CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

RMC 2 Results
2024-05-04

CHSA Adult Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
6Macy Walton


Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Helios (Macy Walton )


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
6Helios (Macy Walton )


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
4Helios (Macy Walton )


Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Barrett Keeton
2Lacey Tetterton
3Madison Willis
4Mikayla Lanphear


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Barrett Keeton
2Lacey Tetterton
3Madison Willis
4Mikayla Lanphear


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Madison Willis
2Barrett Keeton
3Lacey Tetterton


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Madison Willis
2Barrett Keeton
3Lacey Tetterton


Champion Barrett Keeton
Reserve Champion Madison Willis
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Applause (Charlotte Arbogast)
2Blue Moon (Margot zemmel)
3Chantilly Lace (Pine Crest Farm)
4Hombre Chex (Barrett Keeton)
5Surprise Me (Beth Jones)
6Lost Boy (Beth Jones)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Applause (Charlotte Arbogast)
2Hombre Chex (Barrett Keeton)
3Blue Moon (Margot zemmel)
4Surprise Me (Beth Jones)
5Chantilly Lace (Pine Crest Farm)
6Lost Boy (Beth Jones)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Applause (Charlotte Arbogast)
2Blue Moon (Margot zemmel)
3Lost Boy (Beth Jones)
4Chantilly Lace (Pine Crest Farm)
5Hombre Chex (Barrett Keeton)
6Surprise Me (Beth Jones)


Champion Applause
Reserve Champion Blue Moon
Children's Pony Eq


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Madeline Foster
2Charlotte Arbogast
3Addison Barnes
4Lily Jenkins


Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Applause (Charlotte Arbogast)
2Afonwen Rihanna Steel Your Heart (William A. Young, III)
3Happily Ever After (Madeline Foster)
4Chantilly Lace (Pine Crest Farm)
5Lost My Sock (Wendy Coates)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Applause (Charlotte Arbogast)
2Afonwen Rihanna Steel Your Heart (William A. Young, III)
3Happily Ever After (Madeline Foster)
4Chantilly Lace (Pine Crest Farm)
5Lost My Sock (Wendy Coates)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Applause (Charlotte Arbogast)
2Afonwen Rihanna Steel Your Heart (William A. Young, III)
3Happily Ever After (Madeline Foster)
4Lost My Sock (Wendy Coates)
5Chantilly Lace (Pine Crest Farm)


Champion Applause
Reserve Champion Afonwen Rihanna Steel Your Heart
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Don\'t Tell Doc (Connie Craft)
2It Girl (Mattie Atkinson)
3Bourbon Street (Karie Wilson)
4Cold Stone (Andrew & Rebecca Parker)
5Ice Sea Smoke (Maggie Phipps)
6Afonwen Rihanna Steel Your Heart (William A. Young, III)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Don\'t Tell Doc (Connie Craft)
2It Girl (Mattie Atkinson)
3Bourbon Street (Karie Wilson)
4Cold Stone (Andrew & Rebecca Parker)
5Velocity (Level Green)
6Ice Sea Smoke (Maggie Phipps)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Don\'t Tell Doc (Connie Craft)
2It Girl (Mattie Atkinson)
3Afonwen Rihanna Steel Your Heart (William A. Young, III)
4Bourbon Street (Karie Wilson)
5Velocity (Level Green)
6Semi Charmed Day (Emma Hartsel)


Champion Don\'t Tell Doc
Reserve Champion It Girl
Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Don\'t Tell Doc (Connie Craft)
2Semi Charmed Day (Emma Hartsel)
3Metropolitan (Pine Crest Farm)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Don\'t Tell Doc (Connie Craft)
2Metropolitan (Pine Crest Farm)
3Semi Charmed Day (Emma Hartsel)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Don\'t Tell Doc (Connie Craft)
2Semi Charmed Day (Emma Hartsel)
3Metropolitan (Pine Crest Farm)


Champion Don\'t Tell Doc
Reserve Champion Semi Charmed Day
Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Aili Bialkowski
2Allie Carrington
3Kennedy Herring
4Maggie Faulkner
5Mattie Atkinson
6Mary-Margaret Kim


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Chalako (Kennedy Herring)
2It Girl (Mattie Atkinson)
3Key to the Kingdom (RMC)
4Ice Sea Smoke (Maggie Phipps)
5Gold Peak (Level Green)
6Vienna Windsor Z (Lauren Faulkner)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Charisma (Kaileigh Keller/Pine Crest Farm)
2It Girl (Mattie Atkinson)
3The Great Gatsby (Pine Crest Farm)
4Plenty Of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
5Gold Peak (Level Green)
6Key to the Kingdom (RMC)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Charisma (Kaileigh Keller/Pine Crest Farm)
2Vienna Windsor Z (Lauren Faulkner)
3It Girl (Mattie Atkinson)
4Chalako (Kennedy Herring)
5Plenty Of Good (Silver Lining Farm)
6Jackson (RMC)


Champion Charisma
Reserve Champion It Girl
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Iron Run (Suzanne Green)
2King\'s Pawn (Pine Crest Farm)
3Rock On (Julie Wilson)
4In Other Words (Gillian Eiserman)
5Dancin Act aka Loki (Mary Beth Donnelly)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1King\'s Pawn (Pine Crest Farm)
2Iron Run (Suzanne Green)
3Rock On (Julie Wilson)
4In Other Words (Gillian Eiserman)
5Dancin Act aka Loki (Mary Beth Donnelly)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1King\'s Pawn (Pine Crest Farm)
2Rock On (Julie Wilson)
3Iron Run (Suzanne Green)
4Dancin Act aka Loki (Mary Beth Donnelly)
5In Other Words (Gillian Eiserman)


Champion King\'s Pawn
Reserve Champion Iron Run
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Annie Parent
2Ann-Lilly Kim
3Madeline Foster
4Margot Zemmel
5Allie Carrington
6Lily Jenkins


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Morgan Vaughan
2Kennedy Herring
3Grace McDonough
4Carson Spicer
5Summer Southworth
6Gabrielle Bowie


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Kendall Renee Towne
2Emma Hartsel
3Macey Berg
4Pam Sweeny
5Mary-Margaret Kim


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Keela (RMC)
2Hombre Chex (Barrett Keeton)
3Waverly (Level Green Riding School)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Hombre Chex (Barrett Keeton)
2Keela (RMC)
3Waverly (Level Green Riding School)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Hombre Chex (Barrett Keeton)
2Waverly (Level Green Riding School)
3Keela (RMC)


Champion Hombre Chex
Reserve Champion Keela
Pre-Short Stirrup


Walk Trot with Poles

PlaceParticipant
1Alivia Grace Wilton
2Austyn Ryleigh Wilton
3Colin Parker


Walk Trot

PlaceParticipant
1Austyn Ryleigh Wilton
2Alivia Grace Wilton
3Colin Parker


Walk

PlaceParticipant
1Alivia Grace Wilton
2Austyn Ryleigh Wilton
3Colin Parker


Champion Alivia Grace Wilton
Reserve Champion Austyn Ryleigh Wilton
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Vienna Windsor Z (Lauren Faulkner)
2Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
3Dubious (Kris Nordlie)
4Iron Run (Suzanne Green)
5Campani (Natalie Baumgardner)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Iron Run (Suzanne Green)
2Vienna Windsor Z (Lauren Faulkner)
3Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
4Dubious (Kris Nordlie)
5Campani (Natalie Baumgardner)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Vienna Windsor Z (Lauren Faulkner)
2Dubious (Kris Nordlie)
3Campani (Natalie Baumgardner)
4Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)


Champion Vienna Windsor Z
Reserve Champion Renaissance Enchantment
Open Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
3I Got This (Connie Craft)
4Excel Sol Quality (Ann-Lilly Kim)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
2Excel Sol Quality (Ann-Lilly Kim)
4I Got This (Connie Craft)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Excel Sol Quality (Ann-Lilly Kim)
3Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
4I Got This (Connie Craft)


Champion Renaissance Enchantment
Green Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Iron Run (Suzanne Green)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3Iron Run (Suzanne Green)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
2Iron Run (Suzanne Green)


Reserve Champion Iron Run
Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Ark De Triomphe (Kendall Towne)
2Barracuda (Deb Nemeth)
3In Other Words (Gillian Eiserman)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Ark De Triomphe (Kendall Towne)
2Barracuda (Deb Nemeth)
3In Other Words (Gillian Eiserman)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Ark De Triomphe (Kendall Towne)
2In Other Words (Gillian Eiserman)
3Barracuda (Deb Nemeth)


Champion Ark De Triomphe
Reserve Champion Barracuda
CHSA Junior Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Caroline Atkinson
2Annie Parent
3Ann-Lilly Kim
4Vivienne Zemmel
5Faith Hynes


Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Flight To Rio (Caroline Atkinson )
3MTM Avanti (Vivienne Zemmel)
4Excel Sol Quality (Ann-Lilly Kim)
5Interstellar (Faith Hynes)
6Envy (Annie Parent)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Flight To Rio (Caroline Atkinson )
2MTM Avanti (Vivienne Zemmel)
3Envy (Annie Parent)
4Excel Sol Quality (Ann-Lilly Kim)
5Interstellar (Faith Hynes)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Flight To Rio (Caroline Atkinson )
2MTM Avanti (Vivienne Zemmel)
3Excel Sol Quality (Ann-Lilly Kim)
5Polaris (MJ Ray)
6Interstellar (Faith Hynes)


Champion Flight To Rio
Reserve Champion MTM Avanti



Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.