CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

MP Horse Show Results
2018-10-13

Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Olivia Perini
2Savanna Schultz
3Madison Ottaviano
4Annie Flippin
5Katherine Young
6Kennedy Herring


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Annie Flippin
2Kennedy Herring
3Madison Ottaviano
4Olivia Perini
5Katherine Young
6Savanna Schultz


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Madison Ottaviano
2Olivia Perini
3Savanna Schultz
4Kennedy Herring
5Katherine Young
6Caroline York


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Madison Ottaviano
2Olivia Perini
3Savanna Schultz
4Annie Flippin
5Kennedy Herring
6Katherine Young


Champion Madison Ottaviano
Reserve Champion Olivia Perini
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Imagine That (Haley Roberts)
2Magnolia (Savanna Schultz)
3Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
4Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
5Jack O Lantern (Kelsi Murray)
6Talk To Me (Noel Fauntleroy)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Imagine That (Haley Roberts)
2Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
3Magnolia (Savanna Schultz)
4Talk To Me (Noel Fauntleroy)
5Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
6Jack O Lantern (Kelsi Murray)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Imagine That (Haley Roberts)
2Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
3Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
4Jack O Lantern (Kelsi Murray)
5Magnolia (Savanna Schultz)
6Talk To Me (Noel Fauntleroy)


Champion Imagine That
Reserve Champion Uncatchable
Children's Pony Eq


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Isabella Janovsky
2Summer Southworth
3Charlotte Racine
4Kayla Meade
5Nada Soueidan


Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Dunney (Devon Rowan)
2Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
3Dare to Dream (Silver Lining Farm)
4In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
5Severn Sea Sprite (Blair Smith)
6Brittney Spurs (Madison Bonner)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
2Dunney (Devon Rowan)
3Oliver Twist (Nada Soueidan)
4Dare to Dream (Silver Lining Farm)
5Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
6Brittney Spurs (Madison Bonner)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
2Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
3Talk To Me (Noel Fauntleroy)
4Brittney Spurs (Madison Bonner)
5Dare to Dream (Silver Lining Farm)
6Oliver Twist (Nada Soueidan)


Champion In My Pocket
Reserve Champion Dunney
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Braveheart (Macy Walton)
2In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
3Meiomi (Allison Whittemore)
4Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
5Imagine That (Haley Roberts)
6Chancellor's Reign (Rachel Siegel)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Braveheart (Macy Walton)
2Meiomi (Allison Whittemore)
3In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
4Dare to Dream (Silver Lining Farm)
5Bourbon Street (Karie Wilson)
6Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Meiomi (Allison Whittemore)
2Chancellor's Reign (Rachel Siegel)
3Imagine That (Haley Roberts)
4In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
5Cinderella (Ashley Wilson)
6Bourbon Street (Karie Wilson)


Champion Braveheart
Reserve Champion Meiomi
Small/Medium Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3Veronica (Lisa Hammerschmidt)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3Veronica (Lisa Hammerschmidt)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
2Veronica (Lisa Hammerschmidt)


Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
2Milestone (Stacey Schneider)
3About Time (Edee Ancell McGregor)
4Night Sky (Wendy Bley)
5Falling star Asteria (Teresa sharpe)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
2Milestone (Stacey Schneider)
3About Time (Edee Ancell McGregor)
4Falling star Asteria (Teresa sharpe)
5Night Sky (Wendy Bley)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
2About Time (Edee Ancell McGregor)
3Milestone (Stacey Schneider)
4Night Sky (Wendy Bley)
6Falling star Asteria (Teresa sharpe)


Reserve Champion Milestone
Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Kaden Baker
2Abby Leffler
3Rachel Siegel
4Zoe Savage
5Kate Dixon


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Braveheart (Macy Walton)
2Finder's Reward (Judi Edwards)
3Chancellor's Reign (Rachel Siegel)
4Reprise (Roberta Warren)
5Ice Sea Smoke (Margaret Phipps)
6Panache (James River Equestrian Center)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Braveheart (Macy Walton)
2Finder's Reward (Judi Edwards)
3Panache (James River Equestrian Center)
4Chancellor's Reign (Rachel Siegel)
5Ice Sea Smoke (Margaret Phipps)
6Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Chancellor's Reign (Rachel Siegel)
2Braveheart (Macy Walton)
3Finder's Reward (Judi Edwards)
4Ice Sea Smoke (Margaret Phipps)
5Panache (James River Equestrian Center)
6Shotgun Ceremony (Heyden Davis)


Champion Braveheart
Reserve Champion Finder's Reward
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Stately Raven (Devon Rowan)
2Quiet Hero (Mary Keevil)
3Cash N Carry (Julie Wilson)
4Island Love (Elana Seely)
5My Combination (Page Yauger)
6Black Ice (Pine Crest Farm)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1My Combination (Page Yauger)
2Quiet Hero (Mary Keevil)
3Stately Raven (Devon Rowan)
4Joy Ride (Stonehouse Stables)
5Cash N Carry (Julie Wilson)
6Black Ice (Pine Crest Farm)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Quiet Hero (Mary Keevil)
2Joy Ride (Stonehouse Stables)
3Island Love (Elana Seely)
4Stately Raven (Devon Rowan)
5My Combination (Page Yauger)
6Cash N Carry (Julie Wilson)


Champion Quiet Hero
Reserve Champion Stately Raven
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Elana Seely
2Victoria Gustafson
3Rachel Siegel
4Elisabeth Collins
5Isabella Janovsky
6Katie Dawson


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Magnolia (Savanna Schultz)
2Fox Ridge Curtain Call (Pine Crest Farm)
3Kryptonite (Annie Cosby)
4Willie Wonka (Jill Carter)
5Carmel Latte (Cindy Carson Downing)
6PInk Lady Slippers (Madison Ottiviano)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1PInk Lady Slippers (Madison Ottiviano)
2Willie Wonka (Jill Carter)
3Fox Ridge Curtain Call (Pine Crest Farm)
4Magnolia (Savanna Schultz)
5Kryptonite (Annie Cosby)
6Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1PInk Lady Slippers (Madison Ottiviano)
2Magnolia (Savanna Schultz)
3Kryptonite (Annie Cosby)
4Carmel Latte (Cindy Carson Downing)
5Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)
6Fox Ridge Curtain Call (Pine Crest Farm)


Champion PInk Lady Slippers
Reserve Champion Magnolia
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Cavallino (Steffi Gordinier)
2On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
3Night Light (Beth Jones)
4Lieron (Victoria Gustafson)
5Wink (Shannon Kruep)
6My Combination (Page Yauger)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Cavallino (Steffi Gordinier)
2Clair de Lune (Peyton Ruddy)
3On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
4Sincerely (Rosalind Watkins)
5Wink (Shannon Kruep)
6Oscar de van Helle (Frederick Cooper)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Lieron (Victoria Gustafson)
2On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
3Cavallino (Steffi Gordinier)
4Campari WH (Kendall Bogese)
5Wink (Shannon Kruep)
6Embassy (Abigail Best)


Champion Cavallino
Reserve Champion On Broadway
Large Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Roll Out the Red Carpet (Kaylee Schodt)
2Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
4Autumn Frost (McKenna Gregorio)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Roll Out the Red Carpet (Kaylee Schodt)
2Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
4Autumn Frost (McKenna Gregorio)
5Zippity Do Dah (Zoe Kirsner)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Autumn Frost (McKenna Gregorio)
3Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
4Zippity Do Dah (Zoe Kirsner)
5Roll Out the Red Carpet (Kaylee Schodt)


Champion Roll Out the Red Carpet
Reserve Champion Piccadilly Blues
Open Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Canasas (Agnes Hahn)
2On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
3Clair de Lune (Peyton Ruddy)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Canasas (Agnes Hahn)
2Clair de Lune (Peyton Ruddy)
3On Broadway (Mary Keevil)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Clair de Lune (Peyton Ruddy)
2On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
3Canasas (Agnes Hahn)


Champion Canasas
Reserve Champion Clair de Lune
Green Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Embassy (Abigail Best)
2Rennaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
3Enough Said (Frederick Cooper)
4Tarantino (Amy Lewis)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Embassy (Abigail Best)
2Tarantino (Amy Lewis)
3Enough Said (Frederick Cooper)
4Rennaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Tarantino (Amy Lewis)
2Enough Said (Frederick Cooper)
3Embassy (Abigail Best)
4Rennaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)


Champion Embassy
Reserve Champion Tarantino
Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Sincerely (Rosalind Watkins)
2Lieron (Victoria Gustafson)
3Canasas (Agnes Hahn)
4Old Dominion (Robyn Tipton)
5Kilkerrin Bay (Terri Denby)
6Cavallino (Steffi Gordinier)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Cavallino (Steffi Gordinier)
2Kilkerrin Bay (Terri Denby)
3Canasas (Agnes Hahn)
4Sincerely (Rosalind Watkins)
5Old Dominion (Robyn Tipton)
6Lieron (Victoria Gustafson)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Lieron (Victoria Gustafson)
2Kilkerrin Bay (Terri Denby)
3Tarantino (Amy Lewis)
4Cavallino (Steffi Gordinier)
5Sincerely (Rosalind Watkins)
6Old Dominion (Robyn Tipton)


Champion Sincerely
Reserve Champion Kilkerrin Bay



Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.