CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

RMC 2 Results
2023-04-15

Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
5Hesquido (Elisabeth Collins)


Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Charlotte Arbogast
2Neeve Crimmins
3Louise Bliley


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Louise Bliley
2Charlotte Arbogast
3Neeve Crimmins


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Neeve Crimmins
2Louise Bliley
3Charlotte Arbogast


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Louise Bliley
2Neeve Crimmins
3Charlotte Arbogast


Champion Louise Bliley
Reserve Champion Neeve Crimmins
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Designer Socks (Penelope Joynes)
2Cover Girl (Jame River Equestrian Center)
3Zack ()


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Cover Girl (Jame River Equestrian Center)
2Designer Socks (Penelope Joynes)
3Zack ()


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Designer Socks (Penelope Joynes)
2Cover Girl (Jame River Equestrian Center)
3Zack ()


Champion Designer Socks
Reserve Champion Cover Girl
Children's Pony Eq


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Penelope Joynes
2Maggie Faulkner
3Clara Scanlon


Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Designer Socks (Penelope Joynes)
2Walk the Line (Lily Kinnan)
3Cover Girl (Jame River Equestrian Center)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Designer Socks (Penelope Joynes)
2Cover Girl (Jame River Equestrian Center)
3Corduroy (Lorraine Parker)
4Walk the Line (Lily Kinnan)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Designer Socks (Penelope Joynes)
2Cover Girl (Jame River Equestrian Center)
3Corduroy (Lorraine Parker)
4Walk the Line (Lily Kinnan)


Champion Designer Socks
Reserve Champion Cover Girl
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Walk the Line (Lily Kinnan)
2Velocity (Level Green)
3Daydream (Olivia Lappas)
4Queen of Kings (Square One Thoroughbreds )
5Bellissima (Aspen) (Tilly List)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Bellissima (Aspen) (Tilly List)
2Walk the Line (Lily Kinnan)
3Daydream (Olivia Lappas)
4Queen of Kings (Square One Thoroughbreds )
5Velocity (Level Green)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Daydream (Olivia Lappas)
2Bellissima (Aspen) (Tilly List)
3Velocity (Level Green)
4Queen of Kings (Square One Thoroughbreds )
5Walk the Line (Lily Kinnan)


Champion Daydream
Reserve Champion Walk the Line
Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
2Helios (Macy Walton )
3Chia (Amanda Looney)
4Velocity (Level Green)
5Incognito ()
6Ben There Done That (Jennifer Hudgins)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Chia (Amanda Looney)
2Helios (Macy Walton )
4Velocity (Level Green)
5Incognito ()
6Celebration ()


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Chia (Amanda Looney)
2Helios (Macy Walton )
4Celebration ()
5Velocity (Level Green)
6Incognito ()


Champion Chia
Reserve Champion Helios
Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Hannah Neviaser
2Jennifer Markey
3Leah Ryan


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Plenty Of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
2Consultation ()
3Tanzaran (RMC)
5Keys to the Kingdom ()


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Plenty Of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
2Consultation ()
3Tanzaran (RMC)
4Keys to the Kingdom ()


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Plenty Of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
2Tanzaran (RMC)
3Consultation ()
5Keys to the Kingdom ()


Champion Plenty Of Good
Reserve Champion Consultation
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Curveball ()


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
5Curveball ()


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Curveball ()


Reserve Champion Curveball
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Caroline Atkinson
2Lilly Manuel
3Juliette Paoloni
4Olivia Lappas
5Tilly List


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Cheyenne Emerson
3Lily Kinnan
4Kennedy Herring
5Nada Soueidan


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Julia Wright
2Mary-Margaret Kim
3Macy Walton
4Rachael Bailey
5Brook Pittinger


Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Chia (Amanda Looney)
3Helios (Macy Walton )
4Landslide ()
5Excel Sol Quality (Ann-Lilly Kim)
6LANDYSA (JULIA WRIGHT)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Landslide ()
2Chia (Amanda Looney)
3LANDYSA (JULIA WRIGHT)
6Excel Sol Quality (Ann-Lilly Kim)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Chia (Amanda Looney)
3LANDYSA (JULIA WRIGHT)
4Landslide ()
6Excel Sol Quality (Ann-Lilly Kim)


Champion Chia
Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Havana (Kennedy Herring)
2Landslide ()
3Visionary (Debbie Smith)
4Excel Sol Quality (Ann-Lilly Kim)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Havana (Kennedy Herring)
2Landslide ()
3Visionary (Debbie Smith)
4Excel Sol Quality (Ann-Lilly Kim)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Visionary (Debbie Smith)
2Excel Sol Quality (Ann-Lilly Kim)
3Havana (Kennedy Herring)
4Landslide ()


Champion Havana
Reserve Champion Visionary
CHSA Junior Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Caroline Atkinson
2Nada Soueidan
3Kennedy Herring
4Juliette Paoloni
5Ava Alves
6Andrea Vazquez


Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Flight To Rio (Caroline Atkinson )
2Curveball ()
3Fetish DuRoi ()


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Flight To Rio (Caroline Atkinson )
2Fetish DuRoi ()
4Curveball ()
5Visionary (Debbie Smith)
6Havana (Kennedy Herring)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Curveball ()
2Flight To Rio (Caroline Atkinson )
3Visionary (Debbie Smith)
4Havana (Kennedy Herring)


Champion Flight To Rio
Reserve Champion Curveball



Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.