CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

M. P. Horse Show Results
2022-10-15

CHSA Adult Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Payton Hardinge


Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Audacity (Payton Hardinge)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Audacity (Payton Hardinge)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Audacity (Payton Hardinge)


Champion Audacity
Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Layla Heyworth
2Maggie Faulkner
3Caroline Beydler
4Evie Kirillin


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Maggie Faulkner
2Layla Heyworth
3Evie Kirillin
4Caroline Beydler


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Maggie Faulkner
2Caroline Beydler
3Layla Heyworth
4Evie Kirillin


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Maggie Faulkner
2Caroline Beydler
3Layla Heyworth
4Evie Kirillin


Champion Maggie Faulkner
Reserve Champion Layla Heyworth
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Stop The Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2Designer Socks (Penelope Joynes)
3Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian Center)
4Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
5Blue October (Meadow Miller)
6East Bound Down (Caroline Beydler)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Stop The Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
3Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
4Designer Socks (Penelope Joynes)
5Blue October (Meadow Miller)
6Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian Center)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
2Designer Socks (Penelope Joynes)
3East Bound Down (Caroline Beydler)
4You Know My Steez (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
5Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian Center)
6Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)


Champion Stop The Press
Reserve Champion Enchanted
Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
2Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian Center)
3Woodlands Take A Peek (Byrdie Paisley)
4Blue October (Meadow Miller)
5Veronica (Lisa Hammerschmidt )
6Little Miss Sunshine (Annie Parent)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Woodlands Take A Peek (Byrdie Paisley)
2Veronica (Lisa Hammerschmidt )
3Blue October (Meadow Miller)
4Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
5Designer Socks (Penelope Joynes)
6Little Miss Sunshine (Annie Parent)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Little Miss Sunshine (Annie Parent)
2Woodlands Take A Peek (Byrdie Paisley)
3Designer Socks (Penelope Joynes)
4Blue October (Meadow Miller)
5Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
6Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian Center)


Champion Woodlands Take A Peek
Reserve Champion Cover Girl
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Woodlands Take A Peek (Byrdie Paisley)
2Excel Sol Quality (Ann Lilly Kim)
3Envy (Annie Parent)
4Old Havana (Mary Helen Beydler)
5Silver Buckle (Jordan Myers)
6Happy Hour (Catherine McKee)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Cold Stone (Andrew & Rebecca Parker)
2Woodlands Take A Peek (Byrdie Paisley)
3Envy (Annie Parent)
4Silver Buckle (Jordan Myers)
5Excel Sol Quality (Ann Lilly Kim)
6Old Havana (Mary Helen Beydler)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Happy Hour (Catherine McKee)
2Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )
3Little Miss Sunshine (Annie Parent)
4Silver Buckle (Jordan Myers)
5Bahama Breeze (Devon Rowan)
6Cold Stone (Andrew & Rebecca Parker)


Champion Woodlands Take A Peek
Reserve Champion Cold Stone
Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)
2Kaya (Jessica Reasor)
3Dorchester (Beth Anna Perry)
4Ben There Done That (Jennifer Hudgins)
5Silver Buckle (Jennifer Gwilt)
6Q (Maile L'Herrou)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Kaya (Jessica Reasor)
2Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)
3Q (Maile L'Herrou)
4Dorchester (Beth Anna Perry)
5Ben There Done That (Jennifer Hudgins)
6Silver Buckle (Jennifer Gwilt)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Kaya (Jessica Reasor)
2Q (Maile L'Herrou)
3Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)
4Silver Buckle (Jennifer Gwilt)
5Ben There Done That (Jennifer Hudgins)
6Dorchester (Beth Anna Perry)


Champion Kaya
Reserve Champion Bravado
Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Stepping Moon (Jill Tewksbury )
2Happy Hour (Catherine McKee)
3California Vintage (Emily Laughery)
4Dorchester (Beth Anna Perry)
5Heavenly Blue (Julianne Blair)
6Envy (Annie Parent)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1The Great Gatsby (Pine Crest Farm)
2Heavenly Blue (Julianne Blair)
3Envy (Annie Parent)
4Happy Hour (Catherine McKee)
5Dorchester (Beth Anna Perry)
6Stepping Moon (Jill Tewksbury )


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Dorchester (Beth Anna Perry)
2Envy (Annie Parent)
3Excel Sol Quality (Ann Lilly Kim)
4Stepping Moon (Jill Tewksbury )
5The Great Gatsby (Pine Crest Farm)
6California Vintage (Emily Laughery)


Champion Stepping Moon
Reserve Champion The Great Gatsby
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Bold Truth (Lola Bender)
2Bravo (Elizabeth Dreyer)
3Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)
4Snapdragon (Chelsea Manzo)
5Stately Raven (Devon Rowan)
6Overcast (Elizabeth Briggs)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Bold Truth (Lola Bender)
2Bravo (Elizabeth Dreyer)
3Snapdragon (Chelsea Manzo)
4Stately Raven (Devon Rowan)
5Overcast (Elizabeth Briggs)
6Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Bravo (Elizabeth Dreyer)
2Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)
3Overcast (Elizabeth Briggs)
4Stately Raven (Devon Rowan)
5Snapdragon (Chelsea Manzo)
6Bold Truth (Lola Bender)


Champion Bravo
Reserve Champion Bold Truth
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Lily Martin
2Annie Parent
3Ann-Lilly Kim
4Penelope Joynes
5Finley Boyd


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Samantha Aisenberg
2Julia Wright
3Summer Southworth
4Lola Bender
5Riley Martin


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Elizabeth Campbell
2Julianne Blair
3Lauren Faulkner
4Madi Johnson
5Jackie Montero-Sharpe


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Corduroy (Lorraine Parker)
2Stop The Press (James River Equestrian Center)
3HMF Humor Me (Layla Heyworth)
4East Bound Down (Caroline Beydler)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1HMF Humor Me (Layla Heyworth)
2Corduroy (Lorraine Parker)
3Stop The Press (James River Equestrian Center)
4East Bound Down (Caroline Beydler)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1HMF Humor Me (Layla Heyworth)
2Corduroy (Lorraine Parker)
3East Bound Down (Caroline Beydler)
4Stop The Press (James River Equestrian Center)


Champion HMF Humor Me
Reserve Champion Corduroy
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Keep Smilin (Zan Martin)
2Moonracer (Karen Robinson Dickman)
3Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)
4Entourage (Janis Paiva)
5Pick Six (Finley Boyd)
6Less is More (Megan Durand)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Entourage (Janis Paiva)
2Keep Smilin (Zan Martin)
3Moonracer (Karen Robinson Dickman)
4McGreggor (Mary Keevil)
5Pick Six (Finley Boyd)
6Cold Stone (Andrew & Rebecca Parker)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1McGreggor (Mary Keevil)
2Eloise (phyllis Beskin)
3Pick Six (Finley Boyd)
4Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)
5Entourage (Janis Paiva)
6Best Day Ever K (Liana Scialdone)


Champion Keep Smilin
Reserve Champion Entourage
Open Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Absolute Bella Vista (Catherine Cote)
2Moonracer (Karen Robinson Dickman)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Absolute Bella Vista (Catherine Cote)
2Moonracer (Karen Robinson Dickman)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Moonracer (Karen Robinson Dickman)
4Absolute Bella Vista (Catherine Cote)


Champion Absolute Bella Vista
Reserve Champion Moonracer
Green Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3Reliant K (Haverhill Farm)
4Too Fun (Kaileigh Keller)
5Adeline BHF (Lisa Miranda)
6Eloise (phyllis Beskin)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3Adeline BHF (Lisa Miranda)
4Reliant K (Haverhill Farm)
5Too Fun (Kaileigh Keller)
6Eloise (phyllis Beskin)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
2Adeline BHF (Lisa Miranda)
3Too Fun (Kaileigh Keller)
5Reliant K (Haverhill Farm)
6Eloise (phyllis Beskin)


Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Bravo (Elizabeth Dreyer)
2Tyrian (Samantha Aisenberg)
3Dubious (Kris Nordlie)
4Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Bravo (Elizabeth Dreyer)
2Tyrian (Samantha Aisenberg)
3Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)
4Dubious (Kris Nordlie)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Dubious (Kris Nordlie)
2Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)
3Bravo (Elizabeth Dreyer)


Champion Bravo
Reserve Champion Dubious
CHSA Junior Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
2Cailyn Durand
3Samantha Aisenberg
4Lola Bender


Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Ballon (Haley Redifer)
3Pick Six (Finley Boyd)
4Less is More (Megan Durand)
5Tyrian (Samantha Aisenberg)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Ballon (Haley Redifer)
3Tyrian (Samantha Aisenberg)
4Pick Six (Finley Boyd)
5Less is More (Megan Durand)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
2Tyrian (Samantha Aisenberg)
3Pick Six (Finley Boyd)


Reserve Champion Ballon



Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.