CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

Randolph Macon Eq Center 5 Results
2020-09-19

CHSA Adult Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
3Annika Rocchiccioloi


Adult Amateur Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
2Crescendo (Jessica Cogel)


Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Layla Heyworth
2Vivienne Zemmel
3Madyson Califano
4Terryn Holt
5Lindsey Gill
6Elizabeth Stelljes


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Vivienne Zemmel
2Madyson Califano
3Madison Tartaglia
4Terryn Holt
5Lindsey Gill
6Elizabeth Stelljes


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Lindsey Gill
2Layla Heyworth
3Vivienne Zemmel
4Madison Tartaglia
5Terryn Holt
6Madyson Califano


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Lindsey Gill
2Layla Heyworth
3Terryn Holt
4Madison Tartaglia
5Elizabeth Stelljes
6Vivienne Zemmel


Champion Lindsey Gill
Reserve Champion Layla Heyworth
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
2Applause (Faith Hynes)
3Picture Perfect (James River Equestrian)
4St. Patrick (Haven Smith)
5Peppy Smoken Lena (Sherry Gill)
6Fox Ridge Curtain Call (Pine Crest Farm)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
2Applause (Faith Hynes)
3Stop The Press (James River Equestrian)
4Picture Perfect (James River Equestrian)
5Peppy Smoken Lena (Sherry Gill)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
2Stop The Press (James River Equestrian)
3Applause (Faith Hynes)
5Peppy Smoken Lena (Sherry Gill)
6Fox Ridge Curtain Call (Pine Crest Farm)


Champion Enchanted
Reserve Champion Applause
Children's Pony Eq


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Tilly List
2Jillian Wilson
3Alafair Kirsner
4Sadie Cash
5Lauren Cassano
6Jordan Myers


Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)
2Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
3Cover Girl (James River Equestrian)
4Think Appy Thoughts (Wendy Hudson)
5Zippity Do Dah (Zoe Kirsner)
6Mr. Chocolat (Stonehouse Stables)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)
2Zippity Do Dah (Zoe Kirsner)
3Think Appy Thoughts (Wendy Hudson)
4Mr. Chocolat (Stonehouse Stables)
5Cover Girl (James River Equestrian)
6Picture Perfect (James River Equestrian)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
2Picture Perfect (James River Equestrian)
3Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)
4Zippity Do Dah (Zoe Kirsner)
5Mr. Chocolat (Stonehouse Stables)
6Cover Girl (James River Equestrian)


Champion Pinky Promise
Reserve Champion Enchanted
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Velocity (Ella Adams)
2Peaches (James River Equestrian)
3Duhh (Kaileigh Keller)
4Tanzerin (RMC)
5Porthos (Tammie Conway)
6NuDanseur (Stonehouse Stables (Best))


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Peaches (James River Equestrian)
2Velocity (Ella Adams)
3Duhh (Kaileigh Keller)
4NuDanseur (Stonehouse Stables (Best))
5Porthos (Tammie Conway)
6Think Appy Thoughts (Wendy Hudson)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Duhh (Kaileigh Keller)
2Peaches (James River Equestrian)
3Velocity (Ella Adams)
4Finders Reward (Judi Edwards)
5NuDanseur (Stonehouse Stables (Best))
6Mr. Chocolat (Stonehouse Stables)


Champion Peaches
Reserve Champion Velocity
Small/Medium Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
2Afonwen Rihanna Steel Your Heart (Young Equestrian LLC)
3Cedilo (Caroline Atkinson)
4Benlea Swizzlestick (Young Equestrian LLC)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
2Afonwen Rihanna Steel Your Heart (Young Equestrian LLC)
3Cedilo (Caroline Atkinson)
4Benlea Swizzlestick (Young Equestrian LLC)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
2Cedilo (Caroline Atkinson)
3Afonwen Rihanna Steel Your Heart (Young Equestrian LLC)
4Benlea Swizzlestick (Young Equestrian LLC)


Champion Smallwood Splash
Reserve Champion Afonwen Rihanna Steel Your Heart
Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Crescendo (Jessica Cogel)
2Porte Royal (Mary Beth Farley)
3Mira Image (Sonya Dunn)
4Porthos (Tammie Conway)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Crescendo (Jessica Cogel)
2Porte Royal (Mary Beth Farley)
3Mira Image (Sonya Dunn)
4Porthos (Tammie Conway)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Crescendo (Jessica Cogel)
2Porte Royal (Mary Beth Farley)
3Porthos (Tammie Conway)
4Mira Image (Sonya Dunn)


Champion Crescendo
Reserve Champion Porte Royal
CHSA Pony Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Aubrey Hollender
2Finley Boyd
3Caroline Atkinson
4Katherine Young
5Mary Young
6Jessica Gulden


Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Ella Adams
2Hannah Moore
3Kate Hudson
4Amaya Hughes
5Heyden Davis
6Victoria Protasenko


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Velocity (Ella Adams)
2Peaches (James River Equestrian)
3Out Back Jack (RMC)
4Charisma (Kaileigh Keller/Pine Crest Farm)
5Galaxy (Juliette Paoloni)
6Out of the Box (Stonehouse Stables (Best))


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Velocity (Ella Adams)
2Peaches (James River Equestrian)
3Charisma (Kaileigh Keller/Pine Crest Farm)
4NuDanseur (Stonehouse Stables (Best))
5Galaxy (Juliette Paoloni)
6Poker Face (Hannah Moore)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Peaches (James River Equestrian)
2Velocity (Ella Adams)
3Charisma (Kaileigh Keller/Pine Crest Farm)
4Like A Diva (Anna Flora)
5Galaxy (Juliette Paoloni)
6NuDanseur (Stonehouse Stables (Best))


Champion Velocity
Reserve Champion Peaches
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Take Aim (Annika Rocchiccioloi)
2Man of Steel (Megan McCarthy)
3Trouble Daily (Randolph-Macon College)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Take Aim (Annika Rocchiccioloi)
2Man of Steel (Megan McCarthy)
3Trouble Daily (Randolph-Macon College)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Man of Steel (Megan McCarthy)
2Take Aim (Annika Rocchiccioloi)
3Trouble Daily (Randolph-Macon College)


Champion Take Aim
Reserve Champion Man of Steel
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Isabella Janovsky
2Zoe Kirsner
3Finley Boyd
4MJ Ray
5Faith Hynes
6Sadie Cash


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Dorothy Breeze Tigar
2Elisabeth Collins
3Page Yauger
4Scout Rea
5Rhianna Gleason
6Amaya Hughes


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Kaileigh Keller
2Aly Haynes-Traver
3Annika Rocchiccioloi
4Kate Hudson
5Taylor Price
6Sarah Stanley


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Stop The Press (James River Equestrian)
2Fox Ridge Curtain Call (Pine Crest Farm)
3Kryptonite (Annie Cosby Gottwald)
4Rumor Has It (Haley Roberts )
5St. Patrick (Haven Smith)
6Cookie 'N' Cream (Stonehouse Stables (Best))


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Stop The Press (James River Equestrian)
2Kryptonite (Annie Cosby Gottwald)
3Fox Ridge Curtain Call (Pine Crest Farm)
4Cookie 'N' Cream (Stonehouse Stables (Best))
5Oh Henry (Victoria Harder)
6St. Patrick (Haven Smith)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Stop The Press (James River Equestrian)
2Rumor Has It (Haley Roberts )
3Kryptonite (Annie Cosby Gottwald)
4Fox Ridge Curtain Call (Pine Crest Farm)
5Peppy Smoken Lena (Sherry Gill)
6Cookie 'N' Cream (Stonehouse Stables (Best))


Champion Stop The Press
Reserve Champion Kryptonite
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Royal Romance (Emily Dunn)
2Cocobon (Dorothy Breeze Tigar)
3Trouble Daily (Randolph-Macon College)
4QuinCannon (Robyn Burton)
5Good Guy Mike (Haven Smith)
6Porte Royal (Mary Beth Farley)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Jack Be Nimble (Marran Vansickle)
2Trouble Daily (Randolph-Macon College)
3Mira Image (Sonya Dunn)
4Royal Romance (Emily Dunn)
5Cocobon (Dorothy Breeze Tigar)
6Keynote (Level Green)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1QuinCannon (Robyn Burton)
2Cocobon (Dorothy Breeze Tigar)
3Keynote (Level Green)
4Royal Romance (Emily Dunn)
5Mira Image (Sonya Dunn)
6Duboney (Morgan Puglisi)


Champion Royal Romance
Reserve Champion Cocobon
Large Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Jack Be Nimble (Marran Vansickle)
2Diamond In The Ruff (Aubrey Hollender)
3Applause (Faith Hynes)
4Knockout Edition (Mackenzie Melton)
5Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Diamond In The Ruff (Aubrey Hollender)
2Jack Be Nimble (Marran Vansickle)
3Knockout Edition (Mackenzie Melton)
4Applause (Faith Hynes)
5Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
2Diamond In The Ruff (Aubrey Hollender)
3Applause (Faith Hynes)
4Jack Be Nimble (Marran Vansickle)
5Knockout Edition (Mackenzie Melton)


Champion Diamond In The Ruff
Reserve Champion Jack Be Nimble
Open Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Embassy (Abigail Best)
2Royal Romance (Emily Dunn)
4Cold Stone (Andrew & Rebecca Parker)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Cold Stone (Andrew & Rebecca Parker)
2Royal Romance (Emily Dunn)
4Embassy (Abigail Best)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Embassy (Abigail Best)
3Royal Romance (Emily Dunn)
4Cold Stone (Andrew & Rebecca Parker)


Champion Embassy
Reserve Champion Royal Romance
Green Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3Amiga (Aly Haynes-Traver)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3Amiga (Aly Haynes-Traver)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
2Amiga (Aly Haynes-Traver)


Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Czech Me Out (Isabella Janovsky)
2Dealers Choice (Zoe Kirsner)
3Alexander the Great (Olivia Rubenstein)
4Keynote (Level Green)
5Mochito (Page Yauger)
6Cheers (Shelby Smith)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Alexander the Great (Olivia Rubenstein)
2Czech Me Out (Isabella Janovsky)
3Keynote (Level Green)
4Cheers (Shelby Smith)
5Cold Front (Skye Zeidan)
6Dealers Choice (Zoe Kirsner)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Cheers (Shelby Smith)
2Czech Me Out (Isabella Janovsky)
3Keynote (Level Green)
4Cold Front (Skye Zeidan)


Champion Czech Me Out
Reserve Champion Alexander the Great
CHSA Junior Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Olivia Batten
2Kate Dixon
4Caroline Zandler
5Elizabeth Campbell
6Ellie Pruitt


Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Dealers Choice (Zoe Kirsner)
2Dutch Boy (Olivia Batten)
3Alexander the Great (Olivia Rubenstein)
4Monticello (Karen Dickman )
5All The Right Moves (Kate Dixon)
6Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Dutch Boy (Olivia Batten)
2Cold Front (Skye Zeidan)
3Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury)
4Dealers Choice (Zoe Kirsner)
5All The Right Moves (Kate Dixon)
6Alexander the Great (Olivia Rubenstein)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Dutch Boy (Olivia Batten)
3Cheers (Shelby Smith)
4Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury)
5Alexander the Great (Olivia Rubenstein)
6Dealers Choice (Zoe Kirsner)


Champion Dutch Boy
Reserve Champion Dealers Choice



Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.