CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

CP Horse Show 2 Results
2020-07-25

CHSA Adult Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Rosalie Morton
2Alison Thayer
3Rebekah Faszewski
4Tyndall Stern
5Annie Carter


Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Sugaree (Annie Carter)
2First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
3Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)
4Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
5Icebreaker (Lydia Williams )
6Laudable (Lisa Hammerschmidt)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)
2Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
3Icebreaker (Lydia Williams )
4First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
5Sugaree (Annie Carter)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Laudable (Tyndall Stern)
2Sugaree (Annie Carter)
3Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)
4First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
5Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)


Champion Suffragette
Reserve Champion Sugaree
Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Hannah Dan
2Anna Leffler
3Caelan DiCosmo
4Addison Barnes


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Caelan DiCosmo
2Addison Barnes
3Hannah Dan
4Anna Leffler
5Elyse Witherspoon


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Caelan DiCosmo
2Elyse Witherspoon
3Anna Leffler
4Hannah Dan
5Addison Barnes


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Caelan DiCosmo
2Anna Leffler
3Hannah Dan
4Addison Barnes
5Elyse Witherspoon


Champion Caelan DiCosmo
Reserve Champion Hannah Dan
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Brittney Spurs (Lauren Cassano)
2Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )
3Fox Ridge Curtain Call (Pine Crest Farm)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Fox Ridge Curtain Call (Pine Crest Farm)
2Brittney Spurs (Lauren Cassano)
3Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )
2Brittney Spurs (Lauren Cassano)
3Fox Ridge Curtain Call (Pine Crest Farm)


Champion Brittney Spurs
Reserve Champion Royal Blue Moon
Children's Pony Eq


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Jessica Gulden
2Bailey Clement
3Vivienne Zemmel


Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Coming Up Tulips (Bailey Clement)
2Dum Luck (Haverhill Farm)
3Partly Cloudy (Level Green)
4Rumor Has It (Janet Deskevitch)
5Fox Ridge Curtain Call (Pine Crest Farm)
6Tantallon\'s Off The Record (Kristina Muse)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Tantallon\'s Off The Record (Kristina Muse)
2Fox Ridge Curtain Call (Pine Crest Farm)
3Coming Up Tulips (Bailey Clement)
4Partly Cloudy (Level Green)
5Dum Luck (Haverhill Farm)
6Rumor Has It (Janet Deskevitch)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Fox Ridge Curtain Call (Pine Crest Farm)
2Rumor Has It (Janet Deskevitch)
3Partly Cloudy (Level Green)
4Dum Luck (Haverhill Farm)
5Coming Up Tulips (Bailey Clement)
6Tantallon\'s Off The Record (Kristina Muse)


Champion Fox Ridge Curtain Call
Reserve Champion Coming Up Tulips
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Ice Sea Smoke (Margaret Phipps)
2Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )
3James (Sara Turner)
4Hello Charlie (Sarah Stevens)
5Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
6Velocity (Ella Adams)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Patrick (Level Green)
2Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
3Derby (Johnathan Turner)
4Partly Cloudy (Level Green)
5Bellamy (Judi Edwards)
6Hello Charlie (Sarah Stevens)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Bellamy (Judi Edwards)
2Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
3Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )
4Patrick (Level Green)
5Cape Diana (Samantha Mackey)
6Duhh (Kaileigh Keller)


Champion Smallwood Splash
Reserve Champion Patrick
Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
2Duhh (Kaileigh Keller)
3Porthos (Tammie Conway)
4Suited for royalty (Alex Gordon )
5James (Sara Turner)
6One of the Perks (Carolyn Naoroz)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
2Duhh (Kaileigh Keller)
3Porthos (Tammie Conway)
4Suited for royalty (Alex Gordon )
5James (Sara Turner)
6BenThere Done That (Jennifer Hudgins)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
2Duhh (Kaileigh Keller)
3Porthos (Tammie Conway)
4Suited for royalty (Alex Gordon )
5James (Sara Turner)
6BenThere Done That (Jennifer Hudgins)


Champion Macon My Day
Reserve Champion Duhh
Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Ryon Sinclair
2Macy Cafritz
3HADLEY DRISCOLL
4Jackie Montero-Sharpe
5Abigail Leffler
6Ella Adams


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Velocity (Ella Adams)
2Charisma (Kaileigh Keller/Pine Crest Farm)
3Florida Georgia Line (Pine Crest Farm)
4Black Ice (Pine Crest Farm)
5On Point (Abigail Leffler)
6Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Charisma (Kaileigh Keller/Pine Crest Farm)
2Black Ice (Pine Crest Farm)
3Florida Georgia Line (Pine Crest Farm)
4Universe Drive (Pine Crest Farm)
5On Point (Abigail Leffler)
6Velocity (Ella Adams)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Black Ice (Pine Crest Farm)
2Velocity (Ella Adams)
3Charisma (Kaileigh Keller/Pine Crest Farm)
4On Point (Abigail Leffler)
5Landsya (Julia Wright)
6Universe Drive (Pine Crest Farm)


Champion Charisma
Reserve Champion Black Ice
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Bravo (Elizabeth Dreyer)
2Rock On (Julie Wilson)
3VT de la Cruze (Virginia Tech Foundation)
4Cooperstown (Libby White)
5Springsteen (Chelsea Manzo)
6Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Rock On (Julie Wilson)
2Bright Star (Level Green)
3Bravo (Elizabeth Dreyer)
4Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)
5VT de la Cruze (Virginia Tech Foundation)
6Springsteen (Chelsea Manzo)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Bright Star (Level Green)
2VT de la Cruze (Virginia Tech Foundation)
3Bravo (Elizabeth Dreyer)
4Rock On (Julie Wilson)
5Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)
6Springsteen (Chelsea Manzo)


Champion Rock On
Reserve Champion Bravo
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Ella Adams
2Peyton Davis
3Shanna Newby
4Olivia Schrag
5Lola Bender
6Abigail Leffler


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Elizabeth Campbell
2Rhianna Gleason
3Sydney Hundley
4Lauren Cassano
5Chloe Kochensporger
6Brooke Morfit


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Kaileigh Keller
2Andrea Lindgren
3Miley Holtzman
4Alex Gordon
5Adrianna Brame
6Judi Edwards


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Chances Are (Pine Crest Farm)
2The Charmed One (Pine Crest Farm)
3Merryleggs (Pine Crest Farm)
4Stoney Point's Dragon Top (Level Green)
5Just Whistle (Anna Leffler)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Just Whistle (Anna Leffler)
2Merryleggs (Pine Crest Farm)
3Chances Are (Pine Crest Farm)
4The Charmed One (Pine Crest Farm)
5Stoney Point's Dragon Top (Level Green)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Stoney Point's Dragon Top (Level Green)
2Merryleggs (Pine Crest Farm)
3The Charmed One (Pine Crest Farm)
4Just Whistle (Anna Leffler)
5Chances Are (Pine Crest Farm)


Champion Merryleggs
Reserve Champion Chances Are
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Face Time (Karen Robinson Dickman)
2Monticello (Karen Dickman )
3Bright Star (Level Green)
4Champ (Bill Jiranek)
5Old Dominion (Robyn Tipton)
6Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Monticello (Karen Dickman )
2Face Time (Karen Robinson Dickman)
3Cold Stone (Andrew & Rebecca Parker)
4Bright Star (Level Green)
5Sincerely (Rosalind Watkins)
6Hello Charlie (Sarah Stevens)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Face Time (Karen Robinson Dickman)
2Monticello (Karen Dickman )
3Cooperstown (Libby White)
4Keynote (Level Green)


Champion Face Time
Reserve Champion Monticello
Open Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Cold Stone (Andrew & Rebecca Parker)
3Janosch 617 (Lisa Hammerschmidt)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Cold Stone (Andrew & Rebecca Parker)
3Janosch 617 (Lisa Hammerschmidt)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
3Janosch 617 (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
4Cold Stone (Andrew & Rebecca Parker)


Reserve Champion Cold Stone
Green Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Panamera (Clem Clement)
4Snapdragon (Chelsea Manzo)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Panamera (Clem Clement)
4Snapdragon (Chelsea Manzo)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Panamera (Clem Clement)
2Snapdragon (Chelsea Manzo)


Champion Panamera
Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
2Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)
3Bright Star (Level Green)
4Icebreaker (Lydia Williams )
5Celtic Comet (Katie Dawson )
6Keynote (Level Green)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
2Bravo (Elizabeth Dreyer)
3Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
4Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)
5Keynote (Level Green)
6Celtic Comet (Katie Dawson )


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)
2First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
3Bravo (Elizabeth Dreyer)
4Keynote (Level Green)
5Celtic Comet (Katie Dawson )


Champion First Soprano
Reserve Champion Suffragette
CHSA Junior Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Olivia Batten
2Hannah Wawersik
3Katie dawson
4Karsyn Mason
5Emily Deskevich


Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Celtic Comet (Katie Dawson )
2Pfefferessence (Tyler Payne)
3Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury)
4Dutch Boy (Olivia Batten)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Dutch Boy (Olivia Batten)
2Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury)
3Celtic Comet (Katie Dawson )
4Pfefferessence (Tyler Payne)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Dutch Boy (Olivia Batten)
2Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury)
3Celtic Comet (Katie Dawson )
4Pfefferessence (Tyler Payne)


Champion Dutch Boy
Reserve Champion Celtic Comet



Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.