CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

Deep Run 1 Results
2024-06-01

CHSA Adult Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Annabelle Whitehead
2Annie Jones
3Angelique Hayes


Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Caruso (Annabelle Whitehead)
2D'or Number Two (Angelique Hayes)
3Cannavaros (Margaret Saunders)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Caruso (Annabelle Whitehead)
2Cannavaros (Margaret Saunders)
3D'or Number Two (Angelique Hayes)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Cannavaros (Margaret Saunders)
2Caruso (Annabelle Whitehead)
3D'or Number Two (Angelique Hayes)


Champion Caruso
Reserve Champion Cannavaros
Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Charlotte Ashley
2Rachael Zhang
3Bailey Johnston
4Frances Hackett
5Libbie Gay


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Charlotte Ashley
2Rachael Zhang
3John Parker
4Bailey Johnston
5Libbie Gay


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Libbie Gay
2Frances Hackett
3Bailey Johnston
4John Parker
5Rachael Zhang
6Charlotte Ashley


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Libbie Gay
2Charlotte Ashley
3Frances Hackett
4Bailey Johnston
5John Parker
6Rachael Zhang


Champion Charlotte Ashley
Reserve Champion Rachael Zhang
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
2Blue Moon (Margot Zemmel)
3Surprise Me (Beth Jones)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Blue Moon (Margot Zemmel)
2Surprise Me (Beth Jones)
3Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
2Blue Moon (Margot Zemmel)
3Surprise Me (Beth Jones)


Champion Enchanted
Reserve Champion Blue Moon
Children's Pony Eq


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Emery Culbertson
2Lilliana Nowlin
3Harper Nogueras
4Addison Barnes
5Charlotte Nord
6Hayden Ashley


Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Smallwood Splash (Teresa Taylor)
2Partly Cloudy (Level Green )
3Chantilly Lace (Pine Crest Farm)
4Let It Rain (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
5Thinking Appy Thoughts (Wendy Coates)
6Benlea Swizzlestick (Young Equestrian LLC)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
2Veronica (Lisa Hammerschmidt )
3Partly Cloudy (Level Green )
4Let It Rain (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
5Smallwood Splash (Teresa Taylor)
6Afonwen Rihanna Steel Your Heart (William A. Young, III)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1State of Grace (Zoe Basmajian)
2Enchanted (Peyton Ruddy)
3Smallwood Splash (Teresa Taylor)
4Partly Cloudy (Level Green )
5Blue Moon (Margot Zemmel)
6Benlea Swizzlestick (Young Equestrian LLC)


Champion Smallwood Splash
Reserve Champion Enchanted
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Gold Peak (Level Green)
2Ice Sea Smoke (Maggie Phipps)
3Partly Cloudy (Level Green )
4Renaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
5Key Note (Level Green)
6Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Veronica (Lisa Hammerschmidt )
2Ice Sea Smoke (Maggie Phipps)
3Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury)
4Seleus (Emily Heyworth)
5Don\'t Tell Doc (Connie Craft)
6Key Note (Level Green)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Don\'t Tell Doc (Connie Craft)
2Ezekiel THF (Michelle Shanley)
3Seleus (Emily Heyworth)
4Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury)
5Best Choice (Chelsea DeVries)
6Glenhaven Savoy (Rhianna Gleason)


Champion Ice Sea Smoke
Reserve Champion Liberty Z
Green Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Mon Ami (Meadow Hill Farm )


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Mon Ami (Meadow Hill Farm )


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
3Monte Carlo (Emily Deskevich)


Champion Mon Ami
Small/Medium Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3Woodlands Rainmaker (Margaret Brown)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Woodlands Rainmaker (Margaret Brown)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
2Woodlands Rainmaker (Margaret Brown)


Reserve Champion Woodlands Rainmaker
Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Centurion (Jessica Craig)
2Riveting Smoke (Annie Jones)
3Sir Wendell MS (Jackie Montero-Sharpe)
4Got Milk? (Nancy Kapuschansky)
5Wasn't Me (Connie Craft)
6Allegheny Gold (Samantha Mackey)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Centurion (Jessica Craig)
2Sir Wendell MS (Jackie Montero-Sharpe)
3Riveting Smoke (Annie Jones)
4Got Milk? (Nancy Kapuschansky)
5Wasn't Me (Connie Craft)
6Ruby Moon (Jill Tewksbury )


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Centurion (Jessica Craig)
2Ruby Moon (Jill Tewksbury )
3Riveting Smoke (Annie Jones)
4Got Milk? (Nancy Kapuschansky)
5Well Decorated (Reed Training and Sales)
6Allegheny Gold (Samantha Mackey)


Champion Centurion
Reserve Champion Riveting Smoke
Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Gabrielle Bowie
2Gillian Sanshu
3Maggie Faulkner
4Aili Bialkowski
5Madison Califano
6Roby Fisher


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Bright Star (Level Green)
2Gold Peak (Level Green)
3The Great Gatsby (Pine Crest Farm)
4Stepping Moon (Jill Tewksbury)
5Charisma (Kaileigh Keller/Pine Crest Farm)
6Vienna Windsor Z (Lauren Faulkner)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Gold Peak (Level Green)
2Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury)
3Bright Star (Level Green)
4Entourage (Janis Paiva)
5Vienna Windsor Z (Lauren Faulkner)
6Charisma (Kaileigh Keller/Pine Crest Farm)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Stepping Moon (Jill Tewksbury)
2Charisma (Kaileigh Keller/Pine Crest Farm)
3Candy Space Center (Not Forgotten Farm)
4Vienna Windsor Z (Lauren Faulkner)
5The Great Gatsby (Pine Crest Farm)
6Bright Star (Level Green)


Champion Bright Star
Reserve Champion Gold Peak
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Rock On (Julie Wilson)
2King's Pawn (Pine Crest Farm)
3Massagot (Marika Konvicka )
4Iron Run (Suzanne Green)
5Bravo (Elizabeth Dryer)
6Lil Randy (Not Forgotten Farm LLC)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Rock On (Julie Wilson)
2Iron Run (Suzanne Green)
3Massagot (Marika Konvicka )
4King's Pawn (Pine Crest Farm)
5Lil Randy (Not Forgotten Farm LLC)
6Dancin Act aka Loki (Mary Beth Donnelly)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Massagot (Marika Konvicka )
2King's Pawn (Pine Crest Farm)
3Lil Randy (Not Forgotten Farm LLC)
4Dancin Act aka Loki (Mary Beth Donnelly)
5Rock On (Julie Wilson)
6Iron Run (Suzanne Green)


Champion Rock On
Reserve Champion Massagot
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Robert A. Caputo
2Olivia Bayne
3Layla Heyworth
4Avery Lessner
5Grace Littreal
6Margot Zemmel


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Keeley McCaffrey
2Morgan Vaughan
3Juliette Paoloni
4Alyssa Blontz
5Gabrielle Bowie
6Ava Sirles


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Dillyn Butler
2Elizabeth Campbell
3Rhianna Gleason
4Mattie Atkinson
5Jackie Montero-Sharpe
6Adrianna Brame


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Oh Snap (Bailey Johnston)
2Shine On (Pine Crest Farm)
3Jackie (Level Green)
4Universe Drive (Pine Crest Farm)
5Corduroy (Lorraine Parker)
6Waverly (Level Green)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Jackie (Level Green)
2Waverly (Level Green)
3Oh Snap (Bailey Johnston)
4Holly Go Lightly (Level Green )
5Shine On (Pine Crest Farm)
6Corduroy (Lorraine Parker)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Oh Snap (Bailey Johnston)
2Corduroy (Lorraine Parker)
3Holly Go Lightly (Level Green )
4Jackie (Level Green)
5Shine On (Pine Crest Farm)
6Universe Drive (Pine Crest Farm)


Champion Oh Snap
Reserve Champion Jackie
Pre-Short Stirrup


Walk Trot with Poles

PlaceParticipant
1Colin Parker
2Rosalie Vaughan
3Sofia Kelley
4Leah Spiker


Walk Trot

PlaceParticipant
1Colin Parker
2Rosalie Vaughan
3Sofia Kelley
4Leah Spiker


Walk

PlaceParticipant
1Rosalie Vaughan
2Colin Parker
3Evelyn Williamson
4Leah Spiker
5Sofia Kelley


Champion Colin Parker
Reserve Champion Rosalie Vaughan
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Entourage (Janis Paiva)
2Swagger (Level Green)
3Embassy (Tara Best)
4Mackintosh HX (Michelle Beck )
5All The Right Moves (Young Equestrian, LLc)
6Iron Run (Suzanne Green)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Embassy (Tara Best)
2Mackintosh HX (Michelle Beck )
3Entourage (Janis Paiva)
4Swagger (Level Green)
5Vienna Windsor Z (Lauren Faulkner)
6Limerance (Elaine Schott)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1McGreggor (Mary Keevil)
2Bristol Bay (Magnolia Lane Farm LLC)
3Dubious (Kris Nordlie)
4Swagger (Level Green)
5Q (Maile L\'Herrou)
6Land's Leopold (Alyssa Blontz)


Champion Embassy
Reserve Champion Entourage
Large Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )
4Jack Be Nimble (Marran VanSickle)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
3Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )
4Jack Be Nimble (Marran VanSickle)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Royal Blue Moon (Jill Tewksbury )
4Jack Be Nimble (Marran VanSickle)


Open Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Road Trip ODF (Marion Kastenbaum)
2I Got This (Connie Craft)
3Neville (Jessica Ropelewski)
4Empire Strikes Back (Margaret Brown)
5Catwalk (Elizabeth Horsley)
6Bravo (Elizabeth Dryer)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Satellite (Adair Gifford)
2Catwalk (Elizabeth Horsley)
3Neville (Jessica Ropelewski)
4Boulevardier (Meg Grymes)
5Bravo (Elizabeth Dryer)
6Empire Strikes Back (Margaret Brown)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Neville (Jessica Ropelewski)
2Moonracer (Karen Robinson Dickman)
3I Got This (Connie Craft)
4Satellite (Adair Gifford)
5Empire Strikes Back (Margaret Brown)
6Boulevardier (Meg Grymes)


Champion Neville
Reserve Champion Satellite
Green Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Mackintosh HX (Michelle Beck )
2Road Trip ODF (Marion Kastenbaum)
3Diamant's Legend (Lily Gumenick)
4Iron Run (Suzanne Green)
5In Style (Annie Jones)
6Got Milk? (Nancy Kapuschansky)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Mackintosh HX (Michelle Beck )
2Road Trip ODF (Marion Kastenbaum)
3Diamant's Legend (Lily Gumenick)
4Iron Run (Suzanne Green)
5Got Milk? (Nancy Kapuschansky)
6In Style (Annie Jones)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Diamant's Legend (Lily Gumenick)
2Mackintosh HX (Michelle Beck )
3Got Milk? (Nancy Kapuschansky)
4Iron Run (Suzanne Green)


Champion Mackintosh HX
Reserve Champion Diamant's Legend
Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Semper Fortis (Elizabeth Warren)
2I Got This (Connie Craft)
3Third Times A Charm (Kymberly Harmon)
4Limerance (Elaine Schott)
5Caruso (Annabelle Whitehead)
6All The Right Moves (Young Equestrian, LLc)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Limerance (Elaine Schott)
2I Got This (Connie Craft)
3All The Right Moves (Young Equestrian, LLc)
4Wasn't Me (Connie Craft)
5Third Times A Charm (Kymberly Harmon)
6Semper Fortis (Elizabeth Warren)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Bristol Bay (Magnolia Lane Farm LLC)
2Semper Fortis (Elizabeth Warren)
3Third Times A Charm (Kymberly Harmon)
4I Got This (Connie Craft)
5Wasn't Me (Connie Craft)
6All The Right Moves (Young Equestrian, LLc)


Champion Semper Fortis
Reserve Champion I Got This
CHSA Junior Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Grace Littreal
2Vivienne Zemmel
3Jessica Gulden


Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Lachlan (Grace Littreal )
2Moonracer (Karen Robinson Dickman)
3MTM Avanti (Vivienne Zemmel)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Moonracer (Karen Robinson Dickman)
2MTM Avanti (Vivienne Zemmel)
3Lachlan (Grace Littreal )


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Moonracer (Karen Robinson Dickman)
2Lachlan (Grace Littreal )
3MTM Avanti (Vivienne Zemmel)


Champion Moonracer
Reserve Champion Lachlan



Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.