CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

RMC 6 Results
2018-10-27

Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
4Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
5Mudslide (Meagan Weideman)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
6Mudslide (Meagan Weideman)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
3Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
6Mudslide (Meagan Weideman)


Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Lainey Gray
2Virginia Harris
3Olivia Schrag
4Savanna Schultz
5Madison Ottaviano
6Katherine Young


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Olivia Schrag
2Madison Ottaviano
3Savanna Schultz
4Virginia Harris
5Katherine Young
6Lainey Gray


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Virginia Harris
2Olivia Schrag
3Lainey Gray
4Katherine Young
5Madison Ottaviano
6Savanna Schultz


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Virginia Harris
2Olivia Schrag
3Madison Ottaviano
4Lainey Gray
5Katherine Young
6Savanna Schultz


Champion Virginia Harris
Reserve Champion Olivia Schrag
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
2Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
3Fox Ridge Curtain Call (Pine Crest Farm)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
2Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
3Fox Ridge Curtain Call (Pine Crest Farm)
4Carmel Latte (Cindy Carson Downing)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
2Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
3Fox Ridge Curtain Call (Pine Crest Farm)


Champion Uncatchable
Reserve Champion Millpoint's Rock Candy
Children's Pony Eq


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Samantha Aisenberg
2Isabella Janovsky
3Kayla Meade
4Maria Graham
5Jennifer Coplan
6Sophia Yeager


Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Dare to Dream (Silver Lining Farm)
2Holly Go Lightly (Hugh Turner)
3In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
4Brown Eyed Girl (Allison Hines)
5Domino (Jill Tewksbury)
6Starstruck (Samantha Aisenberg)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
2Dunney (Devon Rowan)
3In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
4Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
5Partly Cloudy (Level Green)
6Dare to Dream (Silver Lining Farm)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
2Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
3In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
4Starstruck (Samantha Aisenberg)
5Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)
6Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)


Champion Smallwood Splash
Reserve Champion In My Pocket
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Braveheart (Macy Walton)
2Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
3Dare to Dream (Silver Lining Farm)
4Finder's Reward (Judi Edwards)
5All The Right Moves (Kate Dixon)
6In My Pocket (Abigail Best)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Braveheart (Macy Walton)
2Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
3Dare to Dream (Silver Lining Farm)
4Ensemble (Victoria LaCivita)
5Charlie (Level Green)
6Baron (Hellen Messenger)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Chancellor's Reign (Rachel Siegel)
2Ensemble (Victoria LaCivita)
3Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
4Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
5In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
6Starstruck (Samantha Aisenberg)


Champion Braveheart
Reserve Champion Millpoint's Rock Candy
Green Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Wonderley Pomp (Holly Welter-McDaniel)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Wonderley Pomp (Holly Welter-McDaniel)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
2Wonderley Pomp (Holly Welter-McDaniel)


Champion Wonderley Pomp
Small/Medium Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Mairzy Doats (Byrdie Paisley)
3Crystal Clear (Zach Parks)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Mairzy Doats (Byrdie Paisley)
3Crystal Clear (Zach Parks)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Crystal Clear (Zach Parks)
3Mairzy Doats (Byrdie Paisley)


Reserve Champion Mairzy Doats
Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
2Ben There Done That (Jennifer Hudgins)
3Night Sky (Wendy Bley)
4Falling star Asteria (Teresa sharpe)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Night Sky (Wendy Bley)
3Ben There Done That (Jennifer Hudgins)
4Falling star Asteria (Teresa sharpe)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
2Ben There Done That (Jennifer Hudgins)
3Night Sky (Wendy Bley)
4Falling star Asteria (Teresa sharpe)


Reserve Champion Night Sky
CHSA Pony Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Caroline Zandler
2Rhianna Gleason
3Byrdie Paisley
4Kaylee Schodt
5Dorothy Breeze Tigar
6Emily Deskevich


Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Kate Dixon
2Rachel Siegel
3Erin Reilly
4Macy Walton
5Amaya Hughes
6Zoe Savage


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
2Ensemble (Victoria LaCivita)
3Tanzerin (Randolph Macon College)
4Chancellor's Reign (Rachel Siegel)
5Charlie (Level Green)
6Braveheart (Macy Walton)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Tanzerin (Randolph Macon College)
2Braveheart (Macy Walton)
3Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
4Charlie (Level Green)
5Chancellor's Reign (Rachel Siegel)
6Ensemble (Victoria LaCivita)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Chancellor's Reign (Rachel Siegel)
2Ensemble (Victoria LaCivita)
3Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
4Finder's Reward (Judi Edwards)
5Tanzerin (Randolph Macon College)
6Sociable (Cyndi Camejo)


Champion Liberty Z
Reserve Champion Tanzerin
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Trouble Daily (Randolph Macon College)
2Momento (Jill Tewksbury )
3Baby's Breath (Stonehouse Stables)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Momento (Jill Tewksbury )
2Trouble Daily (Randolph Macon College)
3Baby's Breath (Stonehouse Stables)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Trouble Daily (Randolph Macon College)
2Momento (Jill Tewksbury )
3Baby's Breath (Stonehouse Stables)


Champion Trouble Daily
Reserve Champion Momento
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Olivia Batten
2Emily Deskevich
3Samantha Aisenberg
4Alexa Macaulay
5Summer Southworth
6Zoe Savage


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Kaylee Schodt
2Annie Jones
4Amaya Hughes


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
3Christine Mitchell
5Jennifer Hudgins


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Magnolia (Savanna Schultz)
2PInk Lady Slippers (Madison Ottiviano)
3Pescado (Virginia Harris)
4Gypsy Prince (Olivia Schrag )
5Carmel Latte (Cindy Carson Downing)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Magnolia (Savanna Schultz)
2Gypsy Prince (Olivia Schrag )
3Carmel Latte (Cindy Carson Downing)
4Pescado (Virginia Harris)
5PInk Lady Slippers (Madison Ottiviano)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Pescado (Virginia Harris)
2Magnolia (Savanna Schultz)
3Gypsy Prince (Olivia Schrag )
4PInk Lady Slippers (Madison Ottiviano)
5Carmel Latte (Cindy Carson Downing)


Champion Magnolia
Reserve Champion Pescado
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Monte Carlo (Janet C Deskevich)
2Jack Be Nimble (Caroline Zandler)
3Prime Moment (Millpoint Farms)
4Trouble Daily (Randolph Macon College)
5Precisely (Samantha Mackey)
6Night Light (Beth Jones)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Jack Be Nimble (Caroline Zandler)
2Monte Carlo (Janet C Deskevich)
3Night Light (Beth Jones)
4Trouble Daily (Randolph Macon College)
5Precisely (Samantha Mackey)
6Prime Moment (Millpoint Farms)


Champion Jack Be Nimble
Reserve Champion Monte Carlo
Large Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Jack Be Nimble (Caroline Zandler)
2Roll Out the Red Carpet (Kaylee Schodt)
3Prime Moment (Millpoint Farms)
4Stoney Point Dragon Top (Level Green)
5Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Roll Out the Red Carpet (Kaylee Schodt)
2Prime Moment (Millpoint Farms)
3Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)
4Jack Be Nimble (Caroline Zandler)
5Stoney Point Dragon Top (Level Green)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)
2Jack Be Nimble (Caroline Zandler)
3Prime Moment (Millpoint Farms)
4Stoney Point Dragon Top (Level Green)
5Roll Out the Red Carpet (Kaylee Schodt)


Champion Jack Be Nimble
Reserve Champion Roll Out the Red Carpet
Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Esquire (Alexa Macaulay)
2All The Right Moves (Kate Dixon)
3Jupiter (Kathy Doyle Newman)
4Monte Carlo (Janet C Deskevich)
5Porte Royal (Mary Beth Farley)
6Lieron (Victoria Gustafson)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Esquire (Alexa Macaulay)
2Jupiter (Kathy Doyle Newman)
3Lieron (Victoria Gustafson)
4Monte Carlo (Janet C Deskevich)
5Porte Royal (Mary Beth Farley)
6All The Right Moves (Kate Dixon)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Esquire (Alexa Macaulay)
2Lieron (Victoria Gustafson)
3Jupiter (Kathy Doyle Newman)
4All The Right Moves (Kate Dixon)
5Monte Carlo (Janet C Deskevich)
6Porte Royal (Mary Beth Farley)


Champion Esquire
Reserve Champion Jupiter
CHSA Junior Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Allison Hines
2Alexa Macaulay
3Annie Jones
4Victoria Gustafson
5Sydney Sobrito
6Olivia Batten


Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Dutch Boy (Annie Norman)
2Esquire (Alexa Macaulay)
3Jupiter (Kathy Doyle Newman)
6Lieron (Victoria Gustafson)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Dutch Boy (Annie Norman)
3Jupiter (Kathy Doyle Newman)
4Esquire (Alexa Macaulay)
5Lieron (Victoria Gustafson)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Dutch Boy (Annie Norman)
2Esquire (Alexa Macaulay)
4Lieron (Victoria Gustafson)
5Jupiter (Kathy Doyle Newman)


Champion Dutch Boy
Reserve Champion Esquire



Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.