CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

Deep Run Hunt Club Results
2020-09-05

CHSA Adult Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Alison Thayer
2Rebekah Faszewski
3Rosalie Morton


Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
2Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
3I Got This (Connie Craft)
4Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
2Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
3Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)
4I Got This (Connie Craft)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
2I Got This (Connie Craft)
3Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)
4Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)


Champion First Soprano
Reserve Champion Renaissance Enchantment
Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Caelan DiCosmo
2Hannah Dan
3Shaia Goodman
4Layla Heyworth
5Addison Barnes
6Sydney Buikema


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Shaia Goodman
2Caelan DiCosmo
3Layla Heyworth
4Sydney Buikema
5Madalyn Myers
6Addison Barnes


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Caelan DiCosmo
2Shaia Goodman
3Arden Paisley
4Hannah Dan
5Addison Barnes
6Sydney Buikema


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Caelan DiCosmo
2Layla Heyworth
3Shaia Goodman
4Hannah Dan
5Arden Paisley
6Madalyn Myers


Champion Caelan DiCosmo
Reserve Champion Shaia Goodman
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Meteor Hill's Mystery Package (Madalyn Myers )
2Fox Ridge Curtain Call (Pine Crest Farm)
3Outloud (Skye Zeidan)
4Applause (Faith Hynes)
5Kryptonite (Annie Cosby Gottwald)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Applause (Faith Hynes)
2Outloud (Skye Zeidan)
3Kryptonite (Annie Cosby Gottwald)
4Meteor Hill's Mystery Package (Madalyn Myers )
5Fox Ridge Curtain Call (Pine Crest Farm)
6The Charmed One (Pine Crest Farm)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Applause (Faith Hynes)
2Outloud (Skye Zeidan)
3Fox Ridge Curtain Call (Pine Crest Farm)
4Meteor Hill's Mystery Package (Madalyn Myers )
5Kryptonite (Annie Cosby Gottwald)


Champion Applause
Reserve Champion Outloud
Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Blue Star Rising (James River Equestrian)
2Starstruck (Level Green)
3Partly Cloudy (Level Green)
4Tantallon\'s Off The Record (Kristina Muse)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Partly Cloudy (Level Green)
2Starstruck (Level Green)
3Blue Star Rising (James River Equestrian)
4Tantallon\'s Off The Record (Kristina Muse)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Starstruck (Level Green)
2Partly Cloudy (Level Green)
3Tantallon\'s Off The Record (Kristina Muse)
4Fox Ridge Curtain Call (Pine Crest Farm)
5Blue Star Rising (James River Equestrian)


Champion Starstruck
Reserve Champion Partly Cloudy
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Amaretto (Sarah Merriman)
2Wellen Gold Leaf (Gayle Presson)
3Partly Cloudy (Level Green)
4Iron Run (Suzanne Green)
5Galaxy (Juliette Paoloni)
6Outloud (Skye Zeidan)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Amaretto (Sarah Merriman)
2Iron Run (Suzanne Green)
3Partly Cloudy (Level Green)
4Wellen Gold Leaf (Gayle Presson)
5Galaxy (Juliette Paoloni)
6Applause (Faith Hynes)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Starstruck (Level Green)
2Gordon (Zoe Roxburgh)
3Cape Diana (Samantha Mackey)
4Partly Cloudy (Level Green)
5Duhh (Kaileigh Keller)
6Chances Are (Pine Crest Farm)


Champion Amaretto
Reserve Champion Partly Cloudy
Green Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3Applause (Faith Hynes)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
4Applause (Faith Hynes)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
3Applause (Faith Hynes)


Small/Medium Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Benlea Swizzlestick (Young Equestrian LLC)
2So You Say (Margaret Brown)
3Clarwood Hawkeye (Tristan Myers)
4Outloud (Skye Zeidan)
5Cedilo (Caroline Atkinson)
6Afonwen Rihanna Steel Your Heart (Young Equestrian LLC)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Benlea Swizzlestick (Young Equestrian LLC)
2Cedilo (Caroline Atkinson)
3Clarwood Hawkeye (Tristan Myers)
4Afonwen Rihanna Steel Your Heart (Young Equestrian LLC)
5Outloud (Skye Zeidan)
6So You Say (Margaret Brown)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Cedilo (Caroline Atkinson)
2Benlea Swizzlestick (Young Equestrian LLC)
3So You Say (Margaret Brown)
4Outloud (Skye Zeidan)
5Afonwen Rihanna Steel Your Heart (Young Equestrian LLC)
6Clarwood Hawkeye (Tristan Myers)


Champion Benlea Swizzlestick
Reserve Champion Cedilo
Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Porte Royal (Mary Beth Farley)
2Baby You and Me (Connie Craft)
3Porthos (Tammie Conway)
4And Here's Orlando (Connie Craft)
5BenThere Done That (Jennifer Hudgins)
6Playing Hooky (Bridget Grindstaff)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1And Here's Orlando (Connie Craft)
2Porte Royal (Mary Beth Farley)
3Baby You and Me (Connie Craft)
4BenThere Done That (Jennifer Hudgins)
5Porthos (Tammie Conway)
6Playing Hooky (Bridget Grindstaff)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Baby You and Me (Connie Craft)
2And Here's Orlando (Connie Craft)
3Porte Royal (Mary Beth Farley)
4Porthos (Tammie Conway)
5BenThere Done That (Jennifer Hudgins)
6Playing Hooky (Bridget Grindstaff)


Champion Baby You and Me
Reserve Champion Porte Royal
CHSA Pony Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Caroline Atkinson
2Courtney Toews
3Maddie Ottaviano
4Mary Young
5Finley Boyd
6Juliana Klapper


Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Juliette Paoloni
2Catherine Green
3Abby DeGroft
4HADLEY DRISCOLL
5Macy Cafritz
6Kim Keate


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Galaxy (Juliette Paoloni)
2Iron Run (Suzanne Green)
3Plenty Of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
4Tanzerin (RMC)
5Florida Georgia Line (Pine Crest Farm)
6Give it Thyme (Addie Sage)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Iron Run (Suzanne Green)
2Plenty Of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
3Tanzerin (RMC)
4Galaxy (Juliette Paoloni)
5Give it Thyme (Addie Sage)
6Like A Diva (Anna Flora)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Like A Diva (Anna Flora)
2Florida Georgia Line (Pine Crest Farm)
3Tanzerin (RMC)
4Galaxy (Juliette Paoloni)
5Give it Thyme (Addie Sage)
6Iron Run (Suzanne Green)


Champion Iron Run
Reserve Champion Galaxy
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Bravo (Elizabeth Dreyer)
2Bourbon Street (Karie Wilson)
3Rock On (Julie Wilson)
4Stately Raven (Devon Rowan)
5Island Love (Elana Seely)
6Bright Star (Level Green)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Stately Raven (Devon Rowan)
2Rock On (Julie Wilson)
3Bravo (Elizabeth Dreyer)
4Bright Star (Level Green)
5Bourbon Street (Karie Wilson)
6Springsteen (Chelsea Manzo)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Island Love (Elana Seely)
2Rock On (Julie Wilson)
3Bourbon Street (Karie Wilson)
4Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)
5Bravo (Elizabeth Dreyer)
6Polar Axis (Victoria Klapper)


Champion Rock On
Reserve Champion Bravo
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Juliana Klapper
2Summer Southworth
3Margaret Brown
4Finley Boyd
5Sophia Yeager
6Kendall Renee Towne


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Page Yauger
2Dorothy Breeze Tigar
3Rhianna Gleason
4Victoria Klapper
5Afton Mueller


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Macey Berg
2Kaileigh Keller
3Jennifer Hudgins
4Adrianna Brame
5Tammie Conway


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Mairzy Doats (Amy Paisley)
2Merryleggs (Pine Crest Farm)
3Cover Girl (James River Equestrian)
4Holly Go Lightly (Level Green)
5Kryptonite (Annie Cosby Gottwald)
6Meteor Hill's Mystery Package (Madalyn Myers )


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Holly Go Lightly (Level Green)
2Mairzy Doats (Amy Paisley)
3Kryptonite (Annie Cosby Gottwald)
4Meteor Hill's Mystery Package (Madalyn Myers )
5The Charmed One (Pine Crest Farm)
6Merryleggs (Pine Crest Farm)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Meteor Hill's Mystery Package (Madalyn Myers )
2Cover Girl (James River Equestrian)
3Mairzy Doats (Amy Paisley)
4Holly Go Lightly (Level Green)
5Kryptonite (Annie Cosby Gottwald)
6Merryleggs (Pine Crest Farm)


Champion Mairzy Doats
Reserve Champion Holly Go Lightly
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Show Girl (Devon Braswell)
2Cuchica (Andie Preblick)
3Cold Front (Skye Zeidan)
4Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)
5Cocobon (Dorothy Breeze Tigar)
6Playing Hooky (Bridget Grindstaff)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Show Girl (Devon Braswell)
2Cold Front (Skye Zeidan)
3Cuchica (Andie Preblick)
4Tuckahoe (Jan Lyon)
5Esquire (Alexa Macaulay)
6Cocobon (Dorothy Breeze Tigar)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Porte Royal (Mary Beth Farley)
2Tuckahoe (Jan Lyon)
3Show Girl (Devon Braswell)
4Cuchica (Andie Preblick)
5Cocobon (Dorothy Breeze Tigar)
6Dorchester (Morgan Scofield)


Champion Show Girl
Reserve Champion Cuchica
Large Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Jack Be Nimble (Marran Vansickle)
2Wellen Gold Leaf (Gayle Presson)
4Poetic justice (Beth Linton, Woodpecker Farm)
5Diamond In The Ruff (Aubrey Hollender)
6Another Irish (Maddie Ottaviano)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Jack Be Nimble (Marran Vansickle)
2Wellen Gold Leaf (Gayle Presson)
3Diamond In The Ruff (Aubrey Hollender)
5Dream Big (Juliana Klapper)
6Another Irish (Maddie Ottaviano)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Poetic justice (Beth Linton, Woodpecker Farm)
2Wellen Gold Leaf (Gayle Presson)
4Dream Big (Juliana Klapper)
5Diamond In The Ruff (Aubrey Hollender)
6Another Irish (Maddie Ottaviano)


Champion Jack Be Nimble
Reserve Champion Wellen Gold Leaf
Open Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Caledonia (MJ Ray)
2Rendezvous (Kristen Brown)
3Cuchica (Andie Preblick)
4Seleus (Emily Heyworth)
5Bound For Gold (Reese Burge)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Cuchica (Andie Preblick)
2Rendezvous (Kristen Brown)
3Caledonia (MJ Ray)
4Seleus (Emily Heyworth)
5Bound For Gold (Reese Burge)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Seleus (Emily Heyworth)
2Bound For Gold (Reese Burge)
3Rendezvous (Kristen Brown)
4Cuchica (Andie Preblick)
5Caledonia (MJ Ray)


Champion Cuchica
Reserve Champion Rendezvous
Green Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Soul Sister (Kristen Brown)
2Cold Front (Skye Zeidan)
3I Got This (Connie Craft)
4Snapdragon (Chelsea Manzo)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1I Got This (Connie Craft)
2Soul Sister (Kristen Brown)
3Cold Front (Skye Zeidan)
4Snapdragon (Chelsea Manzo)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1I Got This (Connie Craft)
2Soul Sister (Kristen Brown)
3Cold Front (Skye Zeidan)
4Snapdragon (Chelsea Manzo)


Champion I Got This
Reserve Champion Soul Sister
Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)
2Mochito (Page Yauger)
3I Got This (Connie Craft)
4First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
5Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
6Bravo (Elizabeth Dreyer)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)
2Mochito (Page Yauger)
3Bravo (Elizabeth Dreyer)
4I Got This (Connie Craft)
5First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
6Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
2Suffragette (Rosalie Morton)
3Mochito (Page Yauger)
4Keynote (Level Green)
5Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
6Bravo (Elizabeth Dreyer)


Champion Suffragette
Reserve Champion Mochito
CHSA Junior Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Skye Zeidan
2Katie dawson
3Kendall Renee Towne
4Summer Southworth


Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1River Jordan (Lauryn Haynie)
2Celtic Comet (Katie Dawson )
3Knock Your Socks Off (Kendall Towne)
4Cold Front (Skye Zeidan)
5Mochito (Page Yauger)
6Soul Sister (Kristen Brown)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Mochito (Page Yauger)
2Celtic Comet (Katie Dawson )
3River Jordan (Lauryn Haynie)
4Soul Sister (Kristen Brown)
5Cold Front (Skye Zeidan)
6Knock Your Socks Off (Kendall Towne)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Mochito (Page Yauger)
2Knock Your Socks Off (Kendall Towne)
3Cold Front (Skye Zeidan)
4River Jordan (Lauryn Haynie)
5Celtic Comet (Katie Dawson )


Champion Mochito
Reserve Champion River Jordan



Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.