CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

Silver Lining 1 Results
2017-04-01

CHSA Adult Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Bobbie Jo Adsit
2Dawn Peterson
3Margaret Phipps
4Anna Miller


Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Tuckahoe (Jan Lyon)
2Ice Sea Smoke (Margaret Phipps)
3First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
4Spectacular Gold (Josie Adsit)
5Tax Time (Mary Keevil)
6Mudslide (Meagan Weideman)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Tax Time (Mary Keevil)
2Ice Sea Smoke (Margaret Phipps)
3First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
4Mudslide (Meagan Weideman)
5Monticello (Karen Robinson Dickman)
6Spectacular Gold (Josie Adsit)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Tuckahoe (Jan Lyon)
2Saint Supernova (Dawn Peterson)
3Monticello (Karen Robinson Dickman)
4Spectacular Gold (Josie Adsit)
5Ice Sea Smoke (Margaret Phipps)
6Tax Time (Mary Keevil)


Champion Tuckahoe
Reserve Champion Ice Sea Smoke
Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Caroline L. Deskevich
2Ava Sleeme
3Adair Gifford
4Caroline Atkinson
5Charlotte Racine
6Bella Jernigan


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Caroline L. Deskevich
2Ava Sleeme
3Summer Southworth
4Caroline Atkinson
5Adair Gifford
6Bella Jernigan


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Summer Southworth
2Adair Gifford
3Charlotte Racine
4Bella Jernigan
5Caroline L. Deskevich
6Ava Sleeme


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Byrdie Paisley
2Adair Gifford
3Charlotte Racine
4Caroline Atkinson
5Ava Sleeme
6Caroline L. Deskevich


Champion Caroline L. Deskevich
Reserve Champion Adair Gifford
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Strawberry Raindrop (Macy Longest)
2Merrylegs (Bailey Lyon)
3Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)
4A Dream Come True (Beth Jones)
5Angelica Pickles (Reed Training & Sales LLC)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Strawberry Raindrop (Macy Longest)
2Merrylegs (Bailey Lyon)
3Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)
4A Dream Come True (Beth Jones)
5Angelica Pickles (Reed Training & Sales LLC)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Strawberry Raindrop (Macy Longest)
2Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)
3Angelica Pickles (Reed Training & Sales LLC)
4Merrylegs (Bailey Lyon)
5A Dream Come True (Beth Jones)


Champion Strawberry Raindrop
Reserve Champion Merrylegs
Children's Pony Eq


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Macy Longest
2Kayla Meade
3Cailyn Durand
4Madison Loving


Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Domino (J Tewksbury)
2Dare To Dream (Coventry Farm)
3Holly Golightly (Hugh Turner)
4First Hand (Level Green)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1First Hand (Level Green)
2Dare To Dream (Coventry Farm)
3Holly Golightly (Hugh Turner)
4Domino (J Tewksbury)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Dare To Dream (Coventry Farm)
2Domino (J Tewksbury)
3Holly Golightly (Hugh Turner)
4First Hand (Level Green)


Champion Dare To Dream
Reserve Champion Domino
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Take Aim (Annika Rocchiccioli)
2Trouble Daily (coventry Farm)
3Dare To Dream (Coventry Farm)
4Governor's Choice (Brook M. Pittinger)
5Stylish Tucker (Savannah Smith)
6Strawberry Raindrop (Macy Longest)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Stylish Tucker (Savannah Smith)
2Take Aim (Annika Rocchiccioli)
3Dare To Dream (Coventry Farm)
4Cashed Out (Sophie Barzel)
5Reprise (coventry farm)
6Strawberry Raindrop (Macy Longest)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Honest Truth (Stonehouse Stables)
2Strawberry Raindrop (Macy Longest)
3Sociable (Cyndi Camejo)
4Reprise (coventry farm)
5Stylish Tucker (Savannah Smith)
6Governor's Choice (Brook M. Pittinger)


Champion Take Aim
Reserve Champion Stylish Tucker
Green Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Charlotte's Web (Charlotte Laseigne)
2Smart Talk (Edward Rareshide )
3Tuesday (Level Green)
4Good Point (Riley Alger)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Charlotte's Web (Charlotte Laseigne)
2Tuesday (Level Green)
3Good Point (Riley Alger)
4Smart Talk (Edward Rareshide )


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Good Point (Riley Alger)
2Charlotte's Web (Charlotte Laseigne)
3Tuesday (Level Green)
4Smart Talk (Edward Rareshide )


Champion Charlotte's Web
Reserve Champion Good Point
Small/Medium Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
2Smallwood Splash (Betty Holland Dye)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
4Smallwood Splash (Betty Holland Dye)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
6Smallwood Splash (Betty Holland Dye)


Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Mount Olympus (Aly Haynes-Traver)
2Roanin (Libby White)
3Captain's Choice (Emily Heyworth)
4Catuli (Libby White)
5Governor's Choice (Brook M. Pittinger)
6Ironwood (Stonehouse Stables)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Ironwood (Stonehouse Stables)
2Captain's Choice (Emily Heyworth)
3Roanin (Libby White)
4Governor's Choice (Brook M. Pittinger)
5Catuli (Libby White)
6Mount Olympus (Aly Haynes-Traver)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Ironwood (Stonehouse Stables)
2Mount Olympus (Aly Haynes-Traver)
3Captain's Choice (Emily Heyworth)
4Roanin (Libby White)
5Catuli (Libby White)
6Governor's Choice (Brook M. Pittinger)


Champion Ironwood
Reserve Champion Mount Olympus
CHSA Pony Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Hope Mihalcoe
2Kelly Davenport
3Hugh Turner
4Jennifer Markey
5Peyton Tuttle
6Riley Alger


Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Paige Anderson
2Macy Walton
3Victoria Gustafson
4Kate Keller
5Savannah Smith
6Catherine McKee


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Masterpiece (Coventry Farm)
2Roanin (Libby White)
3Critical Mission (coventry Farm)
4Ashgrove (Kate Keller)
5Trouble Daily (coventry Farm)
6Reprise (coventry farm)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Stylish Tucker (Savannah Smith)
2Ashgrove (Kate Keller)
3Masterpiece (Coventry Farm)
4Cashed Out (Sophie Barzel)
5Take Aim (Annika Rocchiccioli)
6Roanin (Libby White)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Masterpiece (Coventry Farm)
2Kinnakeet (Rachel Bailey)
3Stylish Tucker (Savannah Smith)
4Reprise (coventry farm)
5Critical Mission (coventry Farm)
6Cashed Out (Sophie Barzel)


Champion Masterpiece
Reserve Champion Stylish Tucker
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Wink (Shannon Kruep)
2Ice Sea Smoke (Margaret Phipps)
3Momento (Jill Tewksbury)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Ice Sea Smoke (Margaret Phipps)
2Momento (Jill Tewksbury)
3Wink (Shannon Kruep)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Momento (Jill Tewksbury)
2Wink (Shannon Kruep)
3Ice Sea Smoke (Margaret Phipps)


Champion Ice Sea Smoke
Reserve Champion Wink
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 14 & und


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Alexa Macaulay
2Emily E. Deskevich
3Graydon Patterson
4Elyssa Parker
5Samantha Green
6Susan Schell


CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Abigail Best
2Annie Jones
3Kate Keller
4Anna Martin
5Adrianna Brame
6Rachel Martin


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Savannah Smith
2Aly Haynes-Traver
3Catherine McKee


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Holy Moses (McKenna Gregorio)
2Mairzy Doats (Amy Paisley/JoAnn Jones)
3Brookside Sunbeau (Haley Redifer)
4Masterpiece (Coventry Farm)
5Little Miss Sunshine (Adair Gifford)
6Gayfields Patty Cake (Janet Deskevich)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Gayfields Patty Cake (Janet Deskevich)
2Mairzy Doats (Amy Paisley/JoAnn Jones)
3Stormy Weather (Addison Reed)
4Holy Moses (McKenna Gregorio)
5Little Miss Sunshine (Adair Gifford)
6Brookside Sunbeau (Haley Redifer)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Merrylegs (Bailey Lyon)
2Brookside Sunbeau (Haley Redifer)
3Little Miss Sunshine (Adair Gifford)
4Gayfields Patty Cake (Janet Deskevich)
5Stormy Weather (Addison Reed)
6A Dream Come True (Obsession Farm)


Champion Gayfields Patty Cake
Reserve Champion Holy Moses
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Esquire (Alexa Macaulay)
2On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
3Charlotte Hill (Bruce Nachman)
4Cold Stone (Andrew Parker & Maile L'Herrou)
5Regal Rewards (Kimberly Barlow)
6Fidelia (Delaney Agee)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Esquire (Alexa Macaulay)
2Regal Rewards (Kimberly Barlow)
3On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
4Cold Stone (Andrew Parker & Maile L'Herrou)
5Charlotte Hill (Bruce Nachman)
6Fidelia (Delaney Agee)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
2Esquire (Alexa Macaulay)
3Charlotte Hill (Bruce Nachman)
4Regal Rewards (Kimberly Barlow)
5Fidelia (Delaney Agee)
6Moonlight Sonata (Level Green)


Champion Esquire
Reserve Champion On Broadway
Large Pony


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Just Whistle (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
3Starstruck (Samantha Green)
4Say Goodnight Gracie (Jennifer Markey)
5Prime Moment (Millpoint Farm)
6Good Point (Riley Alger)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Just Whistle (Lisa Hammerschmidt)
2Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)
5Prime Moment (Millpoint Farm)
6Say Goodnight Gracie (Jennifer Markey)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Captain Jack (Kaitlyn Fitzgerald)
2Starstruck (Samantha Green)
3Good Point (Riley Alger)
4Say Goodnight Gracie (Jennifer Markey)
5Prime Moment (Millpoint Farm)


Champion Just Whistle
Reserve Champion Captain Jack
Open Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Cold Stone (Andrew Parker & Maile L'Herrou)
2On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
3Splurge (Phyllis Beskin)
4First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
5Raise Your Glass NHF (Alyson Pridgen)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Raise Your Glass NHF (Alyson Pridgen)
2On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
3First Soprano (Alison Thayer)
4Splurge (Phyllis Beskin)
5Cold Stone (Andrew Parker & Maile L'Herrou)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Splurge (Phyllis Beskin)
2Raise Your Glass NHF (Alyson Pridgen)
3On Broadway (Mary Keevil)
4Cold Stone (Andrew Parker & Maile L'Herrou)
5First Soprano (Alison Thayer)


Champion Raise Your Glass NHF
Reserve Champion On Broadway
Green Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Regal Rewards (Kimberly Barlow)
2Under Sail (Emily Popp)
3Splurge (Phyllis Beskin)
4God's Gift (Annie Jones)
5Raise Your Glass NHF (Alyson Pridgen)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Raise Your Glass NHF (Alyson Pridgen)
2Regal Rewards (Kimberly Barlow)
3Under Sail (Emily Popp)
4Splurge (Phyllis Beskin)
5God's Gift (Annie Jones)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Splurge (Phyllis Beskin)
2Raise Your Glass NHF (Alyson Pridgen)
3Under Sail (Emily Popp)
4God's Gift (Annie Jones)
5Regal Rewards (Kimberly Barlow)


Champion Regal Rewards
Reserve Champion Raise Your Glass NHF
Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Esquire (Alexa Macaulay)
2Saint Supernova (Dawn Peterson)
3Tax Time (Mary Keevil)
4Kitti's Karisma (Zoe Lumsden)
5Fleur De Lis (Olivia Simpson)
6Bazinga (Annie Jones)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Tax Time (Mary Keevil)
2Saint Supernova (Dawn Peterson)
3Esquire (Alexa Macaulay)
4Fleur De Lis (Olivia Simpson)
5Bazinga (Annie Jones)
6Moonlight Sonata (Level Green)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Esquire (Alexa Macaulay)
2Moonlight Sonata (Level Green)
3Bazinga (Annie Jones)
4Tax Time (Mary Keevil)
5Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)


Champion Esquire
Reserve Champion Tax Time
CHSA Junior Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Abigail Best
2Olivia Simpson
3Annie Jones
4Adrianna Brame
5Emily Popp


Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Out of the Box (Abigail Best)
2God's Gift (Annie Jones)
3Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)
4Under Sail (Emily Popp)
5Fleur De Lis (Olivia Simpson)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Out of the Box (Abigail Best)
2Fleur De Lis (Olivia Simpson)
3Under Sail (Emily Popp)
4Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)
5God's Gift (Annie Jones)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Fleur De Lis (Olivia Simpson)
2Under Sail (Emily Popp)
3Out of the Box (Abigail Best)
4Bright Star (Level Green Riding School)
5God's Gift (Annie Jones)


Champion Out of the Box
Reserve Champion Fleur De Lis



Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.