CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

Silver Lining 3 Results
2020-07-04

CHSA Adult Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Alison Thayer
2Rosalie Morton
3Allie Marcotte


Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1On Broadway (Mary Keevil )
2Jeremiah (Connie Craft)
3Candito (Diane Marcotte)
4First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
5Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)
6Laudable (Tyndall Stern)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1On Broadway (Mary Keevil )
2Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)
3Candito (Diane Marcotte)
4Laudable (Tyndall Stern)
5I Got This (Connie Craft)
6Brother Turtle (Maile L\'Herrou)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Jeremiah (Connie Craft)
2Seleus (Emily Heyworth)
3First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
4On Broadway (Mary Keevil )
5Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)
6Candito (Diane Marcotte)


Champion On Broadway
Reserve Champion Jeremiah
Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Caelan DiCosmo
2Layla Heyworth
3Anna Leffler
4Elizabeth Stelljes
5Madalyn Myers
6Kiana Foster


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Caelan DiCosmo
2Elizabeth Stelljes
3Anna Leffler
4Layla Heyworth


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Caelan DiCosmo
2Elizabeth Stelljes
3Kiana Foster
4Layla Heyworth
5Anna Leffler


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Kiana Foster
2Anna Leffler
3Caelan DiCosmo
4Elizabeth Stelljes
5Layla Heyworth


Champion Caelan DiCosmo
Reserve Champion Elizabeth Stelljes
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Applause (Faith Hynes)
2Imagine That (Haley Roberts)
3Brittney Spurs (Lauren Cassano)
4Outloud (Skye Zeidan)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Imagine That (Haley Roberts)
2Outloud (Skye Zeidan)
3Brittney Spurs (Lauren Cassano)
4Applause (Faith Hynes)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Imagine That (Haley Roberts)
2Outloud (Skye Zeidan)
3Applause (Faith Hynes)
4Brittney Spurs (Lauren Cassano)


Champion Imagine That
Reserve Champion Applause
Children's Pony Eq


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
6Bailey Clement


Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
4Coming Up Tulips (Bailey Clement)


Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Amaretto (Sarah Merriman)
2Bellamy (Judi Edwards)
3Tanzerin (RMC)
4Ice Sea Smoke (Margaret Phipps)
5On Point (Abigail Leffler)
6Gryvon's Remix (Tessa Hawks)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Amaretto (Sarah Merriman)
2Iron Run (Suzanne Green)
3Gryvon's Remix (Tessa Hawks)
4Bellamy (Judi Edwards)
5On Point (Abigail Leffler)
6Carbon Copy (Haverhill Farm)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Bellamy (Judi Edwards)
2On Point (Abigail Leffler)
3Iron Run (Suzanne Green)
4Cape Diana (Samantha Mackey)
5Brittney Spurs (Lauren Cassano)
6Gryvon's Remix (Tessa Hawks)


Champion Amaretto
Reserve Champion Bellamy
Green Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3Applause (Faith Hynes)
6Imagine That (Haley Roberts)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Imagine That (Haley Roberts)
6Applause (Faith Hynes)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
3Applause (Faith Hynes)
4Imagine That (Haley Roberts)


Small/Medium Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2So You Say (Margaret Brown)
4Outloud (Skye Zeidan)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3Outloud (Skye Zeidan)
5So You Say (Margaret Brown)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
2So You Say (Margaret Brown)
5Outloud (Skye Zeidan)


Reserve Champion So You Say
Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Jeremiah (Connie Craft)
2Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
3And Here's Orlando (Connie Craft)
4Porthos (Tammie Conway)
5Candito (Diane Marcotte)
6Changeup (Libby White)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
2Jeremiah (Connie Craft)
3And Here's Orlando (Connie Craft)
4Porthos (Tammie Conway)
5Candito (Diane Marcotte)
6Changeup (Libby White)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Jeremiah (Connie Craft)
2And Here's Orlando (Connie Craft)
3Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
4Porthos (Tammie Conway)
5Changeup (Libby White)
6Candito (Diane Marcotte)


Champion Jeremiah
Reserve Champion Macon My Day
CHSA Pony Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Elisabeth Collins
2Haley Roberts
3Margaret Brown
4Carsyn Delph
5Mackenzie Melton
6Faith Hynes


Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Andrea Lindgren
2Ella Adams
3Kayla Meade
4Julianne Blair
5Kate Hudson


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Charisma (Kaileigh Keller/Pine Crest Farm)
2Velocity (Ella Adams)
3Heavenly Blue (Julianne Blair)
5On Point (Abigail Leffler)
6Tanzerin (RMC)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Velocity (Ella Adams)
2Heavenly Blue (Julianne Blair)
3Champ (Bill Jiranek)
4Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
5Gryvon's Remix (Tessa Hawks)
6Carbon Copy (Haverhill Farm)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
2Velocity (Ella Adams)
3Charisma (Kaileigh Keller/Pine Crest Farm)
4Heavenly Blue (Julianne Blair)
5Champ (Bill Jiranek)
6Gryvon's Remix (Tessa Hawks)


Champion Velocity
Reserve Champion Heavenly Blue
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Bravo (Elizabeth Dreyer)
2Stately Raven (Devon Rowan)
3Hand Delivered (Triple View Farm)
4Trouble Daily (Randolph-Macon College)
5Benefit Street (Katherine Hawks)
6Rock On (Julie Wilson)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Rock On (Julie Wilson)
2Bravo (Elizabeth Dreyer)
3Trouble Daily (Randolph-Macon College)
4Stately Raven (Devon Rowan)
5Benefit Street (Katherine Hawks)
6Island Love (Elana Seely)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Rock On (Julie Wilson)
2Bravo (Elizabeth Dreyer)
3Island Love (Elana Seely)
4Stately Raven (Devon Rowan)
5Hand Delivered (Triple View Farm)
6Benefit Street (Katherine Hawks)


Champion Bravo
Reserve Champion Rock On
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Ellie Pruitt
2Summer Southworth
3MJ Ray
4Skye Zeidan
5Ella Adams
6Faith Hynes


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Dorothy Breeze Tigar
2Elisabeth Collins
3Elana Seely
4Brooke Morfit


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Macey Berg
2Emily Heyworth
3Tammie Conway
4Judi Edwards
5Christine Mitchell
6Jennifer Hudgins


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Lost My Sock (Wendy Hudson )
2Rumor Has It (Haley Roberts )
3Stoney Point's Dragon Top (Level Green)
4Just Whistle (Anna Leffler)
5Kryptonite (Annie Cosby Gottwald)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Lost My Sock (Wendy Hudson )
2Just Whistle (Anna Leffler)
3Stoney Point's Dragon Top (Level Green)
4Kryptonite (Annie Cosby Gottwald)
5Rumor Has It (Haley Roberts )


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Rumor Has It (Haley Roberts )
2Stoney Point's Dragon Top (Level Green)
3Lost My Sock (Wendy Hudson )
4Just Whistle (Anna Leffler)
5Kryptonite (Annie Cosby Gottwald)


Champion Lost My Sock
Reserve Champion Rumor Has It
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Cold Stone (Andrew & Rebecca Parker)
2Lieron (John West & Audrey Collins)
3Cocobon (Dorothy Breeze Tigar)
4Trouble Daily (Randolph-Macon College)
5Theo (Alex Holliday)
6Hand Delivered (Triple View Farm)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Lieron (John West & Audrey Collins)
2Cold Stone (Andrew & Rebecca Parker)
3Cocobon (Dorothy Breeze Tigar)
4Theo (Alex Holliday)
5Cooperstown (Libby White)
6Trouble Daily (Randolph-Macon College)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Lieron (John West & Audrey Collins)
2Cocobon (Dorothy Breeze Tigar)
3Hand Delivered (Triple View Farm)
4With a Twist (Christine Mitchell)
5Cooperstown (Libby White)
6Cold Stone (Andrew & Rebecca Parker)


Champion Lieron
Reserve Champion Cold Stone
Large Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
5Knockout Edition (Mackenzie Melton)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
4Knockout Edition (Mackenzie Melton)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
6Knockout Edition (Mackenzie Melton)


Champion Piccadilly Blues
Open Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1On Broadway (Mary Keevil )
2Cold Stone (Andrew & Rebecca Parker)
3Jeremiah (Connie Craft)
4Rendezvous (Kristen Brown)
5Theo (Alex Holliday)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1On Broadway (Mary Keevil )
2Jeremiah (Connie Craft)
3Cold Stone (Andrew & Rebecca Parker)
4Rendezvous (Kristen Brown)
5Theo (Alex Holliday)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Jeremiah (Connie Craft)
2Rendezvous (Kristen Brown)
3Theo (Alex Holliday)
4Cold Stone (Andrew & Rebecca Parker)


Champion On Broadway
Reserve Champion Jeremiah
Green Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Soul Sister (Kristen Brown)
2Snapdragon (Chelsea Manzo)
3Cold Front (Skye Zeidan)
4I Got This (Connie Craft)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Soul Sister (Kristen Brown)
2Cold Front (Skye Zeidan)
3Snapdragon (Chelsea Manzo)
4I Got This (Connie Craft)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Cold Front (Skye Zeidan)
2Snapdragon (Chelsea Manzo)
3I Got This (Connie Craft)
4Soul Sister (Kristen Brown)


Champion Soul Sister
Reserve Champion Cold Front
Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)
2First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
3Bravo (Elizabeth Dreyer)
4Laudable (Tyndall Stern)
5Plenty Of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
6Pfefferessence (Tyler Payne)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
2Plenty Of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
3Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)
4Celtic Comet (Katie Dawson )
5Laudable (Tyndall Stern)
6Pfefferessence (Tyler Payne)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
2Bravo (Elizabeth Dreyer)
3Pfefferessence (Tyler Payne)
4Heart of a Sailor (Pine Crest Farm)
5Laudable (Tyndall Stern)
6Plenty Of Good (Silver Lining Farm)


Champion First Soprano
Reserve Champion Suffragette
CHSA Junior Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Summer Southworth
2Skye Zeidan
3MJ Ray
4Katie dawson
5Ellie Pruitt
6Sophia Yeager


Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Pfefferessence (Tyler Payne)
2Cheers (Shelby Smith)
3Caledonia (MJ Ray)
4River Jordan (Lauryn Haynie)
5Celtic Comet (Katie Dawson )
6Cold Front (Skye Zeidan)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Cold Front (Skye Zeidan)
2River Jordan (Lauryn Haynie)
3Caledonia (MJ Ray)
4Celtic Comet (Katie Dawson )
5Pfefferessence (Tyler Payne)
6Cheers (Shelby Smith)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1River Jordan (Lauryn Haynie)
2Cheers (Shelby Smith)
3Caledonia (MJ Ray)
4Pfefferessence (Tyler Payne)
5Celtic Comet (Katie Dawson )
6Heart of a Sailor (Pine Crest Farm)


Champion River Jordan
Reserve Champion Pfefferessence



Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.