CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

C. P. Horse Show 1 at Deep Run Results
2024-05-25

CHSA Adult Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Macy Walton
5Amanda Looney


Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Helios (Macy Walton )
2D'or Number Two (Angelique Hayes)
3Chia (Amanda Looney)
4Mackintosh HX (Michelle Beck )
5Gus (Mary Harp)
6Perfectly Spotless (Katherine Whitney)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Perfectly Spotless (Katherine Whitney)
2D'or Number Two (Angelique Hayes)
3Chia (Amanda Looney)
4Mackintosh HX (Michelle Beck )
5Gus (Mary Harp)
6Helios (Macy Walton )


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Mackintosh HX (Michelle Beck )
2Gus (Mary Harp)
3Perfectly Spotless (Katherine Whitney)
4Chia (Amanda Looney)
5Helios (Macy Walton )
6D'or Number Two (Angelique Hayes)


Champion Perfectly Spotless
Reserve Champion D'or Number Two
Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Marissa Johnston
2Lauren Myers
3John Parker
4Adeline Barkley
5Gabby Hazelton
6Olivia Pavell


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1John Parker
2Marissa Johnston
3Frances Hackett
4Barrett Keeton
5Adeline Barkley
6Gabby Hazelton


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Barrett Keeton
2Lauren Myers
3Frances Hackett
4Marissa Johnston
5John Parker
6Adeline Barkley


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Marissa Johnston
2John Parker
3Lauren Myers
4Gabby Hazelton
5Frances Hackett
6Adeline Barkley


Champion Marissa Johnston
Reserve Champion John Parker
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Blue Moon (Margot zemmel)
2Little Miss Sunshine (Lauren Myers)
3RH Dressed in Pearls (Mia Linde)
4Corduroy (Lorraine Parker)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Blue Moon (Margot zemmel)
2RH Dressed in Pearls (Mia Linde)
3Little Miss Sunshine (Lauren Myers)
4Wandering Dan (Ann-Lilly Kim)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Blue Moon (Margot zemmel)
2RH Dressed in Pearls (Mia Linde)
3Little Miss Sunshine (Lauren Myers)


Champion Blue Moon
Reserve Champion RH Dressed in Pearls
Children's Pony Eq


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Margot Zemmel
2Mia Linde
3Sanders Miller


Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1RH Dressed in Pearls (Mia Linde)
2Glenridge Delaney (Timbercreek Farm)
3Afonwen Rihanna Steel Your Heart (William A. Young, III)
4Benlea Swizzlestick (Young Equestrian LLC)
5Blue Moon (Margot zemmel)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Partly Cloudy (Level Green )
2Benlea Swizzlestick (Young Equestrian LLC)
3Blue Moon (Margot zemmel)
4RH Dressed in Pearls (Mia Linde)
5Glenridge Delaney (Timbercreek Farm)
6Afonwen Rihanna Steel Your Heart (William A. Young, III)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1RH Dressed in Pearls (Mia Linde)
2Afonwen Rihanna Steel Your Heart (William A. Young, III)
3Partly Cloudy (Level Green )
4Blue Moon (Margot zemmel)
5Glenridge Delaney (Timbercreek Farm)
6Benlea Swizzlestick (Young Equestrian LLC)


Champion RH Dressed in Pearls
Reserve Champion Partly Cloudy
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Partly Cloudy (Level Green )
2Cold Stone (Andrew & Rebecca Parker)
3Bright Star (Level Green)
4CRF Wodan Amadeus (Lu Ann Homza)
5Ice Sea Smoke (Maggie Phipps)
6Benlea Swizzlestick (Young Equestrian LLC)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1CRF Wodan Amadeus (Lu Ann Homza)
2Alpine's Town Gossip (Kendall Bogese)
3Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
4Ice Sea Smoke (Maggie Phipps)
5First Soprano (Alison Thayer)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Ezekiel THF (Michelle Shanley)
2Ice Sea Smoke (Maggie Phipps)
3Alpine's Town Gossip (Kendall Bogese)
4CRF Wodan Amadeus (Lu Ann Homza)
5Cold Stone (Andrew & Rebecca Parker)


Champion CRF Wodan Amadeus
Reserve Champion Partly Cloudy
Green Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3Mon Ami (Meadow Hill Farm )
4All Star (Robert Caputo)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2All Star (Robert Caputo)
3Mon Ami (Meadow Hill Farm )


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
2All Star (Robert Caputo)
3Mon Ami (Meadow Hill Farm )


Reserve Champion All Star
Small/Medium Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Fancy Like (Mackenzie Baldwin)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
4Fancy Like (Mackenzie Baldwin)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
4Fancy Like (Mackenzie Baldwin)


Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Centurion (Jessica Craig)
3After Eight (Catherine McKee )
4CRF Wodan Amadeus (Lu Ann Homza)
5Sir Wendell MS (Jackie Montero-Sharpe)
6Q (Maile L\'Herrou)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Centurion (Jessica Craig)
3After Eight (Catherine McKee )
4Q (Maile L\'Herrou)
5Sir Wendell MS (Jackie Montero-Sharpe)
6CRF Wodan Amadeus (Lu Ann Homza)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Centurion (Jessica Craig)
3Q (Maile L\'Herrou)
4Sir Wendell MS (Jackie Montero-Sharpe)
5CRF Wodan Amadeus (Lu Ann Homza)
6After Eight (Catherine McKee )


Champion Centurion
CHSA Pony Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Robert A. Caputo
2Arden Paisley
3Meadow Miller
4Davis Diradour


Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Maggie Phipps
2Analee Cave
3Gabrielle Bowie
4Neeve Crimmins


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Entourage (Janis Paiva)
2Bright Star (Level Green)
3Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
4One of the Perks (Dr. Carolyn Naoroz)
5First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
6Ice Sea Smoke (Maggie Phipps)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
2Bright Star (Level Green)
3Ice Sea Smoke (Maggie Phipps)
4The Great Gatsby (Pine Crest Farm)
5First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
6Entourage (Janis Paiva)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Entourage (Janis Paiva)
2Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
3Ice Sea Smoke (Maggie Phipps)
4The Great Gatsby (Pine Crest Farm)
5Bright Star (Level Green)
6Love Potion #9 (Anna Flora)


Champion Entourage
Reserve Champion Renaissance Enchantment
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)
2King\'s Pawn (Pine Crest Farm)
3Iron Run (Suzanne Green)
4Chuck Taylor (Level Green)
5Heart of a Sailor (Pine Crest Farm)
6All Decked Out (Pamela Murray)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1King\'s Pawn (Pine Crest Farm)
2All Decked Out (Pamela Murray)
3Iron Run (Suzanne Green)
4Chuck Taylor (Level Green)
5Heart of a Sailor (Pine Crest Farm)
6Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Heart of a Sailor (Pine Crest Farm)
2Quiet Hero (Cynthia Camejo)
3King\'s Pawn (Pine Crest Farm)
4Chuck Taylor (Level Green)
5Iron Run (Suzanne Green)


Champion King\'s Pawn
Reserve Champion Quiet Hero
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Ann-Lilly Kim
2Arden Paisley
3Carrington Harrison
4Meadow Miller
5Margot Zemmel
6Layla Heyworth


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Caroline Atkinson
2Gabrielle Bowie
3Morgan Vaughan
4Brittanie Gibbs


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Kendall Renee Towne
2Mary-Margaret Kim
3Jackie Montero-Sharpe


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Little Miss Sunshine (Lauren Myers)
2Faith, Trust, and Pixie Dust (Marissa Johnston)
3Stormy Weather (Reed Training and Sales)
4Shine On (Pine Crest Farm)
5Corduroy (Lorraine Parker)
6Think Appy Thoughts (Wendy Hudson)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Little Miss Sunshine (Lauren Myers)
2Faith, Trust, and Pixie Dust (Marissa Johnston)
3Corduroy (Lorraine Parker)
4Think Appy Thoughts (Wendy Hudson)
5Shine On (Pine Crest Farm)
6Waverly (Level Green)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Little Miss Sunshine (Lauren Myers)
2Stormy Weather (Reed Training and Sales)
3Faith, Trust, and Pixie Dust (Marissa Johnston)
4Think Appy Thoughts (Wendy Hudson)
5Corduroy (Lorraine Parker)
6Shine On (Pine Crest Farm)


Champion Little Miss Sunshine
Reserve Champion Faith, Trust, and Pixie Dust
Pre-Short Stirrup


Walk Trot with Poles

PlaceParticipant
1Colin Parker
2Anna James Pavell
3Molly Bredbenner
4Sofia Kelley
5Keaton Glover


Walk Trot

PlaceParticipant
1Molly Bredbenner
2Colin Parker
3Sofia Kelley
4Keaton Glover
5Anna James Pavell


Walk

PlaceParticipant
1Molly Bredbenner
2Colin Parker
3Sofia Kelley
4Anna James Pavell
5Keaton Glover


Champion Molly Bredbenner
Reserve Champion Colin Parker
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Entourage (Janis Paiva)
2Embassy (Tara Best)
3Satellite (Adair Gifford)
4MacGreggor (Mary keevil)
5Judge Priest (Caroline Harris)
6Woodlands Take A Peek (Arden Paisley)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Embassy (Tara Best)
2Entourage (Janis Paiva)
3Satellite (Adair Gifford)
4All Decked Out (Pamela Murray)
5Woodlands Take A Peek (Arden Paisley)
6Judge Priest (Caroline Harris)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1MacGreggor (Mary keevil)
2Satellite (Adair Gifford)
3Semper Fortis (Elizabeth Warren)
4Judge Priest (Caroline Harris)
5Leading Man (Sheryl Hines)
6Embassy (Tara Best)


Champion Embassy
Reserve Champion Entourage
Large Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Woodlands Take A Peek (Arden Paisley)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Woodlands Take A Peek (Arden Paisley)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Woodlands Take A Peek (Arden Paisley)


Champion Woodlands Take A Peek
Open Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Perfectly Spotless (Katherine Whitney)
2Chia (Amanda Looney)
3Press Pass Z (Kacy Baumgart)
4Excel Sol Quality (Ann-Lilly Kim)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Excel Sol Quality (Ann-Lilly Kim)
2Press Pass Z (Kacy Baumgart)
4Chia (Amanda Looney)
6Perfectly Spotless (Katherine Whitney)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
2Chia (Amanda Looney)
3Press Pass Z (Kacy Baumgart)


Champion Press Pass Z
Reserve Champion Chia
Green Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
5O'Keeffe (Dana Clarke)
6Iron Run (Suzanne Green)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3Mackintosh HX (Michelle Beck )
5O'Keeffe (Dana Clarke)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Mackintosh HX (Michelle Beck )
4O'Keeffe (Dana Clarke)
5Iron Run (Suzanne Green)


Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Icebreaker (Lydia Williams )
2Visionary (Debbie Smith)
3MTM Fashion (MTM Farm)
4Landslide (Lilly Manuel)
5Mackintosh HX (Michelle Beck )
6Satellite (Adair Gifford)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Landslide (Lilly Manuel)
2Mackintosh HX (Michelle Beck )
3Ark De Triomphe (Kendall Towne)
4Visionary (Debbie Smith)
5MTM Fashion (MTM Farm)
6Satellite (Adair Gifford)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Satellite (Adair Gifford)
2Landslide (Lilly Manuel)
3Visionary (Debbie Smith)
4Chuck Taylor (Level Green)
5Ark De Triomphe (Kendall Towne)


Champion Landslide
Reserve Champion Visionary
CHSA Junior Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
2Olivia Lappas
3Faith Hynes
4Vivienne Zemmel


Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Cio (Level Green)
2Excel Sol Quality (Ann-Lilly Kim)
3MTM Avanti (Vivienne Zemmel)
4MTM Fashion (MTM Farm)
5Interstellar (Faith Hynes)
6Press Pass Z (Kacy Baumgart)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Excel Sol Quality (Ann-Lilly Kim)
2Interstellar (Faith Hynes)
3MTM Avanti (Vivienne Zemmel)
4Landslide (Lilly Manuel)
5Press Pass Z (Kacy Baumgart)
6Cio (Level Green)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Excel Sol Quality (Ann-Lilly Kim)
2Landslide (Lilly Manuel)
3Press Pass Z (Kacy Baumgart)
4Interstellar (Faith Hynes)
5MTM Avanti (Vivienne Zemmel)
6MTM Fashion (MTM Farm)


Champion Excel Sol Quality
Reserve Champion Cio



Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.