CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

Stonehouse Stables 2 Results
2020-08-30

Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Dietric (Emily Roberson)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
5Dietric (Emily Roberson)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Dietric (Emily Roberson)


Reserve Champion Dietric
Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Madison Tartaglia
2Elizabeth Stelljes
3Riley Martin
4Madyson Califano


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Elizabeth Stelljes
2Riley Martin
3Madison Tartaglia
4Madyson Califano


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Elizabeth Stelljes
2Riley Martin
3Madison Tartaglia
4Madyson Califano


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Elizabeth Stelljes
2Riley Martin
3Madison Tartaglia
4Madyson Califano


Champion Elizabeth Stelljes
Reserve Champion Madison Tartaglia
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
2Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )
3Rock 'N' Roll (Stonehouse Stables (Best))


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
2Rock 'N' Roll (Stonehouse Stables (Best))
3Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
2Rock 'N' Roll (Stonehouse Stables (Best))
3Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )


Champion Enchanted
Reserve Champion Rock 'N' Roll
Children's Pony Eq


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Olivia Lappas
2Sadie Cash
3Jillian Fratkin
4Lily Howle


Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Mr. Chocolat (Stonehouse Stables)
2In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
3Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian)
4Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)
5Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)
2In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
3Mr. Chocolat (Stonehouse Stables)
4Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian)
5Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
2Mr. Chocolat (Stonehouse Stables)
5Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)


Champion Mr. Chocolat
Reserve Champion In My Pocket
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Land Shark (LuAnn Homza)
2In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
3Mr. Chocolat (Stonehouse Stables)
4NuDanseur (Stonehouse Stables (Best))
5Stepping Moon (Jill Tewksbury )
6Hangtime (Tara best)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Mr. Chocolat (Stonehouse Stables)
2Land Shark (LuAnn Homza)
3In My Pocket (Abigail Best)
4NuDanseur (Stonehouse Stables (Best))
5Hangtime (Tara best)
6Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Land Shark (LuAnn Homza)
3Mr. Chocolat (Stonehouse Stables)
5NuDanseur (Stonehouse Stables (Best))
6Out of the Box (Stonehouse Stables (Best))


Champion Land Shark
Reserve Champion Mr. Chocolat
Green Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3Imagine That (Haley Roberts)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Imagine That (Haley Roberts)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
3Imagine That (Haley Roberts)


Small/Medium Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)


Champion Smallwood Splash
Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
2Changeup (Libby White)
4Uptown Girl (Jessie Miller )


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
2Changeup (Libby White)
5Uptown Girl (Jessie Miller )


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Changeup (Libby White)
3Uptown Girl (Jessie Miller )


Reserve Champion Changeup
CHSA Pony Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Jessica Gulden
2Haley Roberts
3Savanna Schultz


Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Alexis Neyra
2Lilly Manuel
3Hannah Howard
4Ava Alves


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1NuDanseur (Stonehouse Stables (Best))
2My Alibi (Grace Breitenbeck)
3Dash Big Cat (Haley Davis)
4Land Shark (LuAnn Homza)
5Out of the Box (Stonehouse Stables (Best))
6Hangtime (Tara best)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Land Shark (LuAnn Homza)
2Hangtime (Tara best)
3My Alibi (Grace Breitenbeck)
4NuDanseur (Stonehouse Stables (Best))
5Out of the Box (Stonehouse Stables (Best))
6Dash Big Cat (Haley Davis)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Land Shark (LuAnn Homza)
2My Alibi (Grace Breitenbeck)
3NuDanseur (Stonehouse Stables (Best))
4Dash Big Cat (Haley Davis)
5Hangtime (Tara best)
6Out of the Box (Stonehouse Stables (Best))


Champion Land Shark
Reserve Champion NuDanseur
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Sadie Cash
2Isabella Janovsky
3Olivia Lappas
4Savanna Schultz
5Alafair Kirsner


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
6Allie Marcotte


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Domino (Jill Tewksbury)
2Tommy Finnegan (Stonehouse Stables (Best))
3Rumor Has It (Haley Roberts )
4Oh Henry (Victoria Harder)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Domino (Jill Tewksbury)
2Oh Henry (Victoria Harder)
3Rumor Has It (Haley Roberts )
4Tommy Finnegan (Stonehouse Stables (Best))


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Domino (Jill Tewksbury)
2Tommy Finnegan (Stonehouse Stables (Best))
3Rumor Has It (Janet Deskevitch)
4Oh Henry (Victoria Harder)


Champion Domino
Reserve Champion Tommy Finnegan
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Magnolia (Savanna Schultz)
2Embassy (Abigail Best)
3Imagine That (Haley Roberts)
4Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
5Springdale (Lu Ann Homza)
6Bright Promise (Rachel Bollhorst)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Embassy (Abigail Best)
2Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
3Bright Promise (Rachel Bollhorst)
4Magnolia (Savanna Schultz)
5Imagine That (Haley Roberts)
6Springdale (Lu Ann Homza)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Magnolia (Savanna Schultz)
2Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
3Embassy (Abigail Best)
4Springdale (Lu Ann Homza)
5Imagine That (Haley Roberts)
6Bright Promise (Rachel Bollhorst)


Champion Magnolia
Reserve Champion Embassy
Large Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Magnolia (Savanna Schultz)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3Magnolia (Savanna Schultz)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
2Magnolia (Savanna Schultz)


Reserve Champion Magnolia
Open Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Dietric (Emily Roberson)
2Embassy (Abigail Best)
4Cheers (Shelby Smith)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Dietric (Emily Roberson)
2Cheers (Shelby Smith)
4Embassy (Abigail Best)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Embassy (Abigail Best)
2Dietric (Emily Roberson)
4Cheers (Shelby Smith)


Champion Dietric
Reserve Champion Embassy
Green Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3Amiga (Aly Haynes-Traver)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3Amiga (Aly Haynes-Traver)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
3Amiga (Aly Haynes-Traver)


Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Amiga (Aly Haynes-Traver)
2Cheers (Shelby Smith)
3Dealers Choice (Zoe Kirsner)
4Springdale (Lu Ann Homza)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Cheers (Shelby Smith)
2Amiga (Aly Haynes-Traver)
3Dealers Choice (Zoe Kirsner)
4Springdale (Lu Ann Homza)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Springdale (Lu Ann Homza)
2Amiga (Aly Haynes-Traver)
3Cheers (Shelby Smith)


Champion Amiga
Reserve Champion Cheers
CHSA Junior Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Ellie Pruitt
2Hannah Wawersik
3Elizabeth Campbell


Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Monticello (Karen Dickman )
3Dealers Choice (Zoe Kirsner)
4Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury)
5Cheers (Shelby Smith)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Monticello (Karen Dickman )
2Cheers (Shelby Smith)
3Dealers Choice (Zoe Kirsner)
4Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
2Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury)
3Dealers Choice (Zoe Kirsner)
4Monticello (Karen Dickman )
5Cheers (Shelby Smith)


Champion Monticello



Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.