CHSA Graphic Horses in a field

Stillmeadows 1 Results
2017-04-08

Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Acorona (Staci Muller)
2Monticello (Karen Robinson Dickman)
3R2 YaYa Bella (Amanda Looney)
4Saint Supernova (Dawn Peterson)
5Mudslide (Meagan Weideman)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Monticello (Karen Robinson Dickman)
2Acorona (Staci Muller)
3Saint Supernova (Dawn Peterson)
4Mudslide (Meagan Weideman)
5R2 YaYa Bella (Amanda Looney)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Monticello (Karen Robinson Dickman)
2Acorona (Staci Muller)
3Saint Supernova (Dawn Peterson)
4R2 YaYa Bella (Amanda Looney)
5Mudslide (Meagan Weideman)


Champion Monticello
Reserve Champion Acorona
Short Stirrup Equitation


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Caroline Atkinson
2Hannah Meekins
3Summer Southworth
4Ellie Spitzer
5Adair Gifford
6Ava Sleeme


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Summer Southworth
2Bowen Suro
3Ellie Spitzer
4Caroline Atkinson
5Adair Gifford
6Amanda Dahlgren


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Caroline Atkinson
2Summer Southworth
3Ava Sleeme
4Bowen Suro
5Adair Gifford
6Hannah Meekins


Flat

PlaceParticipant
1Caroline Atkinson
2Bowen Suro
3Ellie Spitzer
4Ava Sleeme
5Adair Gifford
6Alyssa Niklawski


Champion Caroline Atkinson
Reserve Champion Summer Southworth
Pleasure Pony


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1Strawberry Raindrop (Macy Longest)
2Dress To Impress (Ashley Mallory)
3Yeah or Neigh (Bruce Nachman)
4Angelica Pickles (Reed Training & Sales LLC)
5Paris (Bruce Nachman)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1Strawberry Raindrop (Macy Longest)
2Yeah or Neigh (Bruce Nachman)
3Dress To Impress (Ashley Mallory)
4Paris (Bruce Nachman)
5Angelica Pickles (Reed Training & Sales LLC)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1Strawberry Raindrop (Macy Longest)
2Yeah or Neigh (Bruce Nachman)
3Dress To Impress (Ashley Mallory)
4Paris (Bruce Nachman)
5Angelica Pickles (Reed Training & Sales LLC)


Champion Strawberry Raindrop
Reserve Champion Yeah or Neigh
Children's Pony Eq


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Macy Longest
2Annabele Whitehead
3Page Wells
4Kelly Davenport
5Andie Preblick


Children's Pony Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Kodachrome (Annabele Whitehead)
2Smallwood Splash (Betty Holland Dye)
3Domino (J Tewksbury)
4Yeah or Neigh (Bruce Nachman)
5In My Wildest Dreams (Taylor Herzog)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Kodachrome (Annabele Whitehead)
2Domino (J Tewksbury)
3In My Wildest Dreams (Taylor Herzog)
4Yeah or Neigh (Bruce Nachman)
5Smallwood Splash (Betty Holland Dye)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Kodachrome (Annabele Whitehead)
2Smallwood Splash (Betty Holland Dye)
3Yeah or Neigh (Bruce Nachman)
4In My Wildest Dreams (Taylor Herzog)
5Domino (J Tewksbury)


Champion Kodachrome
Reserve Champion Smallwood Splash
Special Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Strawberry Raindrop (Macy Longest)
2James Bond (Anna Armstrong)
3Jeez Louise (Rachel Kern)
4Good Bye Lucy (Jaiden Rice)
5Catuli (Libby White)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Strawberry Raindrop (Macy Longest)
2James Bond (Anna Armstrong)
3Jeez Louise (Rachel Kern)
4Good Bye Lucy (Jaiden Rice)
5Catuli (Libby White)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Strawberry Raindrop (Macy Longest)
2James Bond (Anna Armstrong)
3Good Bye Lucy (Jaiden Rice)
4Catuli (Libby White)
5Jeez Louise (Rachel Kern)


Champion Strawberry Raindrop
Reserve Champion James Bond
Adult Pleasure Horse


Class 1

PlaceParticipant
1About Time (Edee Ancell McGregor)
2Roanin (Libby White)
3Megas Golden Sol (Tammie Conway)
4Catuli (Libby White)


Class 2

PlaceParticipant
1About Time (Edee Ancell McGregor)
2Megas Golden Sol (Tammie Conway)
3Roanin (Libby White)
4Catuli (Libby White)


Class 3

PlaceParticipant
1About Time (Edee Ancell McGregor)
2Roanin (Libby White)
3Megas Golden Sol (Tammie Conway)
4Catuli (Libby White)


Champion About Time
Reserve Champion Roanin
Children's/Adult Amateur Equitat


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Peyton Preblick
2Sophia Mayers
3Anna Armstrong
4Delaney Agee
5Kennedy Tabor


Childrens/Adult Amateur Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Fidelia (Delaney Agee)
2Benten (Stillmeadows Farm)
3Icy's Prospect (Sophia Mayers)
4James Bond (Anna Armstrong)
5Iron Will (Kennedy Tabor)
6Good Bye Lucy (Jaiden Rice)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Fidelia (Delaney Agee)
2Icy's Prospect (Sophia Mayers)
3Benten (Stillmeadows Farm)
4Iron Will (Kennedy Tabor)
5Mudslide (Meagan Weideman)
6Roanin (Libby White)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Fidelia (Delaney Agee)
2James Bond (Anna Armstrong)
3Roanin (Libby White)
4Icy's Prospect (Sophia Mayers)
5Mudslide (Meagan Weideman)
6Benten (Stillmeadows Farm)


Champion Fidelia
Reserve Champion Icy's Prospect
Throughbred Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Speak Easy (Mary Atkinson)
2Momento (Jill Tewksbury)
3Larry (Reed Training & Sales LLC)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Momento (Jill Tewksbury)
2Larry (Reed Training & Sales LLC)
3Speak Easy (Mary Atkinson)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Momento (Jill Tewksbury)
2Larry (Reed Training & Sales LLC)
3Speak Easy (Mary Atkinson)


Champion Momento
Reserve Champion Larry
CHSA/VHSA Jr Eq on Flat 15-17


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Amber Ide
2Annie Jones


CHSA/VHSA Ad Am Eq on Flat


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
3Dawn Peterson
4Taylor Bahen


Short Stirrup Hunter


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Stormy Weather (Addison Reed)
2G.F. Ragtime (Michelle Kunz)
3Soldier (Megan Proffitt)
4Jaxon (Reed Training & Sales LLC)
5Brookside Sunbeau (Haley Redifer)
6Love a Lot (Alyssa Niklawski)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Stormy Weather (Addison Reed)
2G.F. Ragtime (Michelle Kunz)
3Soldier (Megan Proffitt)
4Jaxon (Reed Training & Sales LLC)
5Brookside Sunbeau (Haley Redifer)
6Little Miss Sunshine (Adair Gifford)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Little Miss Sunshine (Adair Gifford)
2Jaxon (Reed Training & Sales LLC)
3Stormy Weather (Addison Reed)
4Soldier (Megan Proffitt)
5Brookside Sunbeau (Haley Redifer)
6Love a Lot (Alyssa Niklawski)


Champion Stormy Weather
Reserve Champion G.F. Ragtime
Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Markelo (Brooke Cole)
2Umbrella Drink (Taylor Bahen)
3Cold Stone (Andrew Parker & Maile L'Herrou)
4Playing Hooky (Holly Longest)
5Larry (Reed Training & Sales LLC)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Markelo (Brooke Cole)
2Cold Stone (Andrew Parker & Maile L'Herrou)
3Umbrella Drink (Taylor Bahen)
4Playing Hooky (Holly Longest)
5Moonlight Sonata (Level Green)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Markelo (Brooke Cole)
3Playing Hooky (Holly Longest)
4Umbrella Drink (Taylor Bahen)
5Honey I'm Good (Mary Margaret Signorelli)
6Moonlight Sonata (Level Green)


Champion Markelo
Reserve Champion Umbrella Drink
Open Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Cold Stone (Andrew Parker & Maile L'Herrou)
2Larry (Reed Training & Sales LLC)
3Raise Your Glass NHF (Alyson Pridgen)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Raise Your Glass NHF (Alyson Pridgen)
2Cold Stone (Andrew Parker & Maile L'Herrou)
3Larry (Reed Training & Sales LLC)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Raise Your Glass NHF (Alyson Pridgen)
2Larry (Reed Training & Sales LLC)
3Cold Stone (Andrew Parker & Maile L'Herrou)


Champion Raise Your Glass NHF
Reserve Champion Cold Stone
Green Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1God's Gift (Annie Jones)
2Raise Your Glass NHF (Alyson Pridgen)
3Larry (Reed Training & Sales LLC)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Raise Your Glass NHF (Alyson Pridgen)
2Porte Royal (Karol Dyson)
3God's Gift (Annie Jones)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Raise Your Glass NHF (Alyson Pridgen)
2Porte Royal (Karol Dyson)
3God's Gift (Annie Jones)


Champion Raise Your Glass NHF
Reserve Champion God's Gift
Junior/Amateur Schooling Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Virginia Clay (Mary Beth Farley)
2Acorona (Staci Muller)
3Long Kiss Goodnight (Taylor Herzog)
4Saint Supernova (Dawn Peterson)
5R2 YaYa Bella (Amanda Looney)
6Bazinga (Annie Jones)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Long Kiss Goodnight (Taylor Herzog)
2Saint Supernova (Dawn Peterson)
3Moonlight Sonata (Level Green)
4Bazinga (Annie Jones)
5Virginia Clay (Mary Beth Farley)
6Acorona (Staci Muller)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Acorona (Staci Muller)
2Moonlight Sonata (Level Green)
3Virginia Clay (Mary Beth Farley)
4Saint Supernova (Dawn Peterson)
5Bazinga (Annie Jones)
6Long Kiss Goodnight (Taylor Herzog)


Champion Acorona
Reserve Champion Virginia Clay
CHSA Junior Equitation


Result

PlaceParticipant
1Taylor Herzog
2Amber Ide
3Lana Figg
4Annie Jones


Children's Hunter


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Jupiter (Kathy Doyle Newman)
2God's Gift (Annie Jones)
3Long Kiss Goodnight (Taylor Herzog)
4Cold Harbor (Amber Ide)


Over Fences

PlaceParticipant
1Jupiter (Kathy Doyle Newman)
2Long Kiss Goodnight (Taylor Herzog)
3Cold Harbor (Amber Ide)
4God's Gift (Annie Jones)
5Ronan VT (Amber Ide)


Under Saddle

PlaceParticipant
1Jupiter (Kathy Doyle Newman)
2Cold Harbor (Amber Ide)
3Long Kiss Goodnight (Taylor Herzog)
4Ronan VT (Amber Ide)
5God's Gift (Annie Jones)


Champion Jupiter
Reserve Champion Long Kiss Goodnight



Legend
Color Meaning
Green Member
Red Non-Member

Jockeys racing

Home | Calendar | News | Links | Board | Message Forum | Pictures | Points
Link to top of page
Comment or questions contact the CHSA webmaster.
Copyright ©2003-2005 Capital Horse Shows Association. All rights reserved.