CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

Silver Lining Farm 2 Results
2024-04-20

CHSA Adult Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Amanda Looney
2Annie Jones
3Macy Walton


Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Chia (Amanda Looney)
2Summer Games (Annie Jones )
3Perfectly Spotless (Katherine Whitney)
4Helios (Macy Walton )


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Summer Games (Annie Jones )
2Perfectly Spotless (Katherine Whitney)
3Chia (Amanda Looney)
4Helios (Macy Walton )


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Summer Games (Annie Jones )
2Perfectly Spotless (Katherine Whitney)
3Chia (Amanda Looney)
4Helios (Macy Walton )


Champion Summer Games
Reserve Champion Chia
Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Layla Heyworth
2Lauren Myers
3Madeline Jane Lichtel
4Pearson Towler
5Bailey Johnston
6Rachael Zhang


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Madeline Jane Lichtel
2Lauren Myers
3Pearson Towler
4Bailey Johnston
5Barrett Keeton
6Rachael Zhang


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Bailey Johnston
2Rachael Zhang
3Pearson Towler
4Ellie Rice
5Madeline Jane Lichtel
6Lauren Myers


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Rachael Zhang
2Pearson Towler
3Madeleine Winter
4Madeline Jane Lichtel
5Frances Hackett
6Bailey Johnston


Champion Rachael Zhang
Reserve Champion Madeline Jane Lichtel
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Meteor Hill's Mystery Package (Madalyn Myers)
2Blue Moon (Margot zemmel)
3Applause (Charlotte Arbogast)
4Chantilly Lace (Pine Crest Farm)
5Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Meteor Hill's Mystery Package (Madalyn Myers)
2Blue Moon (Margot zemmel)
3Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
4Applause (Charlotte Arbogast)
5Holly Go Lightly (Level Green )
6Chantilly Lace (Pine Crest Farm)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Blue Moon (Margot zemmel)
2Applause (Charlotte Arbogast)
3Chantilly Lace (Pine Crest Farm)
4Meteor Hill's Mystery Package (Madalyn Myers)
5Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)


Champion Meteor Hill's Mystery Package
Reserve Champion Blue Moon
Children's Pony Eq


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Charlotte Arbogast
2Lilliana Nowlin
3Harper Nogueras
4Addison Barnes
5Emery Culbertson
6Kinley Willis


Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Made You Look (Owner: Haley Henderson; Lessee: Louise Bliley)
2Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
3Smallwood Splash (Teresa Taylor)
4State of Grace (Zoe Basmajian)
5Chantilly Lace (Pine Crest Farm)
6Think Appy Thoughts (Wendy Hudson)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Smallwood Splash (Teresa Taylor)
2Made You Look (Owner: Haley Henderson; Lessee: Louise Bliley)
3State of Grace (Zoe Basmajian)
4Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
5Benlea Swizzlestick (Young Equestrian LLC)
6In My Wildest Dream (Kinley Willis)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Made You Look (Owner: Haley Henderson; Lessee: Louise Bliley)
2Smallwood Splash (Teresa Taylor)
3Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
4State of Grace (Zoe Basmajian)
5Think Appy Thoughts (Wendy Hudson)
6Applause (Charlotte Arbogast)


Champion Made You Look
Reserve Champion Smallwood Splash
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Don\'t Tell Doc (Connie Craft)
2Maverick (Ella Culbertson )
3Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury)
4Ice Sea Smoke (Maggie Phipps)
5Promise Kept (Olivia Bayne)
6It Girl (Mattie Atkinson)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury)
2Don\'t Tell Doc (Connie Craft)
3Ice Sea Smoke (Maggie Phipps)
4Maverick (Ella Culbertson )
5State of Grace (Zoe Basmajian)
6Promise Kept (Olivia Bayne)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury)
2Don\'t Tell Doc (Connie Craft)
3Ruby Moon (Jill Tewksbury )
4State of Grace (Zoe Basmajian)
5It Girl (Mattie Atkinson)
6Benlea Swizzlestick (Young Equestrian LLC)


Champion Liberty Z
Reserve Champion Don\'t Tell Doc
Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Q (Maile L\'Herrou)
2After Eight (Catherine McKee )
3CRF Wodan Amadeus (Luann Homza)
4Ruby Moon (Jill Tewksbury )
5Got Milk? (Nancy Kapuschansky)
6Bandero (Charlene Good)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1CRF Wodan Amadeus (Luann Homza)
2Q (Maile L\'Herrou)
3Daydream (Olivia Lappas)
4After Eight (Catherine McKee )
5Hombre Chex (Barrett Keeton)
6Bandero (Charlene Good)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Q (Maile L\'Herrou)
2After Eight (Catherine McKee )
3Ruby Moon (Jill Tewksbury )
4Bandero (Charlene Good)
5Carbon Copy (Veronica Conroy)
6Got Milk? (Nancy Kapuschansky)


Champion Q
Reserve Champion After Eight
Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Aili Bialkowski
2Rachael Bailey
3Mattie Atkinson
4Maggie Faulkner
5Olivia Bayne
6Allison Carpenter


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Woodlands Carnegie (Ouida Ward)
2Vienna Windsor Z (Lauren Faulkner)
3Maya (Level Green)
4Love Potion #9 (Anna Flora)
5Plenty Of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
6It Girl (Mattie Atkinson)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Charisma (Kaileigh Keller/Pine Crest Farm)
2Maya (Level Green)
3The Great Gatsby (Pine Crest Farm)
4Ice Sea Smoke (Maggie Phipps)
5Bright Star (Level Green)
6Halo (RMC)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Charisma (Kaileigh Keller/Pine Crest Farm)
2Vienna Windsor Z (Lauren Faulkner)
3Woodlands Carnegie (Ouida Ward)
4Stepping Moon (Jill Tewksbury)
5Maya (Level Green)
6Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury)


Champion Charisma
Reserve Champion Woodlands Carnegie
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Massagot (Marika Beale )
2King\'s Pawn (Pine Crest Farm)
3Bravo (Elizabeth Dryer)
4Iron Run (Suzanne Green)
5Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)
6Due Time (Maddie Krickovic)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Massagot (Marika Beale )
2Bravo (Elizabeth Dryer)
3Candy Space Center (Not Forgotten Farm)
4King\'s Pawn (Pine Crest Farm)
5Iron Run (Suzanne Green)
6Infinnity (Pine Crest Farm)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Candy Space Center (Not Forgotten Farm)
2Due Time (Maddie Krickovic)
3Massagot (Marika Beale )
4King\'s Pawn (Pine Crest Farm)
5All Decked Out (Pamela Murray)
6Lil Randy (Not Forgotten Farm LLC)


Champion Massagot
Reserve Champion King\'s Pawn
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Addison Barnes
2Margot Zemmel
3Vivienne Zemmel
4Ella Culbertson
5Grace Littreal
6Annie Parent


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Morgan Vaughan
2McKenna Gregorio
3Riley Martin
4Summer Southworth
5Terryn Holt
6Allison Carpenter


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Annie Jones
2Macey Berg
3Lola Bender
4Jackie Montero-Sharpe
5Marran VanSickle
6Tara Mickelson


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Promise Kept (Olivia Bayne)
2Like Anyways (Keeley McCaffrey)
3Jackie (Level Green)
4Partly Cloudy (Level Green )
5Hombre Chex (Barrett Keeton)
6Waverly (Level Green Riding School)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Like Anyways (Keeley McCaffrey)
2Promise Kept (Olivia Bayne)
3Jackie (Level Green)
4Partly Cloudy (Level Green )
5Waverly (Level Green Riding School)
6Oh Snap (Bailey Johnston)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Promise Kept (Olivia Bayne)
2Jackie (Level Green)
3Little Miss Sunshine (Lauren Myers)
4Oh Snap (Bailey Johnston)
5Like Anyways (Keeley McCaffrey)
6Partly Cloudy (Level Green )


Champion Promise Kept
Reserve Champion Like Anyways
Pre-Short Stirrup


Walk Trot with Poles

PlaceParticipant
1Colin Parker
2Libbie Gay
3Rosalie Vaughan


Walk Trot

PlaceParticipant
1Libbie Gay
2Colin Parker
3Rosalie Vaughan


Walk

PlaceParticipant
1Rosalie Vaughan
2Colin Parker
3Libbie Gay


Champion Colin Parker
Reserve Champion Libbie Gay
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )
2After Eight (Catherine McKee )
3Satellite (Adair Gifford)
4Entourage (Janis Paiva)
5Jack Be Nimble (Marran VanSickle)
6All The Right Moves (Young Equestrian, LLc)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Entourage (Janis Paiva)
2After Eight (Catherine McKee )
3All Decked Out (Pamela Murray)
4Leading Man (Sheryl Hines)
5Vienna Windsor Z (Lauren Faulkner)
6Satellite (Adair Gifford)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )
2Q (Maile L\'Herrou)
3After Eight (Catherine McKee )
4Satellite (Adair Gifford)
5Leading Man (Sheryl Hines)
6Massagot (Marika Beale )


Champion Royal Blue Moon
Reserve Champion After Eight
Open Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
2Moonracer (Karen Robinson Dickman)
3Divergent (Caelan DiCosmo)
4Lions Share (Marran VanSickle)
5Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Perfectly Spotless (Katherine Whitney)
2Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
3Divergent (Caelan DiCosmo)
4Lions Share (Marran VanSickle)
5I Got This (Connie Craft)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Chia (Amanda Looney)
2Bravado (Caitlin Johnson)
3Moonracer (Karen Robinson Dickman)
4Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
6I Got This (Connie Craft)


Champion Renaissance Enchantment
Reserve Champion Moonracer
Green Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
6Got Milk? (Nancy Kapuschansky)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
6O'Keeffe (Dana Clark)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
5Got Milk? (Nancy Kapuschansky)


Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Jupiter (Level Green)
2Perfectly Spotless (Katherine Whitney)
3After Eight (Catherine McKee )
4Bravo (Elizabeth Dryer)
5I Got This (Connie Craft)
6Barracuda (Deb Nemeth)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Jupiter (Level Green)
2After Eight (Catherine McKee )
3All The Right Moves (Young Equestrian, LLc)
4Bravo (Elizabeth Dryer)
5Barracuda (Deb Nemeth)
6I Got This (Connie Craft)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Third Times A Charm (Kymberly Harmon)
2After Eight (Catherine McKee )
3Satellite (Adair Gifford)
4Jupiter (Level Green)
5All The Right Moves (Young Equestrian, LLc)
6I Got This (Connie Craft)


Champion Jupiter
Reserve Champion After Eight
CHSA Junior Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Grace Littreal
2Caelan DiCosmo
3Vivienne Zemmel
4Faith Hynes
5Annie Parent
6Jessica Gulden


Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Envy (Annie Parent)
2Lachlan (Grace Littreal )
3Interstellar (Faith Hynes)
4So Over It (Terryn Holt)
5MTM Avanti (Vivienne Zemmel)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Lachlan (Grace Littreal )
2Interstellar (Faith Hynes)
3MTM Avanti (Vivienne Zemmel)
4Envy (Annie Parent)
5So Over It (Terryn Holt)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Envy (Annie Parent)
2Lachlan (Grace Littreal )
3So Over It (Terryn Holt)
4MTM Avanti (Vivienne Zemmel)
5Interstellar (Faith Hynes)


Champion Lachlan
Reserve Champion Envy



Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.