CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

Randolph Macon Eq Center 4 Results
2022-09-24

CHSA Adult Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
6Katie dawson


Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
6Celtic Comet (Katie Dawson )


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Celtic Comet (Katie Dawson )


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
4Celtic Comet (Katie Dawson )


Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Miles Quindoza
2Margot Zemmel
3Hayden Ashley
4Meadow Miller
5Samantha Simmons
6Layla Heyworth


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Miles Quindoza
2Meadow Miller
3Margot Zemmel
4Maggie Faulkner
5Hayden Ashley
6Samantha Simmons


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Layla Heyworth
2Madeline Morris
3Addison Barnes
4Hayden Ashley
5Miles Quindoza
6Margot Zemmel


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Layla Heyworth
2Margot Zemmel
3Maggie Faulkner
4Miles Quindoza
5Meadow Miller
6Addison Barnes


Champion Miles Quindoza
Reserve Champion Layla Heyworth
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Stop The Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
3The Snowman (Pine Crest Farm)
4Blue October (Meadow Miller)
5Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
6You Know My Steez (Lisa Hammerschmidt)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1You Know My Steez (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
2Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
3Stop The Press (James River Equestrian Center)
4Blue October (Meadow Miller)
5The Snowman (Pine Crest Farm)
6Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Stop The Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2You Know My Steez (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
3Blue October (Meadow Miller)
4Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
5Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
6Shine On (Pine Crest Farm)


Champion Stop The Press
Reserve Champion You Know My Steez
Children's Pony Eq


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Audrey McCall
2Ann-Lilly Kim
3Morgan Vaughan
4Harper Nogueras
5Annie Parent
6Claire Bailey


Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
2Think Appy Thoughts (Wendy Hudson)
3The Snowman (Pine Crest Farm)
4Carrots (Claire Bailey)
5Little Miss Sunshine (Annie Parent)
6Wandering Dan (Ann-Lilly Kim)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Little Miss Sunshine (Annie Parent)
2Wandering Dan (Ann-Lilly Kim)
3The Snowman (Pine Crest Farm)
4Carrots (Claire Bailey)
5Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
2Carrots (Claire Bailey)
3Wandering Dan (Ann-Lilly Kim)
4The Snowman (Pine Crest Farm)
5Think Appy Thoughts (Wendy Hudson)
6Little Miss Sunshine (Annie Parent)


Champion Cover Girl
Reserve Champion Little Miss Sunshine
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Wandering Dan (Ann-Lilly Kim)
2Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
3Applause (Faith Hynes)
4Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)
5Sunsational (Grace McDonough)
6Happy Hour (Catherine McKee)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
2Applause (Faith Hynes)
3Experanto Hero Z (Ava Hagan-Evers)
4Andy's Love line (Mary Beth Donnelly)
5Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)
6Old Havana (Mary Helen Beydler)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
2Little Miss Sunshine (Annie Parent)
3Applause (Faith Hynes)
4Carrots (Claire Bailey)
5Experanto Hero Z (Ava Hagan-Evers)
6Sunsational (Grace McDonough)


Champion Enchanted
Reserve Champion Applause
Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Porte Royal (Mary beth Farley)
2Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)
3Old Havana (Mary Helen Beydler)
4Ben There Done That (Jennifer Hudgins)
5Helios (Macy Walton)
6Q (Maile L'Herrou)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Porte Royal (Mary beth Farley)
2Q (Maile L'Herrou)
3Ben There Done That (Jennifer Hudgins)
4Helios (Macy Walton)
5Old Havana (Mary Helen Beydler)
6Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Porte Royal (Mary beth Farley)
2Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)
3Ben There Done That (Jennifer Hudgins)
4Helios (Macy Walton)
5Happy Hour (Catherine McKee)
6Old Havana (Mary Helen Beydler)


Champion Porte Royal
Reserve Champion Bravado
Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Jennifer Markey
2Vivienne Zemmel
3Caroline York
4Sophia Yeager
5Macy Cafritz


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Experanto Hero Z (Ava Hagan-Evers)
2Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)
3Tanzaran (Randolph Macon College)
4Envy (Annie Parent)
5Heart of a Sailor (Pine Crest Farm)
6MTM Avanti (Vivienne Zemmel)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)
2Experanto Hero Z (Ava Hagan-Evers)
3Tanzaran (Randolph Macon College)
4Envy (Annie Parent)
5Heart of a Sailor (Pine Crest Farm)
6Hope Hill (Britney Jenkins)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Envy (Annie Parent)
2MTM Avanti (Vivienne Zemmel)
3Experanto Hero Z (Ava Hagan-Evers)
4Heart of a Sailor (Pine Crest Farm)
5Tanzaran (Randolph Macon College)
6Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)


Champion Experanto Hero Z
Reserve Champion Bright Star
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3Of Gods and Angels (Andrea Vazquez)
4Wendell (Gabrielle Tignor)
5Overcast (Elizabeth Briggs)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Overcast (Elizabeth Briggs)
3Of Gods and Angels (Andrea Vazquez)
5Wendell (Gabrielle Tignor)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
3Overcast (Elizabeth Briggs)
4Of Gods and Angels (Andrea Vazquez)
5Wendell (Gabrielle Tignor)


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Caroline Atkinson
2Annie Parent
3Morgan Vaughan
4Juliette Paoloni
5Ryon Sinclair
6Faith Hynes


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Kendall Renee Towne
2Sophia Yeager
3Julia Wright
4Elisabeth Collins
5Macy Cafritz


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Emma Hartsel
2Morgan Puglisi
3Jennifer Markey
4Madi Johnson
5Macy Walton
6Caitlin Johnson


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Dundee (Rachel Bailey)
2Stop The Press (James River Equestrian Center)
3Shine On (Pine Crest Farm)
4Corduroy (Lorraine Parker)
5Coming Up Tulips (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
6Let It Rain (Lisa Hammerschmidt)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Stop The Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2Corduroy (Lorraine Parker)
3Blue October (Meadow Miller)
4Let It Rain (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
5Blue Moon (Margot Zemmel)
6Shine On (Pine Crest Farm)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Blue October (Meadow Miller)
2Coming Up Tulips (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
3Stop The Press (James River Equestrian Center)
4Shine On (Pine Crest Farm)
5Blue Moon (Margot Zemmel)
6Corduroy (Lorraine Parker)


Champion Stop The Press
Reserve Champion Corduroy
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Reliant K (Haverhill Farm)
2Simply Fancy (Sheryl Hines )
3Veruca CS (Adair Gifford)
4Cold Stone (Andrew & Rebecca Parker)
5Overcast (Elizabeth Briggs)
6Interstellar (Faith Hynes)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Simply Fancy (Sheryl Hines )
2Interstellar (Faith Hynes)
3Overcast (Elizabeth Briggs)
4Reliant K (Haverhill Farm)
5Cold Stone (Andrew & Rebecca Parker)
6Duboney (Morgan Puglisi)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Simply Fancy (Sheryl Hines )
2Reliant K (Haverhill Farm)
3Duboney (Morgan Puglisi)
4Cold Stone (Andrew & Rebecca Parker)
5Interstellar (Faith Hynes)
6Veruca CS (Adair Gifford)


Champion Simply Fancy
Reserve Champion Reliant K
Open Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Hesquido (Elisabeth Collins)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
4Hesquido (Elisabeth Collins)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Hesquido (Elisabeth Collins)


Reserve Champion Hesquido
Green Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Reliant K (Haverhill Farm)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Reliant K (Haverhill Farm)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
2Reliant K (Haverhill Farm)


Champion Reliant K
Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Simply Fancy (Sheryl Hines )
2Learning To Fly (Ryon Sinclair)
3Bonnie After Dark (Gabrielle Brown)
4Galaxy (Juliette Paoloni)
5Porte Royal (Mary beth Farley)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Learning To Fly (Ryon Sinclair)
2Galaxy (Juliette Paoloni)
3Simply Fancy (Sheryl Hines )
4Porte Royal (Mary beth Farley)
5Bonnie After Dark (Gabrielle Brown)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Porte Royal (Mary beth Farley)
2Simply Fancy (Sheryl Hines )
3Galaxy (Juliette Paoloni)
4Learning To Fly (Ryon Sinclair)
5Bonnie After Dark (Gabrielle Brown)


Champion Simply Fancy
Reserve Champion Learning To Fly
CHSA Junior Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Caroline Atkinson
2Elisabeth Collins
3Kendall Renee Towne
4Ryon Sinclair
5Karsyn Mason


Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Hesquido (Elisabeth Collins)
2Ark De Triomphe (Kendall Towne)
3Learning To Fly (Ryon Sinclair)
4Flight To Rio (Caroline Atkinson )
5Laudable (Lisa Hammerschmidt)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Hesquido (Elisabeth Collins)
3Laudable (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
4Ark De Triomphe (Kendall Towne)
5Flight To Rio (Caroline Atkinson )
6Learning To Fly (Ryon Sinclair)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Flight To Rio (Caroline Atkinson )
2Hesquido (Elisabeth Collins)
3Ark De Triomphe (Kendall Towne)
5Learning To Fly (Ryon Sinclair)
6Laudable (Lisa Hammerschmidt)


Champion Hesquido
Reserve Champion Ark De Triomphe



Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.