CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

M. P. Horse Show Results
2019-10-12

CHSA Adult Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Kelsey Einsmann
2Rosalie Morton
3Alison Thayer


Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Rivanna (Kelsey Einsmann)
3First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
4Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)
5Precisely (Samantha Mackey )


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)
2First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
4Rivanna (Kelsey Einsmann)
5Precisely (Samantha Mackey )


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
2Precisely (Samantha Mackey )
3Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)
4Rivanna (Kelsey Einsmann)


Champion First Soprano
Reserve Champion Suffragette
Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Olivia Perini
2Jillian Fratkin
3Alice Goodwin
4Annie Flippin
5Vivienne Zemmel
6Madyson Califano


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Olivia Perini
2Annie Flippin
3Vivienne Zemmel
4Madyson Califano
5Alice Goodwin
6Jillian Fratkin


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Jillian Fratkin
2Ryon Sinclair
3Vivienne Zemmel
4Alice Goodwin
5Olivia Perini
6Annie Flippin


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Alice Goodwin
2Ryon Sinclair
3Anna Leffler
4Annie Flippin
5Vivienne Zemmel
6Olivia Perini


Champion Olivia Perini
Reserve Champion Alice Goodwin
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Imagine That (Haley Roberts )
2Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
3Applause (Faith Hynes)
4Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
5Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Imagine That (Haley Roberts )
2Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
3Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
4Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
5Applause (Faith Hynes)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Imagine That (Haley Roberts )
2Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
3Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
4Applause (Faith Hynes)
5Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)


Champion Imagine That
Reserve Champion Cover Girl
Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
2Outloud (Skye Zeidan)
3Applause (Faith Hynes)
4Little Miss Sunshise (Faith Hynes)
5Coral (Ava Sleeme)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Coral (Ava Sleeme)
2Outloud (Skye Zeidan)
3Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
4Little Miss Sunshise (Faith Hynes)
5Applause (Faith Hynes)
6Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Applause (Faith Hynes)
2Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
3Cover Girl (James River Equestrian Center)
4Outloud (Skye Zeidan)
5Little Miss Sunshise (Faith Hynes)
6Coral (Ava Sleeme)


Champion Enchanted
Reserve Champion Applause
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Imagine That (Haley Roberts )
2Peaches (James River Equestrian Center)
3Sky (Julie Tugwell)
4Grand Adventure (Elana Seely)
5On Point (Abigail Leffler)
6Early Frost (Nick Tipton)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Sky (Julie Tugwell)
2Peaches (James River Equestrian Center)
3Imagine That (Haley Roberts )
4Early Frost (Nick Tipton)
5Grand Adventure (Elana Seely)
6On Point (Abigail Leffler)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Imagine That (Haley Roberts )
2Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
3Peaches (James River Equestrian Center)
4Sky (Julie Tugwell)
5On Point (Abigail Leffler)
6Early Frost (Nick Tipton)


Champion Imagine That
Reserve Champion Sky
Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
2Binford (Diana Cappellanti)
3Porthos (Tammie Conway)
4Bellamy (Ann Isler)
5Ben There Done That (Jennifer Hudgins)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
2Bellamy (Ann Isler)
3Porthos (Tammie Conway)
4Binford (Diana Cappellanti)
5Heavenly Blue (Julianne Blair)
6Ben There Done That (Jennifer Hudgins)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
2Bellamy (Ann Isler)
3Porthos (Tammie Conway)
4Binford (Diana Cappellanti)
5Ben There Done That (Jennifer Hudgins)
6Heavenly Blue (Julianne Blair)


Champion Macon My Day
Reserve Champion Bellamy
Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Lana Moslow
2Elizabeth Dreyer
3Tess Williams
4Macy Cafritz


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Sky (Julie Tugwell)
2Bravo (Elizabeth Dreyer)
3Charisma (Kaileigh Keller/Pine Crest Farm)
4Peaches (James River Equestrian Center)
5Home Again (Christopher Snyder )


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Home Again (Christopher Snyder )
2Charisma (Kaileigh Keller/Pine Crest Farm)
3Bravo (Elizabeth Dreyer)
4Sky (Julie Tugwell)
5Peaches (James River Equestrian Center)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Bravo (Elizabeth Dreyer)
2Peaches (James River Equestrian Center)
3Charisma (Kaileigh Keller/Pine Crest Farm)
4Sky (Julie Tugwell)
5Home Again (Christopher Snyder )


Champion Bravo
Reserve Champion Sky
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Quiet Hero (Cyndi Camejo)
2Cooperstown (Libby White )
3Rock On (Julie Wilson)
4Island Love (Elana Seely)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Quiet Hero (Cyndi Camejo)
2Rock On (Julie Wilson)
3Cooperstown (Libby White )
4Island Love (Elana Seely)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Quiet Hero (Cyndi Camejo)
2Island Love (Elana Seely)
3Rock On (Julie Wilson)
4Cooperstown (Libby White )


Champion Quiet Hero
Reserve Champion Rock On
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Agnes Hahn
2Faith Hynes
4Macy Cafritz


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
3Elana Seely


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Sydney Hobbs
2Judi Edwards
3Andrea Lindgren
4Audrey Snyder
5Tammie Conway
6Jennifer Hudgins


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2Rock 'N' Roll (Stonehouse Stables)
3Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian Center)
4Little Bit of Luck (Annie Flippin)
5Get Rhythm (Elizabeth Johnson)
6Merrylegs (Pine Crest Farm/Bailey Clements)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian Center)
2Rock 'N' Roll (Stonehouse Stables)
3Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
4Just Whistle (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
5Hakuna Matata (Alice Goodwin)
6Merrylegs (Pine Crest Farm/Bailey Clements)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2Get Rhythm (Elizabeth Johnson)
3Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian Center)
4Brookside Sunbeau (Haley Redifer)
5Merrylegs (Pine Crest Farm/Bailey Clements)
6Rock 'N' Roll (Stonehouse Stables)


Champion Stop the Press
Reserve Champion Farnley Magical
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Mia Bella (Deborah Goble)
2Trouvaille (Jan Lyon)
3Bravo (Elizabeth Dreyer)
4Yay (Daisy Norman)
5Fantastique (Stefanie Gordinier)
6Cooperstown (Libby White )


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Mia Bella (Deborah Goble)
2Bravo (Elizabeth Dreyer)
3Elway (Mary Marshall Matzell)
4Yay (Daisy Norman)
5Trouvaille (Jan Lyon)
6Fantastique (Stefanie Gordinier)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Meiomi (Allison Whittemore)
2Trouvaille (Jan Lyon)
3Bravo (Elizabeth Dreyer)
4Sincerely (Rosalind Watkins)
5Yay (Daisy Norman)


Champion Mia Bella
Reserve Champion Bravo
Open Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3Cansas (Aggie Hahn)
5Yay (Daisy Norman)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Yay (Daisy Norman)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
3Yay (Daisy Norman)


Reserve Champion Yay
Green Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)
2Cooperstown (Libby White )
4Precisely (Samantha Mackey )


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Cooperstown (Libby White )
3Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)
4Precisely (Samantha Mackey )


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)
2Precisely (Samantha Mackey )
4Cooperstown (Libby White )


Champion Suffragette
Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Rivanna (Kelsey Einsmann)
2Quintessence (Olivia West)
3First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
4Mia Bella (Deborah Goble)
5On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
6Fantastique (Stefanie Gordinier)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
2Old Dominion (Robyn Tipton)
3Quintessence (Olivia West)
4On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
5Rivanna (Kelsey Einsmann)
6Fantastique (Stefanie Gordinier)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Mia Bella (Deborah Goble)
2On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
3Fantastique (Stefanie Gordinier)
4First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
5Quintessence (Olivia West)
6Old Dominion (Robyn Tipton)


Champion First Soprano
Reserve Champion Quintessence
Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Catoki's Son (Jessica Craig)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3Catoki's Son (Jessica Craig)





Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.