CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

Silver Lining 5 Results
2020-09-26

CHSA Adult Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Taylor Price
2Rebekah Faszewski
3Tyndall Stern


Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Laudable (Tyndall Stern)
2Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
3Special Blend (Taylor Price)
4Belle Isle (Paige Anderson)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Special Blend (Taylor Price)
2Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
3Laudable (Tyndall Stern)
4Belle Isle (Paige Anderson)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Belle Isle (Paige Anderson)
2Special Blend (Taylor Price)
3Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
4Laudable (Tyndall Stern)


Champion Special Blend
Reserve Champion Laudable
Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Shaia Goodman
2Anna Leffler
3Hannah Neviaser
4Caroline McCluskey
5Terryn Holt
6Madalyn Myers


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Shaia Goodman
2Anna Leffler
3Hannah Neviaser
4Lindsey Gill
5Caroline McCluskey
6Layla Heyworth


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Terryn Holt
2Caroline McCluskey
3Shaia Goodman
4Hannah Neviaser
5Anna Leffler
6Madalyn Myers


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Shaia Goodman
2Peyton McCluskey
3Madalyn Myers
4Caroline McCluskey
5Hannah Dan
6Layla Heyworth


Champion Shaia Goodman
Reserve Champion Anna Leffler
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Stop The Press (James River Equestrian)
2Cover Girl (James River Equestrian)
3Applause (Faith Hynes)
4Fox Ridge Curtain Call (Pine Crest Farm)
5She Sells Sea Shells (Caroline McCluskey)
6Meteor Hill's Mystery Package (Madalyn Myers )


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Stop The Press (James River Equestrian)
2Applause (Faith Hynes)
3Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
4Cover Girl (James River Equestrian)
5Memorial Star (Peyton McCluskey)
6Meteor Hill's Mystery Package (Madalyn Myers )


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Stop The Press (James River Equestrian)
2Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
3Applause (Faith Hynes)
4Cover Girl (James River Equestrian)
5Memorial Star (Peyton McCluskey)
6Meteor Hill's Mystery Package (Madalyn Myers )


Champion Stop The Press
Reserve Champion Applause
Children's Pony Eq


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Tilly List
2Jillian Fratkin
3Alice Goodwin
4Alafair Kirsner
5Ava Robards
6Bailey Clement


Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)
2Zippity Do Dah (Zoe Kirsner)
3Hakuna Matata (Alice Goodwin)
4Tantallon\'s Off The Record (Kristina Muse)
5Foxlair Sara Lee (Ava Robards)
6Blue Star Rising (James River Equestrian)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Zippity Do Dah (Zoe Kirsner)
2Hakuna Matata (Alice Goodwin)
3Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
4Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)
5Coming Up Tulips (Bailey Clement)
6Partly Cloudy (Level Green)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Coming Up Tulips (Bailey Clement)
2Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
3Blue Star Rising (James River Equestrian)
4Farnley Magical (James River Equestrian)
5Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)
6Hakuna Matata (Alice Goodwin)


Champion Zippity Do Dah
Reserve Champion Pinky Promise
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Amaretto (Sarah Merriman)
2Maya (Level Green)
3All Tucked In (Jennifer Coplan)
4Iron Run (Suzanne Green)
5Wellen Gold Leaf (Gayle Presson)
6ZWS Bank On It (Zephyr's Way Stables)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Amaretto (Sarah Merriman)
2Maya (Level Green)
3All Tucked In (Jennifer Coplan)
4Iron Run (Suzanne Green)
5Wellen Gold Leaf (Gayle Presson)
6Shotgun Ceremony (Heyden Davis)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Cape Diana (Samantha Mackey)
2Changeup (Libby White)
3One of the Perks (Carolyn Naoroz)
4Wellen Gold Leaf (Gayle Presson)
5Shotgun Ceremony (Heyden Davis)
6Hidden Gem (Tall Cedars Farm)


Champion Amaretto
Reserve Champion Maya
Green Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Applause (Faith Hynes)


Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Falcon (Val Rheinheimer)
2Porte Royal (Mary Beth Farley)
3Changeup (Libby White)
4Porthos (Tammie Conway)
5Rocky Mountain Mishap (Alexandra Cerkez)
6One of the Perks (Carolyn Naoroz)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Porte Royal (Mary Beth Farley)
2Porthos (Tammie Conway)
3Changeup (Libby White)
4Rocky Mountain Mishap (Alexandra Cerkez)
5BenThere Done That (Jennifer Hudgins)
6Country Life (Barbara Keller)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Porte Royal (Mary Beth Farley)
2Porthos (Tammie Conway)
3Changeup (Libby White)
4Falcon (Val Rheinheimer)
5BenThere Done That (Jennifer Hudgins)
6Country Life (Barbara Keller)


Champion Porte Royal
Reserve Champion Porthos
CHSA Pony Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Mackenzie Melton
2Carsyn Delph
3Mary Young
4Faith Hynes
5Katherine Young
6Aubrey Hollender


Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Macy Cafritz
2Jennifer Coplan
3Lily Neviaser
4Ellie Spitzer
5Madison Fromhertz
6Ella Adams


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Plenty Of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
2Small Talk (Ellie Spitzer)
3All Tucked In (Jennifer Coplan)
4Velocity (Ella Adams)
5Maya (Level Green)
6Charisma (Kaileigh Keller/Pine Crest Farm)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Heavenly Blue (Julianne Blair)
2Black Ice (Pine Crest Farm)
3Small Talk (Ellie Spitzer)
4Champ (Bill Jiranek)
6Plenty Of Good (Silver Lining Farm)


Champion Plenty Of Good
Reserve Champion Small Talk
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Rock On (Julie Wilson)
2Bravo (Elizabeth Dreyer)
3All Decked Out (Pamela Murray)
4Just Like That (Kennedy Herring)
5Smooth Like Butter (Dee Tabb)
6Bright Star (Level Green)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Bravo (Elizabeth Dreyer)
2All Decked Out (Pamela Murray)
3Trouble Daily (Randolph-Macon College)
4Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)
5Smooth Like Butter (Dee Tabb)
6Just Like That (Kennedy Herring)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Rock On (Julie Wilson)
2Noosh's Tale (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
3Just Like That (Kennedy Herring)
4Bright Star (Level Green)
5Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)
6Country Charlie (Level Green )


Champion Rock On
Reserve Champion Bravo
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1MJ Ray
2Caroline Zandler
3Zoe Kirsner
4Faith Hynes
5Ella Adams
6Jillian Fratkin


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Dorothy Breeze Tigar
2Elisabeth Collins
3Scout Rea
4Morgan Scofield
5Lauren Cassano
6Jennifer Coplan


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Adrianna Brame
2Taylor Price
3Kaileigh Keller
4Jackie Montero-Sharpe
5Jennifer Hudgins
6Tammie Conway


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Montego Bay (Annie Jones)
2Rhonda (Trinity Hammerschmidt)
3Little Gray Riding Hood (Allie Robards)
4Fox Ridge Curtain Call (Pine Crest Farm)
5Zane (Zephyr's Way Stables)
6Corduroy (Lorraine Parker)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1She Sells Sea Shells (Caroline McCluskey)
2Stop The Press (James River Equestrian)
3Zane (Zephyr's Way Stables)
4Beanie Boo (Paisley Niklawski)
5Montego Bay (Annie Jones)
6Fox Ridge Curtain Call (Pine Crest Farm)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Stop The Press (James River Equestrian)
2Memorial Star (Peyton McCluskey)
3Zane (Zephyr's Way Stables)
4Fox Ridge Curtain Call (Pine Crest Farm)
5Meteor Hill's Mystery Package (Madalyn Myers )
6Montego Bay (Annie Jones)


Champion Stop The Press
Reserve Champion She Sells Sea Shells
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)
2Bravo (Elizabeth Dreyer)
3Jupiter (Kathy Doyle Newman)
4Esquire (Alexa Macaulay)
5All Tucked In (Jennifer Coplan)
6Bright Star (Level Green)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Cassius 1 (Allison Lafferty)
2Jack Be Nimble (Marran Vansickle)
3Jupiter (Kathy Doyle Newman)
4Esquire (Alexa Macaulay)
5All Decked Out (Pamela Murray)
6Bravo (Elizabeth Dreyer)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Cassius 1 (Allison Lafferty)
2Lieron (John West & Audrey Collins)
3Heavenly Blue (Julianne Blair)
4Cocobon (Dorothy Breeze Tigar)
5All Decked Out (Pamela Murray)
6Picture Perfect (James River Equestrian)


Champion Cassius 1
Reserve Champion Quiet Hero
Large Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Diamond In The Ruff (Aubrey Hollender)
3Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
4Knockout Edition (Mackenzie Melton)
5Benlea Swizzlestick (Young Equestrian LLC)
6Wellen Gold Leaf (Gayle Presson)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
2Benlea Swizzlestick (Young Equestrian LLC)
3Diamond In The Ruff (Aubrey Hollender)
4Wellen Gold Leaf (Gayle Presson)
5Afonwen Rihanna Steel Your Heart (Young Equestrian LLC)
6Outloud (Skye Zeidan)


Champion Uncatchable
Reserve Champion Diamond In The Ruff
Open Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Cold Stone (Andrew & Rebecca Parker)
2First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
3Seleus (Emily Heyworth)
4Janosch 617 (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
5Taboo (Annie Jones)
6Jupiter (Kathy Doyle Newman)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
3Taboo (Annie Jones)
4Jupiter (Kathy Doyle Newman)
5Janosch 617 (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
6Cold Stone (Andrew & Rebecca Parker)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
2Taboo (Annie Jones)
4Seleus (Emily Heyworth)
5All The Right Moves (Kate Dixon)
6Jupiter (Kathy Doyle Newman)


Champion First Soprano
Reserve Champion Taboo
Green Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Cocobon (Dorothy Breeze Tigar)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
3Cocobon (Dorothy Breeze Tigar)


Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Bright Star (Level Green)
2Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
3Alexander the Great (Olivia Rubenstein)
4Heron (Zephyr's Way Stables)
5Celtic Comet (Katie Dawson )
6Icebreaker (Lydia Williams )


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Alexander the Great (Olivia Rubenstein)
2Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
3Icebreaker (Lydia Williams )
4Country Charlie (Level Green )
5Celtic Comet (Katie Dawson )
6Belle Isle (Paige Anderson)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Belle Isle (Paige Anderson)
2Castle (Caroline Longest)
3Heart of a Sailor (Pine Crest Farm)
4Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
5Country Charlie (Level Green )
6Heron (Zephyr's Way Stables)


Champion Renaissance Enchantment
Reserve Champion Alexander the Great
CHSA Junior Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Olivia Batten
2Samantha Aisenberg
3Caroline Zandler
4Katie dawson
5Karsyn Mason
6Anna Armstrong


Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Pfefferessence (Tyler Payne)
2Dealers Choice (Zoe Kirsner)
3Artic VDL (Anna Armstrong)
4Celtic Comet (Katie Dawson )
5Alexander the Great (Olivia Rubenstein)
6Dutch Boy (Olivia Batten)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Dutch Boy (Olivia Batten)
2Pfefferessence (Tyler Payne)
3Celtic Comet (Katie Dawson )
4Alexander the Great (Olivia Rubenstein)
5Artic VDL (Anna Armstrong)
6Dealers Choice (Zoe Kirsner)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Dutch Boy (Olivia Batten)
2Dealers Choice (Zoe Kirsner)
3Pfefferessence (Tyler Payne)
4Artic VDL (Anna Armstrong)
5Alexander the Great (Olivia Rubenstein)
6Celtic Comet (Katie Dawson )


Champion Dutch Boy
Reserve Champion Pfefferessence



Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.