CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

Silver Lining 6 Results
2021-10-23

CHSA Adult Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Alison Thayer
2Rebekah Faszewski
3Emma Hartsel


Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
2Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
3King of Pop (Catherine Sigman)
4Acoustic (Emma Hartsel)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
2First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
3King of Pop (Catherine Sigman)
4Acoustic (Emma Hartsel)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
2Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
3King of Pop (Catherine Sigman)
4Acoustic (Emma Hartsel)


Champion First Soprano
Reserve Champion Renaissance Enchantment
Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Layla Heyworth
2Peyton McCluskey
3Caroline McCluskey
4Maggie Faulkner
5Leah Jones
6Elyse Witherspoon


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Caroline McCluskey
2Elyse Witherspoon
3Layla Heyworth
4Leah Jones
5Peyton McCluskey
6Addison Barnes


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Caroline McCluskey
2Layla Heyworth
3Elyse Witherspoon
4Peyton McCluskey
5Addison Barnes
6Leah Jones


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Caroline McCluskey
2Peyton McCluskey
3Layla Heyworth
4Elyse Witherspoon
5Leah Jones
6Maggie Faulkner


Champion Caroline McCluskey
Reserve Champion Layla Heyworth
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Imagine That (Haley Roberts)
2Empires Morning Sun (Michaela Bouknight)
3Sugarbrook Bluebonnet (Ann Vaughters)
4Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Imagine That (Haley Roberts)
2Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
3Sugarbrook Bluebonnet (Ann Vaughters)
4Empires Morning Sun (Michaela Bouknight)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
2Empires Morning Sun (Michaela Bouknight)
3Sugarbrook Bluebonnet (Ann Vaughters)
4Imagine That (Haley Roberts)


Champion Imagine That
Reserve Champion Enchanted
Children's Pony Eq


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Sophia Fox
2Virginia Harris
3Ann-Lilly Kim
4Aanalee Cave


Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Celtics Creek Friar Tuck (Maria Graham)
2Empires Morning Sun (Michaela Bouknight)
3Woodlands Take a Peek (Byrdie Paisley)
4Top Gear (Virginia Harris)
5Rumor Has It (Janet Deskevich)
6Wandering Dan (Ann-Lilly Kim)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Sugarbrook Bluebonnet (Ann Vaughters)
2Top Gear (Virginia Harris)
3Rumor Has It (Janet Deskevich)
4Empires Morning Sun (Michaela Bouknight)
5Wandering Dan (Ann-Lilly Kim)
6Woodlands Take a Peek (Byrdie Paisley)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Top Gear (Virginia Harris)
2Woodlands Take a Peek (Byrdie Paisley)
3Sugarbrook Bluebonnet (Ann Vaughters)
4Empires Morning Sun (Michaela Bouknight)
5Celtics Creek Friar Tuck (Maria Graham)
6Rumor Has It (Janet Deskevich)


Champion Top Gear
Reserve Champion Sugarbrook Bluebonnet
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Best Day Ever K (Liana Abrams )
2Odyssey Carolina Blue (Ann Vaughters)
3Uptown Bay (Jessie Miller)
4Stallone (Jane Hiser)
5Waylon (Clem Clement)
6Celtics Creek Friar Tuck (Maria Graham)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Best Day Ever K (Liana Abrams )
2Odyssey Carolina Blue (Ann Vaughters)
3Uptown Bay (Jessie Miller)
4Stallone (Jane Hiser)
5Ezekiel THF (Meredith Shirley)
6Celtics Creek Friar Tuck (Maria Graham)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )
2Uptown Bay (Jessie Miller)
3Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
4Best Day Ever K (Liana Abrams )
5Finders Reward (Judi Edwards)
6Maya (Level Green Riding School)


Champion Best Day Ever K
Reserve Champion Uptown Bay
Green Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
4Smallwood Emma (Kelly Kiser)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
4Smallwood Emma (Kelly Kiser)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Smallwood Emma (Kelly Kiser)


Small/Medium Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
2Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)


Champion Smallwood Splash
Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)
2Ezekiel THF (Meredith Shirley)
3Diaro (Doug Longest)
4Mini Pearl (Cecil Arthur)
5Porthos (Tammie Conway)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)
2Porthos (Tammie Conway)
3Diaro (Doug Longest)
4Ezekiel THF (Meredith Shirley)
5Mini Pearl (Cecil Arthur)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)
2Ezekiel THF (Meredith Shirley)
3Diaro (Doug Longest)
4Porthos (Tammie Conway)
5Mini Pearl (Cecil Arthur)


Champion Bravado
Reserve Champion Ezekiel THF
CHSA Pony Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Elisabeth Collins
2Jessica Gulden
3Jillian Fratkin
4Peyton Davis


Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Madison Vaughan
2Mia Thornhill
3Abigail Leffler
4Liana Abrams
5Adair Loos
6Jessie Miller


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Cold Stone (Andrew & Rebecca Parker)
2Slide On Your Reeboxs (Adair Loos)
3Finders Reward (Judi Edwards)
4Uptown Bay (Jessie Miller)
5Black Ice (Pine Crest Farm)
6One of the Perks (Carolyn Naoroz)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Finders Reward (Judi Edwards)
2One of the Perks (Carolyn Naoroz)
3Cold Stone (Andrew & Rebecca Parker)
4Best Day Ever K (Liana Abrams )
5Uptown Bay (Jessie Miller)
6Slide On Your Reeboxs (Adair Loos)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Slide On Your Reeboxs (Adair Loos)
2Best Day Ever K (Liana Abrams )
3Maya (Level Green Riding School)
4Universe Drive (Pine Crest Farm)
5Cold Stone (Andrew & Rebecca Parker)
6Black Ice (Pine Crest Farm)


Champion Slide On Your Reeboxs
Reserve Champion Cold Stone
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1All Decked Out (Pamela Murray)
2Rock On (Julie Wilson)
3Cape Diana (Samantha Mackey)
4All Tucked In (Jennifer Coplan)
5Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)
6Smooth Like Butter (Dee Tab)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Rock On (Julie Wilson)
2Stately Raven (Devon Rowan)
3All Tucked In (Jennifer Coplan)
4All Decked Out (Pamela Murray)
5Cape Diana (Samantha Mackey)
6Iron Run (Suzanne Green)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1All Decked Out (Pamela Murray)
2Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)
3Cape Diana (Samantha Mackey)
4Smooth Like Butter (Dee Tab)
5Rock On (Julie Wilson)
6Stately Raven (Devon Rowan)


Champion All Decked Out
Reserve Champion Rock On
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Summer Southworth
2Virginia Harris
3Peyton Davis
4Ryon Sinclair
5Lura Lovette


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Kendall Renee Towne
2Olivia Batten
3Zoe Kirsner
4Elisabeth Collins
5JULIA WRIGHT
6Hope Jordan


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Emma Hartsel
2Taylor Price
3Jackie Montero-Sharpe
4Tammie Conway


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Elsa (Peyton McCluskey)
2Tanzarian (Randolph Macon College)
3Corduroy (Lorraine Parker)
4She Sells Sea Shells (Caroline McCluskey)
5Oakfields Russet Sparrow (Elyse Witherspoon)
6Kryptonite (Annie Cosby Gottwald)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1She Sells Sea Shells (Caroline McCluskey)
2Kryptonite (Annie Cosby Gottwald)
3Corduroy (Lorraine Parker)
4Tanzarian (Randolph Macon College)
5Oakfields Russet Sparrow (Elyse Witherspoon)
6Elsa (Peyton McCluskey)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Oakfields Russet Sparrow (Elyse Witherspoon)
2She Sells Sea Shells (Caroline McCluskey)
3Elsa (Peyton McCluskey)
4Kryptonite (Annie Cosby Gottwald)
5Corduroy (Lorraine Parker)
6Tanzarian (Randolph Macon College)


Champion She Sells Sea Shells
Reserve Champion Elsa
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Sansibar (Katie Young)
2Keep Smilin (Zan Martin)
3Entourage (Janis Paiva)
4Prime Moment (Millpoint Farm)
5Catokis Son (Veronica Conroy)
6All Decked Out (Pamela Murray)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Keep Smilin (Zan Martin)
2Sansibar (Katie Young)
3Entourage (Janis Paiva)
4TCF Hillbilly Bob (Ann Vaughters)
5Smooth Sailing (Sara Wren)
6Smooth Like Butter (Dee Tab)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Ahoy (Allison Elowskk)
2Entourage (Janis Paiva)
3Dealers Choice (Zoe Kirsner)
4All Decked Out (Pamela Murray)
5Sansibar (Katie Young)
6Antolin (Lindsey Johnson)


Champion Sansibar
Reserve Champion Keep Smilin
Large Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Prime Moment (Millpoint Farm)
3Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Prime Moment (Millpoint Farm)
3Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
3Prime Moment (Millpoint Farm)
4Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)


Reserve Champion Prime Moment
Open Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Absolute Bella Vista (Catherine Cote)
2Ark De Trioumphe (Four Leaf Equestrian)
3FRF Trillion (Kelly Kiser)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Absolute Bella Vista (Catherine Cote)
2FRF Trillion (Kelly Kiser)
3Ark De Trioumphe (Four Leaf Equestrian)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1FRF Trillion (Kelly Kiser)
2Absolute Bella Vista (Catherine Cote)
3Ark De Trioumphe (Four Leaf Equestrian)


Champion Absolute Bella Vista
Reserve Champion FRF Trillion
Green Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Charmer (Brooke Cole)
2Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)
3Keep Smilin (Zan Martin)
4Diaro (Doug Longest)
5FRF Trillion (Kelly Kiser)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Keep Smilin (Zan Martin)
2Charmer (Brooke Cole)
3Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)
4FRF Trillion (Kelly Kiser)
5Diaro (Doug Longest)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)
2Charmer (Brooke Cole)
3Keep Smilin (Zan Martin)
4FRF Trillion (Kelly Kiser)


Champion Charmer
Reserve Champion Bravado
Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
2Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
3There\'s Always Manana (Shannon Orr)
4Jetsetter (Peyton Ruddy)
5Levity (Catherine Lasseigne)
6Third Times A Charm (Ruby Pepper)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Jetsetter (Peyton Ruddy)
2First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
3Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)
4Encore (Lucy K. Wallace)
5Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
6There\'s Always Manana (Shannon Orr)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)
2Levity (Catherine Lasseigne)
3First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
4Third Times A Charm (Ruby Pepper)
5Grand Illusion (Denise Luckey)
6Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)


Champion First Soprano
Reserve Champion Jetsetter
CHSA Junior Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Karsyn Mason
2Elizabeth Campbell
3Hannah Howard
4Summer Southworth


Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Laudable (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
2Monticello (Karen Robinson Dickman )
3Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
4River Jordan (Lauryn Haynie)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Monticello (Karen Robinson Dickman )
2River Jordan (Lauryn Haynie)
3Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
4Laudable (Lisa Hammerschmidt)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Laudable (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
2Monticello (Karen Robinson Dickman )
3Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
4River Jordan (Lauryn Haynie)


Champion Monticello
Reserve Champion Laudable



Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.