CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

Lance & Bridle Results
2023-06-17

Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Fresno (Hannah Dan)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
5Fresno (Hannah Dan)


Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Hayden Ashley
2Reese Geyer
3Ella Egerdahl
4Rachael Zhang
5Neeve Crimmins
6Nathalie Lewis


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Hayden Ashley
2Reese Geyer
3Neeve Crimmins
4Rachael Zhang
5John Parker
6Charlotte Ashley


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Neeve Crimmins
2Reese Geyer
3Charlotte Ashley
4Nathalie Lewis
5John Parker


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Reese Geyer
2Hayden Ashley
3Rachael Zhang
4Charlotte Ashley
5Nathalie Lewis
6Ella Egerdahl


Champion Reese Geyer
Reserve Champion Hayden Ashley
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1The Snowman (Pine Crest Farm)
2Designer Socks (Penelope Joynes)
3Farnley Magical (Jame River Equestrian Center)
5East Bound and Down ()
6Blue Moon (Margot zemmel)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1The Snowman (Pine Crest Farm)
2Designer Socks (Penelope Joynes)
3Farnley Magical (Jame River Equestrian Center)
4Lost My Sock (Wendy Coates)
5East Bound and Down ()
6Zack ()


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Designer Socks (Penelope Joynes)
2The Snowman (Pine Crest Farm)
4Blue Moon (Margot zemmel)
5Zack ()
6Farnley Magical (Jame River Equestrian Center)


Champion The Snowman
Reserve Champion Designer Socks
Children's Pony Eq


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Maggie Faulkner
2Avery Lessner
3Carrington Harrison
4Margot Zemmel
5Addison Barnes


Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Corduroy (Lorraine Parker)
2Jack Be Nimble (Marran VanSickle)
3Crystal Clear (Harper Walker)
4Designer Socks (Penelope Joynes)
5Waverly (Level Green Riding School)
6East Bound and Down ()


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Designer Socks (Penelope Joynes)
2Corduroy (Lorraine Parker)
3Jack Be Nimble (Marran VanSickle)
4Blue Moon (Margot zemmel)
5Waverly (Level Green Riding School)
6Shine On (Pine Crest Farm)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Designer Socks (Penelope Joynes)
2Shine On (Pine Crest Farm)
3Corduroy (Lorraine Parker)
4East Bound and Down ()
5Blue Moon (Margot zemmel)
6Jack Be Nimble (Marran VanSickle)


Champion Designer Socks
Reserve Champion Corduroy
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Ice Sea Smoke (Maggie Phipps)
2Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
3Old Havana (Mary Helen Beydler)
4Q (Maile L\'Herrou)
5Shades of Blue ()
6Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
2Ice Sea Smoke (Maggie Phipps)
3Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
4Q (Maile L\'Herrou)
5Tactical Pal ()
6Old Havana (Mary Helen Beydler)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
2Q (Maile L\'Herrou)
3Shades of Blue ()
4Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
5Ice Sea Smoke (Maggie Phipps)
6NoSleepTilBrooklyn (Jennifer Markey)


Champion Enchanted
Reserve Champion Ice Sea Smoke
Green Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3The Snowman (Pine Crest Farm)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3The Snowman (Pine Crest Farm)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
3The Snowman (Pine Crest Farm)


Small/Medium Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Woodlands Rainmaker ()


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Woodlands Rainmaker ()


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Woodlands Rainmaker ()


Reserve Champion Woodlands Rainmaker
Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
2Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
3Halo ()
4NoSleepTilBrooklyn (Jennifer Markey)
5Helios (Macy Walton )
6LANDYSA (JULIA WRIGHT)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
2Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
3Halo ()
4Shades of Blue ()
5Ben There Done That (Jennifer Hudgins)
6LANDYSA (JULIA WRIGHT)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
2Macon My Day (Andrea Lindgren)
3Halo ()
4NoSleepTilBrooklyn (Jennifer Markey)
5LANDYSA (JULIA WRIGHT)
6Helios (Macy Walton )


Reserve Champion Macon My Day
CHSA Pony Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Faith Hynes
2Morgan Vaughan
3Hannah Shapiro


Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Audrey Snyder
2Micheal Fuzy
3Deb Nemeth
4Aili Bialkowski
5Olivia Lappas
6Danielle Nikolaisen


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Daydream (Olivia Lappas)
2Gratsiela ()
3Plenty Of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
4Tactical Pal ()
5Home Again (Audrey Snyder)
6Pursuit of Happiness (Audrey McCall)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Gratsiela ()
3One of the Perks (Dr. Carolyn Naoroz)
4Daydream (Olivia Lappas)
5Home Again (Audrey Snyder)
6Tactical Pal ()


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Daydream (Olivia Lappas)
2One of the Perks (Dr. Carolyn Naoroz)
3Plenty Of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
4Pursuit of Happiness (Audrey McCall)
5Tactical Pal ()
6Home Again (Audrey Snyder)


Champion Daydream
Reserve Champion Gratsiela
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Heart of a Sailor (Pine Crest Farm)
2Rock On (Julie Wilson)
3Fennario ()


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Fennario ()
3Heart of a Sailor (Pine Crest Farm)
4Rock On (Julie Wilson)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Heart of a Sailor (Pine Crest Farm)
2Fennario ()
3Rock On (Julie Wilson)


Champion Heart of a Sailor
Reserve Champion Fennario
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Ava Alves
3Penelope Joynes
4Juliette Paoloni
5Lilly Manuel
6Lily Howle


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Kendall Renee Towne
3Sophia Yeager
4Morgan Vaughan
5Audrey McCall
6Faith Hynes


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Julia Wright
2Rachael Bailey
3Madi Johnson
4Macy Walton
5Jennifer Markey
6Shanthi Ramesh


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Hearts On Fire ()
2Farnley Magical (Jame River Equestrian Center)
4Holly Go Lightly (Level Green )
5Wandering Dan (Ann-Lilly Kim)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Hearts On Fire ()
3Farnley Magical (Jame River Equestrian Center)
4Wandering Dan (Mary-Margaret Kim)
5Holly Go Lightly (Level Green )


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Hearts On Fire ()
2Farnley Magical (Jame River Equestrian Center)
4Wandering Dan (Mary-Margaret Kim)
5Holly Go Lightly (Level Green )


Champion Hearts On Fire
Pre-Short Stirrup


Walk Trot with Poles

PlaceParticipant
1London Nemeth
2Ashley Janisko
3Colin Parker
4Georgia Beydler


Walk Trot

PlaceParticipant
1Ashley Janisko
2Colin Parker
3London Nemeth
4Georgia Beydler


Walk

PlaceParticipant
1London Nemeth
2Ashley Janisko
3Georgia Beydler
4Colin Parker


Champion London Nemeth
Reserve Champion Ashley Janisko
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Vienna Windsor Z ()
2Ark De Triomphe (Kendall Towne)
3Fennario ()
4Landslide ()
5Too Fun (Kaileigh Keller)
6Massagot (Marika Beale )


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Vienna Windsor Z ()
2Belvedere (Lily Howle)
4Landslide ()
5Fennario ()
6Helios (Macy Walton )


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Vienna Windsor Z ()
2Too Fun (Kaileigh Keller)
3Fennario ()
4Belvedere (Lily Howle)
5Landslide ()
6Helios (Macy Walton )


Champion Vienna Windsor Z
Reserve Champion Fennario
Large Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant


Open Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Chia (Amanda Looney)
3Empire Strikes Back (Terry Kinch)
4Fetish Du Roi (Juliette Paoloni)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Fetish Du Roi (Juliette Paoloni)
3Chia (Amanda Looney)
4Empire Strikes Back (Terry Kinch)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Fetish Du Roi (Juliette Paoloni)
2Empire Strikes Back (Terry Kinch)
3Chia (Amanda Looney)


Reserve Champion Chia
Green Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Rain Czech (Haverhill Farm )


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Rain Czech (Haverhill Farm )


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
4Rain Czech (Haverhill Farm )


Champion Rain Czech
Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Landslide ()
2Fresno (Hannah Dan)
3MTM Avanti (Vivienne Zemmel)
4Chia (Amanda Looney)
5Belvedere (Lily Howle)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Landslide ()
2Fresno (Hannah Dan)
3MTM Avanti (Vivienne Zemmel)
4Belvedere (Lily Howle)
5Chia (Amanda Looney)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Chia (Amanda Looney)
2MTM Avanti (Vivienne Zemmel)
3Landslide ()
4Belvedere (Lily Howle)
5Fresno (Hannah Dan)


Champion Landslide
Reserve Champion MTM Avanti
CHSA Junior Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Ava Alves
2Margaret Brown
3Nada Soueidan
5Macy Cafritz


Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3Rain Czech (Haverhill Farm )
4Flight To Rio (Caroline Atkinson )
5Visionary (Debbie Smith)
6Interstellar (Faith Hynes)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Rain Czech (Haverhill Farm )
3Flight To Rio (Caroline Atkinson )
4Interstellar (Faith Hynes)
6Curveball ()


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Curveball ()
3Flight To Rio (Caroline Atkinson )
4Visionary (Debbie Smith)
5Interstellar (Faith Hynes)
6Rain Czech (Haverhill Farm )


Reserve Champion Rain Czech



Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.