CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

Silver Lining 2 Results
2023-04-22

Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Sophia Frescatore
2Charlotte Arbogast
3Charlotte Ashley
4Caroline Beydler
5Hayden Ashley
6Gabrielle Garland


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Sophia Frescatore
2Charlotte Ashley
3Kinley Willis
4Hayden Ashley
5Charlotte Arbogast
6Caroline Beydler


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Sophia Frescatore
2Caroline Beydler
3Lilliana Nowlin
4Charlotte Ashley
5Kinley Willis
6Kymberly Harmon


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Sophia Frescatore
2Lilliana Nowlin
3Charlotte Ashley
4Charlotte Arbogast
6Caroline Beydler


Champion Sophia Frescatore
Reserve Champion Charlotte Ashley
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1East Bound and Down ()
2Lost My Sock (Wendy Coates)
3Zack ()
4Blue Moon (Margot zemmel)
5A Dream Come True ()
6Let It Rain (Lisa Hammerschmidt)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1You Know My Steez ()
2East Bound and Down ()
3Lost My Sock (Wendy Coates)
4The Snowman (Pine Crest Farm)
5Zack ()
6Blue Moon (Margot zemmel)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1The Snowman (Pine Crest Farm)
2East Bound and Down ()
3Lost My Sock (Wendy Coates)
4Blue Moon (Margot zemmel)
5You Know My Steez ()
6Zack ()


Champion East Bound and Down
Reserve Champion Lost My Sock
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Quidditch (Jessie Miller)
2Daydream (Olivia Lappas)
3Velocity (Level Green)
4One of the Perks (Dr. Carolyn Naoroz)
5Just Like That ()
6Artistic License ()


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Quidditch (Jessie Miller)
2Daydream (Olivia Lappas)
3Mon Ami (Meadow Hill Farm )
4Velocity (Level Green)
5One of the Perks (Dr. Carolyn Naoroz)
6Waverly (Level Green)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Quidditch (Jessie Miller)
2Mon Ami (Meadow Hill Farm )
3Artistic License ()
4Daydream (Olivia Lappas)
5HMF Humor Me (Layla Heyworth)
6God's Gift (Annie Jones )


Champion Quidditch
Reserve Champion Daydream
Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Brannigan (Ruby Pepper)
2Artistic License ()
3Ruby Moon (Jill Tewksbury )
4Helios (Macy Walton )
5Anam Cara (Katie Stewart)
6Riveting Smoke ()


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Brannigan (Ruby Pepper)
2Artistic License ()
3You Know My Steez ()
4Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
5Summer Games (Annie Jones )
6The Great Gatsby (Pine Crest Farm)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Kaya (Jessica Reasor)
2Artistic License ()
3Helios (Macy Walton )
4Brannigan (Ruby Pepper)
5Summer Games (Annie Jones )
6Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)


Champion Brannigan
Reserve Champion Artistic License
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Good Omen ()
2Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)
3Cape Diana (Samantha Mackey)
4Bravo (Elizabeth Dryer)
5Gryvon's Remix (Tessa Hawks)
6All Decked Out (Pamela Murray)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)
2All Decked Out (Pamela Murray)
3Bravo (Elizabeth Dryer)
4Gryvon's Remix (Tessa Hawks)
5Heart of a Sailor (Pine Crest Farm)
6Infinnity (Pine Crest Farm)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1All Decked Out (Pamela Murray)
2Heart of a Sailor (Pine Crest Farm)
3Changeup (Libby Montgomery)
4Bravo (Elizabeth Dryer)
5Gryvon's Remix (Tessa Hawks)
6Cape Diana (Samantha Mackey)


Champion All Decked Out
Reserve Champion Quiet Hero
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Caroline Atkinson
2Juliette Paoloni
3Zoe Basmajian
4Lily Howle
5Lilly Chapman
6Ala Diaz


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Kendall Renee Towne
3Savanna Schultz
4Kennedy Herring
5Nada Soueidan
6Caelan DiCosmo


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
2Jessica Reasor
3Shanthi Ramesh
4Ruby Pepper
5Mattie Atkinson
6Annie Jones


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1In My Pocket (Abigal Best)
2Coming Up Tulips (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
3Smallwood Splash (Teresa Taylor)
4A Dream Come True ()
5East Bound and Down ()
6Kick the Dust Up (Elizabeth Campbell )


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Coming Up Tulips (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
2In My Pocket (Abigal Best)
3Smallwood Splash (Teresa Taylor)
4A Dream Come True ()
5Kick the Dust Up (Elizabeth Campbell )
6Universe Drive (Pine Crest Farm)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Smallwood Splash (Teresa Taylor)
2In My Pocket (Abigal Best)
3Coming Up Tulips (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
4East Bound and Down ()
5Merryleggs (Pine Crest Farm)
6Got Milk? (Pine Crest Farm)


Champion In My Pocket
Reserve Champion Coming Up Tulips
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Entourage (Janis Paiva)
2Celtic Comet (Katie Dawson )
3Mackintosh HX ()
4Sunsational (Grace McDonough)
5Big Dash Cat ()
6Landslide ()


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Seleus (Emily Heyworth)
2Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)
3Third Times A Charm (Kymberly Harmon)
4Entourage (Janis Paiva)
5Musick's Crescendo (Stephanie Musick)
6Adeline BHF ()


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Third Times A Charm (Kymberly Harmon)
2Seleus (Emily Heyworth)
3Big Dash Cat ()
4Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )
5Mackintosh HX ()
6All Decked Out (Pamela Murray)


Champion Seleus
Reserve Champion Entourage



Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.