CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

Deep Run 1 Results
2019-06-01

CHSA Adult Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Rosalind Watkins
2Kelsey Gulden
3Alison Thayer
4Annie Jones
5Kelsey Einsmann
6Madison ruddy


Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
2Sincerely (Rosalind Watkins)
3Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
4Taboo (Annie Jones)
5On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
6Rivanna (Kelsey Einsmann)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Clair de lune (madison ruddy)
2On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
3Sincerely (Rosalind Watkins)
4Rivanna (Kelsey Einsmann)
5Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
6First Soprano (Alison Thayer)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Clair de lune (madison ruddy)
2Rivanna (Kelsey Einsmann)
3Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
4On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
5First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
6Precisely (Samantha Mackey )


Champion Clair de lune
Reserve Champion First Soprano
Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Olivia Perini
2Mary Young
3Annie Parent
4Annie Flippin
5Lilly Manuel
6Alice Goodwin


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Annie Parent
2Mary Young
3Lilly Howle
4Alafair Kirsner
5Olivia Perini
6Alice Goodwin


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Alice Goodwin
2Mary Young
3Lilly Howle
4Annie Parent
5Lee Vaughters
6Olivia Perini


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Annie Flippin
2Mary Young
3Annie Parent
4Alice Goodwin
5Lilly Manuel
6Lilly Howle


Champion Mary Young
Reserve Champion Annie Parent
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Diamond In The Ruff (Aubrey Hollender)
2Imagine That (Haley Roberts )
3Sweet Manzanita (Kadence I. Blunt)
4Altisidora (Ann Vaughters)
5Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
6Casting Shadows (Rachel Jones)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Diamond In The Ruff (Aubrey Hollender)
2Sweet Manzanita (Kadence I. Blunt)
3Altisidora (Ann Vaughters)
4Imagine That (Haley Roberts )
5Little Miss Sunshise (Faith Hynes)
6Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Imagine That (Haley Roberts )
2Altisidora (Ann Vaughters)
3Diamond In The Ruff (Aubrey Hollender)
4Sweet Manzanita (Kadence I. Blunt)
5Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
6Little Miss Sunshise (Faith Hynes)


Champion Diamond In The Ruff
Reserve Champion Imagine That
Children's Pony Eq


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Savanna Schultz
2Violet McFarlane
3Ella Adams
4Mackenzie Melton
5Katherine Young
6Hannah Howard


Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Magnolia (Savanna Schultz)
2Made You Look (Haley Henderson)
3Knockout Edition (Mackenzie Melton)
4Holly Go Lightly (Hugh Turner)
5Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)
6Little Miss Sunshise (Faith Hynes)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Made You Look (Haley Henderson)
2Little Miss Sunshise (Faith Hynes)
3Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)
4Magnolia (Savanna Schultz)
5Mairzy Dotes (Byrdie Paisley)
6Diamond In The Ruff (Aubrey Hollender)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Farmore Royal Design (Maria Graham)
2Magnolia (Savanna Schultz)
3Diamond In The Ruff (Aubrey Hollender)
4Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)
5Knockout Edition (Mackenzie Melton)
6Benlea Swizzlestick (Young Equestrian)


Champion Magnolia
Reserve Champion Made You Look
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
2Plenty of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
3Peaches (James River Equestrian Center)
4Partly Cloudy (Level Green Riding School)
5Holly Go Lightly (Hugh Turner)
6Mairzy Dotes (Byrdie Paisley)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Peaches (James River Equestrian Center)
2Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
3Plenty of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
4Holly Go Lightly (Hugh Turner)
5Neapolitan (Byrdie Paisley)
6Kinnakeet (Rachel Bailey)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Reservation (E.K. Equestrian LLC)
2Moonlight Sonata (Level Green)
3Plenty of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
4Partly Cloudy (Level Green Riding School)
5Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
6Imagine That (Haley Roberts )


Champion Piccadilly Blues
Reserve Champion Plenty of Good
Green Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Blue Note (Caroline Gilmer)
2Sweet As Cotton Candy (Summer Southworth)
3picture perfect (James River Equestrian Center)
4Pescado (Virginia Harris)
5Millpoint’s Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine )


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Blue Note (Caroline Gilmer)
2Millpoint’s Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine )
3Sweet As Cotton Candy (Summer Southworth)
4Pescado (Virginia Harris)
5picture perfect (James River Equestrian Center)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Millpoint’s Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine )
2Blue Note (Caroline Gilmer)
3picture perfect (James River Equestrian Center)
4Pescado (Virginia Harris)
5Sweet As Cotton Candy (Summer Southworth)


Champion Blue Note
Reserve Champion Millpoint’s Rock Candy
Small/Medium Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Outloud (Skye Zeidan)
2Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
3Neapolitan (Byrdie Paisley)
4Evening in Paris (Patricia Irvine)
5Blue Note (Caroline Gilmer)
6Cedilo (Caroline Atkinson)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Neapolitan (Byrdie Paisley)
2Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
3Outloud (Skye Zeidan)
4Blue Note (Caroline Gilmer)
5Rhonda (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
6Cedilo (Caroline Atkinson)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Evening in Paris (Patricia Irvine)
2Blue Note (Caroline Gilmer)
3Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
4Neapolitan (Byrdie Paisley)
5Outloud (Skye Zeidan)
6Rhonda (Lisa Hammerschmidt)


Champion Neapolitan
Reserve Champion Smallwood Splash
Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Porthos (Tammie Conway)
2Finders Reward (Judi Edwards)
3Gravitas (Melinda McDonald)
4Finally (Kim Zevli)
5Ben There Done That (Jennifer Hudgins)
6Danish Design (Karlene Jones)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Porthos (Tammie Conway)
2Finders Reward (Judi Edwards)
3Finally (Kim Zevli)
4Gravitas (Melinda McDonald)
5Danish Design (Karlene Jones)
6Ben There Done That (Jennifer Hudgins)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Porthos (Tammie Conway)
2Ben There Done That (Jennifer Hudgins)
3Finders Reward (Judi Edwards)
4Finally (Kim Zevli)
5Danish Design (Karlene Jones)


Champion Porthos
Reserve Champion Finders Reward
CHSA Pony Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Elizabeth Campbell
2Caroline Zandler
3Eliot Thacker
4Elisabeth Collins
5Charlotte Racine
6Isabella Janovsky


Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Kayla Meade
2Elizabeth Dreyer
3Tess Williams
4Kayla Markwith
5Katie Dawson
6Margaret Phipps


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Plenty of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
2Bocephus (Reed Training & Sales)
3Peaches (James River Equestrian Center)
4Ice Sea Smoke (Margaret Phipps)
5Gubbio (Mandy Hilliard)
6Ensemble (Victoria LaCivita)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Bocephus (Reed Training & Sales)
2Kinnakeet (Rachel Bailey)
3Plenty of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
4Charisma (Kaileigh Keller/Pine Crest Farm)
5Well Decorated (Reed Training & Sales)
6Peaches (James River Equestrian Center)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Moonlight Sonata (Level Green)
2Plenty of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
3Ensemble (Victoria LaCivita)
4Celtic Comet (Katie Dawson)
5Kinnakeet (Rachel Bailey)
6Charisma (Kaileigh Keller/Pine Crest Farm)


Champion Plenty of Good
Reserve Champion Bocephus
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Momento (Jill Tewksbury)
2Rock On (Julie Wilson)
3Little Tricky (Chuck Clement)
4Quiet Hero (Mary Keevil)
5Bourbon Street (Karie Wilson)
6Black Ice (Pine Crest Farm)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Momento (Jill Tewksbury)
2Little Tricky (Chuck Clement)
3Rock On (Julie Wilson)
4Quiet Hero (Mary Keevil)
5Black Ice (Pine Crest Farm)
6Bourbon Street (Karie Wilson)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Momento (Jill Tewksbury)
2Island Love (Elana Seely)
3Bourbon Street (Karie Wilson)
4Little Tricky (Chuck Clement)
5Rock On (Julie Wilson)
6Black Ice (Pine Crest Farm)


Champion Momento
Reserve Champion Little Tricky
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Emily E. Deskevich
2Samantha Aisenberg
3Skye Zeidan
4Virginia Harris
5Isabella Janovsky
6Caroline Zandler


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Zoe Holliday
2Emily Popp
3Katie Dawson
4Carlie Snidow
5allison hines
6Olivia Batten


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Allison Whittemore
2Annie Jones
3Sierra Poston
4Tammie Conway
5Jennifer Hudgins


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Get Rhythm (Elizabeth Johnson)
2Little Bit of Luck (Annie Flippin)
3Glenhaven Sweet Saturn (Reed Training & Sales)
4Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
5Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
6Oliver Twist (Stone House Stables)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Afonwen Rihanna Steel Your Heart (Young Equestrian LLC)
2Little Bit of Luck (Annie Flippin)
3Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
4Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
5Olive Oyl (Jody Moraski)
6Glenhaven Sweet Saturn (Reed Training & Sales)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
2Afonwen Rihanna Steel Your Heart (Young Equestrian LLC)
3Glenhaven Sweet Saturn (Reed Training & Sales)
4Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian Center)
5Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
6Oliver Twist (Stone House Stables)


Champion Afonwen Rihanna Steel Your Heart
Reserve Champion Little Bit of Luck
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Amaretto (Sarah Merriman)
2Monte Carlo (Janet Deskevich)
3Swagger (Hugh Turner)
4Million Reasons (Jill Swenson)
5Talinski (Tess Fortune)
6Jack Be Nimble (Caroline Zandler)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Andiamo (Redfield Farm)
2Million Reasons (Jill Swenson)
3Jack Be Nimble (Caroline Zandler)
4Amaretto (Sarah Merriman)
5Yay (Daisy Norman)
6Cansas (Aggie Hahn)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Meiomi (Allison Whittemore)
2Swagger (Hugh Turner)
3Million Reasons (Jill Swenson)
4Rumrunner (Abby Timmons)
5Cavallino (Stephanie Gordinier)
6Quintessential (Fiona Turner)


Champion Million Reasons
Reserve Champion Amaretto
Large Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
2In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
3Millpoint’s Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine )
4Jack Be Nimble (Caroline Zandler)
5Zippity Do Dah (Zoe Kirsner)
6Prime Moment (MillPoint Farm)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Millpoint’s Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine )
2Jack Be Nimble (Caroline Zandler)
3Prime Moment (MillPoint Farm)
4Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
5In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
6Zippity Do Dah (Zoe Kirsner)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
2Millpoint’s Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine )
3Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)
4Tuck Everlasting (Lily Kinnan)
5Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
6Partly Cloudy (Level Green Riding School)


Champion Millpoint’s Rock Candy
Reserve Champion In My Pocket
Open Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Yay (Daisy Norman)
2Talinski (Tess Fortune)
3On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
4Swagger (Hugh Turner)
5Jetsetter (peyton ruddy)
6Andiamo (Redfield Farm)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Andiamo (Redfield Farm)
2Talinski (Tess Fortune)
3Cansas (Aggie Hahn)
4Swagger (Hugh Turner)
5Yay (Daisy Norman)
6On Broadway (Mary Keevil)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Swagger (Hugh Turner)
2Cansas (Aggie Hahn)
3On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
4Andiamo (Redfield Farm)
5Yay (Daisy Norman)


Champion Swagger
Reserve Champion Andiamo
Green Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)
2Precisely (Samantha Mackey )
3Little Tricky (Chuck Clement)
4Geoffrey (Lisa Woodward)
5Million Reasons (Jill Swenson)
6Wisewood Discotek (Isabel Ammendolia)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)
2Lions Share (Marran Van Sickle)
3Little Tricky (Chuck Clement)
4Precisely (Samantha Mackey )
5Million Reasons (Jill Swenson)
6Geoffrey (Lisa Woodward)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Million Reasons (Jill Swenson)
2Lions Share (Marran Van Sickle)
3Precisely (Samantha Mackey )
4Wisewood Discotek (Isabel Ammendolia)
5Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)
6Little Tricky (Chuck Clement)


Champion Suffragette
Reserve Champion Precisely
Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Face Time (Karen Robinson Dickman )
2First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
3Rivanna (Kelsey Einsmann)
4Monte Carlo (Janet Deskevich)
5Taboo (Annie Jones)
6Quintessential (Fiona Turner)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Quintessential (Fiona Turner)
2Face Time (Karen Robinson Dickman )
3First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
4Rivanna (Kelsey Einsmann)
5Amaretto (Sarah Merriman)
6Milano (Jenny McDonough)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Face Time (Karen Robinson Dickman )
2Quintessential (Fiona Turner)
3Lions Share (Marran Van Sickle)
4Monte Carlo (Janet Deskevich)
5First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
6Caledonia (M.J. Ray)


Champion Face Time
Reserve Champion Quintessential
CHSA Junior Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Annabele Whitehead
2allison hines
3Addison Reed
4Olivia Batten


Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Dutch Boy (Olivia Batten)
2Jupiter (Kathy Doyle Newman)
3Commander (Addison Reed)
4JCR Latinus (Kristen Sprinkle)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Commander (Addison Reed)
2Dutch Boy (Olivia Batten)
3Jupiter (Kathy Doyle Newman)
4JCR Latinus (Kristen Sprinkle)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Dutch Boy (Olivia Batten)
2Commander (Addison Reed)
3Jupiter (Kathy Doyle Newman)
4JCR Latinus (Kristen Sprinkle)


Champion Dutch Boy
Reserve Champion Commander



Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.