CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

C. P. Horse Show 3 Results
2020-08-22

CHSA Adult Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
6Rebekah Faszewski


Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
2Laudable (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
3I Got This (Connie Craft)
4Dietric (Emily Roberson)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
2Dietric (Emily Roberson)
3I Got This (Connie Craft)
4Laudable (Lisa Hammerschmidt)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Dietric (Emily Roberson)
2Laudable (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
3I Got This (Connie Craft)
4Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)


Champion Renaissance Enchantment
Reserve Champion Dietric
Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Caelan DiCosmo
2Anna Leffler
3Hannah Neviaser
4Hannah Dan
5Arden Paisley
6Shaia Goodman


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Elizabeth Stelljes
2Madalyn Myers
3Anna Leffler
4Hannah Dan
5Shaia Goodman
6Arden Paisley


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Caelan DiCosmo
2Hannah Neviaser
3Madalyn Myers
4Arden Paisley
5Hannah Dan
6Sydney Buikema


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Caelan DiCosmo
2Hannah Neviaser
3Hannah Dan
4Shaia Goodman
5Arden Paisley
6Sydney Buikema


Champion Caelan DiCosmo
Reserve Champion Hannah Neviaser
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Stop The Press (James River Equestrian)
2Blue Note (Caroline Gilmer)
3Meteor Hill's Mystery Package (Madalyn Myers )
4Imagine That (Haley Roberts)
5Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
6Kryptonite (Annie Cosby Gottwald)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Imagine That (Haley Roberts)
2Stop The Press (James River Equestrian)
3Meteor Hill's Mystery Package (Madalyn Myers )
4Kryptonite (Annie Cosby Gottwald)
5Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
6Picture Perfect (James River Equestrian)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Stop The Press (James River Equestrian)
2Blue Note (Caroline Gilmer)
3Imagine That (Haley Roberts)
4Meteor Hill's Mystery Package (Madalyn Myers )
5Kryptonite (Annie Cosby Gottwald)
6Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)


Champion Stop The Press
Reserve Champion Imagine That
Children's Pony Eq


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Alice Goodwin
2Jillian Fratkin
3Lily Howle
4Lauren Cassano
5Jordan Myers
6Tilly List


Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Smallwood Special Effects (Caroline Gilmer)
2Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)
3Partly Cloudy (Level Green)
4Hakuna Matata (Alice Goodwin)
5Blue Moon Rising (James River Equestrian Center)
6Zippity Do Dah (Zoe Kirsner)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Hakuna Matata (Alice Goodwin)
2Zippity Do Dah (Zoe Kirsner)
3Partly Cloudy (Level Green)
4Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian)
5Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)
6Blue Moon Rising (James River Equestrian Center)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Hakuna Matata (Alice Goodwin)
2Partly Cloudy (Level Green)
3Cover Girl (James River Equestrian)
4Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
5Brittney Spurs (Lauren Cassano)
6Blue Moon Rising (James River Equestrian Center)


Champion Hakuna Matata
Reserve Champion Partly Cloudy
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Amaretto (Sarah Merriman)
2Pescado (Virginia Harris)
3Blue Note (Caroline Gilmer)
4Velocity (Ella Adams)
5Peaches (James River Equestrian)
6Land Shark (LuAnn Homza)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Land Shark (LuAnn Homza)
2Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian)
3My Alibi (Grace Breitenbeck)
4panache (James River Equestrian)
5Stepping Moon (Jill Tewksbury )
6Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Stepping Moon (Jill Tewksbury )
2Blue Note (Caroline Gilmer)
3Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )
4Magnolia (Savanna Schultz)
5Wellen's Gold Leaf (Gail Presson)
6Peaches (James River Equestrian)


Champion Land Shark
Reserve Champion Amaretto
Green Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3Applause (Faith Hynes)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
4Applause (Faith Hynes)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
6Applause (Faith Hynes)


Small/Medium Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
2Pescado (Virginia Harris)
5Outloud (Skye Zeidan)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
2Pescado (Virginia Harris)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Pescado (Virginia Harris)
2Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
4Outloud (Skye Zeidan)
5Swizzle Stick (Young Equestrian LLC)


Champion Smallwood Splash
Reserve Champion Pescado
Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Baby You and Me (Connie Craft)
2Encore (Lucy K. Wallace)
3Porte Royal (Mary Beth Farley)
4And Here's Orlando (Connie Craft)
5One of the Perks (Carolyn Naoroz)
6Porthos (Tammie Conway)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Baby You and Me (Connie Craft)
2Encore (Lucy K. Wallace)
3Porte Royal (Mary Beth Farley)
4And Here's Orlando (Connie Craft)
5Porthos (Tammie Conway)
6Amiga (Aly Haynes-Traver)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Encore (Lucy K. Wallace)
2Porte Royal (Mary Beth Farley)
3And Here's Orlando (Connie Craft)
4Amiga (Aly Haynes-Traver)
5Porthos (Tammie Conway)
6Changeup (Libby White)


Champion Encore
Reserve Champion Baby You and Me
CHSA Pony Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Savanna Schultz
2Jessica Gulden
3Haley Roberts
4Finley Boyd
5Faith Hynes
6Virginia Harris


Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Macy Cafritz
2Lily Neviaser
3Heyden Davis
4Jackie Montero-Sharpe
5Tess Williams
6Ella Adams


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Land Shark (LuAnn Homza)
2Velocity (Ella Adams)
3Bentley (Kayla Blair )
4Out of the Box (Stonehouse Stables (Best))
5Peaches (James River Equestrian)
6Maya (Level Green)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Out of the Box (Stonehouse Stables (Best))
2Plenty Of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
3Heavenly Blue (Julianne Blair)
4Like A Diva (Anna Flora)
5Maya (Level Green)
6NuDanseur (Stonehouse Stables (Best))


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Like A Diva (Anna Flora)
2Charisma (Kaileigh Keller/Pine Crest Farm)
3Black Ice (Pine Crest Farm)
4Heavenly Blue (Julianne Blair)
5Plenty Of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
6Bentley (Kayla Blair )


Champion Out of the Box
Reserve Champion Land Shark
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Bourbon Street (Karie Wilson)
2Rock On (Julie Wilson)
3Bright Star (Level Green)
4Smooth Like Butter (Dee Tabb)
5Just Like That (Kennedy Herring)
6Trouble Daily (Randolph-Macon College)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Trouble Daily (Randolph-Macon College)
2Bright Star (Level Green)
3Just Like That (Kennedy Herring)
4Rock On (Julie Wilson)
5Island Love (Elana Seely)
6Bourbon Street (Karie Wilson)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Just Like That (Kennedy Herring)
2Island Love (Elana Seely)
3Noosh's Tale (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
4Rock On (Julie Wilson)
5Smooth Like Butter (Dee Tabb)
6Bourbon Street (Karie Wilson)


Champion Bourbon Street
Reserve Champion Rock On
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Isabella Janovsky
2Zoe Kirsner
3Caroline Zandler
4Ella Adams
5Kendall Renee Towne
6Abigail Leffler


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Afton Mueller
2Scout Rea
3Lauren Cassano
4Page Yauger
5Dorothy Breeze Tigar
6Haley Henderson


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Macey Berg
2Sydney Spevak
3Jackie Montero-Sharpe
4Lucy K. Wallace
5Tammie Conway
6Jennifer Hudgins


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Stop The Press (James River Equestrian)
2Corduroy (Lorraine Parker)
3Holly Go Lightly (Level Green)
4Mairzy Doats (Arden Paisley)
5Merryleggs (Pine Crest Farm)
6Chances Are (Pine Crest Farm)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Rumor Has It (Haley Roberts )
2Merryleggs (Pine Crest Farm)
3Mairzy Doats (Arden Paisley)
4Meteor Hill's Mystery Package (Madalyn Myers )
5Kryptonite (Annie Cosby Gottwald)
6Holly Go Lightly (Level Green)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Stop The Press (James River Equestrian)
2Rumor Has It (Haley Roberts )
3Meteor Hill's Mystery Package (Madalyn Myers )
4Holly Go Lightly (Level Green)
5Merryleggs (Pine Crest Farm)
6Corduroy (Lorraine Parker)


Champion Stop The Press
Reserve Champion Rumor Has It
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Cold Stone (Andrew & Rebecca Parker)
2Show Girl (Devon Braswell)
3Embassy (Abigail Best)
4Tuckahoe (Jan Lyon)
5Hearts on Fire (Afton Mueller)
6Smooth Like Butter (Dee Tabb)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Show Girl (Devon Braswell)
2Tuckahoe (Jan Lyon)
3All About Me (Jonna Barber)
4Face Time (Karen Robinson Dickman)
5Embassy (Abigail Best)
6Trouble Daily (Randolph-Macon College)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Embassy (Abigail Best)
2Face Time (Karen Robinson Dickman)
3Show Girl (Devon Braswell)
4Tuckahoe (Jan Lyon)
5Cocobon (Dorothy Breeze Tigar)
6Castle (Caroline Longest)


Champion Show Girl
Reserve Champion Embassy
Large Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
4Made You Look (Haley Henderson )
6Jack Be Nimble (Marran Vansickle)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3Made You Look (Haley Henderson )
5Jack Be Nimble (Marran Vansickle)
6Farmore Royal Design (Maria Graham)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
3Poetic justice (Beth Linton, Woodpecker Farm)


Open Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Cold Stone (Andrew & Rebecca Parker)
2Janosch 617 (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
3Rifleman (Marion Kastenbaum)
4Rendezvous (Kristen Brown)
5Noosh's Tale (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
6Embassy (Abigail Best)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Rifleman (Marion Kastenbaum)
2Cold Stone (Andrew & Rebecca Parker)
3Rendezvous (Kristen Brown)
4Janosch 617 (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
5Embassy (Abigail Best)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Embassy (Abigail Best)
2Rendezvous (Kristen Brown)
3Noosh's Tale (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
4Rifleman (Marion Kastenbaum)
6Janosch 617 (Lisa Hammerschmidt)


Champion Rifleman
Reserve Champion Cold Stone
Green Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
6I Got This (Connie Craft)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
5I Got This (Connie Craft)


Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Alexander the Great (Olivia Rubenstein)
2Dietric (Emily Roberson)
3Mochito (Page Yauger)
4Jupiter (Kathy Doyle Newman)
5Dealers Choice (Zoe Kirsner)
6Heart of a Sailor (Pine Crest Farm)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Alexander the Great (Olivia Rubenstein)
2Dealers Choice (Zoe Kirsner)
3Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
4Dietric (Emily Roberson)
5Jupiter (Kathy Doyle Newman)
6Mochito (Page Yauger)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Czech Me Out (Isabella Janovsky)
2Heart of a Sailor (Pine Crest Farm)
3Mochito (Page Yauger)
4Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
5Castle (Caroline Longest)
6Jupiter (Kathy Doyle Newman)


Champion Alexander the Great
Reserve Champion Mochito
CHSA Junior Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Hannah Wawersik
2Caroline Zandler
3Olivia Batten
4Katie dawson
5Olivia Morris


Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury)
2Monticello (Karen Dickman )
3Jupiter (Kathy Doyle Newman)
4Celtic Comet (Katie Dawson )
5Dutch Boy (Olivia Batten)
6Alexander the Great (Olivia Rubenstein)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Alexander the Great (Olivia Rubenstein)
2Jupiter (Kathy Doyle Newman)
3Monticello (Karen Dickman )
4Dutch Boy (Olivia Batten)
5Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury)
6Mochito (Page Yauger)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Dutch Boy (Olivia Batten)
2Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury)
3Dealers Choice (Zoe Kirsner)
4Monticello (Karen Dickman )
5Alexander the Great (Olivia Rubenstein)
6Mochito (Page Yauger)


Champion Liberty Z
Reserve Champion Monticello



Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.