CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

Sliver Lining 1 Results
2018-03-31

CHSA Adult Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Kelsey Gulden
2Victoria LaCivita
3Alison Thayer
4Elizabeth Uffelman
5Jessie Hall
6Amanda E Looney


Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
2First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
3Skyfall (Megan Buchanan)
4Jazz Man Blues (Elizabeth Larney)
5Ensemble (Victoria LaCivita)
6Mudslide (Meagan Weideman)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
2First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
3Skyfall (Megan Buchanan)
4Jazz Man Blues (Elizabeth Larney)
5Mudslide (Meagan Weideman)
6Raise The Roof (Jessie Hall)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
2Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
3Jazz Man Blues (Elizabeth Larney)
4Skyfall (Megan Buchanan)
5Ensemble (Victoria LaCivita)
6Mudslide (Meagan Weideman)


Champion Liberty Z
Reserve Champion First Soprano
Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Kaylee Scherer
2Savanna Schultz
3Juliana Klapper
4Olivia Perini
5Ava Sleeme
6Kennedy Herring


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Kaylee Scherer
2Ava Sleeme
3Olivia Perini
4Savanna Schultz
5Juliana Klapper
6Finley Boyd


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Juliana Klapper
2Ava Sleeme
3Katherine Young
4Kennedy Herring
5Olivia Perini
6Alyssa Niklawski


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Savanna Schultz
2Alyssa Niklawski
3Juliana Klapper
4Ava Sleeme
5Katherine Young
6Kennedy Herring


Champion Kaylee Scherer
Reserve Champion Juliana Klapper
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
3Autumn Frost (McKenna Gregorio)
4Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
5Millpoint Peter Pan (Millpoint Farm)
6Brittney Spurs (Madison Bonner)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
3Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
4Millpoint Peter Pan (Millpoint Farm)
5Autumn Frost (McKenna Gregorio)
6Picture Perfect (James River Equestrian Center)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Uncatchable (Adair Gifford)
2Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
3Brittney Spurs (Madison Bonner)
4Autumn Frost (McKenna Gregorio)
5Millpoint Peter Pan (Millpoint Farm)
6Picture Perfect (James River Equestrian Center)


Champion Stop the Press
Reserve Champion Uncatchable
Children's Pony Eq


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Charlotte Racine
2Jessie Gulden
3Summer Southworth
4Scout Rea
5Lily Kinnan
6Jennifer Coplan


Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
2Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
3In A Nutshell (Lily Kinnan)
4Almost A Hat Trick (Level Green)
5Picture Perfect (James River Equestrian Center)
6Sweet As Cotton Candy (Tommy Southworth)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
2Almost A Hat Trick (Level Green)
3Picture Perfect (James River Equestrian Center)
4Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
5In A Nutshell (Lily Kinnan)
6Sweet As Cotton Candy (Tommy Southworth)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
2Picture Perfect (James River Equestrian Center)
3Almost A Hat Trick (Level Green)
4Sweet As Cotton Candy (Tommy Southworth)
5Smallwood Splash (Betty Dye)
6In A Nutshell (Lily Kinnan)


Champion Smallwood Splash
Reserve Champion Millpoint's Rock Candy
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Jack Be Nimble (Caroline Zandler)
2Kinnaket (Rachel Bailey)
3Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
4Don't Say Maybe (Pine Crest Farm)
5Brookside Dancing in the Dark (Lauren Scherrer)
6In A Nutshell (Lily Kinnan)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Brookside Dancing in the Dark (Lauren Scherrer)
2Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
3Rhyme or Reason (Coventry Farm)
4In A Nutshell (Lily Kinnan)
5Kinnaket (Rachel Bailey)
6Manny Man (Sarah Stanley)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Millpoint's Rock Candy (Charlotte Racine)
2Tanzerin (Pam Murray)
3Don't Say Maybe (Pine Crest Farm)
4Jack Be Nimble (Caroline Zandler)
5Kinnaket (Rachel Bailey)
6Crystal Clear (Zach Parks)


Champion Millpoint's Rock Candy
Reserve Champion Jack Be Nimble
Green Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Crystal Clear (Zach Parks)
2Tuesday (Level Green)
3Silver Bells (Beth Jones)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Silver Bells (Beth Jones)
2Crystal Clear (Zach Parks)
3Tuesday (Level Green)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Tuesday (Level Green)
2Crystal Clear (Zach Parks)
3Silver Bells (Beth Jones)


Champion Crystal Clear
Reserve Champion Tuesday
Small/Medium Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
6Chincoteague’s Midnight Macaroni (Megan Hopkins)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
6Chincoteague’s Midnight Macaroni (Megan Hopkins)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
6Chincoteague’s Midnight Macaroni (Megan Hopkins)


Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1The Happy Camper (Allie Marcotte)
2Milestone (Stacey Schneider)
3Brother Turtle (Maile L’Herrou)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1The Happy Camper (Allie Marcotte)
2Milestone (Stacey Schneider)
3Brother Turtle (Maile L’Herrou)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1The Happy Camper (Allie Marcotte)
2Brother Turtle (Maile L’Herrou)
3Milestone (Stacey Schneider)


Champion The Happy Camper
Reserve Champion Milestone
CHSA Pony Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Emily Deskevich
2Caroline Zandler
3McKenna Gregorio
4Emma Lobash
5Afton E. Mueller
6MJ Ray


Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Kate Dixon
2Macy Walton
3Olivia Morris
4Ellie Pruitt
5Josie Adsit
6Victoria Klapper


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
2Kinnaket (Rachel Bailey)
3Nu Danseur (Stonehouse Stables)
4Silver and Gold (Victoria Klapper)
5Rhyme or Reason (Coventry Farm)
6Tanzerin (Pam Murray)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Tanzerin (Pam Murray)
2Panache (James River Equestrian Center)
3Nu Danseur (Stonehouse Stables)
4Black Ice (Pine Crest Farm)
5Spectacular Gold (Josie Adsit)
6Give It Thyme (Addie Sage)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Liberty Z (Jill Tewksbury )
2Braveheart (Macy Walton)
3Tanzerin (Pam Murray)
4Finder's Reward (Judi Edwards)
5Rhyme or Reason (Coventry Farm)
6Nu Danseur (Stonehouse Stables)


Champion Liberty Z
Reserve Champion Tanzerin
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1My Combination (Page Yauger)
2Trouble Daily (Randolph Macon College)
3King's Song (Libby Larro)
4Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)
5Parchment (Rosalie Morton)
6Cash N Carry (Julie Wilson)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Trouble Daily (Randolph Macon College)
2Parchment (Rosalie Morton)
3Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)
4Cash N Carry (Julie Wilson)
5King's Song (Libby Larro)
6Star Lord (Patrice Jennings)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1My Combination (Page Yauger)
2King's Song (Libby Larro)
3Parchment (Rosalie Morton)
4Sociable (Cyndi Camejo)
5Cash N Carry (Julie Wilson)
6Trouble Daily (Randolph Macon College)


Champion My Combination
Reserve Champion Trouble Daily
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Olivia Batten
2Emily Deskevich
3Cailyn Durand
4Victoria Klapper
5Zoe Savage
6Elisabeth Collins


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Lauren Nicole Scherrer
2Anna Martin
3Kate Keller
4Annie Jones
5Adrianna Brame
6Sadie Cash


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Lu Ann Homza
2Aly Haynes-Traver
3Stacey Schneider


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Magnolia (Savanna Schultz)
2Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
3Cactus Pete (Stonehouse Stables)
4Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)
5Hillcrest Blue Stetson (Helen Lohr)
6Kryptonite (Annie Cosby)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Pinky Promise (Caitlin Lucas)
2Hillcrest Blue Stetson (Helen Lohr)
3Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
4Carmel Latte (Cindy Carson Downing)
5Riding Big Dream (Josie Adsit)
6Pendleton Hot Wheels (Lisa Hammerschmidt)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Stop the Press (James River Equestrian Center)
2Magnolia (Savanna Schultz)
3Pendleton Hot Wheels (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
4Brookside Sunbeau (Haley Redifer)
5Cactus Pete (Stonehouse Stables)
6Hillcrest Blue Stetson (Helen Lohr)


Champion Stop the Press
Reserve Champion Magnolia
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Destin for Devon (Victoria Gustafson)
2My Combination (Page Yauger)
3King's Song (Libby Larro)
4On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
5Ethereal Blue HS (Kaileigh Keller)
6Land Shark (Lu Ann Homza)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Destin for Devon (Victoria Gustafson)
2On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
3Trouble Daily (Randolph Macon College)
4Ethereal Blue HS (Kaileigh Keller)
5Cammarata (Kirsten Martin)
6Parchment (Rosalie Morton)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Precisely (Samantha Mackey)
2Destin for Devon (Victoria Gustafson)
3Land Shark (Lu Ann Homza)
4On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
5Centurion (Jessica Craig)
6My Combination (Page Yauger)


Champion Destin for Devon
Reserve Champion On Broadway
Large Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Autumn Frost (McKenna Gregorio)
2Jack Be Nimble (Caroline Zandler)
3Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)
4Prime Moment (Millpoint Farms)
5Hearts on Fire (Afton Mueller)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Hearts on Fire (Afton Mueller)
2Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
3Jack Be Nimble (Caroline Zandler)
4Prime Moment (Millpoint Farms)
5Autumn Frost (McKenna Gregorio)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Autumn Frost (McKenna Gregorio)
2Prime Moment (Millpoint Farms)
3Piccadilly Blues (Elisabeth Collins)
4Jack Be Nimble (Caroline Zandler)
5Almost A Hat Trick (Level Green)


Champion Autumn Frost
Reserve Champion Jack Be Nimble
Open Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
2Esquire (Alexa Macaulay)
3First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
4Raise The Roof (Jessie Hall)
5Fame & Fortune (Victoria Sullivan)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Esquire (Alexa Macaulay)
2On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
3Raise The Roof (Jessie Hall)
4Fame & Fortune (Victoria Sullivan)
5First Soprano (Alison Thayer)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
2Esquire (Alexa Macaulay)
3Raise The Roof (Jessie Hall)
4Fame & Fortune (Victoria Sullivan)


Champion On Broadway
Reserve Champion Esquire
Green Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Rennaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
2Picasso's Masterpiece (Chloe Kochensparger)
3Rhianon (Kelly Meade)
4Embassy (Abigail Best)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Rennaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
2Picasso's Masterpiece (Chloe Kochensparger)
3Rhianon (Kelly Meade)
4Embassy (Abigail Best)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Embassy (Abigail Best)
2Rennaissance Enchantment (Rebekah Faszewski)
3Rhianon (Kelly Meade)
4Picasso's Masterpiece (Chloe Kochensparger)


Champion Rennaissance Enchantment
Reserve Champion Picasso's Masterpiece
Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Skyfall (Megan Buchanan)
2Centurion (Jessica Craig)
3Land Shark (Lu Ann Homza)
4Ensemble (Victoria LaCivita)
5Under Sail (Level Green)
6The Happy Camper (Allie Marcotte)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Santosa (Emma McKenney)
2Quintessential (Graydon Patterson)
3Land Shark (Lu Ann Homza)
4The Happy Camper (Allie Marcotte)
5Ensemble (Victoria LaCivita)
6Destin for Devon (Victoria Gustafson)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Destin for Devon (Victoria Gustafson)
2Precisely (Samantha Mackey)
3Quintessential (Graydon Patterson)
4Santosa (Emma McKenney)
5Centurion (Jessica Craig)
6Land Shark (Lu Ann Homza)


Champion Santosa
Reserve Champion Skyfall
CHSA Junior Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Annie Jones
2Emma McKenney
3Olivia Batten
4Adrianna Brame
5Allie Marcotte


Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Dutch Boy (Annie Norman)
2Quintessential (Graydon Patterson)
3The Happy Camper (Allie Marcotte)
4Santosa (Emma McKenney)
5Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Dutch Boy (Annie Norman)
2The Happy Camper (Allie Marcotte)
3Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)
4Santosa (Emma McKenney)
5Quintessential (Graydon Patterson)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Dutch Boy (Annie Norman)
2The Happy Camper (Allie Marcotte)
3Quintessential (Graydon Patterson)
4Santosa (Emma McKenney)
5Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)


Champion Dutch Boy
Reserve Champion The Happy Camper



Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.