2Carrington Harrison
3Hannah Dan
4Hannah Shapiro
5Margot Zemmel
6Ally Wellman


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Hannah Shapiro
2Carrington Harrison
3Ally Wellman
4Layla Heyworth
5Chrisley Worsham
6Avery Lessner


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Layla Heyworth
2Avery Lessner
3Ally Wellman
4Hannah Shapiro
5Carrington Harrison
6Hannah Dan


Champion Carrington Harrison
Reserve Champion Layla Heyworth
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Applause (Faith Hynes)
2Stop The Press (James River Equestrian Center)
3Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
4Epic (Young Equestrian LLC)
5Peppys Smoken Lena (Sherry Gill)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Applause (Faith Hynes)
2Stop The Press (James River Equestrian Center)
3Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
4Epic (Young Equestrian LLC)
5Peppys Smoken Lena (Sherry Gill)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Applause (Faith Hynes)
2Stop The Press (James River Equestrian Center)
3Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
4Epic (Young Equestrian LLC)
5Peppys Smoken Lena (Sherry Gill)


Champion Applause
Reserve Champion Stop The Press
Children's Pony Eq


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Audrey McCall
2Katherine Young
3Annie Parent


Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Afonwen Rihanna Steel Your Heart (Young Equestrian LLC)
2Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
3Epic (Young Equestrian LLC)
4Little Miss Sunshine (Erin Carver)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Epic (Young Equestrian LLC)
2Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
3Afonwen Rihanna Steel Your Heart (Young Equestrian LLC)
4Little Miss Sunshine (Erin Carver)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Epic (Young Equestrian LLC)
2Afonwen Rihanna Steel Your Heart (Young Equestrian LLC)
3Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
4Little Miss Sunshine (Erin Carver)


Champion Epic
Reserve Champion Afonwen Rihanna Steel Your Heart
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Uptown Bay (Jessie Miller)
2Maya (Level Green Riding School)
3Afonwen Rihanna Steel Your Heart (Young Equestrian LLC)
4Eloise (phyllis Beskin)
5Heavenly Blue (Julianne Blair)
6Epic (Young Equestrian LLC)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Benlea Swizzlestick (Young Equestrian LLC)
2Maya (Level Green Riding School)
3Epic (Young Equestrian LLC)
4Uptown Bay (Jessie Miller)
5Afonwen Rihanna Steel Your Heart (Young Equestrian LLC)
6Musick\'s Crescendo (Stephanie Musick)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Eloise (phyllis Beskin)
2Christopher (Patricia Michael)
3Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )
4Maya (Level Green Riding School)
5Uptown Bay (Jessie Miller)
6Coco Chanel (Pine Crest Farm)


Champion Maya
Reserve Champion Uptown Bay
Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Porthos (Tammie Conway)
2Crescendo (Jessica Cogle)
3Ben There Done That (Jennifer Hudgins)
4Christopher (Patricia Michael)
5Capstone's Blue Who (Diana Cappellanti)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Porthos (Tammie Conway)
2Christopher (Patricia Michael)
3Crescendo (Jessica Cogle)
4Capstone's Blue Who (Diana Cappellanti)
5Ben There Done That (Jennifer Hudgins)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Crescendo (Jessica Cogle)
2Porthos (Tammie Conway)
3Christopher (Patricia Michael)
4Ben There Done That (Jennifer Hudgins)
5Capstone's Blue Who (Diana Cappellanti)


Champion Porthos
Reserve Champion Crescendo
Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Ryon Sinclair
2Julianne Blair
3Jessie Miller
4Macy Cafritz
5Amaya Hughes
6Vivienne Zemmel


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Charisma (Kaileigh Keller/Pine Crest Farm)
2Maya (Level Green Riding School)
3Florida Georgia Line (Pine Crest Farm)
4Slide On Your Reeboxs (Adair Loos)
5Gennys Rowdy Queen (Brittanie Gibbs)
6Miss Congeniality (Devon Francis)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Charisma (Kaileigh Keller/Pine Crest Farm)
2Heavenly Blue (Julianne Blair)
3Florida Georgia Line (Pine Crest Farm)
4Uptown Bay (Jessie Miller)
5Gennys Rowdy Queen (Brittanie Gibbs)
6Slide On Your Reeboxs (Adair Loos)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Charisma (Kaileigh Keller/Pine Crest Farm)
2Maya (Level Green Riding School)
3Uptown Bay (Jessie Miller)
4Give It Thyme (Pine Crest Farm)
5Miss Congeniality (Devon Francis)
6Gennys Rowdy Queen (Brittanie Gibbs)


Champion Charisma
Reserve Champion Maya
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Iron Run (Suzanne Green)
2Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)
3Cape Diana (Samantha Mackey)
4Stately Raven (Devon Rowan)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)
2Cape Diana (Samantha Mackey)
3Iron Run (Suzanne Green)
4Stately Raven (Devon Rowan)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)
2Stately Raven (Devon Rowan)
3Iron Run (Suzanne Green)
4Cape Diana (Samantha Mackey)


Champion Quiet Hero
Reserve Champion Iron Run
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Summer Southworth
2Grace McDonough
3Carleigh Long
4Annie Parent
5Faith Hynes
6Katherine Young


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Elizabeth Campbell
2Olivia Batten
3Chloe Johnson


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Jennifer Hudgins
2Tammie Conway
3Nilooh Heydarian
4Annie Jones


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Stop The Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2Twinkle Toes (Level Green)
3Blue Star Rising (James River Equestrian Center)
4Merryleggs (Pine Crest Farm)
5Kryptonite (Annie Cosby Gottwald)
6Blue Moon (Margot Zemmel)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Stop The Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2Kryptonite (Annie Cosby Gottwald)
3Blue Moon (Margot Zemmel)
4Merryleggs (Pine Crest Farm)
5Blue Star Rising (James River Equestrian Center)
6Twinkle Toes (Level Green)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Kryptonite (Annie Cosby Gottwald)
2Stop The Press (James River Equestrian Center)
3Picture Perfect (James River Equestrian Center)
4Blue Star Rising (James River Equestrian Center)
5Rumor Has It (Janet Deskevich)
6Twinkle Toes (Level Green)


Champion Stop The Press
Reserve Champion Kryptonite
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Jetsetter (Peyton Ruddy)
2Iron Run (Suzanne Green)
3Keep Smilin (Zan Martin)
4Encore (Lucy K. Wallace)
5Prime Moment (Millpoint Farm)
6Dubious (Kris Nordlie)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Jetsetter (Peyton Ruddy)
2Catwalk Z (Patricia Michael)
3Keep Smilin (Zan Martin)
4Old Dominion (Robyn Tipton)
5Balto Z (Sophie Barzel)
6Duhh (Kaileigh Keller)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Catwalk Z (Patricia Michael)
2Dubious (Kris Nordlie)
3Old School (Judy Old )
4Duhh (Kaileigh Keller)
5Encore (Lucy K. Wallace)
6Balto Z (Sophie Barzel)


Champion Jetsetter
Reserve Champion Catwalk Z
Open Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3Balto Z (Sophie Barzel)
4All The Right Moves (Kate Dixon)
5Jimmy (Hannah Hill)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1All The Right Moves (Kate Dixon)
4Jimmy (Hannah Hill)
5Balto Z (Sophie Barzel)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
3All The Right Moves (Kate Dixon)
4Balto Z (Sophie Barzel)
5Jimmy (Hannah Hill)


Green Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Neville (Jessica Ropelewski)
2Charmer (Brooke Cole)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Charmer (Brooke Cole)
3Neville (Jessica Ropelewski)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Neville (Jessica Ropelewski)
2Charmer (Brooke Cole)


Champion Neville
Reserve Champion Charmer
Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Charmer (Brooke Cole)
2Quintessence (Olivia West)
3Dubious (Kris Nordlie)
4Third Times A Charm (Ruby Pepper)
5Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)
6Cape Diana (Samantha Mackey)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Quintessence (Olivia West)
2Dubious (Kris Nordlie)
3Cape Diana (Samantha Mackey)
4Encore (Lucy K. Wallace)
5Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)
6Third Times A Charm (Ruby Pepper)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Dubious (Kris Nordlie)
2Third Times A Charm (Ruby Pepper)
3Summer Games (Annie Jones)
4Old School (Judy Old )
5Cape Diana (Samantha Mackey)
6Encore (Lucy K. Wallace)


Champion Dubious
Reserve Champion Quintessence
CHSA Junior Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Summer Southworth
2Karsyn Mason
4Elizabeth Campbell


Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
2River Jordan (Lauryn Haynie)
3Monticello (Karen Robinson Dickman )
4Laudable (Lisa Hammerschmidt)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
2Monticello (Karen Robinson Dickman )
3River Jordan (Lauryn Haynie)
5Laudable (Lisa Hammerschmidt)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Monticello (Karen Robinson Dickman )
2Laudable (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
3Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
4River Jordan (Lauryn Haynie)


Champion Liberty Z
Reserve Champion Monticello



Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.